Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 7th Nov 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
15
1 of 433
220
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
17
03
2 of 433
231
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
41
3 of 433
239
0
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
53
4 of 433
242
0
Ben Eady
Unattached
M
17
57
5 of 433
243
0
James Gray
St Theresas
M
18
06
6 of 433
245
0
Kieran Manchester
Unattached
M
18
20
7 of 433
248
0
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M35
18
30
8 of 433
250
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M35
18
36
9 of 433
252
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
44
10 of 433
254
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
18
49
11 of 433
255
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
50
12 of 433
255
0
Jake Denton
Unattached
M
18
52
13 of 433
255
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
18
54
14 of 433
256
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
58
15 of 433
257
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
01
16 of 433
258
0
David Jowett
Unattached
M35
19
06
17 of 433
258
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
07
18 of 433
259
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
19
12
19 of 433
260
17
Deke Banks
Unattached
M
19
25
20 of 433
263
0
Martin Steele
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
39
21 of 433
266
0
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M35
19
41
22 of 433
266
0
Martin Walker
Didcot Runner
M
19
41
23 of 433
267
0
Paul Brentley
Unattached
M40
19
42
24 of 433
267
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
47
25 of 433
268
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
19
50
26 of 433
269
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
52
27 of 433
269
0
Jonathan Thornton
Heaton Harriers
M
19
54
28 of 433
270
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
00
29 of 433
271
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
20
02
30 of 433
272
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
03
31 of 433
272
18
Andy Haslam
Northowram Pumas
M40
20
24
33 of 433
277
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
35
36 of 433
279
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M40
20
36
37 of 433
279
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
58
42 of 433
284
0
Andrew Tranter
Preston Harriers
M45
21
03
45 of 433
285
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
05
46 of 433
285
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
21
33
51 of 433
292
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
44
53 of 433
295
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
47
55 of 433
295
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
21
56
59 of 433
297
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
22
64 of 433
303
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
41
71 of 433
307
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
55
74 of 433
310
0
Andrew Tudor
Northowram Pumas
M35
22
56
75 of 433
311
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
23
15
79 of 433
315
0
Jonathan Poole
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
23
19
82 of 433
316
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
21
85 of 433
316
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
22
86 of 433
316
0
Jenny Yates
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
23
25
87 of 433
317
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
45
95 of 433
321
0
Jennifer Melia
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
46
96 of 433
322
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
02
105 of 433
326
0
Jasper Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
06
106 of 433
327
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
24
08
108 of 433
327
0
Helen Watkins
St Theresas
F
24
15
112 of 433
329
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
24
17
114 of 433
329
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
23
119 of 433
331
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
24
33
124 of 433
333
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
41
129 of 433
335
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
25
17
139 of 433
343
0
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M65
25
17
140 of 433
343
14
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
25
18
142 of 433
343
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
22
144 of 433
344
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
25
26
146 of 433
345
0
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
25
44
156 of 433
349
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
44
157 of 433
348
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
25
58
171 of 433
352
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
06
178 of 433
353
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
08
180 of 433
354
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
26
09
181 of 433
354
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
11
184 of 433
355
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
26
22
191 of 433
357
0
Neil Coupe
Northowram Pumas
M40
26
24
193 of 433
358
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
25
194 of 433
358
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
27
195 of 433
358
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
47
206 of 433
363
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
48
207 of 433
363
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
26
53
210 of 433
364
0
Gabriella Kenny
Northowram Pumas
F40
26
56
212 of 433
365
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
57
213 of 433
365
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
27
01
216 of 433
366
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
27
22
230 of 433
371
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
27
33
236 of 433
373
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
46
243 of 433
376
0
Matt Newton
Northowram Pumas
M
28
06
256 of 433
381
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
15
262 of 433
382
0
Angela Tranter
Preston Harriers
F50
28
23
263 of 433
385
0
Selina Makin
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
28
25
265 of 433
385
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
28
29
271 of 433
386
0
Garry Nicholson
Stainland Lions
M50
28
55
283 of 433
392
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
28
57
286 of 433
392
0
Julie Johnson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
01
287 of 433
393
0
Victoria Knight-Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
12
291 of 433
395
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
13
292 of 433
396
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
29
15
293 of 433
397
0
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F55
29
34
299 of 433
401
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
29
40
302 of 433
402
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
42
303 of 433
403
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F45
29
45
304 of 433
403
0
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
29
47
307 of 433
404
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
29
53
311 of 433
405
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
30
02
317 of 433
407
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
24
325 of 433
412
0
Andrew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
30
33
329 of 433
414
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
35
331 of 433
415
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
30
47
336 of 433
417
0
Su Lodge
Stainland Lions
F50
32
35
366 of 433
442
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
33
22
377 of 433
452
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
54
381 of 433
459
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
11
385 of 433
463
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
12
386 of 433
463
0
Caroline Thomas
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
36
22
402 of 433
493
0
Janet Marshall
Stainland Lions
F60
37
56
413 of 433
514
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
38
13
414 of 433
518
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3136&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024