Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 20th Feb 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Robert Main
Unattached
M
17
05
1 of 423
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
17
31
2 of 423
David Bagot
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
17
37
3 of 423
Alec Francis
Norwich Road Runners
M
18
07
4 of 423
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
12
5 of 423
Christopher Mann
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
14
6 of 423
Matt Kasher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
15
7 of 423
Alistair Ryder
Unattached
M
18
31
8 of 423
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M40
18
42
9 of 423
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M
18
44
10 of 423
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
18
53
11 of 423
Kirk Haddon
Abbey Runners
M
18
59
12 of 423
Jack Kelly
Unattached
M
19
04
13 of 423
Colin Shuttleworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
19
07
14 of 423
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
19
11
15 of 423
Jack Nichol
Abbey Runners
M
19
15
16 of 423
Ryan Whitney
Unattached
M
19
34
17 of 423
Sophie Lee
Hull Achillies
F
19
40
18 of 423
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
41
19 of 423
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
43
20 of 423
Steve Osgerby
Unattached
M40
19
54
22 of 423
Rich Danks
Unattached
M
19
55
23 of 423
Graham Cottam
Horsforth Harriers
M35
19
59
24 of 423
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M40
20
03
25 of 423
Mark Orbell
Unattached
M50
20
09
26 of 423
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
20
14
27 of 423
Patrick Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M
20
19
28 of 423
Aron Hinds
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
38
30 of 423
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M50
20
47
34 of 423
Emma Stoney
Baildon Runners
F35
20
48
35 of 423
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
55
38 of 423
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
20
58
39 of 423
Tom Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M35
21
09
42 of 423
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
21
13
43 of 423
Lauren Evans
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
F
21
17
44 of 423
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
21
46 of 423
Matt Carter
Stadium Runners
M45
21
24
47 of 423
Sam Akerman
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
21
27
48 of 423
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
30
51 of 423
Laura Wylde
Abbey Runners
F
21
34
53 of 423
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M50
21
37
54 of 423
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
21
40
56 of 423
James Kettleborough
Otley Athletic Club
M
21
40
57 of 423
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
47
60 of 423
Stephen Hunt
Spenborough & District AC
M50
22
08
66 of 423
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
22
12
67 of 423
Freddie Roden
Abbey Runners
M
22
13
69 of 423
Aidan Curley
Abbey Runners
M40
22
14
70 of 423
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M50
22
18
73 of 423
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
23
74 of 423
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
22
27
76 of 423
Andrew Whiteside
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
22
32
78 of 423
Andrew Warrender
St Theresas
M40
22
36
80 of 423
Helen Drew
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
22
37
81 of 423
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
22
39
82 of 423
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
22
41
84 of 423
Caroline Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
47
89 of 423
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
22
48
90 of 423
John Harrison-Church
The Stragglers
M50
22
50
91 of 423
Lucy Rider
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
22
59
94 of 423
Katie Young
Leeds University
F
23
03
97 of 423
Jim Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
23
13
101 of 423
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
23
24
108 of 423
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
27
110 of 423
Laura Woodhead
Horsforth Fellandale
F
23
46
116 of 423
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
23
50
120 of 423
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
05
125 of 423
Holly Pike
Kings Heath Running Club
F
24
05
127 of 423
David Morley
St Theresas
M55
24
19
132 of 423
John Hayes
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
24
21
135 of 423
Isabelle Jones
Unattached
F
24
33
138 of 423
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F50
24
36
140 of 423
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
25
12
158 of 423
Rodrigo Santos
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
14
159 of 423
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
25
18
161 of 423
Noah Philpott
Valley Striders
M
25
23
163 of 423
Heather Fulton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
24
164 of 423
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
25
50
172 of 423
Lois Gardner
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
02
175 of 423
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M45
26
06
178 of 423
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
26
10
180 of 423
Innes Davidson
Wells City Harriers
M
26
12
181 of 423
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
26
23
184 of 423
Howard Bednarek
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M65
26
34
186 of 423
Danielle Joy
Abbey Runners
F45
26
48
193 of 423
Stuart Thorpe
Rothwell Harriers
M45
26
51
196 of 423
Peter Russell
Horsforth Harriers
M50
26
52
197 of 423
Eleanor Salvidge
Leeds University
F
26
54
199 of 423
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F40
26
59
202 of 423
Oscar Roden
Abbey Runners
M
27
02
203 of 423
Katherine Ley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
03
204 of 423
Stuart Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
27
04
205 of 423
Liam Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
16
214 of 423
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
27
27
223 of 423
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M65
27
28
224 of 423
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
27
37
227 of 423
Katharine Scott
Abbey Runners
F35
27
38
228 of 423
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
39
230 of 423
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
27
40
231 of 423
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
27
40
232 of 423
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
27
50
238 of 423
Samantha Scarlett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
31
259 of 423
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Pudsey Pacers
M50
28
32
260 of 423
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
28
32
261 of 423
Vicci Holmes
Victoria Park Harriers
F
28
37
262 of 423
Adam MacHell
Adams Running Club
M55
28
44
264 of 423
Natalie Kettleborough
Otley Athletic Club
F45
28
53
266 of 423
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
29
01
268 of 423
Steve Taylor
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
29
12
270 of 423
Sarah Callaghan
Bingley Harriers
F40
29
24
275 of 423
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F65
29
28
279 of 423
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
29
33
280 of 423
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
30
03
290 of 423
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
30
15
295 of 423
Christine Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F45
30
16
296 of 423
Kristan Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
F50
30
17
297 of 423
Jim Rowland
Wrangthorn Runners
M65
30
17
298 of 423
Ken Patterson
Airienteers
M65
30
24
300 of 423
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
30
36
304 of 423
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
30
56
315 of 423
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
17
318 of 423
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
31
17
319 of 423
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
27
321 of 423
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
31
31
323 of 423
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
31
36
325 of 423
Karen Allan
Horsforth Harriers
F55
31
41
329 of 423
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
31
53
337 of 423
Samantha Tinsdale
St Theresas
F40
32
18
342 of 423
Emma Amor
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
29
344 of 423
Maria Russell
Horsforth Harriers
F50
32
37
348 of 423
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
32
45
350 of 423
Catherine McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
45
351 of 423
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
32
53
356 of 423
Judith Meadows
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
33
00
359 of 423
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
45
369 of 423
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
36
18
391 of 423
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
38
36
403 of 423
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
40
36
410 of 423
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
40
38
411 of 423
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3492&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024