View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900279
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Sheffield Half Marathon on the 10th Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Franklin Serpentine Running Club M 10 24 190 
Dave Archer Hallamshire Harriers M 10 50 192 
Robert Ton Unattached M 11 16 193 
Julian Lings Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club M 12 14 195 
Ashenafi Erkolo Unattached M 12 16 196 
Elliot Smales Rotherham Harriers M 12 20 196 
Tom Bailey Hallamshire Harriers M 12 41 197 
Andrew Fuller Shepshed Running Club M 13 25 199 
Terence Forrest Ackworth Road Runners M 13 28 60 199 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35 13 39 199 
Nick Sparks Hallamshire Harriers M45 14 45 10 202 
Andy May Valley Striders M40 14 47 11 202 
Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers M 15 12 12 203 
Alex Pilcher Belper Harriers M 15 26 13 204 
Gavin Keight Hallamshire Harriers M 15 32 14 204 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 16 04 15 206 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Unattached M 16 35 16 207 
Alex Whittem Calder Valley Fell Runners M 16 50 17 208 
Steve Franklin Totley Athletic Club M 17 22 18 209 
Alex Collings Sheffield Running Club M35 17 41 19 210 
Conor Hancock Unattached M 17 55 20 211 
Paul Turner Elswick Harriers M40 18 19 21 212 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 18 26 22 212 
Matthew Craig Sheffield Running Club M 18 39 23 213 
Charlie Baker Torbay Athletic Club M 18 41 24 213 
Bart Shaw Totley Athletic Club M 18 43 25 213 
Martin Jones Unattached M 19 02 26 214 
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M35 19 05 27 214 
Aidan Linskill Totley Athletic Club M35 19 35 29 215 
Tyler Evans Scarborough Athletic Club M 20 26 33 218 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M40 20 29 32 218 
Oliver Hart Totley Athletic Club M40 21 12 37 220 
David Parker Totley Athletic Club M35 21 25 38 220 
Kev Mahon Handsworth Roadhogs M40 21 34 41 221 
Kristian Edwards Leicester Corinthians M 21 37 40 221 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M 21 38 42 221 
Ash Henderson Blyth Running Club M40 21 45 43 221 
Greg Spellman Wellingborough & District AC M50 21 59 49 222 
Ryan Norman Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 22 05 50 222 
Reece Isaac Leeds City Athletic Club M 22 08 51 222 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M 22 13 57 222 
Thomas Phelps Silson Joggers AC M 22 14 52 223 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 22 34 55 223 
Luke Desforges Steel City Striders M45 22 48 58 224 
Sam Mellor Hallamshire Harriers M 22 55 59 224 
Andrew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 23 04 61 225 
Kevin Bartholomew Sheffield Running Club M35 23 07 65 225 
Zanthe Wray Hallamshire Harriers F 23 09 64 225 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M40 23 12 63 225 
Fred Vellacott Sheffield Running Club M 23 40 69 226 
David Stewart Sheffield Uni M 24 04 73 228 
Andy Hogben Kirkstall Harriers M 24 29 79 229 
Martin Billington Steel City Striders M45 24 40 80 229 
Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club M 25 12 88 231 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M 25 13 90 231 
John Follin Sheffield Triathlon M55 25 15 89 231 
Jenny Evans Sheffield Uni F 25 36 98 232 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M35 25 45 102 232 
Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers M 25 46 110 232 
Sam Appleton Sheffield Uni M 25 57 113 233 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 26 10 107 233 
Mark Jacobi Totley Athletic Club M50 26 44 117 235 
Kate Hastings Totley Athletic Club F 26 45 116 235 
Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders M 27 03 123 236 
Anthony Whitehouse Totley Athletic Club M60 27 12 125 236 
Steven King Sheffield Running Club M 27 28 129 237 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club M 27 30 132 237 
Ewan South Hallamshire Harriers M 27 30 133 237 
Dinesh Seneviratne Sheffield Running Club M35 27 30 137 237 
Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club M45 27 36 136 237 
Thomas Hardman Kimberworth Striders M 27 44 146 237 
Russell White North Derbyshire Running Club M40 28 06 163 238 
Ian Dickinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 28 14 177 239 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M35 28 17 154 239 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 28 24 160 239 
Rob Gray Beverley Athletic Club M 28 30 162 240 
Michael Slater Steel City Striders M45 28 32 164 240 
Paul Oakley Goyt Valley Striders M50 28 38 221 240 
Niel Crummack Barnsley Athletic Club M 28 43 189 240 
Jodie Thake Hallamshire Harriers F35 28 47 170 240 
Lee Deakins Steel City Striders M 28 54 182 241 
Ben Howarth Dark Peak M35 28 59 183 241 
Dominic Watts Dark Peak M45 29 07 195 241 
Chris Leppard Maidenhead Athletic Club M35 29 20 210 242 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50 29 25 190 242 
John Swain Steel City Striders M45 29 29 194 242 
James Silvester Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M35 29 37 203 243 
Adrian Hotson Sheffield Triathlon M40 29 37 204 243 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M35 29 42 217 243 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 29 42 368 243 
Nick Sugden Kirkstall Harriers M 29 43 218 243 
Alex Elsworth Goyt Valley Striders M40 29 44 226 243 
Alan Slater West End Runners M40 29 46 212 243 
Christopher Furness Kimberworth Striders M35 29 53 211 243 
Timothy Gleeson Handsworth Roadhogs M40 29 56 223 243 
Richard Brailsford Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 30 07 241 244 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M35 30 10 228 244 
Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers M40 30 24 233 245 
Graham Dodd Valley Hill Runners M50 30 25 231 245 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M45 30 26 255 245 
Glenn Hardy Northern Vets M45 30 30 235 245 
Helen Elmore Dark Peak F40 30 30 279 245 
Jonathan Clowes Totley Athletic Club M40 30 49 242 246 
Gareth Hague Steel City Striders M 30 49 252 246 
Oliver Jones Northbrook AC M 30 51 240 246 
Hannah Bradley Dartford Road Runners F 30 53 243 246 
Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 30 56 262 247 
Mike Daniels Bushfield Joggers M40 31 00 267 246 
Tristan Sharp Arena 80 AC M35 31 03 251 246 
David Clark Sheffield Running Club M45 31 10 257 247 
Patrick Needham Unattached M 31 11 254 247 
Elizabeth Parry Herts Phoenix Athletics Club F 31 15 273 247 
Michael Cockings London Heathside AC M35 31 32 292 248 
Hayley Abraham Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 31 36 264 248 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M45 31 41 284 248 
Craig Wolstenholme Worksop Harriers M40 31 52 291 249 
Austen Puleston Steel City Striders M 31 53 283 249 
Daniel Sumner Dark Peak M35 32 30 294 250 
James Baker Darlington Harriers M 32 32 524 250 
Peter Novodvorsky Dark Peak M 32 36 308 251 
Bethan Gay Sheffield Uni F 32 41 306 251 
Shane Finney South Cheshire Harriers M40 32 43 331 251 
Caroline Richardson Sheffield Running Club F35 32 48 317 251 
Spencer Thomas Leicester Triathlon Club M45 32 50 325 251 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M40 33 03 354 252 
James Taylor Dragons Running Club M35 33 14 343 252 
Chris Livesley Totley Athletic Club M35 33 18 329 253 
Lizzie Hutson Rotherham Harriers F 33 19 330 253 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35 33 19 337 253 
Joe Elliott Beeston Athletic Club M 33 23 348 253 
Philip Carter Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 33 32 356 253 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45 33 35 352 253 
Steve Haake Steel City Striders M50 33 43 355 254 
Charlotte Spencer Steel City Striders F 33 46 377 254 
Richard Hardy Hallamshire Harriers M45 33 51 353 254 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 33 51 591 254 
Louise Perrins Totley Athletic Club F 33 53 360 254 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 34 01 367 255 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M35 34 01 378 255 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M40 34 02 369 255 
Matt Buller Eye Community Runners M 34 05 372 255 
Julian Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M45 34 10 376 255 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 34 28 393 256 
Matt Worthington Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 34 43 407 256 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35 34 43 423 256 
David Whitaker Sheffield Triathlon M50 34 52 414 257 
Louis Metcalf Sheffield Running Club M 34 57 427 257 
Christoher James Sheffield Running Club M 35 10 662 258 
Mike Race Worksop Harriers M 35 18 444 258 
Steve Irvine Steel City Striders M45 35 24 439 258 
Andrew McFetrich Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 35 27 443 258 
John Ashforth Steel City Striders M 35 27 461 258 
Brian Devine Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 35 39 437 259 
Dom Clarke Bolton Utd Harriers M 35 41 449 259 
Lee Wasnidge Buckley Runners M50 35 51 440 259 
Marcus Adams Dark Peak M50 35 59 485 260 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M50 36 00 462 260 
Nathaniel McHugh Steel City Striders M35 36 00 474 260 
Al Cook Steel City Striders M40 36 05 476 260 
Anna Lawson Unattached F 36 05 513 260 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40 36 08 480 260 
Steven Killingbeck Sheffield Triathlon M 36 09 469 260 
Ricky Nos Sheffield Running Club M 36 10 464 260 
Simon Scully Tickhill Running and Athletic M45 36 10 472 260 
Richard Sayers Steel City Striders M 36 11 467 260 
Matthew Claxton Southwell Running Club M45 36 17 800 261 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 36 26 501 261 
Paul Wooldridge Shepshed Running Club M45 36 32 617 261 
Helen Shulver TriSport UK F40 36 36 508 262 
David Leese Clowne Road Runners M35 36 37 540 262 
Dave Stannard Sheffield Triathlon M50 36 54 754 262 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M 37 01 529 263 
Jimmy Sharman Steel City Striders M35 37 07 604 263 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M 37 08 543 263 
Bryan Bradwell Totley Athletic Club M45 37 09 533 263 
Tom Brockwell Valley Hill Runners M35 37 15 563 263 
Ben Wood Leigh-on-Sea Striders M 37 18 557 263 
G Porter-Jonesporter-Jo Unattached M45 37 26 583 264 
Rebecca Broughton North Derbyshire Running Club F 37 26 599 264 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 37 27 573 264 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45 37 31 572 264 
Tom Preece Shelton Striders M50 37 33 568 264 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M35 37 46 606 265 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 37 46 701 265 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 37 47 783 265 
Adday Heller Steel City Striders F 37 48 645 265 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60 37 57 613 265 
Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club M35 37 57 639 265 
Suzanne Bridges Steel City Striders F35 37 59 595 265 
James Boardwell Dark Peak M40 38 01 653 265 
Catherine Butterworth Kimberworth Striders F 38 04 663 265 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M35 38 07 616 266 
Michael Russell Elswick Harriers M45 38 26 658 266 
Laura Hallett Knavesmire Harriers F 38 31 631 267 
Alex Finch UK Net Runners M35 38 38 667 267 
Charles Clowes Long Eaton Running Club M 38 40 644 267 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M40 38 43 621 267 
Megan Button Penistone Footpath Runners F 38 53 1099 268 
Amy Duck Steel City Striders F 38 58 681 268 
Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club M 38 58 707 268 
Tim Shiles Totley Athletic Club M45 38 59 643 268 
James Huntingdon Racing TNT Chesterfield M35 39 10 714 268 
Sergei Shkul Steel City Striders M35 39 14 710 269 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M35 39 20 692 269 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35 39 22 706 269 
Kiri Langmead Steel City Striders F 39 25 729 269 
Annie Dixey Winchester & District AC F 39 26 770 269 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M 39 36 878 270 
Paul Levitt Clowne Road Runners M50 39 46 785 270 
Stephen Moseley Norwich Road Runners M45 39 49 763 270 
Matt Naylor Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 39 54 803 270 
Alex Shepherd Steel City Striders M45 39 59 802 271 
Steve Tait Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M50 40 06 759 271 
Lucy Broom Steel City Striders F40 40 10 779 271 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 40 16 790 271 
Pippa Weir Totley Athletic Club F55 40 17 777 271 
Kevin Megson Totley Athletic Club M55 40 18 776 272 
Jane Weir Totley Athletic Club F55 40 21 846 272 
Darren Maher Steel City Striders M50 40 25 795 272 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club F 40 26 944 272 
Paul Shipley Sheffield Triathlon M45 40 27 801 272 
David Hartley Ellesmere Port Running Club M 40 32 811 272 
Sam Rosillo Trentham Running Club M 40 33 827 272 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M45 40 36 866 272 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40 40 39 781 272 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 49 804 273 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65 40 50 810 273 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 40 51 862 273 
Sarah Dewhirst Bingley Harriers F 41 04 1159 274 
John Gray Totley Athletic Club M45 41 07 844 274 
John Hill Almost Athletes M40 41 10 828 274 
Howard Bull St Albans Striders M 41 10 905 274 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 12 852 274 
Anne Hegarty Totley Athletic Club F50 41 16 841 274 
Will Day Dark Peak M45 41 19 863 274 
Matthew Rogers Tickhill Running and Athletic M 41 19 891 274 
Andy Cowling Thorney Running Club M55 41 22 920 274 
Trevor Cleveland Steel City Striders M50 41 22 934 274 
Mark Duerden Trawden Athletic Club M50 41 23 849 274 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M 41 34 868 275 
Annette Bendelow Pocklington Runners F35 41 35 857 275 
Paul Bibby Tickhill Running and Athletic M50 41 39 990 275 
Gordon Pyrah Valley Hill Runners M35 41 41 889 275 
Samuel Whitfield Leeds City Athletic Club M 41 44 1250 275 
Neil Robins North Derbyshire Running Club M40 41 56 902 276 
Michael Squires Steel City Striders M45 42 04 907 276 
Sally Spencer 23 Mile Club F50 42 04 908 276 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 42 11 1003 277 12 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 42 14 869 277 
David Ellis Maltby Running Club M50 42 15 936 277 
Alison Shepherd Hallamshire Harriers F40 42 20 932 277 
Roger Wilde Sheffield Triathlon M50 42 23 927 277 
David Tucker Steel City Striders M45 42 27 1367 277 
Gail Barber Maltby Running Club F50 42 29 996 277 
Ray Flanagan Vegan Runners UK M35 42 29 1302 277 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M 42 30 984 278 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50 42 32 1021 278 
James Finney Farnham Runners M 42 33 898 278 
Corin Wright Wakefield Triathlon M40 42 34 942 278 
Harry Brindle Vegan Runners UK M 42 35 1241 278 
Ben Nevill Steel City Striders M 42 40 1167 278 
Rob Davies Steel City Striders M50 42 42 1041 278 
Graham Grieve Alchester Running Club M45 42 50 1013 278 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 43 00 976 279 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40 43 07 1199 279 
Cheryl Stitt Glossopdale Harriers F40 43 24 1026 280 
Abbie Pearse Sheffield Uni F 43 26 1067 280 
Amelia Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F 43 26 1071 280 
Martin Evans Dark Peak M50 43 27 1075 280 
Emma Broglia Steel City Striders F 43 33 1138 280 
Michael Bourne Dark Peak M45 43 39 1063 281 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55 43 42 1147 281 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M55 43 56 1051 281 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M45 43 59 1165 282 
Janusz Siodmiak Steel City Striders M 43 59 1334 282 
Grace Tebbutt Sheffield Running Club F 44 06 1423 282 
Leigh Allsopp Barnsley Harriers M 44 08 1054 282 
Helen Calder Steel City Striders F40 44 08 1157 282 
Gavin Pumford Steel City Striders M 44 10 1149 282 
Ben Lancaster Vegan Runners UK M 44 18 1348 282 
Eddie Carman north norfolk beach runners M45 44 28 1187 283 
Dawn Goodwin TriSport UK F 44 31 1203 283 
Mark Jackson 100 Marathon Club M 44 32 1112 283 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40 44 36 1192 283 
Richard Firth Dewsbury Road Runners M35 44 49 1169 284 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M 44 49 1169 284 
Rachel Biggin Totley Athletic Club F35 44 50 1132 284 
Rachel Steen Totley Athletic Club F 44 50 1133 284 
Ian Gordon Notts Athletic Club M 44 59 1482 284 
Dot Kesterton Northern Vets F60 45 04 1335 284 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45 45 06 1170 285 
Andrew Kitchen Sheffield Triathlon M40 45 13 1287 285 
Laura Inglis Sheffield Running Club F 45 14 1183 285 
Bob Pringle Steel City Striders M60 45 17 1180 285 
Mark Bagley Hallamshire Harriers M50 45 20 1208 285 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35 45 35 1296 286 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35 45 36 1275 286 
Ian Fitzgerald Horsforth Harriers M40 45 43 1216 286 
Alister Parry Garden City Runners M50 45 43 1258 286 
Josh Gardiner Nottingham University Athletics Club M 45 49 1246 287 
Mike Bridges Manchester Triathlon Club M55 45 54 1215 287 
Katie Morris Southport Waterloo AC F 46 11 1321 288 
Roz Massey Totley Athletic Club F35 46 20 1272 288 
Maxine Gregory Valley Hill Runners F35 46 21 1369 288 
Jenny Lingrell Steel City Striders F40 46 22 1278 288 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F60 46 23 1269 288 
Ian McDonald Doncaster Athletic Club M35 46 27 1281 288 
Chris Cooley Tyne Bridge Harriers M 46 30 1350 288 
Katie Jackson Tyne Bridge Harriers F 46 30 1351 288 
Barry Corker Unattached M40 46 30 1384 288 
Clare Davies Unattached F 46 35 1299 289 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M50 46 38 1404 289 
Adrian Turner Knavesmire Harriers M45 46 49 1349 289 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45 46 52 1309 289 
Tariq Shah Danum Harriers  M 46 54 1373 289 
Emily Chaplais Steel City Striders F 47 13 1469 290 
Steve Amos Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M55 47 18 1390 291 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 47 19 1412 291 
Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield Triathlon F60 47 23 1464 291 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 47 23 1465 291 15 
Philip Middleton Unattached M45 47 23 1487 291 
Paul Tillery Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 47 25 1500 291 
Caroline Gasper Stamford Harriers F40 47 28 1406 291 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 47 39 1415 291 
John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 47 58 1403 292 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F60 47 58 1417 292 
Nathanial Smith Steel City Striders M 47 58 1443 292 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 47 59 1460 292 
Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 48 13 1433 293 
Rachael Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 48 13 1434 293 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F 48 16 1454 293 
Steven Thorpe Handsworth Roadhogs M 48 23 1452 293 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M35 52 56 2031 306 25 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45 22 47 5181 387 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 31 46 5516 412 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F45 00 04 5893 488 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3297&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019