Results
Results for
Barnsley 10k
on the 29th Nov 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jake Wightman
Unattached
M
32
18
1 of 736
209
0
Daniel Chan
Unattached
M
33
42
2 of 736
218
0
Terence Forrest
Ackworth Road Runners
M
34
33
6 of 736
224
0
Michael Chadwick
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
35
25
3 of 736
230
0
Simon Wright
Northern Vets
M50
35
27
4 of 736
230
0
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
35
31
5 of 736
231
7
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
36
21
7 of 736
236
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
36
29
8 of 736
237
9
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M55
36
35
9 of 736
238
6
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
36
39
10 of 736
238
0
Misko Abramiuk
Unattached
M40
36
46
11 of 736
238
0
Lee Rawson
Kimberworth Striders
M45
36
53
17 of 736
240
2
Ben Jones
Steel City Striders
M
36
55
12 of 736
240
0
Gary Cadman
Clowne Road Runners
M
36
59
13 of 736
240
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
37
14
14 of 736
242
0
Mike Sprot
Dark Peak
M35
37
17
15 of 736
242
0
Andy Lake
Esk Valley Fell Club
M40
37
22
16 of 736
243
0
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
37
27
18 of 736
243
7
Richard Elson
Barnsley Harriers
M
37
36
19 of 736
244
4
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
38
02
20 of 736
247
0
Philip Nind
Lincoln & District Runners
M
38
04
21 of 736
247
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
38
10
22 of 736
248
7
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M
38
11
23 of 736
248
25
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M40
38
21
24 of 736
249
0
Andrew Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
38
22
25 of 736
249
0
Alan Ford
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
38
26
27 of 736
250
8
Daren Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
38
28
26 of 736
250
0
Fiona Davies
Rotherham Harriers
F40
38
36
28 of 736
251
6
Richard Price
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
38
41
29 of 736
251
0
Adam Darnell
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
38
42
30 of 736
251
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
38
47
31 of 736
252
0
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M45
38
47
33 of 736
252
0
Colin Hardy
Steel City Striders
M35
38
48
32 of 736
252
8
Jonathan Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
38
48
34 of 736
252
7
Steven King
Sheffield Running Club
M
38
49
36 of 736
252
0
Matthew Robinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
39
03
35 of 736
254
15
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
39
10
37 of 736
254
2
Martin Ball
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
39
13
38 of 736
255
4
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M55
39
16
39 of 736
255
0
Russell White
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
39
30
40 of 736
257
0
Andrew Pearson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
39
30
41 of 736
257
1
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
39
31
42 of 736
257
0
Ian Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
39
34
44 of 736
257
17
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
39
36
43 of 736
257
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M35
39
37
45 of 736
257
3
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
39
43
46 of 736
258
0
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
39
43
47 of 736
258
6
David Perkins
Steel City Striders
M40
39
44
49 of 736
258
20
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M50
39
49
50 of 736
259
0
David Harling
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
39
50
51 of 736
259
5
Mark Cage
City of York Athletics Club
M
39
57
52 of 736
259
0
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M40
40
11
54 of 736
261
0
Ian Neville
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
11
55 of 736
261
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M50
40
24
56 of 736
262
0
Pete Gallagher
Baildon Runners
M40
40
24
57 of 736
262
0
Derek Parrington
Stainland Lions
M50
40
29
59 of 736
263
0
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M45
40
31
60 of 736
263
0
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M50
40
34
58 of 736
263
0
Steve Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
M50
40
57
61 of 736
266
1
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
40
58
62 of 736
266
7
Steven Phillips
Kimberworth Striders
M45
41
00
63 of 736
266
0
Gary Baker
Sheffield Running Club
M50
41
02
66 of 736
267
9
Oliver Pike
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
41
03
64 of 736
267
0
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M60
41
07
67 of 736
267
0
Chris Rippon
Wakefield Harriers
M45
41
08
68 of 736
267
0
Niel Crummack
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
41
19
69 of 736
268
0
Joanne Goorney
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
41
23
70 of 736
269
0
Philip Martin
Kimberworth Striders
M50
41
23
71 of 736
269
0
Gareth Hague
Steel City Striders
M
41
24
75 of 736
269
5
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Running Club
M55
41
35
74 of 736
270
0
Andrew Walker
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
41
39
76 of 736
271
0
Les Morton
Unattached
M55
41
47
77 of 736
271
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M50
41
51
80 of 736
272
0
Craig Allen
Barnsley Harriers
M
41
51
82 of 736
272
0
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
41
53
81 of 736
272
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
42
03
84 of 736
273
0
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F45
42
12
87 of 736
274
0
Robert Davies
Kingstone Runners
M50
42
14
88 of 736
274
5
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
42
14
89 of 736
274
9
Graham Dodd
Valley Hill Runners
M50
42
16
97 of 736
275
0
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M60
42
26
91 of 736
276
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
42
37
92 of 736
277
0
Shaun Pickersgill
Kingstone Runners
M
42
37
93 of 736
277
17
Neil Grocutt
Kimberworth Striders
M
42
37
95 of 736
277
0
Mick Wall
Steel City Striders
M40
42
38
94 of 736
277
0
John Armitage
Steel City Striders
M40
42
40
96 of 736
277
0
Neil Booth
Steel City Striders
M40
42
40
98 of 736
277
0
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
42
49
100 of 736
278
4
Rob Adams
Steel City Striders
M40
43
00
99 of 736
279
0
Thomas Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
43
02
101 of 736
280
0
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M50
43
08
102 of 736
280
6
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
43
13
103 of 736
281
18
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M55
43
15
104 of 736
281
0
Tom White
Barnsley Harriers
M
43
22
105 of 736
282
0
Sarah Gough
Barnsley Harriers
F40
43
23
106 of 736
282
15
Barry Rushmere
Kimberworth Striders
M45
43
31
107 of 736
283
0
Neil Fox
Barnsley Harriers
M
43
32
108 of 736
283
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
43
50
110 of 736
285
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
43
54
111 of 736
285
0
David Langford
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M45
43
54
115 of 736
285
0
Andrew Earnshaw
Stainland Lions
M40
43
56
112 of 736
285
0
Ben Heller
Steel City Striders
M50
43
57
121 of 736
285
0
Paul Casson
Kimberworth Striders
M35
44
02
114 of 736
286
0
Richard Lambert
Danum Harriers
M45
44
03
113 of 736
286
0
Mason Unknown
Hyde Park Harriers
M
44
07
119 of 736
287
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
44
08
116 of 736
287
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
44
22
122 of 736
288
25
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
44
25
126 of 736
288
0
Simon Pope
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
44
28
123 of 736
289
0
Ian Shipley
Wakefield Harriers
M45
44
28
125 of 736
289
1
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
44
30
130 of 736
289
3
Louise Wardman
Valley Striders
F
44
31
124 of 736
289
0
Elly Woodhead
Kimberworth Striders
F
44
32
127 of 736
289
0
Mark Wood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
44
43
131 of 736
290
25
Damien Briscoe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
44
46
129 of 736
291
0
Ashley Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
M
44
48
133 of 736
291
0
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M45
44
50
132 of 736
291
0
Charlie Field
Steel City Striders
M35
44
50
137 of 736
291
0
Rachel Fox
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
44
52
146 of 736
291
25
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M50
44
58
139 of 736
292
0
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
45
05
138 of 736
293
0
Martin Wiltanson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
45
06
140 of 736
293
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
45
08
156 of 736
293
0
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
45
11
149 of 736
293
0
Kris Noble
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
45
13
152 of 736
294
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
45
14
148 of 736
294
6
Martin Hunt
Kimberworth Striders
M45
45
15
147 of 736
294
0
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
45
18
144 of 736
294
0
Jason Steele
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
45
19
154 of 736
294
0
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M60
45
24
157 of 736
295
21
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
45
25
153 of 736
295
0
Neil Nutter
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
45
30
160 of 736
296
0
Adrian Gough
Barnsley Harriers
M40
45
33
150 of 736
296
16
Bryan Harrod
Barnsley Harriers
M40
45
33
151 of 736
296
0
Paula Statham
Stainland Lions
F
45
39
155 of 736
297
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
45
39
159 of 736
297
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
45
55
161 of 736
298
0
Matthew Croughan
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
45
58
178 of 736
299
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
46
00
163 of 736
299
0
Lauren Eadon
City of York Athletics Club
F50
46
02
164 of 736
299
0
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M50
46
03
165 of 736
299
0
James Lodge
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
46
06
177 of 736
299
0
John Tomlinson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
46
07
167 of 736
300
0
Gordon Pyrah
Valley Hill Runners
M35
46
10
181 of 736
300
0
Catherine Butterworth
Kimberworth Striders
F
46
13
169 of 736
300
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
46
14
184 of 736
300
0
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
46
19
176 of 736
301
0
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
46
21
172 of 736
301
1
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
46
22
174 of 736
301
3
Will Day
Dark Peak
M45
46
26
175 of 736
302
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F55
46
28
173 of 736
302
0
Alice Buttle
Meltham Athletic Club
F
46
28
182 of 736
302
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
46
29
179 of 736
302
0
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M50
46
31
180 of 736
302
15
Rachel Forrest
Harrogate Harriers
F40
46
42
185 of 736
303
0
Adrian Holyhead
Kimberworth Striders
M50
46
43
187 of 736
303
0
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M65
46
47
191 of 736
304
11
Simon Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
46
49
186 of 736
304
0
Sarah Morley
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
46
52
189 of 736
304
5
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
46
53
192 of 736
305
0
Michaela Clark
Abbey Runners
F40
46
53
193 of 736
305
0
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
46
54
194 of 736
305
0
Michael Waring
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
47
02
195 of 736
305
25
Simon Scully
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
47
03
203 of 736
306
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
47
07
201 of 736
306
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
47
14
199 of 736
307
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
47
15
224 of 736
307
0
Eileen Mannion
Wakefield Harriers
F50
47
19
202 of 736
307
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
47
20
200 of 736
307
0
Stacy Dyson
Barnsley Harriers
F
47
20
204 of 736
307
17
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
47
20
205 of 736
307
0
Jason Shepherd
Kingstone Runners
M40
47
23
207 of 736
308
0
David Bibby
Kimberworth Striders
M45
47
25
209 of 736
308
7
Chris Pattison
Unattached
M50
47
25
219 of 736
307
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
47
26
213 of 736
308
0
Martyn Goldsack
Steel City Striders
M
47
27
208 of 736
308
0
Toni Robinson
Kimberworth Striders
F
47
27
210 of 736
308
0
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M50
47
28
206 of 736
308
0
Ashleigh Barron
Steel City Striders
F
47
30
211 of 736
309
0
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M50
47
35
222 of 736
309
0
Christopher Gorse
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
47
37
212 of 736
309
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
47
37
216 of 736
309
0
Helena Kerr
Ackworth Road Runners
F
47
40
218 of 736
310
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
47
44
226 of 736
310
0
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M45
47
47
217 of 736
310
0
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M40
47
50
220 of 736
311
0
Ian Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
47
51
221 of 736
311
0
Keith Singleton
Wakefield Harriers
M60
47
51
225 of 736
311
4
Brian Conroy
Stainland Lions
M65
47
51
229 of 736
311
13
Joanne Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
F
47
55
227 of 736
311
0
Guy Malam
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
48
04
235 of 736
312
13
Katie Shaw
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
48
05
231 of 736
312
0
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
48
06
323 of 736
312
0
Naomi Biddlestone
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
48
10
233 of 736
313
0
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
48
10
234 of 736
313
0
Simon Edwards
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
48
20
243 of 736
314
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
48
21
240 of 736
314
0
Allan Carson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
48
21
261 of 736
314
0
Cameron Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M
48
23
242 of 736
314
25
Kevin Randall
Valley Hill Runners
M
48
23
247 of 736
314
2
John Reeves
Unattached
M40
48
25
257 of 736
314
0
Gemma Thorpe
Steel City Striders
F
48
28
245 of 736
315
0
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
48
29
264 of 736
315
0
Sarah Millns
Kimberworth Striders
F40
48
31
244 of 736
315
0
Andrew Woffindin
Steel City Striders
M50
48
36
250 of 736
316
0
Marcin Slawinski
Unattached
M
48
37
259 of 736
315
0
Laura Pope
Unattached
F
48
39
251 of 736
315
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M50
48
39
252 of 736
316
0
Michael Page
Wakefield Harriers
M45
48
42
246 of 736
316
0
Bryan O'Neill
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
48
44
262 of 736
317
0
Alison Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
48
47
248 of 736
317
7
Martin Swift
Kingstone Runners
M40
48
52
253 of 736
317
0
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
48
57
254 of 736
318
0
David Milton
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
48
59
258 of 736
318
0
Roger Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
49
06
260 of 736
319
0
Cheryl Hague
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
49
07
255 of 736
319
0
Kieron Brice
Barnsley Harriers
M35
49
07
271 of 736
319
0
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
49
08
256 of 736
319
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
49
10
263 of 736
319
1
Vicky Kennedy-Smith
Stainland Lions
F
49
13
266 of 736
320
0
Michael Squires
Steel City Striders
M45
49
14
286 of 736
320
0
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M50
49
20
276 of 736
320
0
Matthew Coldwell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
49
25
270 of 736
321
25
Anne Hegarty
Totley Athletic Club
F50
49
26
269 of 736
321
0
Mark Catney
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
49
30
294 of 736
322
0
Hollie Kitching
Steel City Striders
F
49
32
279 of 736
322
0
Warren O'Brien
Danum Harriers
M35
49
33
272 of 736
322
0
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
49
33
274 of 736
322
0
Madeleine Stansfield
Wakefield Triathlon
F60
49
33
283 of 736
322
4
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F55
49
33
287 of 736
322
25
Laura Keys
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
49
38
277 of 736
322
0
Andrew Berkley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
49
39
273 of 736
322
0
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F60
49
44
280 of 736
323
2
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
49
49
278 of 736
324
7
Alexander Arblaster
Steel City Striders
M35
49
59
302 of 736
325
0
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
50
01
288 of 736
325
0
Trevor Lambert
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
50
01
321 of 736
325
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
50
02
289 of 736
325
11
Ashley Carson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
50
03
298 of 736
325
0
Richard Maw
St Albans Striders
M60
50
06
394 of 736
325
0
Mark Brophy
Barnsley Harriers
M
50
07
290 of 736
326
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
50
09
291 of 736
326
1
David Parry
Steel City Striders
M60
50
12
301 of 736
326
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
50
12
305 of 736
326
5
Julie Stafford
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
50
12
310 of 736
326
25
Vicki Beckitt
Kimberworth Striders
F
50
19
300 of 736
327
0
Mike Dunning
Stainland Lions
M40
50
20
306 of 736
327
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
50
21
322 of 736
327
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
50
23
303 of 736
327
1
Leanne Race
Kimberworth Striders
F45
50
27
312 of 736
328
0
Malcolm Procter
Danum Harriers
M60
50
35
315 of 736
329
25
Gavin Beardshall
Kingstone Runners
M
50
40
311 of 736
329
20
John Moran
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
50
43
318 of 736
329
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M70
50
51
316 of 736
330
6
David Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M45
50
54
328 of 736
331
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
50
55
317 of 736
331
20
Catherine McKeown
Steel City Striders
F45
50
55
329 of 736
331
25
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
50
56
332 of 736
331
0
Nigel Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
50
56
344 of 736
331
1
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M50
50
58
325 of 736
331
0
Steven Denniss
Ackworth Road Runners
M
50
59
346 of 736
331
0
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M60
51
00
326 of 736
331
0
Damian McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
51
01
334 of 736
331
0
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M55
51
02
355 of 736
331
19
Sharon Cooper
Kingstone Runners
F45
51
05
333 of 736
332
0
John Finney
Kimberworth Striders
M55
51
07
330 of 736
332
0
Mark Anderson
Barnsley Harriers
M
51
22
361 of 736
334
10
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M60
51
28
339 of 736
334
14
Sharon Carson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
51
42
376 of 736
336
0
Samara Wood
Denby Dale Travellers
F
51
43
349 of 736
336
25
Gerard Tayeh
Barnsley Harriers
M40
51
45
360 of 736
336
0
Heather Atkinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
51
46
358 of 736
336
0
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
51
47
348 of 736
336
0
Martin Athey
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
51
56
357 of 736
337
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M50
52
06
378 of 736
338
0
Jonathan O'Hanlon
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
52
08
352 of 736
339
0
Ashley Barwick
Valley Hill Runners
M45
52
10
382 of 736
339
25
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
52
15
373 of 736
339
0
Aaron Good
Fitmums & Friends
M40
52
16
383 of 736
339
0
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M65
52
17
365 of 736
340
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M50
52
19
369 of 736
340
0
Faye Lund
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
52
23
368 of 736
340
0
Helen Keating
Steel City Striders
F40
52
23
385 of 736
340
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
24
363 of 736
340
0
Susan Sheehan
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
52
26
377 of 736
341
0
Abigale Lawton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
52
26
379 of 736
341
0
Natalie Harp
Kimberworth Striders
F
52
29
391 of 736
341
0
Jo Bailey-Taylor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
52
30
367 of 736
341
0
Afsaneh Farzaneh
Kingstone Runners
F
52
30
381 of 736
341
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
52
32
388 of 736
341
0
Rachel Jardine
Barnsley Harriers
F45
52
34
371 of 736
341
0
Sarah Plummer
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
52
37
384 of 736
342
19
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
52
40
375 of 736
342
0
Trevor Hiscox
Mansfield Harriers
M50
52
40
402 of 736
342
25
Julie Heselgrave
St Theresas
F45
52
42
396 of 736
342
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
52
46
380 of 736
343
0
Andrew Hall
Kingstone Runners
M40
52
47
393 of 736
343
0
Shelley Brookes
Barnsley Harriers
F
52
51
387 of 736
343
0
Vicky McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
52
52
399 of 736
343
0
Zoe Goddard
Kingstone Runners
F50
52
53
409 of 736
343
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
52
55
395 of 736
344
0
Peter Maurice
Barnsley Harriers
M45
52
56
405 of 736
344
23
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
53
00
412 of 736
344
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M50
53
07
397 of 736
345
3
Simon Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
53
12
410 of 736
346
0
Hayley Hawthorne
Ackworth Road Runners
F
53
13
406 of 736
346
0
Julie Burrell
Wakefield Harriers
F45
53
14
407 of 736
346
0
Niall Chambers
Stadium Runners
M50
53
18
427 of 736
346
0
Janet Clark
Kimberworth Striders
F50
53
19
415 of 736
346
19
Brian Cooper
Kingstone Runners
M50
53
31
428 of 736
348
0
John Wroe
Barnsley Harriers
M65
53
43
414 of 736
349
0
Paul Hewlett
Maltby Running Club
M55
53
44
424 of 736
349
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
53
44
435 of 736
349
0
Helen Gooder
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
53
48
419 of 736
349
0
Tim Heneghan
City of Hull AC
M45
53
49
444 of 736
350
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M50
54
07
430 of 736
351
0
Michael Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
54
16
436 of 736
352
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
54
16
439 of 736
352
10
Stu Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
54
17
432 of 736
353
21
Alison Noble
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
54
19
433 of 736
353
25
Kelly Ford
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
54
20
438 of 736
353
0
Amanda Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
F40
54
25
431 of 736
353
13
Amanda Metcalf
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
54
27
443 of 736
354
0
Janie Kitching
Barnsley Harriers
F55
54
30
448 of 736
354
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
54
35
461 of 736
355
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
54
38
442 of 736
355
0
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
54
41
450 of 736
355
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M55
54
44
440 of 736
355
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
54
50
452 of 736
356
0
Tracy Hughes
Kingstone Runners
F40
54
57
453 of 736
357
0
Maggie Hawksworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
55
10
459 of 736
358
0
Steven Holwell
Withernsea Harriers
M50
55
10
468 of 736
358
0
Mark Nind
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
55
12
464 of 736
359
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
55
15
457 of 736
359
4
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
55
16
463 of 736
359
8
Susan Beevers
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
55
20
458 of 736
359
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
55
22
474 of 736
360
0
Laura Moody
Ripon Runners
F
55
32
472 of 736
361
0
Violet Gill
St Theresas
F55
55
36
476 of 736
361
6
Carl Britton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
55
37
462 of 736
361
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
55
40
473 of 736
362
0
Roy Simpson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
55
41
475 of 736
362
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F40
55
46
478 of 736
362
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
56
04
477 of 736
364
0
Pamela Ritucci
Ackworth Road Runners
F
56
08
481 of 736
365
0
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F40
56
12
482 of 736
365
25
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
56
18
504 of 736
366
0
Caroline English
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
56
22
489 of 736
366
0
David Whittem
Unattached
M
56
23
505 of 736
366
0
Joanna Tomlinson
Kimberworth Striders
F45
56
26
502 of 736
367
0
Neil Binnie
Barnsley Harriers
M35
56
26
509 of 736
367
0
Helen Woodburn
Kimberworth Striders
F
56
27
503 of 736
367
0
Paul Conlan
Unattached
M45
56
28
507 of 736
366
0
Lisa Smith
Barnsley Harriers
F45
56
34
499 of 736
367
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M50
56
37
501 of 736
368
0
Caroline Greening
Danum Harriers
F45
56
43
508 of 736
368
0
Sarah Storey
Steel City Striders
F40
56
53
510 of 736
369
0
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F40
57
00
506 of 736
370
0
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
57
07
511 of 736
371
0
Zoe Mallinson
Stainland Lions
F
57
12
517 of 736
372
0
Neil Smith
Valley Hill Runners
M45
57
26
519 of 736
373
1
Emma Moorhouse
Barnsley Harriers
F
57
33
520 of 736
374
11
Claire Cordon
Barnsley Harriers
F35
57
39
518 of 736
374
0
Suzanne Hague
Valley Hill Runners
F50
57
46
527 of 736
375
0
Amanda Emmerson
Barnsley Harriers
F45
57
52
526 of 736
376
0
Peter Taylor
Valley Hill Runners
M40
57
53
531 of 736
376
25
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F40
57
55
521 of 736
376
24
Emma Beer
Steel City Striders
F
57
58
525 of 736
376
7
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
58
08
530 of 736
378
25
Adele Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
F
58
15
542 of 736
378
0
Vicky Levitt
Barnsley Harriers
F45
58
19
539 of 736
379
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M60
58
19
543 of 736
379
0
Jayne Hallford
Kingstone Runners
F45
58
20
538 of 736
379
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
58
21
529 of 736
379
0
Andrew Nuut
Withernsea Harriers
M35
58
25
551 of 736
379
0
Alison Wood
Barnsley Harriers
F45
58
27
532 of 736
380
0
Jill Davies
Steel City Striders
F55
58
28
553 of 736
380
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F40
58
37
548 of 736
381
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
58
38
550 of 736
381
0
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
58
40
541 of 736
381
0
Graham Robertshaw
Stainland Lions
M55
58
53
544 of 736
382
25
Jukie Wright
Barnsley Harriers
F50
59
04
568 of 736
384
0
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
59
09
575 of 736
384
0
Angela Millns
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
59
23
573 of 736
386
13
Agnes Szilvasi
Barnsley Harriers
F
59
25
582 of 736
386
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
59
28
583 of 736
386
0
Tracey Whitaker
Valley Hill Runners
F50
59
29
569 of 736
386
0
Kim Ison
Stainland Lions
F
59
38
581 of 736
387
0
Joanne Breeze
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
59
38
590 of 736
387
0
Jane Branlen
Kingstone Runners
F45
59
40
572 of 736
388
0
Gillian Hewlett
Maltby Running Club
F50
59
45
574 of 736
388
0
Amy Clements
Kimberworth Striders
F
59
52
587 of 736
389
0
Sheena Woodhead
Steel City Striders
F65
1
00
02
595 of 736
390
0
Adele Kitchen
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
05
588 of 736
390
0
John Burke-Tomlinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
00
09
586 of 736
391
0
Rachel Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
00
15
592 of 736
391
0
Emma Hughes
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
00
17
597 of 736
392
0
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
00
17
610 of 736
392
0
Nicole Nield
Steel City Striders
F60
1
00
26
607 of 736
393
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
00
27
593 of 736
393
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
00
29
591 of 736
393
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
00
31
611 of 736
393
19
Ruth Jacks
Steel City Striders
F
1
00
32
601 of 736
393
0
Debbie Hyde
Stainland Lions
F
1
01
00
616 of 736
396
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
01
10
621 of 736
397
0
Richard Lambert
Stainland Lions
M55
1
01
13
609 of 736
398
0
Lesley Armstrong
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
01
20
613 of 736
398
0
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
01
22
619 of 736
399
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M65
1
01
32
625 of 736
400
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
01
40
629 of 736
401
0
Lesley Needham
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
01
42
630 of 736
401
7
Joanne Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
01
47
622 of 736
401
25
Ginny Rushworth
Stainland Lions
F50
1
01
47
623 of 736
401
7
Lisa Hitchen
Abbey Runners
F35
1
01
51
624 of 736
402
0
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
01
57
632 of 736
402
0
Claire Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
02
05
626 of 736
403
0
Clare Bates
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
02
07
627 of 736
403
0
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M50
1
02
26
638 of 736
406
0
Annabelle James
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F35
1
02
38
636 of 736
406
0
Selina Wray
Dulwich
F
1
02
47
633 of 736
408
0
Lauren Donnelly
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
02
49
644 of 736
408
0
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F45
1
02
56
646 of 736
409
0
Amanda Tindall
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
03
55
650 of 736
415
0
Kirsten Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
03
55
651 of 736
415
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
04
28
655 of 736
419
0
Paul Atkins
Fitmums & Friends
M45
1
04
29
653 of 736
419
0
Tim Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
04
36
657 of 736
420
0
Garry Seymour
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
04
56
665 of 736
422
0
Lorraine Brookes
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
05
02
667 of 736
422
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M40
1
05
08
654 of 736
423
0
Sharon Stott
Stainland Lions
F40
1
05
13
663 of 736
424
1
Anne Cawdron
Stainland Lions
F55
1
05
15
664 of 736
424
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
05
17
666 of 736
424
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
05
32
674 of 736
426
5
Lindsey Shaw
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
05
36
672 of 736
426
0
Jane Elliott
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
05
53
679 of 736
428
0
Sarah Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
06
11
677 of 736
430
0
Zoe Lunn
Stainland Lions
F
1
06
15
682 of 736
430
0
Beverley Torrance
Unattached
F55
1
06
19
684 of 736
430
0
Kirsty Shepherd
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
06
43
686 of 736
433
0
Yvonne Howitt
Kimberworth Striders
F40
1
06
46
685 of 736
434
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
07
20
687 of 736
437
0
Ray Hibberd
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
08
16
690 of 736
443
0
Michael Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
1
09
14
698 of 736
450
0
Claire Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
09
21
693 of 736
450
0
Laura Bibby
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
09
35
699 of 736
452
0
Charlotte Cooper
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
09
37
700 of 736
452
0
Dylan Speight
Kingstone Runners
M
1
11
05
703 of 736
462
0
Georgie Ellis
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
11
17
705 of 736
463
0
Julie Gough
Kingstone Runners
F55
1
11
25
709 of 736
464
0
Katie Lee
Kingstone Runners
F
1
11
25
710 of 736
464
0
Graham Nield
Steel City Striders
M60
1
12
12
716 of 736
469
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M70
1
12
41
717 of 736
472
0
Sara Booth
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
13
29
720 of 736
477
0
Charlotte Willmott
Kingstone Runners
F
1
13
47
721 of 736
479
0
Katie Jackson
Steel City Striders
F
1
14
24
722 of 736
483
0
Jayne Atkins
Fitmums & Friends
F45
1
14
53
723 of 736
486
0
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
1
16
34
727 of 736
497
0
Alison Hilton
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
22
30
730 of 736
536
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3266&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024