View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1747237
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Barnsley 10k on the 29th Nov 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jake Wightman Unattached M  32 18 1 of 736 209 
Daniel Chan Unattached M  33 42 2 of 736 218 
Terence Forrest Ackworth Road Runners M  34 33 6 of 736 224 
Michael Chadwick Doncaster Athletic Club M  35 25 3 of 736 230 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M50  35 27 4 of 736 230 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  35 31 5 of 736 231 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  36 21 7 of 736 236 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  36 29 8 of 736 237 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  36 35 9 of 736 238 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  36 39 10 of 736 238 
Misko Abramiuk Unattached M40  36 46 11 of 736 238 
Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders M45  36 53 17 of 736 240 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M  36 55 12 of 736 240 
Gary Cadman Clowne Road Runners M  36 59 13 of 736 240 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  37 14 14 of 736 242 
Mike Sprot Dark Peak M35  37 17 15 of 736 242 
Andy Lake Esk Valley Fell Club M40  37 22 16 of 736 243 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M  37 27 18 of 736 243 
Richard Elson Barnsley Harriers M  37 36 19 of 736 244 
Ross McClelland Denby Dale Travellers M40  38 02 20 of 736 247 
Philip Nind Lincoln & District Runners M  38 04 21 of 736 247 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M35  38 10 22 of 736 248 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M  38 11 23 of 736 248 25 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  38 21 24 of 736 249 
Andrew Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M50  38 22 25 of 736 249 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40  38 26 27 of 736 250 
Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners M45  38 28 26 of 736 250 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  38 36 28 of 736 251 
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M40  38 41 29 of 736 251 
Adam Darnell North Derbyshire Running Club M  38 42 30 of 736 251 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40  38 47 31 of 736 252 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M45  38 47 33 of 736 252 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M35  38 48 32 of 736 252 
Jonathan Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M35  38 48 34 of 736 252 
Steven King Sheffield Running Club M  38 49 36 of 736 252 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 03 35 of 736 254 15 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  39 10 37 of 736 254 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 13 38 of 736 255 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55  39 16 39 of 736 255 
Russell White North Derbyshire Running Club M40  39 30 40 of 736 257 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50  39 30 41 of 736 257 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  39 31 42 of 736 257 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M35  39 34 44 of 736 257 17 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  39 36 43 of 736 257 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M35  39 37 45 of 736 257 
David Penman Valley Striders M  39 43 46 of 736 258 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F  39 43 47 of 736 258 
David Perkins Steel City Striders M40  39 44 49 of 736 258 20 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50  39 49 50 of 736 259 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45  39 50 51 of 736 259 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  39 57 52 of 736 259 
Neil Dutton Wakefield Harriers M40  40 11 54 of 736 261 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  40 11 55 of 736 261 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M50  40 24 56 of 736 262 
Pete Gallagher Baildon Runners M40  40 24 57 of 736 262 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M50  40 29 59 of 736 263 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M45  40 31 60 of 736 263 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M50  40 34 58 of 736 263 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50  40 57 61 of 736 266 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  40 58 62 of 736 266 
Steven Phillips Kimberworth Striders M45  41 00 63 of 736 266 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M50  41 02 66 of 736 267 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  41 03 64 of 736 267 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M60  41 07 67 of 736 267 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M45  41 08 68 of 736 267 
Niel Crummack Barnsley Athletic Club M  41 19 69 of 736 268 
Joanne Goorney Lytham St Annes Running Club F45  41 23 70 of 736 269 
Philip Martin Kimberworth Striders M50  41 23 71 of 736 269 
Gareth Hague Steel City Striders M  41 24 75 of 736 269 
Gary Podmore Sheffield Running Club M55  41 35 74 of 736 270 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M45  41 39 76 of 736 271 
Les Morton Unattached M55  41 47 77 of 736 271 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50  41 51 80 of 736 272 
Craig Allen Barnsley Harriers M  41 51 82 of 736 272 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  41 53 81 of 736 272 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F40  42 03 84 of 736 273 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  42 12 87 of 736 274 
Robert Davies Kingstone Runners M50  42 14 88 of 736 274 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  42 14 89 of 736 274 
Graham Dodd Valley Hill Runners M50  42 16 97 of 736 275 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  42 26 91 of 736 276 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  42 37 92 of 736 277 
Shaun Pickersgill Kingstone Runners M  42 37 93 of 736 277 17 
Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders M  42 37 95 of 736 277 
Mick Wall Steel City Striders M40  42 38 94 of 736 277 
John Armitage Steel City Striders M40  42 40 96 of 736 277 
Neil Booth Steel City Striders M40  42 40 98 of 736 277 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35  42 49 100 of 736 278 
Rob Adams Steel City Striders M40  43 00 99 of 736 279 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  43 02 101 of 736 280 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M50  43 08 102 of 736 280 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40  43 13 103 of 736 281 18 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55  43 15 104 of 736 281 
Tom White Barnsley Harriers M  43 22 105 of 736 282 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40  43 23 106 of 736 282 15 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45  43 31 107 of 736 283 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M  43 32 108 of 736 283 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  43 50 110 of 736 285 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45  43 54 111 of 736 285 
David Langford Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  43 54 115 of 736 285 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40  43 56 112 of 736 285 
Ben Heller Steel City Striders M50  43 57 121 of 736 285 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M35  44 02 114 of 736 286 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45  44 03 113 of 736 286 
Mason Unknown Hyde Park Harriers M  44 07 119 of 736 287 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45  44 08 116 of 736 287 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40  44 22 122 of 736 288 25 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  44 25 126 of 736 288 
Simon Pope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  44 28 123 of 736 289 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M45  44 28 125 of 736 289 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  44 30 130 of 736 289 
Louise Wardman Valley Striders F  44 31 124 of 736 289 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F  44 32 127 of 736 289 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M35  44 43 131 of 736 290 25 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  44 46 129 of 736 291 
Ashley Porter Bridlington Road Runners M  44 48 133 of 736 291 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M45  44 50 132 of 736 291 
Charlie Field Steel City Striders M35  44 50 137 of 736 291 
Rachel Fox Penistone Footpath Runners F  44 52 146 of 736 291 25 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  44 58 139 of 736 292 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  45 05 138 of 736 293 
Martin Wiltanson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  45 06 140 of 736 293 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M55  45 08 156 of 736 293 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  45 11 149 of 736 293 
Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M  45 13 152 of 736 294 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  45 14 148 of 736 294 
Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders M45  45 15 147 of 736 294 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M45  45 18 144 of 736 294 
Jason Steele Penistone Footpath Runners M  45 19 154 of 736 294 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M60  45 24 157 of 736 295 21 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  45 25 153 of 736 295 
Neil Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club M40  45 30 160 of 736 296 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40  45 33 150 of 736 296 16 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  45 33 151 of 736 296 
Paula Statham Stainland Lions F  45 39 155 of 736 297 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  45 39 159 of 736 297 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M  45 55 161 of 736 298 
Matthew Croughan Huddersfield Road Runners M40  45 58 178 of 736 299 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  46 00 163 of 736 299 
Lauren Eadon City of York Athletics Club F50  46 02 164 of 736 299 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50  46 03 165 of 736 299 
James Lodge Denby Dale Travellers M35  46 06 177 of 736 299 
John Tomlinson Barnsley Athletic Club M45  46 07 167 of 736 300 
Gordon Pyrah Valley Hill Runners M35  46 10 181 of 736 300 
Catherine Butterworth Kimberworth Striders F  46 13 169 of 736 300 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  46 14 184 of 736 300 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M55  46 19 176 of 736 301 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  46 21 172 of 736 301 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  46 22 174 of 736 301 
Will Day Dark Peak M45  46 26 175 of 736 302 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  46 28 173 of 736 302 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F  46 28 182 of 736 302 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  46 29 179 of 736 302 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50  46 31 180 of 736 302 15 
Rachel Forrest Harrogate Harriers F40  46 42 185 of 736 303 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50  46 43 187 of 736 303 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65  46 47 191 of 736 304 11 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40  46 49 186 of 736 304 
Sarah Morley Skyrac Athletic Club F35  46 52 189 of 736 304 
Helen Fay Stainland Lions F50  46 53 192 of 736 305 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40  46 53 193 of 736 305 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M35  46 54 194 of 736 305 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M45  47 02 195 of 736 305 25 
Simon Scully Tickhill Running and Athletic M45  47 03 203 of 736 306 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M  47 07 201 of 736 306 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35  47 14 199 of 736 307 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  47 15 224 of 736 307 
Eileen Mannion Wakefield Harriers F50  47 19 202 of 736 307 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60  47 20 200 of 736 307 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  47 20 204 of 736 307 17 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  47 20 205 of 736 307 
Jason Shepherd Kingstone Runners M40  47 23 207 of 736 308 
David Bibby Kimberworth Striders M45  47 25 209 of 736 308 
Chris Pattison Unattached M50  47 25 219 of 736 307 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40  47 26 213 of 736 308 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M  47 27 208 of 736 308 
Toni Robinson Kimberworth Striders F  47 27 210 of 736 308 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M50  47 28 206 of 736 308 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  47 30 211 of 736 309 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50  47 35 222 of 736 309 
Christopher Gorse Wakefield Triathlon M45  47 37 212 of 736 309 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45  47 37 216 of 736 309 
Helena Kerr Ackworth Road Runners F  47 40 218 of 736 310 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  47 44 226 of 736 310 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M45  47 47 217 of 736 310 
Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners M40  47 50 220 of 736 311 
Ian Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40  47 51 221 of 736 311 
Keith Singleton Wakefield Harriers M60  47 51 225 of 736 311 
Brian Conroy Stainland Lions M65  47 51 229 of 736 311 13 
Joanne Sweeney Kingstone Runners F  47 55 227 of 736 311 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50  48 04 235 of 736 312 13 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  48 05 231 of 736 312 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  48 06 323 of 736 312 
Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley Athletic Club F35  48 10 233 of 736 313 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  48 10 234 of 736 313 
Simon Edwards Meltham Athletic Club M40  48 20 243 of 736 314 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45  48 21 240 of 736 314 
Allan Carson Doncaster Athletic Club M50  48 21 261 of 736 314 
Cameron Rushworth Stainland Lions M  48 23 242 of 736 314 25 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M  48 23 247 of 736 314 
John Reeves Unattached M40  48 25 257 of 736 314 
Gemma Thorpe Steel City Striders F  48 28 245 of 736 315 
Terry Minett Rothwell Harriers M55  48 29 264 of 736 315 
Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders F40  48 31 244 of 736 315 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50  48 36 250 of 736 316 
Marcin Slawinski Unattached M  48 37 259 of 736 315 
Laura Pope Unattached F  48 39 251 of 736 315 
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M50  48 39 252 of 736 316 
Michael Page Wakefield Harriers M45  48 42 246 of 736 316 
Bryan O'Neill Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  48 44 262 of 736 317 
Alison Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners F50  48 47 248 of 736 317 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M40  48 52 253 of 736 317 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  48 57 254 of 736 318 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M45  48 59 258 of 736 318 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55  49 06 260 of 736 319 
Cheryl Hague Handsworth Roadhogs F40  49 07 255 of 736 319 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M35  49 07 271 of 736 319 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F40  49 08 256 of 736 319 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  49 10 263 of 736 319 
Vicky Kennedy-Smith Stainland Lions F  49 13 266 of 736 320 
Michael Squires Steel City Striders M45  49 14 286 of 736 320 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M50  49 20 276 of 736 320 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  49 25 270 of 736 321 25 
Anne Hegarty Totley Athletic Club F50  49 26 269 of 736 321 
Mark Catney Holmfirth Harriers M40  49 30 294 of 736 322 
Hollie Kitching Steel City Striders F  49 32 279 of 736 322 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M35  49 33 272 of 736 322 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  49 33 274 of 736 322 
Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield Triathlon F60  49 33 283 of 736 322 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F55  49 33 287 of 736 322 25 
Laura Keys Barnsley Athletic Club F  49 38 277 of 736 322 
Andrew Berkley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45  49 39 273 of 736 322 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F60  49 44 280 of 736 323 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  49 49 278 of 736 324 
Alexander Arblaster Steel City Striders M35  49 59 302 of 736 325 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50  50 01 288 of 736 325 
Trevor Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M55  50 01 321 of 736 325 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45  50 02 289 of 736 325 11 
Ashley Carson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  50 03 298 of 736 325 
Richard Maw St Albans Striders M60  50 06 394 of 736 325 
Mark Brophy Barnsley Harriers M  50 07 290 of 736 326 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  50 09 291 of 736 326 
David Parry Steel City Striders M60  50 12 301 of 736 326 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  50 12 305 of 736 326 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F45  50 12 310 of 736 326 25 
Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F  50 19 300 of 736 327 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M40  50 20 306 of 736 327 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  50 21 322 of 736 327 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  50 23 303 of 736 327 
Leanne Race Kimberworth Striders F45  50 27 312 of 736 328 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60  50 35 315 of 736 329 25 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  50 40 311 of 736 329 20 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M35  50 43 318 of 736 329 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  50 51 316 of 736 330 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M45  50 54 328 of 736 331 
Ranjit Uppal Stainland Lions M40  50 55 317 of 736 331 20 
Catherine McKeown Steel City Striders F45  50 55 329 of 736 331 25 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  50 56 332 of 736 331 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M45  50 56 344 of 736 331 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M50  50 58 325 of 736 331 
Steven Denniss Ackworth Road Runners M  50 59 346 of 736 331 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M60  51 00 326 of 736 331 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40  51 01 334 of 736 331 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M55  51 02 355 of 736 331 19 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  51 05 333 of 736 332 
John Finney Kimberworth Striders M55  51 07 330 of 736 332 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M  51 22 361 of 736 334 10 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  51 28 339 of 736 334 14 
Sharon Carson Doncaster Athletic Club F50  51 42 376 of 736 336 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F  51 43 349 of 736 336 25 
Gerard Tayeh Barnsley Harriers M40  51 45 360 of 736 336 
Heather Atkinson Penistone Footpath Runners F  51 46 358 of 736 336 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F45  51 47 348 of 736 336 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  51 56 357 of 736 337 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M50  52 06 378 of 736 338 
Jonathan O'Hanlon Denby Dale Travellers M50  52 08 352 of 736 339 
Ashley Barwick Valley Hill Runners M45  52 10 382 of 736 339 25 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  52 15 373 of 736 339 
Aaron Good Fitmums & Friends M40  52 16 383 of 736 339 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M65  52 17 365 of 736 340 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50  52 19 369 of 736 340 
Faye Lund Barnsley Athletic Club F35  52 23 368 of 736 340 
Helen Keating Steel City Striders F40  52 23 385 of 736 340 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40  52 24 363 of 736 340 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F40  52 26 377 of 736 341 
Abigale Lawton Barnsley Athletic Club F  52 26 379 of 736 341 
Natalie Harp Kimberworth Striders F  52 29 391 of 736 341 
Jo Bailey-Taylor Holmfirth Harriers F45  52 30 367 of 736 341 
Afsaneh Farzaneh Kingstone Runners F  52 30 381 of 736 341 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50  52 32 388 of 736 341 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  52 34 371 of 736 341 
Sarah Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners F45  52 37 384 of 736 342 19 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65  52 40 375 of 736 342 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50  52 40 402 of 736 342 25 
Julie Heselgrave St Theresas F45  52 42 396 of 736 342 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  52 46 380 of 736 343 
Andrew Hall Kingstone Runners M40  52 47 393 of 736 343 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F  52 51 387 of 736 343 
Vicky McClelland Denby Dale Travellers F40  52 52 399 of 736 343 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F50  52 53 409 of 736 343 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  52 55 395 of 736 344 
Peter Maurice Barnsley Harriers M45  52 56 405 of 736 344 23 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M50  53 00 412 of 736 344 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M50  53 07 397 of 736 345 
Simon Warsop Denby Dale Travellers M45  53 12 410 of 736 346 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  53 13 406 of 736 346 
Julie Burrell Wakefield Harriers F45  53 14 407 of 736 346 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M50  53 18 427 of 736 346 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F50  53 19 415 of 736 346 19 
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M50  53 31 428 of 736 348 
John Wroe Barnsley Harriers M65  53 43 414 of 736 349 
Paul Hewlett Maltby Running Club M55  53 44 424 of 736 349 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F60  53 44 435 of 736 349 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40  53 48 419 of 736 349 
Tim Heneghan City of Hull AC M45  53 49 444 of 736 350 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50  54 07 430 of 736 351 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50  54 16 436 of 736 352 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  54 16 439 of 736 352 10 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  54 17 432 of 736 353 21 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40  54 19 433 of 736 353 25 
Kelly Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  54 20 438 of 736 353 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40  54 25 431 of 736 353 13 
Amanda Metcalf Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  54 27 443 of 736 354 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  54 30 448 of 736 354 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  54 35 461 of 736 355 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M35  54 38 442 of 736 355 
Chris Spires Valley Hill Runners M55  54 41 450 of 736 355 
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M55  54 44 440 of 736 355 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55  54 50 452 of 736 356 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40  54 57 453 of 736 357 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45  55 10 459 of 736 358 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50  55 10 468 of 736 358 
Mark Nind Lincoln & District Runners M50  55 12 464 of 736 359 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40  55 15 457 of 736 359 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40  55 16 463 of 736 359 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55  55 20 458 of 736 359 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  55 22 474 of 736 360 
Laura Moody Ripon Runners F  55 32 472 of 736 361 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  55 36 476 of 736 361 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M35  55 37 462 of 736 361 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  55 40 473 of 736 362 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M55  55 41 475 of 736 362 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F40  55 46 478 of 736 362 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  56 04 477 of 736 364 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  56 08 481 of 736 365 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  56 12 482 of 736 365 25 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  56 18 504 of 736 366 
Caroline English Roberttown Road Runners F50  56 22 489 of 736 366 
David Whittem Unattached M  56 23 505 of 736 366 
Joanna Tomlinson Kimberworth Striders F45  56 26 502 of 736 367 
Neil Binnie Barnsley Harriers M35  56 26 509 of 736 367 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  56 27 503 of 736 367 
Paul Conlan Unattached M45  56 28 507 of 736 366 
Lisa Smith Barnsley Harriers F45  56 34 499 of 736 367 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M50  56 37 501 of 736 368 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45  56 43 508 of 736 368 
Sarah Storey Steel City Striders F40  56 53 510 of 736 369 
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F40  57 00 506 of 736 370 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  57 07 511 of 736 371 
Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions F  57 12 517 of 736 372 
Neil Smith Valley Hill Runners M45  57 26 519 of 736 373 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  57 33 520 of 736 374 11 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35  57 39 518 of 736 374 
Suzanne Hague Valley Hill Runners F50  57 46 527 of 736 375 
Amanda Emmerson Barnsley Harriers F45  57 52 526 of 736 376 
Peter Taylor Valley Hill Runners M40  57 53 531 of 736 376 25 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F40  57 55 521 of 736 376 24 
Emma Beer Steel City Striders F  57 58 525 of 736 376 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  58 08 530 of 736 378 25 
Adele Sweeney Kingstone Runners F  58 15 542 of 736 378 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45  58 19 539 of 736 379 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  58 19 543 of 736 379 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45  58 20 538 of 736 379 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  58 21 529 of 736 379 
Andrew Nuut Withernsea Harriers M35  58 25 551 of 736 379 
Alison Wood Barnsley Harriers F45  58 27 532 of 736 380 
Jill Davies Steel City Striders F55  58 28 553 of 736 380 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  58 37 548 of 736 381 
Becky Todd Stadium Runners F  58 38 550 of 736 381 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60  58 40 541 of 736 381 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M55  58 53 544 of 736 382 25 
Jukie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50  59 04 568 of 736 384 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50  59 09 575 of 736 384 
Angela Millns Handsworth Roadhogs F45  59 23 573 of 736 386 13 
Agnes Szilvasi Barnsley Harriers F  59 25 582 of 736 386 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60  59 28 583 of 736 386 
Tracey Whitaker Valley Hill Runners F50  59 29 569 of 736 386 
Kim Ison Stainland Lions F  59 38 581 of 736 387 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F40  59 38 590 of 736 387 
Jane Branlen Kingstone Runners F45  59 40 572 of 736 388 
Gillian Hewlett Maltby Running Club F50  59 45 574 of 736 388 
Amy Clements Kimberworth Striders F  59 52 587 of 736 389 
Sheena Woodhead Steel City Striders F65 00 02 595 of 736 390 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45 00 05 588 of 736 390 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M45 00 09 586 of 736 391 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F40 00 15 592 of 736 391 
Emma Hughes Barnsley Harriers F35 00 17 597 of 736 392 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45 00 17 610 of 736 392 
Nicole Nield Steel City Striders F60 00 26 607 of 736 393 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45 00 27 593 of 736 393 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 00 29 591 of 736 393 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 00 31 611 of 736 393 19 
Ruth Jacks Steel City Striders F 00 32 601 of 736 393 
Debbie Hyde Stainland Lions F 01 00 616 of 736 396 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55 01 10 621 of 736 397 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M55 01 13 609 of 736 398 
Lesley Armstrong Roberttown Road Runners F45 01 20 613 of 736 398 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F50 01 22 619 of 736 399 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M65 01 32 625 of 736 400 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35 01 40 629 of 736 401 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50 01 42 630 of 736 401 
Joanne Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 01 47 622 of 736 401 25 
Ginny Rushworth Stainland Lions F50 01 47 623 of 736 401 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35 01 51 624 of 736 402 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35 01 57 632 of 736 402 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35 02 05 626 of 736 403 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F45 02 07 627 of 736 403 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50 02 26 638 of 736 406 
Annabelle James Stockton Striders Athletics Club F35 02 38 636 of 736 406 
Selina Wray Dulwich F 02 47 633 of 736 408 
Lauren Donnelly Sheffield Running Club F 02 49 644 of 736 408 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45 02 56 646 of 736 409 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40 03 55 650 of 736 415 
Kirsten Porter Bridlington Road Runners F 03 55 651 of 736 415 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F50 04 28 655 of 736 419 
Paul Atkins Fitmums & Friends M45 04 29 653 of 736 419 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45 04 36 657 of 736 420 
Garry Seymour Barnsley Athletic Club M60 04 56 665 of 736 422 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F50 05 02 667 of 736 422 
Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M40 05 08 654 of 736 423 
Sharon Stott Stainland Lions F40 05 13 663 of 736 424 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 05 15 664 of 736 424 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65 05 17 666 of 736 424 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 05 32 674 of 736 426 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 05 36 672 of 736 426 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F45 05 53 679 of 736 428 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F35 06 11 677 of 736 430 
Zoe Lunn Stainland Lions F 06 15 682 of 736 430 
Beverley Torrance Unattached F55 06 19 684 of 736 430 
Kirsty Shepherd Ackworth Road Runners F 06 43 686 of 736 433 
Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders F40 06 46 685 of 736 434 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 07 20 687 of 736 437 
Ray Hibberd Kimberworth Striders M45 08 16 690 of 736 443 
Michael Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M70 09 14 698 of 736 450 
Claire Wilson Doncaster Athletic Club F35 09 21 693 of 736 450 
Laura Bibby Barnsley Harriers F 09 35 699 of 736 452 
Charlotte Cooper Barnsley Harriers F 09 37 700 of 736 452 
Dylan Speight Kingstone Runners M 11 05 703 of 736 462 
Georgie Ellis Kingstone Runners F35 11 17 705 of 736 463 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F55 11 25 709 of 736 464 
Katie Lee Kingstone Runners F 11 25 710 of 736 464 
Graham Nield Steel City Striders M60 12 12 716 of 736 469 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M70 12 41 717 of 736 472 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 13 29 720 of 736 477 
Charlotte Willmott Kingstone Runners F 13 47 721 of 736 479 
Katie Jackson Steel City Striders F 14 24 722 of 736 483 
Jayne Atkins Fitmums & Friends F45 14 53 723 of 736 486 
Wendy Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F55 16 34 727 of 736 497 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 22 30 730 of 736 536 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3266&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019