Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 21st Nov 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
37
1 of 453
221
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
21
3 of 453
231
0
Elliot Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
49
4 of 453
237
0
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M35
17
54
5 of 453
238
0
Niall O'Connell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
00
6 of 453
239
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
02
7 of 453
239
0
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
14
8 of 453
243
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
16
9 of 453
243
2
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
51
10 of 453
250
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
06
11 of 453
254
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M45
19
11
12 of 453
255
0
Keith Smith
Unattached
M
19
23
13 of 453
257
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
23
14 of 453
258
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
39
15 of 453
261
0
Jordan Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
41
16 of 453
262
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
53
17 of 453
265
0
Jake Denton
Unattached
M
19
56
18 of 453
265
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
57
20 of 453
265
0
Daniel Green
Unattached
M40
20
01
22 of 453
266
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
02
23 of 453
267
5
Rob Meaden
Unattached
M
20
03
24 of 453
266
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
20
05
25 of 453
267
0
John Craven
Unattached
M35
20
09
26 of 453
268
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M35
20
16
27 of 453
270
0
David Jowett
Unattached
M35
20
24
28 of 453
271
0
John Kitson
Unattached
M35
20
25
29 of 453
271
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
20
28
30 of 453
272
0
Paul Mellor
Unattached
M35
20
31
31 of 453
272
0
Neil Holloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
38
32 of 453
275
0
Stuart Symons
Spenborough & District AC
M35
20
39
33 of 453
275
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
46
36 of 453
276
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
49
38 of 453
277
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
20
55
40 of 453
278
0
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
20
56
43 of 453
279
6
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
58
45 of 453
279
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
21
00
47 of 453
279
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
07
48 of 453
280
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
21
12
50 of 453
282
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
14
51 of 453
283
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
15
52 of 453
283
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
21
18
53 of 453
283
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
21
21
54 of 453
284
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
23
55 of 453
284
0
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
21
25
56 of 453
285
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F40
21
27
57 of 453
285
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
21
30
58 of 453
286
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
01
68 of 453
293
0
Hazel Craven
Les Croupiers Running Club
F35
22
03
69 of 453
293
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
22
08
73 of 453
294
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
26
84 of 453
298
0
Ashleigh Grailey
Stadium Runners
F
22
40
91 of 453
302
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M
22
42
93 of 453
302
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
43
94 of 453
302
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
44
95 of 453
302
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
22
47
96 of 453
303
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
48
97 of 453
303
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
22
52
99 of 453
304
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
01
101 of 453
306
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F40
23
03
102 of 453
307
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
23
09
108 of 453
308
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
23
17
115 of 453
310
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
43
122 of 453
315
0
Jasper Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
46
124 of 453
316
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
51
128 of 453
317
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
56
131 of 453
318
1
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
23
57
132 of 453
319
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
24
00
134 of 453
319
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
01
135 of 453
319
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
24
10
139 of 453
322
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
12
142 of 453
322
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
24
14
144 of 453
322
0
Roy Lunt
Stainland Lions
M45
24
18
149 of 453
323
11
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
24
29
153 of 453
326
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
30
154 of 453
326
0
Louise Williamson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
24
32
157 of 453
326
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
24
35
160 of 453
327
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
42
163 of 453
328
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
24
52
166 of 453
331
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
25
21
175 of 453
337
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
25
26
178 of 453
338
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
28
179 of 453
339
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
37
182 of 453
341
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
25
54
187 of 453
344
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
26
04
191 of 453
347
0
Seren Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
07
193 of 453
347
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
26
08
194 of 453
348
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
26
12
197 of 453
349
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
26
23
202 of 453
351
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
26
35
206 of 453
353
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
26
37
208 of 453
354
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
26
39
210 of 453
355
20
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
42
213 of 453
355
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
44
216 of 453
355
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
26
54
224 of 453
358
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
59
226 of 453
359
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
01
228 of 453
359
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
02
229 of 453
359
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
14
233 of 453
362
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
15
234 of 453
362
0
Laura Tiffany
Unattached
F
27
38
245 of 453
367
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
27
43
247 of 453
369
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
13
256 of 453
375
0
Dominic Camponi
Oakwell Running Bears
M
29
11
275 of 453
388
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
29
19
285 of 453
390
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
20
287 of 453
390
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
22
289 of 453
390
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
29
33
293 of 453
393
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
29
36
295 of 453
394
0
Matt Newton
Northowram Pumas
M
29
41
299 of 453
395
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
16
316 of 453
402
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
25
318 of 453
404
0
Victoria Knight-Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
26
319 of 453
404
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
49
328 of 453
410
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F45
30
52
330 of 453
411
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
30
52
331 of 453
411
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
30
57
335 of 453
412
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
31
14
344 of 453
415
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M40
31
20
351 of 453
417
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
32
12
369 of 453
428
0
Julia Beaumont
Stainland Lions
F55
32
17
373 of 453
430
0
Nick Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
33
38
395 of 453
447
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
33
49
400 of 453
449
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F35
35
42
423 of 453
474
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
48
429 of 453
489
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3134&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024