Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 27th Feb 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
41
1 of 621
211
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
17
48
2 of 621
225
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
48
3 of 621
224
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
17
50
4 of 621
225
14
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M35
17
57
5 of 621
226
0
James Swinton
Unattached
M
18
05
6 of 621
228
0
Alistair Galt
Queensbury Running Club
M
18
11
7 of 621
230
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
24
8 of 621
233
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
26
9 of 621
233
7
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
18
28
10 of 621
233
0
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M35
18
45
11 of 621
236
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
18
55
12 of 621
239
4
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
00
13 of 621
240
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
02
14 of 621
241
0
Daniel Green
Unattached
M40
19
10
15 of 621
242
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
19
32
16 of 621
247
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
19
45
17 of 621
250
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
46
18 of 621
249
0
Ricky Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
19
48
19 of 621
250
16
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
50
20 of 621
250
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
50
21 of 621
251
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
19
55
22 of 621
252
0
Gary Polzin
Unattached
M
20
02
23 of 621
253
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
07
24 of 621
254
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
20
15
25 of 621
256
4
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
20
16
26 of 621
256
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
18
27 of 621
257
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
20
21
28 of 621
257
0
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M50
20
22
29 of 621
257
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
20
23
30 of 621
257
0
Martin Folan
Unattached
M35
20
28
31 of 621
258
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
35
33 of 621
260
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
44
36 of 621
262
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
54
39 of 621
264
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
21
08
42 of 621
267
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
19
46 of 621
269
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
23
47 of 621
270
0
Daniel Greenhough
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
21
27
52 of 621
271
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
21
50
60 of 621
276
11
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
06
71 of 621
279
0
Jonathan Poole
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
22
11
75 of 621
280
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
22
16
79 of 621
281
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
22
17
80 of 621
282
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
18
81 of 621
282
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M
22
19
82 of 621
282
4
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
22
22
83 of 621
283
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
24
84 of 621
283
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
22
30
87 of 621
284
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
37
90 of 621
286
1
Richard Kitson
Cleveland Triathlon Club
M50
22
43
97 of 621
287
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
46
100 of 621
288
4
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
22
48
102 of 621
288
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
22
53
104 of 621
289
25
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
11
110 of 621
293
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
23
21
115 of 621
295
13
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
23
55
136 of 621
302
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
23
57
137 of 621
303
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
03
138 of 621
303
0
Sally Hackney
Stainland Lions
F40
24
14
144 of 621
306
25
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
23
148 of 621
308
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
24
59
164 of 621
315
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
02
168 of 621
316
0
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
25
03
171 of 621
317
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
25
27
185 of 621
322
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
30
186 of 621
322
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
25
41
188 of 621
325
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
43
190 of 621
324
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
48
196 of 621
326
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
25
48
197 of 621
326
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F45
25
50
198 of 621
326
0
Nicki Cartwright
Stainland Lions
F35
25
52
199 of 621
327
0
Lisa Armitage
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
55
200 of 621
327
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
59
205 of 621
328
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
01
207 of 621
328
0
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F60
26
05
213 of 621
330
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
26
09
216 of 621
330
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
26
15
223 of 621
332
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
17
225 of 621
332
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
31
230 of 621
335
9
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
32
231 of 621
335
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M45
26
38
234 of 621
337
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
26
50
246 of 621
339
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
26
55
249 of 621
340
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
57
252 of 621
341
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
58
253 of 621
340
0
Natalie Wilson-Haigh
Stadium Runners
F
27
04
255 of 621
342
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
20
262 of 621
345
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
26
264 of 621
346
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
27
36
271 of 621
349
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
42
274 of 621
350
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
27
43
275 of 621
350
2
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
46
276 of 621
350
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
51
279 of 621
351
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
01
284 of 621
354
0
Peter Blackledge
Accrington Road Runners
M65
28
08
287 of 621
355
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
28
10
288 of 621
355
0
Sally McGregor
Stainland Lions
F40
28
25
295 of 621
359
0
Emma Denton
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
26
296 of 621
359
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
28
297 of 621
359
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
31
299 of 621
360
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
28
46
309 of 621
364
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
55
319 of 621
365
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
05
329 of 621
367
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
29
11
333 of 621
369
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
29
22
341 of 621
371
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F45
29
30
346 of 621
373
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
35
348 of 621
373
0
Rachel Dixon
Acre Street Runners
F
29
40
352 of 621
374
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
56
372 of 621
378
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F40
29
57
373 of 621
378
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
57
374 of 621
378
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
08
380 of 621
380
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
08
381 of 621
380
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
12
386 of 621
381
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
30
16
391 of 621
382
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
30
17
392 of 621
383
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
22
397 of 621
384
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
30
37
408 of 621
387
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
30
40
411 of 621
388
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
30
43
415 of 621
388
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
30
44
416 of 621
388
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
30
52
422 of 621
390
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
59
465 of 621
404
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
32
25
473 of 621
410
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
29
476 of 621
410
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
32
46
482 of 621
414
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
47
484 of 621
414
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
33
05
493 of 621
418
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
25
503 of 621
422
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
02
519 of 621
430
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
34
07
525 of 621
431
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
34
35
530 of 621
437
0
Avril Smith
Stainland Lions
F65
34
40
532 of 621
438
0
Ally Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
36
27
555 of 621
461
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
36
28
556 of 621
461
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
39
08
589 of 621
494
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
40
50
602 of 621
516
0
Carol Bowker
Holmfirth Harriers
F70
40
57
604 of 621
517
0
Laura Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F
41
10
608 of 621
520
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
43
20
618 of 621
547
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
43
21
619 of 621
547
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
43
21
620 of 621
547
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3501&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024