Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 14th Nov 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
22
1 of 463
231
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M
17
24
2 of 463
231
25
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
36
3 of 463
234
0
Harry Cash
Unattached
M
17
41
4 of 463
235
0
James Swinton
Unattached
M
17
48
5 of 463
236
0
Steve Darby
UK Net Runners
M45
18
03
6 of 463
240
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
25
7 of 463
245
3
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
18
37
8 of 463
248
6
Oliver Cash
Halifax Harriers
M
18
45
9 of 463
249
0
Hannah Oldroyd
Airedale Dodgers
F
18
51
10 of 463
250
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
53
11 of 463
251
0
Jake Denton
Unattached
M
18
53
12 of 463
251
0
Craig Randle
Unattached
M
19
03
13 of 463
253
0
James Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
09
14 of 463
255
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
14
15 of 463
256
0
Chris Hall
Stainland Lions
M
19
15
16 of 463
256
0
Paul Hughes
Unattached
M40
19
18
17 of 463
256
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
23
18 of 463
258
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
19
28
19 of 463
259
13
Callum Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
30
20 of 463
259
0
Richard Bennett
Unattached
M45
19
34
21 of 463
260
0
Sam Forrest
Unattached
M
19
41
22 of 463
261
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
50
23 of 463
264
5
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
53
24 of 463
265
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
19
54
25 of 463
264
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
59
26 of 463
266
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
20
11
27 of 463
268
0
Lucy Foreman
Unattached
F
20
12
28 of 463
268
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
20
13
29 of 463
268
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
20
19
30 of 463
270
0
Les Newby
Unattached
M45
20
20
31 of 463
270
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M40
20
28
35 of 463
272
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
30
36 of 463
273
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
38
37 of 463
274
0
Angus Greenwood
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
04
45 of 463
280
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
21
04
46 of 463
280
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M65
21
20
49 of 463
284
0
Daniel Greenhough
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
21
30
52 of 463
286
0
Andrew Ellis
St Theresas
M35
21
39
55 of 463
288
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
46
56 of 463
290
0
David Sadler
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
50
58 of 463
290
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
52
60 of 463
291
0
Ashleigh Grailey
Stadium Runners
F
21
55
61 of 463
292
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
13
70 of 463
296
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
22
19
72 of 463
297
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
22
29
79 of 463
299
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
22
37
82 of 463
301
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
39
84 of 463
301
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
40
85 of 463
302
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M
22
42
87 of 463
302
25
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
22
48
91 of 463
303
0
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F
22
54
93 of 463
305
0
Richard Kitson
Cleveland Triathlon Club
M50
22
55
95 of 463
305
0
Genevieve Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
00
101 of 463
306
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
23
05
103 of 463
307
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
25
113 of 463
312
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
26
115 of 463
312
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
41
122 of 463
315
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
23
42
124 of 463
315
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
23
46
126 of 463
316
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
24
00
132 of 463
319
0
Jasper Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
01
133 of 463
319
0
Rob Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
24
21
144 of 463
324
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
22
145 of 463
324
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F45
24
23
146 of 463
324
6
Susi Sadler
Meltham Athletic Club
F
24
32
149 of 463
326
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
44
154 of 463
329
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
24
47
158 of 463
329
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
25
16
175 of 463
336
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
25
26
181 of 463
338
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
25
38
188 of 463
341
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
25
41
190 of 463
342
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
43
191 of 463
342
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
25
44
193 of 463
342
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
56
198 of 463
345
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
26
04
206 of 463
347
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
15
209 of 463
349
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
26
18
211 of 463
350
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
21
213 of 463
351
0
Lisa Armitage
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
22
214 of 463
350
0
John Bush
Sinfin Running Club
M65
26
42
224 of 463
355
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
26
43
225 of 463
355
0
Simon Edwards
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
26
44
226 of 463
356
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
26
47
228 of 463
356
0
Neil Chapman
The Stragglers
M50
26
49
230 of 463
356
0
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M35
26
57
235 of 463
359
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
27
25
245 of 463
365
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
33
252 of 463
366
0
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
27
37
253 of 463
367
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
46
257 of 463
369
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
47
258 of 463
370
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
06
263 of 463
374
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
28
23
265 of 463
378
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
25
266 of 463
378
0
Julie Johnson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
41
275 of 463
382
5
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
46
278 of 463
382
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
28
46
279 of 463
383
0
Sam Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M
28
47
281 of 463
382
0
Matt Newton
Northowram Pumas
M
28
50
283 of 463
384
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M65
28
59
290 of 463
386
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
29
01
291 of 463
386
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M40
29
03
293 of 463
386
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
06
294 of 463
387
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
07
295 of 463
387
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
09
298 of 463
387
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
11
299 of 463
388
0
Niamh Robinson
Halifax Harriers
F
29
20
303 of 463
390
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
29
26
309 of 463
392
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
29
30
313 of 463
392
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
29
35
316 of 463
394
1
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
30
05
332 of 463
400
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
30
47
341 of 463
410
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
31
14
353 of 463
415
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
31
34
359 of 463
419
0
John Stevens
Stainland Lions
M60
31
49
367 of 463
423
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
07
374 of 463
427
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
32
41
387 of 463
434
0
Hannah Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F
33
13
400 of 463
442
0
Caroline Thomas
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
33
22
401 of 463
444
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
26
402 of 463
444
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
41
408 of 463
448
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
34
37
422 of 463
461
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F35
35
50
427 of 463
476
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3135&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024