Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 6th Feb 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kieran Manchester
Unattached
M
17
14
1 of 634
218
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
17
41
2 of 634
224
12
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M35
17
47
3 of 634
225
7
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
05
4 of 634
229
0
Paul Hiley
Stainland Lions
M50
18
28
5 of 634
234
0
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M35
18
35
6 of 634
235
0
Chris Hall
Stainland Lions
M
18
35
7 of 634
235
0
Corey McCluskey
Unattached
M
18
46
9 of 634
237
0
Martin Zaleski
Unattached
M
18
48
10 of 634
238
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
51
11 of 634
239
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
54
12 of 634
239
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
57
13 of 634
240
4
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
25
14 of 634
246
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
32
15 of 634
247
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
35
16 of 634
248
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
19
36
17 of 634
248
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M45
19
38
18 of 634
249
0
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
19
39
19 of 634
249
8
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M35
19
51
20 of 634
251
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
19
55
21 of 634
252
0
Paul Elsey
Unattached
M45
19
55
22 of 634
252
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
19
56
23 of 634
252
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
56
24 of 634
252
0
Richard Hartley
Unattached
M35
19
58
25 of 634
252
0
David Scrivener
Unattached
M35
19
59
26 of 634
253
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
20
00
27 of 634
253
0
Neil Burrows
Unattached
M40
20
02
28 of 634
253
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
03
29 of 634
253
0
Sinclair Hill
Gala Harriers
M45
20
15
30 of 634
256
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
20
18
32 of 634
257
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
23
33 of 634
258
12
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
20
41
34 of 634
262
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
44
35 of 634
263
0
Tim Parkin
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
20
49
36 of 634
264
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
20
56
38 of 634
265
1
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
02
40 of 634
266
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
15
45 of 634
269
16
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
21
18
46 of 634
269
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
21
49 of 634
270
7
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
21
24
50 of 634
271
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
28
51 of 634
272
0
Damian McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
21
31
55 of 634
273
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
21
41
62 of 634
275
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
52
65 of 634
277
17
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
55
67 of 634
277
0
Gerry Banham
Stainland Lions
M55
22
03
72 of 634
279
0
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
22
09
77 of 634
281
13
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
41
93 of 634
287
1
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
22
45
94 of 634
288
8
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
22
50
98 of 634
289
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
23
03
102 of 634
292
10
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
23
06
105 of 634
293
5
Alexander Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
M
23
18
112 of 634
295
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
18
113 of 634
295
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
23
23
114 of 634
296
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
23
25
117 of 634
297
5
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
32
120 of 634
298
25
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
35
125 of 634
299
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
23
40
128 of 634
300
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
23
45
131 of 634
301
2
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
23
45
132 of 634
300
0
Susi Sadler
Meltham Athletic Club
F
23
49
133 of 634
302
0
Colin Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
23
50
134 of 634
302
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F40
23
51
135 of 634
302
19
Jonathan Meynell
Northowram Pumas
M50
24
00
139 of 634
304
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
00
140 of 634
303
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
02
141 of 634
304
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
04
142 of 634
305
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
24
13
147 of 634
307
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
17
149 of 634
308
0
Keeley Hutton
Acre Street Runners
F
24
20
154 of 634
308
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
22
155 of 634
308
0
Courtney Benson
Spenborough & District AC
F
24
26
158 of 634
309
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
29
159 of 634
310
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
55
169 of 634
315
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
25
09
175 of 634
319
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
25
22
184 of 634
321
0
Adele Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
25
23
185 of 634
321
0
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M65
25
28
189 of 634
323
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
25
38
198 of 634
325
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
25
49
209 of 634
327
0
Henry Thornton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
25
57
217 of 634
329
0
Zoe Smeaton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
03
222 of 634
330
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
26
05
224 of 634
330
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
12
228 of 634
332
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
26
14
229 of 634
332
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
17
232 of 634
332
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
21
234 of 634
333
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
33
241 of 634
336
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
26
37
244 of 634
337
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
38
245 of 634
337
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
42
248 of 634
338
16
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
43
249 of 634
338
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
44
250 of 634
338
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
51
255 of 634
340
0
Rian Gulijk-Boon
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
52
256 of 634
340
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
26
58
260 of 634
342
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
02
261 of 634
342
0
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F50
27
05
264 of 634
343
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
27
06
265 of 634
343
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
11
267 of 634
344
2
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
27
18
273 of 634
346
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
27
23
276 of 634
347
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
29
282 of 634
348
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
30
283 of 634
348
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
48
295 of 634
352
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
27
55
298 of 634
354
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
57
299 of 634
354
0
Hannah Newman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
28
09
305 of 634
357
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F35
28
13
306 of 634
357
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
28
17
311 of 634
358
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
26
318 of 634
360
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
28
27
321 of 634
360
0
Emma Denton
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
29
322 of 634
360
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
28
37
332 of 634
362
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M65
29
03
351 of 634
368
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
34
374 of 634
374
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
29
35
375 of 634
375
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
55
391 of 634
378
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
57
393 of 634
379
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
59
398 of 634
379
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
00
399 of 634
380
0
Sam Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M
30
03
401 of 634
380
0
Laura Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F
30
18
408 of 634
384
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
30
31
415 of 634
387
5
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
45
422 of 634
389
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
53
424 of 634
391
0
Julie Greenway
Unattached
F35
30
55
426 of 634
391
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
59
430 of 634
392
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
31
10
433 of 634
395
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
31
12
435 of 634
395
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
13
437 of 634
395
0
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F60
31
18
444 of 634
396
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
23
449 of 634
397
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
32
03
473 of 634
406
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
12
478 of 634
407
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
32
31
484 of 634
412
0
Natalie Wilson-Haigh
Stadium Runners
F
32
37
488 of 634
413
0
Samantha Scarlett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
51
496 of 634
416
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
32
54
499 of 634
416
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F45
33
21
505 of 634
422
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
33
24
509 of 634
423
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
33
52
523 of 634
428
0
Catherine Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
37
535 of 634
438
0
Charlotte Parker
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
36
28
566 of 634
461
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
37
00
573 of 634
468
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M50
37
18
580 of 634
472
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
38
09
592 of 634
483
0
Carol Bowker
Holmfirth Harriers
F70
47
03
624 of 634
596
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
53
26
629 of 634
677
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
53
32
632 of 634
678
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
53
40
633 of 634
680
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3472&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024