View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1857766
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 1st Jan 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Glen Comish Sale Harriers M35  17 10 1 of 369 209 
Peter Hoyle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  17 18 2 of 369 211 
James Young Meltham Athletic Club M35  17 57 3 of 369 219 
Niall O'Connell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 05 4 of 369 221 
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC M  18 06 5 of 369 221 
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions M45  18 11 6 of 369 222 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  18 13 7 of 369 222 
Reece Isaac Leeds City Athletic Club M  18 26 9 of 369 225 
Hakan Dalbal Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 54 10 of 369 230 
Andrew Doig Unattached M45  19 08 11 of 369 233 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  19 18 12 of 369 235 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M  19 20 13 of 369 236 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M35  19 35 14 of 369 239 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45  19 37 15 of 369 239 
Andrew Atkinson South Shields Harriers M  19 50 16 of 369 242 
James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 51 17 of 369 242 
Ryan Cartwright Unattached M  19 52 18 of 369 242 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 55 19 of 369 243 
Wasim Akram Unattached M  19 57 20 of 369 243 
Steve Sladdin Halifax Harriers M  19 59 21 of 369 244 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  20 00 22 of 369 244 12 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  20 01 23 of 369 244 
Daniel Green Unattached M40  20 11 24 of 369 246 
Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners M35  20 13 25 of 369 247 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 19 26 of 369 248 11 
John Kitson Unattached M35  20 21 27 of 369 248 
William Triner Unattached M  20 30 28 of 369 249 
Oliver Lister Unattached M  20 38 29 of 369 251 
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M35  20 39 30 of 369 252 
David Scrivener Unattached M35  20 40 31 of 369 252 
Philip Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M35  20 58 33 of 369 256 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  21 12 34 of 369 259 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  21 17 36 of 369 260 
Brian Hutson Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 18 37 of 369 260 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  21 27 38 of 369 262 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40  21 38 41 of 369 264 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M40  21 57 43 of 369 268 13 
James Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  22 01 45 of 369 268 
Rachel Beaumont Halifax Harriers F45  22 01 46 of 369 268 25 
Carly Miller Oakwell Running Bears F  22 05 48 of 369 269 
Matt Wood Hyde Park Harriers M  22 14 51 of 369 271 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M35  22 18 52 of 369 272 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M  22 21 54 of 369 273 20 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  22 30 59 of 369 274 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  22 31 60 of 369 275 25 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  22 32 61 of 369 275 
David Sadler Meltham Athletic Club M  22 33 63 of 369 275 11 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 41 68 of 369 277 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  22 54 72 of 369 279 
Hannah Shillitoe Heaton Harriers F  22 57 73 of 369 280 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  23 00 75 of 369 280 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  23 01 76 of 369 280 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  23 04 79 of 369 281 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  23 05 80 of 369 281 
Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M  23 17 82 of 369 284 15 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M  23 27 85 of 369 286 
Michael Waddington Acre Street Runners M50  23 47 86 of 369 290 
Michael Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M50  23 59 90 of 369 292 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 59 91 of 369 292 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M45  24 08 98 of 369 294 
Heather Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  24 19 100 of 369 297 
Harry Greenhalgh Altrincham Athletic Club M  24 21 102 of 369 297 
Ashley Barnes Wakefield Triathlon M35  24 23 103 of 369 297 
Genevieve Durrans Holmfirth Harriers F  24 24 104 of 369 298 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 27 105 of 369 298 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M55  24 29 106 of 369 299 
Chris Taylor Unattached M35  24 33 108 of 369 299 
Adam Gallagher Oakwell Running Bears M35  24 41 110 of 369 300 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  24 51 111 of 369 303 
Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions M  24 57 112 of 369 304 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35  25 20 116 of 369 309 
Keeley Hutton Acre Street Runners F  25 20 117 of 369 308 
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions F35  25 27 122 of 369 310 
Ben McDonald KMPG Running Club M40  25 37 127 of 369 312 
Paul Brown Doncaster Athletic Club M60  25 51 131 of 369 315 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45  25 51 132 of 369 315 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  25 53 133 of 369 316 12 
Adele Tayles Meltham Athletic Club F50  25 56 136 of 369 316 
Richard Tayles Meltham Athletic Club M45  25 59 137 of 369 317 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M60  26 14 140 of 369 320 
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50  26 14 141 of 369 320 16 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F50  26 17 143 of 369 320 
Becky Hamer Stadium Runners F35  26 27 145 of 369 323 
Nigel Hull Civil Service Sports Club M50  26 35 149 of 369 324 
Susi Sadler Meltham Athletic Club F  26 40 153 of 369 325 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F35  26 46 154 of 369 326 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  27 24 160 of 369 334 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  27 25 161 of 369 334 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F35  27 37 166 of 369 337 
Chris Norris Oakwell Running Bears M55  27 38 168 of 369 336 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  27 46 172 of 369 338 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  27 49 174 of 369 339 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  27 54 175 of 369 340 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  28 00 177 of 369 341 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  28 07 180 of 369 343 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F40  28 14 182 of 369 344 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  28 23 187 of 369 346 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F55  28 28 190 of 369 347 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  28 38 193 of 369 349 
Alice Brown Acre Street Runners F  28 49 198 of 369 351 
Nick Thompson Meltham Athletic Club M55  28 50 199 of 369 352 
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F50  28 51 200 of 369 352 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F45  28 53 201 of 369 352 
Robert Greenhalgh Styal Running Club M50  28 56 203 of 369 353 
Sharon Jones Huddersfield Road Runners F45  28 59 204 of 369 353 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  29 01 205 of 369 353 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  29 03 207 of 369 354 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 03 208 of 369 354 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions M40  29 04 209 of 369 354 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  29 41 217 of 369 362 
Caroline Dyson Stainland Lions F45  30 03 226 of 369 366 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  30 04 227 of 369 366 
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M55  30 04 228 of 369 367 
Ray Miller Unattached M55  30 24 232 of 369 370 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  30 53 245 of 369 376 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M50  31 31 261 of 369 384 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M60  31 47 270 of 369 387 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  31 52 271 of 369 388 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F45  31 53 272 of 369 388 
Genevieve Thompson Stainland Lions F45  31 57 274 of 369 390 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55  32 11 279 of 369 392 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  32 12 280 of 369 393 
Simon Brass Stadium Runners M35  32 49 293 of 369 400 
Charlotte Hardy Oakwell Running Bears F35  33 24 305 of 369 407 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F40  33 31 306 of 369 408 
Jemma Ward Civil Service Sports Club F35  33 33 307 of 369 409 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  34 22 317 of 369 419 
Rachel Lane Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F  34 54 320 of 369 426 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  35 11 323 of 369 429 
Avril Smith Stainland Lions F65  36 23 332 of 369 444 
Petrina Lancaster Hinckley Running Club F45  36 29 334 of 369 445 
George Birt Hinckley Running Club M35  37 30 339 of 369 457 
Lynne Mansfield Acre Street Runners F35  37 43 341 of 369 459 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  37 50 344 of 369 461 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  38 05 345 of 369 464 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  39 06 348 of 369 477 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  39 12 349 of 369 478 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  39 57 352 of 369 487 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M40  43 42 356 of 369 533 
Rega Serban Holmfirth Harriers F  45 58 357 of 369 561 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  48 57 364 of 369 597 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  49 06 369 of 369 599 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3306&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019