View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2306296
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Nostell Priory Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Brendan Moody Barnsley Athletic Club M  17 07 1 of 483 208 
George Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club M  17 38 2 of 483 215 
Scott Briggs Barnsley Harriers M  18 06 3 of 483 220 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  18 08 4 of 483 221 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  18 15 5 of 483 222 20 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M35  18 25 6 of 483 224 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  18 41 7 of 483 228 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40  18 48 8 of 483 229 25 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  18 54 9 of 483 230 25 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  18 57 10 of 483 230 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55  19 00 11 of 483 231 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F  19 03 12 of 483 232 25 
Alex Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M  19 04 13 of 483 232 
David Teggart Pudsey Runners M40  19 11 14 of 483 233 
David Hanks Kingstone Runners M35  19 19 16 of 483 235 
Gemma Walker Goole Youth AC F  19 24 17 of 483 236 
James Osborne Doncaster Athletic Club M  19 27 18 of 483 237 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  19 51 19 of 483 242 
Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M45  20 00 20 of 483 244 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  20 01 21 of 483 243 
Richard Bray Selby Striders M35  20 03 22 of 483 244 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50  20 06 23 of 483 245 25 
Adrian Sell Saddleworth Runners M35  20 12 25 of 483 246 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45  20 40 30 of 483 252 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M45  20 41 31 of 483 252 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40  20 43 32 of 483 252 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  20 44 33 of 483 252 
Simon Bennett Bowland Fell Runners M55  20 49 34 of 483 254 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  20 50 35 of 483 254 19 
Tim Lancelot Christian Runners UK M40  20 51 36 of 483 253 
Brian Parkinson Bingley Harriers M65  20 53 37 of 483 254 
Therese Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  20 58 38 of 483 255 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40  21 11 41 of 483 258 
Jenny Wakeman Barnsley Athletic Club F55  21 21 42 of 483 260 20 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M40  21 26 43 of 483 261 
Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners F35  21 36 44 of 483 263 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  21 37 45 of 483 263 
John Nelms Fairlands Valley Spartans M45  22 04 48 of 483 269 
Steven Denniss Ackworth Road Runners M  22 05 49 of 483 269 
Alisha Laidler Rothwell Harriers F  22 07 50 of 483 269 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45  22 09 53 of 483 270 25 
Andy Hughes Civil Service Sports Club M45  22 18 56 of 483 272 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  22 19 57 of 483 272 
Amy Parnell Goole Youth AC F  22 20 58 of 483 272 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  22 21 59 of 483 272 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40  22 28 63 of 483 274 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F  22 29 64 of 483 274 16 
Darrell Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club M45  22 33 67 of 483 275 
Stephen Head St Theresas M40  22 50 70 of 483 278 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M40  22 52 71 of 483 278 
David Beech Steel City Striders M55  22 58 73 of 483 280 
Paul Redfearn Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 04 75 of 483 280 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  23 11 77 of 483 282 
Shaun Tunstall Holmfirth Harriers M45  23 18 79 of 483 284 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50  23 20 80 of 483 284 25 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 32 83 of 483 286 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M40  23 34 84 of 483 286 
James Bray Selby Striders M  23 39 87 of 483 288 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  23 47 90 of 483 289 
Jamie Brack Selby Striders M35  23 48 91 of 483 290 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M45  23 52 92 of 483 291 25 
James Nichols Rothwell Harriers M40  23 53 93 of 483 291 19 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  23 57 95 of 483 292 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M35  23 59 96 of 483 292 
Jonathan Routledge Ackworth Road Runners M50  24 01 97 of 483 292 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  24 08 98 of 483 294 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  24 13 99 of 483 295 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M45  24 19 100 of 483 296 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M35  24 24 102 of 483 297 
Richard Purcell Danum Harriers  M55  24 26 104 of 483 298 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50  24 35 106 of 483 299 25 
Alex Irvine Valley Striders M  24 37 107 of 483 300 
Angela Dales Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 40 109 of 483 300 
David Harris Sweatshop Running Community M  24 43 111 of 483 301 
Janet Hindley Civil Service Sports Club F50  24 44 112 of 483 301 
Joanne Goodier Doncaster Athletic Club F40  24 45 113 of 483 301 
Neil Musgrove Sweatshop Running Community M  24 46 114 of 483 301 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  24 50 116 of 483 302 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 54 117 of 483 303 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M35  24 56 118 of 483 304 25 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 57 119 of 483 303 
Kevin Guttridge Askern & District Running Club M45  25 00 120 of 483 304 
Trish Mellor Penistone Footpath Runners F55  25 09 122 of 483 306 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35  25 12 123 of 483 307 
Phil Whitehead Doncaster Athletic Club M  25 13 124 of 483 307 
Marie-louise Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club F40  25 13 125 of 483 307 17 
Tim Heneghan Sweatshop Running Community M45  25 14 126 of 483 307 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60  25 15 127 of 483 308 
Darren Ogden Stadium Runners M45  25 16 128 of 483 308 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M50  25 16 129 of 483 308 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F  25 22 130 of 483 309 25 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M35  25 25 131 of 483 310 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55  25 29 133 of 483 310 11 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45  25 32 135 of 483 311 
Lucy Burn Wakefield Triathlon F  25 34 136 of 483 311 
Tom Kaye Wakefield Triathlon M  25 34 137 of 483 311 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M45  25 35 138 of 483 312 
Paul Lawrence Sweatshop Running Community M35  25 38 140 of 483 312 
Iain Nicholls Sweatshop Running Community M40  25 42 142 of 483 312 
Simon Woodhall Sweatshop Running Community M35  25 44 143 of 483 313 
Craig Churchill Danum Harriers  M45  25 53 146 of 483 315 
Beth Grogan Goole Youth AC F  25 56 147 of 483 316 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M  25 57 148 of 483 316 
David Gugan Claro Orienteering Club M55  26 00 149 of 483 317 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M55  26 08 150 of 483 318 
Richard Mann Christian Runners UK M50  26 12 152 of 483 319 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F  26 15 153 of 483 320 
Paul Baker Selby Striders M  26 17 154 of 483 320 
Alison Smith Rothwell Harriers F40  26 31 155 of 483 323 25 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  26 33 156 of 483 323 25 
Flora Borgne Wakefield Triathlon F  26 36 158 of 483 324 
Si Warsop Denby Dale Travellers M45  26 39 159 of 483 325 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  26 44 161 of 483 326 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  26 46 162 of 483 326 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F40  26 48 164 of 483 326 
Chris Bourner Ackworth Road Runners M50  26 48 165 of 483 326 
Jonathan O'Hanlon Denby Dale Travellers M50  26 50 167 of 483 327 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35  26 53 168 of 483 327 
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M60  26 57 169 of 483 328 
Sharon Dale Danum Harriers  F45  26 58 170 of 483 328 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 00 173 of 483 329 
Sarah Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners F45  27 03 175 of 483 329 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45  27 04 176 of 483 330 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M50  27 06 178 of 483 330 
Delia Watts Smiley Paces F50  27 08 180 of 483 330 
Julie Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F  27 09 182 of 483 331 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F55  27 11 183 of 483 331 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M55  27 17 185 of 483 332 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M50  27 18 186 of 483 332 
Maya McCormack Sweatshop Running Community F  27 20 188 of 483 332 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F50  27 24 190 of 483 334 10 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 28 193 of 483 334 
Mark Hazlehurst Yaxley Runners M55  27 31 194 of 483 335 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  27 32 195 of 483 335 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  27 33 196 of 483 336 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65  27 35 197 of 483 336 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60  27 37 199 of 483 336 
Dan Stone Rothwell Harriers M  27 40 201 of 483 337 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40  27 42 202 of 483 337 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40  27 43 203 of 483 338 
Shaun Bell Gateshead Harriers M  27 47 206 of 483 338 
Alex Barr Wakefield Triathlon M45  27 48 207 of 483 339 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M40  27 52 210 of 483 339 
Joseph Irvine Valley Striders M  27 54 212 of 483 340 
Alice Dolman Pontefract Athletics Club F  27 56 213 of 483 340 
Thomas Elswood Sweatshop Running Community M  27 59 216 of 483 340 
Martin Elswood Sweatshop Running Community M45  28 00 217 of 483 340 
Peter Martin Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 09 222 of 483 342 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 10 224 of 483 343 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 11 225 of 483 343 
Karen Head St Theresas F40  28 13 227 of 483 344 16 
Lisa Skinner Barnsley Athletic Club F40  28 19 229 of 483 345 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 21 231 of 483 345 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M35  28 24 232 of 483 346 
Holly Jardine Barnsley Harriers F  28 25 233 of 483 346 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40  28 26 234 of 483 346 16 
Graham Trueman Dewsbury Road Runners M35  28 33 239 of 483 348 
Nathaniel Snell Road Runners Club M35  28 36 240 of 483 348 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  28 44 241 of 483 350 16 
Phyllis Cao Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 49 243 of 483 351 
Emma Smith Unattached F40  28 53 244 of 483 351 
Ruth Walker Ackworth Road Runners F  28 54 245 of 483 352 
Andrew Nuut Withernsea Harriers M35  28 54 246 of 483 352 
Stuart Walton Denby Dale Travellers M70  28 55 247 of 483 352 
Heather Marsh Danum Harriers  F50  28 56 248 of 483 352 
Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers M55  28 59 249 of 483 353 
Andrew Uttley Wakefield Triathlon M45  29 00 250 of 483 353 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  29 02 251 of 483 354 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M50  29 03 252 of 483 354 
John Grove Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 08 255 of 483 355 
Matthew Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners M  29 14 258 of 483 356 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M  29 16 260 of 483 356 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 21 262 of 483 357 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  29 22 263 of 483 358 
Amie Gowing Ackworth Road Runners F  29 28 266 of 483 359 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35  29 30 268 of 483 359 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  29 34 269 of 483 360 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M55  29 37 273 of 483 361 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 39 274 of 483 361 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  29 41 276 of 483 361 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M55  29 42 277 of 483 362 
Philippa James Rotherham Harriers F50  29 47 279 of 483 363 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M  29 48 280 of 483 363 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  29 51 283 of 483 364 
Andrew Masterman Pontefract Athletics Club M45  29 52 284 of 483 364 
Jackie Moxon Sweatshop Running Community F50  29 52 285 of 483 363 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 53 286 of 483 364 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F40  29 56 288 of 483 365 
Ian Speight Kingstone Runners M45  29 58 290 of 483 365 
Alicia Rose Spenborough & District AC F  30 01 292 of 483 366 
Diane Jordan Danum Harriers  F45  30 03 294 of 483 366 
Oliver Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  30 12 299 of 483 367 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  30 16 302 of 483 369 11 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F45  30 18 303 of 483 369 
Claudia Thompson Barnsley Harriers F  30 19 304 of 483 369 
Catherine Warren Sweatshop Running Community F50  30 20 305 of 483 369 
Jo Yendell Sweatshop Running Community F50  30 21 306 of 483 369 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  30 22 307 of 483 369 
Christine Lay Oakwell Running Bears F55  30 46 309 of 483 374 
Andis Ozols Derwent Valley Orienteers M35  30 52 310 of 483 376 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 10 312 of 483 379 
Bronwen Doyle Smiley Paces F45  31 11 313 of 483 380 
Joanne Conroy Sweatshop Running Community F35  31 12 314 of 483 379 
Ash McArdle Sweatshop Running Community M35  31 13 315 of 483 380 
Victoria Adams Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 16 318 of 483 381 11 
Andrew Parkes Ackworth Road Runners M45  31 23 319 of 483 382 
G Ayling Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F40  31 31 320 of 483 384 
David O'Brien Dagenham 88 Runners M35  31 35 321 of 483 385 
Amy Canning Danum Harriers  F  31 45 327 of 483 387 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M50  31 46 328 of 483 387 
Ben Scott Doncaster Athletic Club M  31 47 329 of 483 387 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45  31 47 330 of 483 387 
Charlotte Somerville Rodillian Runners F45  31 48 331 of 483 387 
Adam Clough Rothwell Harriers M  31 49 332 of 483 387 
Priscilla Lancelot Christian Runners UK F  31 50 333 of 483 387 
Susan Parker Oakwell Running Bears F55  31 53 334 of 483 388 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  31 55 335 of 483 389 
Kirsten Broadley Rothwell Harriers F40  31 56 336 of 483 389 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35  31 58 337 of 483 389 
Lucy Marris Smiley Paces F50  32 01 339 of 483 390 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 02 340 of 483 390 16 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  32 18 343 of 483 393 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50  32 30 348 of 483 396 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M45  32 31 349 of 483 395 
Helen Crimlisk Smiley Paces F50  32 34 350 of 483 397 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  32 39 353 of 483 398 
Michaela Ajayi Pudsey Pacers F  32 41 354 of 483 398 
Clare Maher Unattached F  32 56 355 of 483 401 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40  33 00 357 of 483 402 
Denise Mills Sweatshop Running Community F55  33 04 358 of 483 402 
Sam Lancelot Christian Runners UK M  33 05 360 of 483 402 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  33 05 361 of 483 403 
Don Ritson Sweatshop Running Community M65  33 30 367 of 483 407 
Sarah Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon F35  33 34 368 of 483 409 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  33 50 374 of 483 412 
Neal Barford Sweatshop Running Community M40  33 56 375 of 483 413 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F45  33 58 376 of 483 414 
Caroline Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40  33 59 377 of 483 414 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50  34 03 380 of 483 415 
Victoria Clamp Rothwell Harriers F  34 09 383 of 483 416 
Neil Stearne Sweatshop Running Community M45  34 18 384 of 483 417 
Emma Bird Rothwell Harriers F45  34 22 385 of 483 419 
Deborah Richardson Selby Striders F35  34 32 389 of 483 421 
Sarah Clough Rothwell Harriers F40  34 34 390 of 483 421 
Gemma Tate Valley Hill Runners F  34 38 392 of 483 422 25 
Lisa Smith Sweatshop Running Community F35  34 46 394 of 483 423 
John Bennett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  34 48 395 of 483 424 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  34 54 398 of 483 425 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  34 58 399 of 483 425 
Jem O'Connor Ackworth Road Runners F  35 06 400 of 483 427 
Cassy Harrison Sweatshop Running Community F35  35 08 401 of 483 427 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F45  35 20 402 of 483 430 
Jo Cartwright Rothwell Harriers F55  35 28 404 of 483 432 
Tim Ashby Ackworth Road Runners M40  35 36 407 of 483 434 
Rachael Lancelot Christian Runners UK F35  36 05 409 of 483 439 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  36 13 410 of 483 441 
Dawn Guttridge Sweatshop Running Community F45  36 17 412 of 483 441 
Katy Irvine Valley Striders F  36 18 413 of 483 442 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40  36 18 414 of 483 442 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F40  36 20 416 of 483 442 
Sarah Longfield Sweatshop Running Community F35  36 22 417 of 483 442 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  36 23 418 of 483 443 
Amanda Astbury Sweatshop Running Community F40  36 32 419 of 483 444 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40  36 53 420 of 483 449 
Michelle Brack Sweatshop Running Community F35  36 54 421 of 483 449 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  36 55 422 of 483 449 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  36 58 423 of 483 450 
Ian Hooper Sweatshop Running Community M40  37 03 426 of 483 451 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F40  37 05 428 of 483 452 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40  37 21 429 of 483 455 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50  37 28 430 of 483 456 
Adele Walker Sweatshop Running Community F35  37 58 433 of 483 462 
Karen Thompson Rothwell Harriers F40  38 04 434 of 483 464 
Sharon Anderson Oakwell Running Bears F45  38 51 435 of 483 473 
Katherine Eaglesham Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F  38 59 437 of 483 475 
Clare Hill Ackworth Road Runners F40  39 13 439 of 483 478 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M65  39 23 440 of 483 480 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F  39 39 442 of 483 483 
Robin Price Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  39 40 443 of 483 483 
Farris Sherburn Sweatshop Running Community M  40 01 445 of 483 487 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35  40 18 448 of 483 491 
Nicola Short Airedale Dodgers F  41 13 453 of 483 501 
Melanie Ritson Sweatshop Running Community F40  41 36 456 of 483 506 
Hannah Baddeley Sweatshop Running Community F  41 37 457 of 483 506 
Susan Grove Ackworth Road Runners F45  42 10 460 of 483 514 
Debbie McGuckin Sweatshop Running Community F45  42 14 463 of 483 514 
Alison Holmes Sweatshop Running Community F45  42 24 465 of 483 516 
Rose Wigglesworth Unattached F35  42 30 467 of 483 517 
Lynsey Teggart Oakwell Running Bears F35  48 22 473 of 483 589 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M45  49 23 477 of 483 601 
Allison Mortimer Pudsey Pacers F40  49 25 478 of 483 602 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50 03 58 482 of 483 779 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3319&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020