View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1892761
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Liversedge Half Marathon on the 14th Feb 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M 13 39 1 of 485 207 
Andy May Unattached M 15 13 2 of 485 211 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 17 42 3 of 485 219 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M 18 17 4 of 485 220 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 18 23 5 of 485 221 14 
Martin Barwood Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M 18 39 6 of 485 222 20 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M 19 14 7 of 485 223 12 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 20 22 8 of 485 226 
Mike Sprot Hallamshire Harriers M 21 59 9 of 485 231 
Carl Smith Halifax Harriers M 22 18 10 of 485 232 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M 22 34 11 of 485 233 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M45 22 52 12 of 485 233 
Duncan Woodhall Unattached M 23 00 13 of 485 233 
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 23 13 14 of 485 234 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 23 18 15 of 485 235 
Matthew Scholefield Unattached M 23 23 16 of 485 234 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 23 26 17 of 485 234 
Richard Smith Worcester Athletic Club M 23 51 18 of 485 236 
Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon M 24 03 19 of 485 237 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M 24 09 20 of 485 237 
Nicholas Scott Unattached M45 24 20 21 of 485 237 
Patrick Conaghan Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 24 39 22 of 485 238 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers F 24 41 23 of 485 239 
Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M45 25 21 24 of 485 240 
Steve Darby UK Net Runners M45 25 24 25 of 485 241 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 25 56 26 of 485 242 
Darren Young Unattached M45 26 00 27 of 485 242 
Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 26 03 28 of 485 242 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 26 10 29 of 485 243 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M 26 12 30 of 485 243 24 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 26 22 31 of 485 243 
Jason Glover Unattached M40 26 34 32 of 485 243 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M45 26 40 33 of 485 244 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 26 41 34 of 485 244 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40 26 43 35 of 485 244 
Ryan Williams Unattached M 26 48 36 of 485 244 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 27 02 37 of 485 245 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M55 27 19 38 of 485 246 
Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers F40 27 28 39 of 485 246 
Anthony Waring Unattached M45 27 39 40 of 485 246 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35 27 53 41 of 485 248 13 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 28 04 42 of 485 248 
James Thompson Kingstone Runners M 28 22 43 of 485 249 10 
Anthony Jackson Unattached M 28 33 44 of 485 249 
Robert Ackroyd Unattached M50 28 50 45 of 485 250 
Christopher Tye Ipswich triathlon club M45 29 06 46 of 485 251 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F 29 15 47 of 485 251 
Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers M50 29 33 49 of 485 252 
Leo Timmins Unattached M 29 34 48 of 485 252 
Tim Dean Unattached M 30 03 50 of 485 253 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 30 07 51 of 485 254 
Andrew Mason Unattached M 30 09 52 of 485 253 
Barry Holder Unattached M 30 17 54 of 485 254 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M45 30 20 53 of 485 254 
Andrew Hilton Unattached M45 30 39 55 of 485 255 
Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 30 44 56 of 485 256 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M50 30 49 57 of 485 256 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M55 30 54 58 of 485 256 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 31 07 59 of 485 257 13 
Ian Waterfield Unattached M40 31 16 61 of 485 257 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 31 18 60 of 485 257 
Adam Riley Unattached M 31 21 62 of 485 257 
Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers M 31 28 63 of 485 258 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M 31 31 64 of 485 258 
Richard Hirst Unattached M 31 34 65 of 485 257 
Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F40 31 35 66 of 485 258 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 31 43 67 of 485 258 22 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35 31 44 68 of 485 258 25 
Alexis Bradbury Unattached M40 31 53 69 of 485 258 
Richard Hoggard Unattached M 31 53 70 of 485 258 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 32 16 71 of 485 260 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M 32 26 72 of 485 260 
Nick Cockerill Unattached M 32 44 73 of 485 261 
Simon Hudson Unattached M40 32 47 76 of 485 261 
David Perkins Unattached M40 32 51 74 of 485 261 
Ray Wilson Peterborough Athletic Club M 32 51 75 of 485 262 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 33 05 77 of 485 262 20 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M 33 09 78 of 485 262 
David Spillings Unattached M55 33 44 80 of 485 264 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M50 33 46 79 of 485 264 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 33 53 81 of 485 264 
Martyn Goldsack Unattached M 33 59 82 of 485 264 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 34 01 83 of 485 265 25 
Tara Spillings Unattached F 34 08 84 of 485 265 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M 34 19 85 of 485 265 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 34 46 86 of 485 267 
Andrew Smallwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 35 03 88 of 485 268 
Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club F40 35 05 87 of 485 268 
Colin May Unattached M 35 14 89 of 485 268 
Jon Channell Unattached M45 35 19 90 of 485 268 
Craig Allen Barnsley Harriers M 35 27 91 of 485 269 14 
Nick Burns Unattached M45 35 32 92 of 485 269 
Lee Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club M40 35 40 93 of 485 269 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M 35 54 94 of 485 270 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 36 08 95 of 485 271 12 
Simon Cragg Spenborough & District AC M 36 12 96 of 485 271 
David Smith Unattached M45 36 19 98 of 485 271 
Steven Coppinger Unattached M40 36 36 97 of 485 272 
Tom Lee Unattached M 36 47 100 of 485 272 
Stuart Symons Spenborough & District AC M 37 07 99 of 485 274 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M 37 22 101 of 485 274 
Matt Thornton Queensbury Running Club M 37 31 102 of 485 275 
Darren Horner Trawden Athletic Club M40 37 42 105 of 485 275 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M 37 47 109 of 485 275 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 37 48 106 of 485 275 16 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 37 49 104 of 485 276 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 37 56 107 of 485 276 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 38 04 110 of 485 276 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M40 38 18 120 of 485 277 
Paul Conaghan Herne Hill Harriers M 38 24 114 of 485 277 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F50 38 24 115 of 485 277 
Marc Mason North York Moors AC M55 38 39 119 of 485 278 
Rachel Fox Barnsley Harriers F 38 39 121 of 485 278 
Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers M45 38 45 118 of 485 278 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 13 125 of 485 279 
Steve Searle Queensbury Running Club M 39 26 126 of 485 280 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 39 31 128 of 485 280 10 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M 39 39 127 of 485 281 23 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 40 13 130 of 485 282 10 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M55 40 16 133 of 485 282 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 40 31 134 of 485 283 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M60 40 37 136 of 485 283 17 
Guy Whitmore Todmorden Harriers M45 40 57 138 of 485 284 
Carol Butterworh Darwen Dashers F45 41 10 141 of 485 285 
Richard Pegg Unattached M55 41 11 146 of 485 284 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M 41 13 142 of 485 285 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 14 143 of 485 285 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50 41 20 144 of 485 285 13 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M50 41 21 145 of 485 285 
Patricia Speedie New Marske Harriers F45 41 23 149 of 485 286 
Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC M 41 26 147 of 485 286 23 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 41 27 148 of 485 286 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 41 32 150 of 485 286 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 41 58 153 of 485 287 
Stuart Barrowclough Spenborough & District AC M 42 07 152 of 485 288 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 42 17 156 of 485 288 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M50 42 19 157 of 485 288 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M65 42 20 158 of 485 288 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 42 33 161 of 485 289 
Tony Kingham Bingley Harriers M65 42 43 166 of 485 289 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 42 45 163 of 485 289 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M 42 45 165 of 485 289 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 43 00 168 of 485 290 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60 43 11 169 of 485 291 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60 43 47 176 of 485 292 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M 43 48 177 of 485 292 25 
Helen Coutie Horsforth Harriers F45 43 53 184 of 485 293 18 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 44 13 183 of 485 294 
Thomas Bunn New Marske Harriers M50 44 21 187 of 485 294 25 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35 44 26 189 of 485 294 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40 44 29 188 of 485 294 10 
Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club F 44 44 190 of 485 295 
Tim Richardson Rochdale Triathlon M45 44 49 191 of 485 295 
Christian Wingate Long Eaton Running Club M40 45 06 200 of 485 296 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60 45 12 198 of 485 296 
Laura Pearmain Dewsbury Road Runners F 45 13 196 of 485 296 22 
Andy Schofield Royton Road Runners M45 45 17 199 of 485 297 
Trevor Burton Unattached M55 45 33 203 of 485 297 
Paul Tucker Evenwood Road Runners M45 45 42 201 of 485 298 
David Ladocha Huddersfield Road Runners M65 45 44 205 of 485 298 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35 45 47 202 of 485 298 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 45 57 209 of 485 298 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 46 00 204 of 485 299 
Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers F 46 06 207 of 485 299 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M55 46 07 211 of 485 299 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60 46 27 212 of 485 300 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 46 38 214 of 485 300 15 
Alister Robson Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 46 55 216 of 485 301 
Nicky Tschernitz Pudsey Pacers F35 47 22 220 of 485 302 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F45 47 22 221 of 485 302 25 
Matt Gibson Unattached M40 47 31 222 of 485 302 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 47 38 224 of 485 303 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M45 47 54 225 of 485 304 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 48 07 226 of 485 305 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40 48 20 227 of 485 305 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 48 30 228 of 485 306 14 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F35 48 36 231 of 485 306 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 48 51 233 of 485 307 15 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 48 52 232 of 485 307 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M55 49 03 234 of 485 307 
Andy Blake East Hull Harriers M45 49 05 238 of 485 307 
Andy Virr Wakefield Triathlon M 49 06 243 of 485 307 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55 49 11 241 of 485 308 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F50 49 13 242 of 485 308 
Ashleigh Barron Unattached F 49 18 237 of 485 307 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F 49 22 240 of 485 308 
Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders M50 49 28 244 of 485 308 25 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F50 49 33 246 of 485 309 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50 49 51 247 of 485 309 
Susie Warris Askern & District Running Club F40 49 51 249 of 485 309 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55 49 54 248 of 485 310 
Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers M50 50 17 254 of 485 311 
Brian Ford Crook and District Athletic Club M45 50 20 252 of 485 311 
Andrew Smith Queensbury Running Club M45 50 25 250 of 485 311 25 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55 50 40 255 of 485 312 
Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M45 50 49 256 of 485 312 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 51 11 258 of 485 313 
Nicholas McGuire St Theresas M 51 22 261 of 485 314 
Stuart Brown Royton Road Runners M50 51 34 260 of 485 314 
Gary Tebbutt Pocklington Runners M60 51 47 266 of 485 315 25 
Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners M50 51 52 263 of 485 315 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50 51 59 262 of 485 315 
Dan North Stadium Runners M 52 18 268 of 485 316 
Mir Jansen Unattached F50 52 24 273 of 485 316 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M 52 34 275 of 485 317 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 52 53 276 of 485 318 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 53 02 282 of 485 318 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M45 53 13 288 of 485 319 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M65 53 16 281 of 485 319 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M55 53 26 286 of 485 319 
Cheryl Tye purple patch runners F45 53 43 287 of 485 320 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45 54 06 292 of 485 321 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M 54 28 298 of 485 322 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40 54 35 296 of 485 323 
Rachael Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club F35 54 35 299 of 485 323 
Garry Cochrane Otley Athletic Club M40 54 37 297 of 485 323 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45 54 48 300 of 485 323 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F 55 06 303 of 485 324 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F45 55 38 305 of 485 326 18 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55 55 50 308 of 485 326 10 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 55 54 309 of 485 326 14 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 56 23 316 of 485 328 
Graham Trueman Dewsbury Road Runners M35 56 38 317 of 485 329 25 
Andrew Falkingbridge Stainland Lions M45 56 39 314 of 485 329 
Sue Bains Northern Vets F60 56 49 318 of 485 329 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45 56 52 315 of 485 329 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M 56 55 321 of 485 329 
John Foulds Northern Vets M55 56 57 320 of 485 329 
Lisa Pearson Bingley Harriers F45 57 08 323 of 485 330 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 57 38 325 of 485 331 
 Dewsbury Road Runners F50 57 45 327 of 485 332 15 
Phil Dooley Unattached M40 58 33 332 of 485 333 
Jim Meta Kirkstall Harriers M60 59 13 345 of 485 336 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 59 30 340 of 485 337 
Melanie West Baildon Runners F40 59 30 344 of 485 337 
Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club F 59 37 342 of 485 337 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M65 59 38 343 of 485 337 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M50 59 47 349 of 485 337 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50 59 52 348 of 485 338 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45 00 28 352 of 485 339 
Jan King Stainland Lions M60 00 37 356 of 485 340 
Michael Foran Unattached M40 00 45 355 of 485 340 
Lucie Fenton Halifax Harriers F35 01 24 360 of 485 342 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40 01 27 357 of 485 342 24 
Lynda Parkinson Dragons Running Club F40 01 35 361 of 485 342 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M60 01 36 359 of 485 342 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65 02 05 362 of 485 344 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M65 02 06 366 of 485 344 
Rachel Tomlinson Meltham Athletic Club F35 02 07 367 of 485 344 
Daniel Moore Queensbury Running Club M 02 26 364 of 485 345 
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M55 02 28 368 of 485 345 
David Case Elvet Striders M 02 43 369 of 485 346 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55 02 59 372 of 485 346 14 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M55 03 12 373 of 485 347 
Amanda Harrison Keighley & Craven AC F45 04 44 380 of 485 351 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60 04 57 381 of 485 352 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40 05 05 382 of 485 352 
Hayley Whipp Ripon Runners F40 05 33 385 of 485 354 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M40 05 34 386 of 485 354 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M50 05 43 387 of 485 354 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55 05 55 388 of 485 355 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 06 10 391 of 485 355 
Jonny Lister Leeds City Athletic Club M45 06 11 393 of 485 355 
Anna Hollingworth Trawden Athletic Club F35 06 53 395 of 485 357 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 06 58 396 of 485 358 
Pete Gallagher Baildon Runners M40 06 58 397 of 485 358 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 07 00 394 of 485 358 
Heather Rostron Todmorden Harriers F35 07 06 399 of 485 358 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65 08 49 407 of 485 363 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M40 08 54 405 of 485 363 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50 08 54 408 of 485 363 
Susan Redfern Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 09 27 410 of 485 365 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 10 08 412 of 485 367 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 10 18 414 of 485 367 
Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders Running Club M65 10 51 415 of 485 369 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 11 16 416 of 485 370 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50 11 20 418 of 485 370 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F50 11 43 420 of 485 371 
Emma Beer Unattached F 11 59 421 of 485 371 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 12 00 425 of 485 372 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F60 12 04 423 of 485 372 
Stephen Corrigan Todmorden Harriers M50 12 29 426 of 485 373 
Margaret Fletcher UK Net Runners F50 12 31 427 of 485 373 
Cathy Hepworth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F40 13 09 430 of 485 375 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40 14 23 434 of 485 379 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 14 56 437 of 485 380 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50 15 18 440 of 485 381 
Amy Darrington Swinton Running Club F35 15 42 441 of 485 382 
Emily Annison Todmorden Harriers F35 16 24 442 of 485 384 
Andrea Sims Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 16 59 444 of 485 386 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35 17 35 446 of 485 388 
Simone Price Evenwood Road Runners F 19 15 451 of 485 392 
Nicola Pearson Queensbury Running Club F 20 00 452 of 485 394 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F50 22 53 457 of 485 402 
Helen Whitworth Stainland Lions F40 23 36 460 of 485 404 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 24 20 461 of 485 407 13 
Mandy Beard Swinton Running Club F45 26 10 463 of 485 412 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F40 26 24 464 of 485 412 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35 28 10 466 of 485 417 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50 30 07 467 of 485 423 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 37 17 473 of 485 443 
Metin Buldu City of Hull AC M 37 24 472 of 485 443 
Fatma Bellikli West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 37 59 475 of 485 445 
Nicola Short Saltaire Striders F 38 06 477 of 485 445 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55 47 58 481 of 485 473 25 
Carol Martin Unattached F40 50 23 482 of 485 479 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F45 51 17 483 of 485 482 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 23 04 485 of 485 572 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3488&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019