Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jonathan Smyth
Valley Striders
M
17
23
1 of 230
229
3
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
17
25
2 of 230
229
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
32
3 of 230
244
0
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
37
4 of 230
245
0
Jack Crawford
Unattached
M
18
42
5 of 230
246
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
19
02
6 of 230
251
4
Jack Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
17
7 of 230
254
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
23
8 of 230
255
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
32
9 of 230
257
2
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
19
38
10 of 230
259
0
Sean Hewitt
Unattached
M45
19
49
11 of 230
260
0
James Gorstige
Unattached
M
19
50
12 of 230
261
0
Edmund Allinson
Unattached
M
19
53
13 of 230
261
0
Paul Dumont
Unattached
M40
20
11
15 of 230
265
0
Paul Sawyer
Unattached
M
20
40
16 of 230
272
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
51
17 of 230
275
0
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
56
18 of 230
276
1
Stephen Greene
Abbey Runners
M
21
10
19 of 230
279
0
Farhad Hamad
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
16
20 of 230
280
0
Chris Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
18
21 of 230
280
0
Tom Anstiss
Unattached
M
21
18
22 of 230
280
0
John Harrison-Church
The Stragglers
M50
21
19
23 of 230
280
0
Kjell Skjerven
Unattached
M45
21
22
24 of 230
281
0
David Semmence
Pudsey Pacers
M
21
25
25 of 230
282
0
Tally Diamond
Valley Striders
F
21
30
26 of 230
283
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
21
31
27 of 230
283
2
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
38
28 of 230
285
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
41
29 of 230
286
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
21
42
30 of 230
286
0
Eirik Stangnes
Valley Striders
M40
21
44
31 of 230
286
0
Tim Seddon
St Theresas
M55
21
44
32 of 230
286
0
Freddie Roden
Abbey Runners
M
21
53
37 of 230
288
0
Keira Jones
Valley Striders
F
21
57
38 of 230
289
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M55
21
57
39 of 230
289
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
22
00
42 of 230
290
0
Michaela Clark
Abbey Runners
F40
22
02
44 of 230
290
12
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
22
08
48 of 230
291
0
Liam Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
09
49 of 230
292
0
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
22
28
53 of 230
296
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
22
29
54 of 230
296
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
22
30
55 of 230
296
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
22
32
56 of 230
297
0
Lesley Connors
Vegan Runners UK
F40
22
33
57 of 230
297
2
Tim Appleyard
Horsforth Harriers
M45
22
36
59 of 230
298
0
Ben Hardill
Hursley Running Club
M35
22
38
60 of 230
298
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
50
64 of 230
301
0
Greg Thorley
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
22
55
65 of 230
301
0
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F40
22
57
66 of 230
302
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
23
00
67 of 230
303
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
23
03
68 of 230
304
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
23
17
70 of 230
307
2
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
23
26
72 of 230
309
0
Hilary Tucker
Abbey Runners
F55
23
27
73 of 230
309
10
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
23
28
74 of 230
309
16
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
23
30
76 of 230
309
0
Richard Fennell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
23
45
79 of 230
313
0
Claire Welling
Rounday Runners
F45
23
46
80 of 230
313
5
Jonathan Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
49
82 of 230
314
0
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
23
50
83 of 230
314
0
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
23
55
84 of 230
315
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
58
85 of 230
316
0
Russell Webster
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
24
17
89 of 230
320
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
24
28
90 of 230
322
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
24
39
92 of 230
325
0
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M50
25
14
95 of 230
332
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
25
30
99 of 230
336
0
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
31
101 of 230
336
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
25
33
103 of 230
336
0
Richard Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
34
104 of 230
337
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
25
38
106 of 230
338
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
25
41
107 of 230
338
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
25
44
108 of 230
339
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
25
52
111 of 230
341
0
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M55
26
08
117 of 230
344
0
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
26
12
121 of 230
345
0
Noah Philpott
Valley Striders
M
26
23
124 of 230
347
0
Oscar Roden
Abbey Runners
M
26
28
126 of 230
349
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
26
31
128 of 230
349
0
Sarah Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
26
40
130 of 230
351
0
William Davies
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M40
26
52
132 of 230
354
0
Jim Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
27
09
137 of 230
358
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
27
12
138 of 230
358
0
Howard Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M45
27
13
140 of 230
358
0
Malcolm Taylor
Kirkstall Harriers
M
27
14
141 of 230
359
0
Katherine Ley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
15
142 of 230
359
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
27
36
147 of 230
363
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
27
46
148 of 230
366
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
28
23
152 of 230
374
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
29
00
155 of 230
382
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
29
00
156 of 230
382
0
Catherine McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
30
160 of 230
388
0
Helen Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
30
161 of 230
388
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
29
36
165 of 230
390
0
Jonathan Philpott
Valley Striders
M40
29
38
166 of 230
390
0
Marcus Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
M
29
45
167 of 230
391
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
29
48
168 of 230
392
15
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
30
04
169 of 230
396
0
Gerry Anstiss
Sphinx Athletic Club
M60
30
21
171 of 230
400
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
30
33
172 of 230
402
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
30
58
179 of 230
408
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
31
11
180 of 230
411
0
Jago Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
M
31
18
181 of 230
412
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M70
31
44
185 of 230
418
2
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
31
53
186 of 230
420
0
Hannah Wilson
St Theresas
F
31
55
187 of 230
420
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F50
32
00
189 of 230
421
0
Kristan Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
F50
32
43
193 of 230
430
0
Tommy Dickson
Horsforth Harriers
M
33
07
194 of 230
436
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
33
08
195 of 230
436
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
33
21
196 of 230
439
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F50
34
04
206 of 230
449
0
Will Lockwood
Rounday Runners
M60
36
08
208 of 230
476
0
Charlotte Allen
Horsforth Harriers
F65
36
44
212 of 230
484
0
Fiona Venner
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
36
45
213 of 230
484
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
38
34
218 of 230
508
0
Hannah Simpson
Abbey Runners
F
38
35
220 of 230
508
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
40
54
223 of 230
539
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
40
55
224 of 230
539
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
40
56
225 of 230
539
0
Susie Barrett
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
45
03
226 of 230
593
0
Julie Robson
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
46
40
228 of 230
615
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3312&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024