Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 31st Oct 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
16
10
1 of 655
212
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
16
53
2 of 655
222
1
Ben Eady
Unattached
M
17
27
3 of 655
229
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
43
4 of 655
232
0
Harry Cash
Unattached
M
17
44
5 of 655
232
0
Joshua Mitchell
Unattached
M
17
46
6 of 655
233
0
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
17
54
7 of 655
235
8
Paul Booker
Unattached
M
18
26
8 of 655
242
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
31
9 of 655
243
13
Paul Fox
Unattached
M
18
33
10 of 655
243
0
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M35
18
35
11 of 655
244
0
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M35
18
39
12 of 655
244
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
43
13 of 655
246
3
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
45
14 of 655
246
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M35
18
47
15 of 655
247
19
Adam Riley
Unattached
M35
18
51
16 of 655
247
0
Ben Ayres
Unattached
M35
18
53
17 of 655
248
0
David Jowett
Unattached
M35
19
00
18 of 655
249
0
Mark Booth
Unattached
M40
19
09
19 of 655
251
0
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
19
19
20 of 655
254
0
Daniel Kelly
Unattached
M35
19
21
21 of 655
254
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
19
27
22 of 655
255
0
Matty Renshaw
Unattached
M
19
34
23 of 655
257
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
19
43
24 of 655
258
0
Ercole Lugari
Collingwood Athletic Club
M40
19
47
25 of 655
260
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
19
49
26 of 655
260
6
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
51
27 of 655
261
4
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
52
28 of 655
260
0
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
19
53
29 of 655
261
0
Lee Runton
Unattached
M35
19
55
30 of 655
261
0
Martin Steele
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
58
31 of 655
262
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
01
33 of 655
263
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
12
37 of 655
265
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
15
38 of 655
266
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
20
24
41 of 655
268
11
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
37
44 of 655
270
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
44
48 of 655
272
0
Shaun Coggon
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
08
53 of 655
278
0
Joshua Wiseman
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
M
21
09
54 of 655
278
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
10
55 of 655
278
6
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
21
10
56 of 655
278
10
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M65
21
11
57 of 655
278
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
21
13
58 of 655
279
0
Blair Garrett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
21
16
59 of 655
279
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
36
67 of 655
283
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
21
49
68 of 655
287
12
John Hobson
Market Drayton Running Club
M50
21
50
69 of 655
287
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
21
54
72 of 655
288
6
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
21
56
73 of 655
288
4
Angus Greenwood
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
22
00
74 of 655
289
0
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
22
04
76 of 655
290
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
22
10
78 of 655
291
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
22
11
79 of 655
291
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
22
24
86 of 655
294
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
34
92 of 655
296
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
22
46
96 of 655
299
0
Ashleigh Grailey
Stadium Runners
F
22
53
100 of 655
301
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
22
56
101 of 655
301
0
Nicholas Marshall
Wakefield Triathlon
M
23
08
107 of 655
304
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
23
36
128 of 655
310
0
Adam Scratcherd
Stainland Lions
M
23
37
129 of 655
310
6
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
42
132 of 655
311
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
23
58
138 of 655
315
0
Andrea Lawton-Hyde
Stadium Runners
F
24
02
140 of 655
316
0
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
24
05
143 of 655
316
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
08
147 of 655
316
0
Claire Anderson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
24
15
154 of 655
319
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
24
17
156 of 655
319
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
24
31
163 of 655
322
6
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
32
164 of 655
322
0
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
24
33
166 of 655
322
0
Alexander Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
M
24
34
167 of 655
323
0
Colin Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
24
36
169 of 655
323
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
41
171 of 655
324
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
24
42
173 of 655
324
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
25
02
188 of 655
329
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F
25
02
189 of 655
328
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
25
05
191 of 655
329
16
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F45
25
06
194 of 655
330
23
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
19
200 of 655
333
11
Daniel Marshall
Wakefield Triathlon
M
25
41
209 of 655
337
0
Sarah Lunt
Stainland Lions
F40
25
44
212 of 655
338
0
Ciara Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
F
25
52
221 of 655
340
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
25
54
223 of 655
340
25
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
25
55
224 of 655
340
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
25
56
226 of 655
341
0
Simon Edwards
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
26
00
228 of 655
342
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
01
229 of 655
342
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
26
04
230 of 655
342
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
26
07
234 of 655
343
25
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
26
08
236 of 655
343
0
Conor O'Brien
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
26
12
241 of 655
344
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
13
244 of 655
344
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
22
247 of 655
346
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
23
248 of 655
346
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
26
47
264 of 655
351
0
Kim Ison
Stainland Lions
F
26
53
273 of 655
353
25
Luke Cranfield
Northowram Pumas
M
26
56
275 of 655
354
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
26
58
277 of 655
354
0
Lisa Armitage
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
06
283 of 655
355
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
27
09
285 of 655
357
0
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
27
42
298 of 655
364
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
04
317 of 655
369
0
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F50
28
09
322 of 655
370
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F40
28
10
323 of 655
370
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
28
16
326 of 655
371
8
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
25
329 of 655
373
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
27
332 of 655
373
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
28
33
337 of 655
375
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
28
34
338 of 655
375
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
37
343 of 655
375
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
28
37
344 of 655
376
0
Cathy Cruickshank
Stainland Lions
F
28
53
355 of 655
379
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F45
29
06
368 of 655
382
0
Heidi Simms
South West Road Runners
F
29
11
372 of 655
383
0
John Ritchie
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
29
17
378 of 655
385
0
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M70
29
30
384 of 655
387
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
29
34
386 of 655
388
0
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
29
40
394 of 655
390
0
Julie Johnson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
43
397 of 655
390
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M65
29
49
400 of 655
392
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
29
51
403 of 655
392
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
29
52
404 of 655
392
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F
30
01
411 of 655
394
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
30
03
413 of 655
395
1
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
05
416 of 655
395
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
30
12
424 of 655
397
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
29
430 of 655
400
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
30
32
431 of 655
401
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
38
433 of 655
402
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
38
434 of 655
402
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
46
440 of 655
404
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
30
56
444 of 655
406
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
31
07
452 of 655
409
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
14
458 of 655
410
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
31
49
473 of 655
417
0
Daniel Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M
31
55
474 of 655
419
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
04
478 of 655
421
0
Steve Hoyle
Stainland Lions
M60
32
30
496 of 655
427
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
32
36
504 of 655
428
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F45
32
37
506 of 655
428
0
Sam Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M
33
23
523 of 655
438
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M40
34
45
553 of 655
456
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
35
01
558 of 655
460
0
Claire Dunn
Stainland Lions
F35
36
25
582 of 655
478
0
Janet Marshall
Stainland Lions
F60
36
44
587 of 655
482
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
37
21
597 of 655
491
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F35
37
22
598 of 655
490
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
49
625 of 655
523
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
40
13
630 of 655
528
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
46
04
650 of 655
605
0
Victoria Knight-Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F40
49
26
654 of 655
649
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3102&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024