View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1445768
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 28th Mar 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Kestrel (chan) Unattached M 14 19 1 of 304 209 
Ashenafi Erkolo Sheffield Running Club M 15 39 2 of 304 213 
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M40 16 15 3 of 304 215 21 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M 17 27 4 of 304 218 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 17 47 5 of 304 219 
Andy May Valley Striders M40 17 50 6 of 304 219 
Daniel Hare St Theresas M 19 17 7 of 304 224 14 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 19 52 8 of 304 225 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M 20 16 9 of 304 226 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 20 35 10 of 304 227 
Sam Pearch Shelton Striders M 20 51 11 of 304 228 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M 20 58 12 of 304 228 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 21 06 13 of 304 229 12 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 21 37 14 of 304 230 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 21 44 15 of 304 230 10 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M40 21 51 16 of 304 231 
Richard Elson Barnsley Harriers M 22 08 17 of 304 232 15 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45 22 14 18 of 304 232 
Dean Taylor Unattached M40 23 06 19 of 304 234 
Steven Robertson Elswick Harriers M40 23 13 20 of 304 235 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 23 54 21 of 304 236 
Sam Law Vegan Runners UK M 24 05 23 of 304 237 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers F 24 08 22 of 304 237 
Simon Spears Unattached M 24 31 24 of 304 238 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 25 34 25 of 304 241 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M45 25 39 26 of 304 241 
Dean Brown Kippax Harriers M 25 53 28 of 304 242 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 25 58 27 of 304 242 
Stephen Head St Theresas M45 26 12 32 of 304 243 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M45 26 20 29 of 304 243 25 
James Thompson Kingstone Runners M 26 22 30 of 304 243 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40 26 25 33 of 304 244 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 26 26 31 of 304 244 
Steven Gordon Sunderland Harriers M40 26 31 34 of 304 244 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 26 38 35 of 304 244 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 27 50 36 of 304 248 18 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M40 28 07 37 of 304 248 16 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 20 38 of 304 249 25 
Alison Matthews Darlington Harriers F35 28 57 41 of 304 251 
Alex Nancolas Valley Striders M 29 50 42 of 304 253 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 29 54 44 of 304 253 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 29 54 45 of 304 253 
Simon Clothier Kippax Harriers M 30 16 48 of 304 254 
Ian Elliott Ilkley Harriers M45 31 01 50 of 304 257 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M 31 07 49 of 304 257 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M 31 31 51 of 304 258 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 31 47 52 of 304 259 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45 32 01 53 of 304 259 
James Silvester Unattached M 32 30 56 of 304 260 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M 32 30 57 of 304 261 25 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45 32 40 59 of 304 261 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M45 32 55 60 of 304 262 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 33 09 61 of 304 263 
Darren Sennett Ackworth Road Runners M40 33 46 62 of 304 264 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M 33 59 64 of 304 265 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50 34 04 63 of 304 265 
Nik Vogan Knavesmire Harriers F 34 41 65 of 304 267 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F50 34 43 66 of 304 267 21 
Neil Haggas Kippax Harriers M40 34 57 68 of 304 268 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M55 35 20 69 of 304 269 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M 35 43 71 of 304 270 15 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55 35 47 72 of 304 270 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 35 49 73 of 304 270 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 01 75 of 304 271 
Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 36 24 77 of 304 272 11 
Lisa Wilyman Meltham Athletic Club F40 37 00 78 of 304 273 
George Laing Doncaster Athletic Club M55 37 19 81 of 304 274 21 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 37 32 79 of 304 275 25 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 37 57 85 of 304 276 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 38 13 82 of 304 277 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50 38 57 87 of 304 279 16 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40 39 06 88 of 304 279 19 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45 39 25 91 of 304 280 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M60 40 03 93 of 304 282 
David Fitzgerald Ackworth Road Runners M 40 43 95 of 304 284 
Matthew Bradbury Mansfield Harriers M 40 44 98 of 304 284 
Katie marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 41 09 99 of 304 285 
James Capon Pontefract Athletics Club M 41 12 96 of 304 285 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M 41 20 97 of 304 286 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M 41 31 101 of 304 286 25 
Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon M 41 33 102 of 304 286 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 41 47 104 of 304 287 14 
Conrad Watson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 41 56 107 of 304 287 
Adrian Fearn Doncaster Athletic Club M45 42 08 105 of 304 288 
Dave Herbert Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 42 10 108 of 304 288 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 42 24 106 of 304 289 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 43 00 112 of 304 290 
Steve Clarke Wakefield Harriers M45 44 07 118 of 304 294 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45 44 08 120 of 304 294 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45 44 27 119 of 304 294 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 44 37 121 of 304 295 
Ian McDonald Doncaster Athletic Club M 44 45 126 of 304 295 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas M40 44 48 125 of 304 295 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60 46 03 130 of 304 299 
Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M 46 17 132 of 304 300 24 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 47 10 134 of 304 302 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 47 59 138 of 304 304 
Sarah Morley Skyrac Athletic Club F35 48 24 147 of 304 306 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 48 33 141 of 304 306 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 48 46 144 of 304 307 25 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M55 48 49 145 of 304 307 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M 49 20 148 of 304 308 
Bradey Bannister Ackworth Road Runners M 50 09 153 of 304 311 
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F50 50 17 156 of 304 311 
Cheryl Tye purple patch runners F45 50 21 155 of 304 311 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 50 23 154 of 304 311 
Andrew Wilson South Yorkshire Police M 50 51 158 of 304 312 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35 50 53 159 of 304 313 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40 51 02 157 of 304 313 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F 51 03 160 of 304 313 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 51 11 164 of 304 313 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F 51 26 163 of 304 314 12 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 51 48 165 of 304 315 16 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45 52 36 167 of 304 317 25 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 53 10 170 of 304 319 17 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F35 53 12 169 of 304 319 
Paul r Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M 53 48 171 of 304 321 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 55 15 175 of 304 325 13 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M 55 59 183 of 304 327 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F 56 04 185 of 304 327 25 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40 56 20 186 of 304 328 25 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F35 57 12 189 of 304 330 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40 57 53 187 of 304 332 
Paul Hiley Stainland Lions M50 58 00 188 of 304 333 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 59 04 197 of 304 336 12 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65 59 11 199 of 304 336 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40 59 16 206 of 304 336 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45 59 25 205 of 304 337 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50 59 45 207 of 304 338 13 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60 00 32 209 of 304 340 14 
Anthony McKewan Kippax Harriers M45 01 45 212 of 304 343 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 02 17 215 of 304 345 16 
Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers M50 02 20 217 of 304 345 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 03 19 219 of 304 348 25 
Gregory Oulton Lytham St Annes Running Club M45 03 39 218 of 304 349 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55 03 48 221 of 304 349 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45 04 03 220 of 304 350 
Leigh Hunt Kippax Harriers F35 04 52 226 of 304 352 
Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners M40 05 05 224 of 304 353 
Keith Binney Barnsley Athletic Club M65 05 35 228 of 304 354 
Jez Turner Ackworth Road Runners M40 06 18 229 of 304 356 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35 06 58 232 of 304 358 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F 07 04 233 of 304 358 
Ruth Murphy Airecentre Pacers F50 09 11 235 of 304 364 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 09 56 239 of 304 366 
Alan Tattensall Ackworth Road Runners M55 10 06 241 of 304 367 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55 10 11 243 of 304 367 25 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M50 10 23 242 of 304 368 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F 11 00 244 of 304 369 
Karen Head St Theresas F40 11 44 245 of 304 371 25 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F50 12 15 249 of 304 373 
Jackie Wallace Kingstone Runners F40 12 18 248 of 304 373 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F 13 04 250 of 304 375 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60 13 13 251 of 304 376 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65 13 20 253 of 304 376 
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M65 13 53 254 of 304 377 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F35 13 53 255 of 304 377 
Robert Ward Kippax Harriers M45 14 08 257 of 304 378 
Nicola Ward Kippax Harriers F40 14 16 256 of 304 379 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 14 47 258 of 304 380 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 15 24 260 of 304 382 
Ian Speight Kingstone Runners M45 15 49 261 of 304 383 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 16 12 265 of 304 384 24 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45 16 55 266 of 304 386 25 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 18 06 270 of 304 389 12 
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F60 19 03 271 of 304 392 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M45 21 09 273 of 304 398 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 23 04 276 of 304 403 25 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40 24 10 278 of 304 406 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F35 25 00 279 of 304 409 17 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F50 25 00 280 of 304 409 14 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60 25 21 281 of 304 410 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M65 25 59 283 of 304 412 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F40 27 38 284 of 304 416 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F60 27 44 285 of 304 416 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 28 20 286 of 304 418 20 
Katy Pallett Barnsley Athletic Club F 33 26 290 of 304 433 
Emma Bird Rothwell Harriers F45 33 29 291 of 304 433 
Carol Martin Unattached F40 39 48 294 of 304 450 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 42 07 297 of 304 457 25 
Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45 44 40 298 of 304 464 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60 45 07 299 of 304 465 19 
Frederick Tomlinson Real Fitness M65 50 20 300 of 304 480 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55 51 18 301 of 304 483 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 52 31 304 of 304 486 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3296&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019