Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 13th Feb 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
29
1 of 617
217
0
Kieran Manchester
Unattached
M
16
47
2 of 617
220
0
Jos Mora
Meltham Athletic Club
M
17
21
4 of 617
228
0
Michael Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
17
26
5 of 617
229
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
17
30
6 of 617
230
0
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
35
7 of 617
231
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
58
8 of 617
236
0
Tanya Seager
Stainland Lions
F40
18
05
9 of 617
238
5
David Bancroft
Halifax Harriers
M
18
07
10 of 617
238
0
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
18
11
11 of 617
239
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M35
18
25
13 of 617
242
1
Martin Zaleski
Unattached
M
18
27
14 of 617
242
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
36
15 of 617
245
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
18
40
16 of 617
245
2
Corey McCluskey
Unattached
M
18
47
17 of 617
246
0
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M35
18
52
18 of 617
248
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
53
19 of 617
248
0
Jamie Brannan
Unattached
M
19
11
21 of 617
252
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
14
22 of 617
253
0
Ewan Wheelwright
Halifax Harriers
M
19
19
23 of 617
254
0
Jordan Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
19
24 of 617
254
0
Calum Robinson
Unattached
M
19
20
25 of 617
254
0
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M35
19
23
26 of 617
254
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
27
27 of 617
256
0
Eddie Pritchard
Unattached
M
19
35
28 of 617
257
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
36
30 of 617
258
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
19
37
31 of 617
258
0
Stephen Hunt
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
50
35 of 617
261
23
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
19
53
36 of 617
261
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
08
38 of 617
265
0
Ricky Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
20
15
39 of 617
266
2
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
25
41 of 617
268
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
28
42 of 617
269
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
28
43 of 617
269
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
34
44 of 617
270
0
Simon Rawnsley
Stainland Lions
M45
20
35
45 of 617
271
0
Rochelle Drake
Stainland Lions
F
20
44
47 of 617
273
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
52
48 of 617
274
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
54
50 of 617
274
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
19
54 of 617
280
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
21
44
67 of 617
286
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
21
45
68 of 617
286
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
54
72 of 617
288
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
21
59
76 of 617
289
0
Paula Statham
Stainland Lions
F
22
04
79 of 617
290
24
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
22
06
81 of 617
291
6
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
13
85 of 617
292
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
20
89 of 617
294
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
22
93 of 617
294
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
48
113 of 617
300
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
51
115 of 617
300
0
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
22
52
116 of 617
301
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M
22
55
117 of 617
301
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
56
118 of 617
302
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
23
03
122 of 617
303
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
06
124 of 617
304
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
23
06
125 of 617
304
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
15
128 of 617
306
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
18
129 of 617
306
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
23
21
131 of 617
307
0
Darren Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M45
23
23
132 of 617
307
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
23
33
138 of 617
310
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
23
36
139 of 617
310
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
23
40
142 of 617
311
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
44
143 of 617
312
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
23
45
144 of 617
312
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
46
145 of 617
313
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F40
23
49
147 of 617
313
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
50
149 of 617
313
0
Jenny Yates
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
24
07
153 of 617
317
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
15
156 of 617
319
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
19
157 of 617
319
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
21
160 of 617
320
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
24
24
162 of 617
321
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
27
165 of 617
321
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
33
172 of 617
322
0
Thomas Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
40
173 of 617
324
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
24
43
174 of 617
325
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
24
45
176 of 617
325
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
24
57
181 of 617
328
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
13
187 of 617
331
0
Tony Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
25
25
197 of 617
334
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
25
29
203 of 617
335
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
36
207 of 617
337
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
25
37
208 of 617
337
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
41
210 of 617
337
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
43
212 of 617
338
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
25
45
213 of 617
339
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
48
215 of 617
339
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
25
52
217 of 617
340
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
54
218 of 617
340
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
25
55
219 of 617
340
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F
26
05
225 of 617
342
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
21
236 of 617
346
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
31
242 of 617
349
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
26
32
243 of 617
349
0
Natalie Mannings
Oldham & Royton
F
26
41
248 of 617
351
0
Zoe Smeaton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
42
249 of 617
351
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
26
42
250 of 617
351
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
26
48
254 of 617
352
1
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
50
256 of 617
352
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F45
26
51
257 of 617
353
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
52
258 of 617
353
0
Henry Thornton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
26
53
260 of 617
353
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
26
55
262 of 617
354
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
02
267 of 617
355
0
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F60
27
03
268 of 617
356
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
27
06
272 of 617
356
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
09
274 of 617
356
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
27
13
278 of 617
357
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
27
14
280 of 617
358
0
Vicki Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
20
283 of 617
359
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
22
285 of 617
359
0
David Bibby
Kimberworth Striders
M45
27
37
292 of 617
363
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
42
298 of 617
364
0
Louise Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
47
301 of 617
365
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
49
304 of 617
365
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
27
54
307 of 617
367
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
28
00
312 of 617
368
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
02
315 of 617
368
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
05
318 of 617
369
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
09
320 of 617
370
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
17
327 of 617
371
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M65
28
30
339 of 617
375
0
Natalie Wilson-Haigh
Stadium Runners
F
28
32
342 of 617
375
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
28
48
354 of 617
379
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
28
49
355 of 617
379
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
49
356 of 617
379
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
29
00
363 of 617
381
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M65
29
09
374 of 617
383
0
Emma Denton
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
26
385 of 617
387
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F45
29
43
395 of 617
391
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
29
44
396 of 617
390
0
Hannele MacNaughtan
Stainland Lions
F40
29
50
402 of 617
392
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
56
407 of 617
394
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
29
56
408 of 617
394
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
30
02
411 of 617
395
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
14
419 of 617
397
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
30
17
421 of 617
398
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
22
424 of 617
399
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
25
426 of 617
399
0
Roger Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
30
35
432 of 617
402
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
30
40
434 of 617
403
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
30
44
435 of 617
404
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
30
54
441 of 617
406
0
Andrea Walker
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
31
11
446 of 617
410
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
31
59
466 of 617
421
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
16
475 of 617
424
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
18
476 of 617
424
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
32
23
481 of 617
425
0
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
32
42
489 of 617
430
0
Charlie Kennedy
Holmfirth Harriers
M
32
45
493 of 617
431
0
Kirsty James
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
34
07
524 of 617
449
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
34
39
536 of 617
455
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
41
537 of 617
456
0
Catherine Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
20
553 of 617
464
0
Allison Atkins
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
35
35
558 of 617
468
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
43
580 of 617
495
0
Janet Marshall
Stainland Lions
F60
40
07
599 of 617
527
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
48
35
614 of 617
639
0
Carol Bowker
Holmfirth Harriers
F70
48
36
615 of 617
639
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
48
39
616 of 617
639
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
48
40
617 of 617
639
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3481&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024