View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1528353
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield 10K on the 28th Feb 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tristan Learoyd New Marske Harriers M  34 27 1 of 572 212 
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M35  34 57 2 of 572 215 
Peter Hoyle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  35 17 3 of 572 217 16 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  35 47 4 of 572 220 
Tom Kaye Unattached M  36 23 5 of 572 223 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  36 24 6 of 572 224 
Matthew Akpan Valley Striders M  37 05 7 of 572 228 
Tim Shaw Unattached M  37 16 8 of 572 229 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  37 22 10 of 572 230 
Paul Smith Altrincham Athletic Club M35  37 23 9 of 572 230 
Kieran Manchester Unattached M  37 43 11 of 572 232 
Victor Brudenell North York Moors AC M45  37 56 12 of 572 234 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  38 25 13 of 572 237 
Karl Lee Unattached M  38 49 14 of 572 238 
Carl Kernick Saltaire Striders M35  39 10 15 of 572 241 
Tom Jagger Unattached M35  39 23 17 of 572 242 
Kev Lilley Sheffield Running Club M50  39 24 16 of 572 243 
Fred Vellacott Sheffield Running Club M  39 35 18 of 572 244 
Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders M  39 39 19 of 572 244 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 40 20 of 572 244 11 
Paul Lee Unattached M40  39 46 21 of 572 244 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  40 00 22 of 572 246 
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M50  40 11 23 of 572 247 
Elliot Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  40 28 24 of 572 249 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  40 29 25 of 572 249 10 
David Nevill Unattached M  40 29 26 of 572 249 
Nick Markley Unattached M  40 38 28 of 572 250 
William Hunt Unattached M  40 43 27 of 572 250 
Richard Jones Unattached M35  40 51 29 of 572 251 
Oliver Ingham Unattached M  41 03 30 of 572 252 
Leo Timmins Unattached M35  41 12 31 of 572 253 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M35  41 12 32 of 572 254 
David Nichols Stadium Runners M  41 17 33 of 572 254 
Simon Jones Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45  41 21 37 of 572 255 
Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F35  41 24 35 of 572 255 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  41 26 34 of 572 255 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M40  41 37 40 of 572 256 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M40  42 17 45 of 572 260 
Nathaniel Stock Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  42 21 46 of 572 261 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  42 24 47 of 572 261 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  42 29 48 of 572 262 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  42 37 49 of 572 262 
Fiona Kesteven Totley Athletic Club F40  42 42 50 of 572 263 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  42 50 52 of 572 264 11 
Paul Elliott Rochdale Triathlon M35  42 50 58 of 572 264 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  43 02 55 of 572 265 
Bryan Bradwell Totley Athletic Club M45  43 11 57 of 572 266 16 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 16 60 of 572 266 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F40  43 21 61 of 572 267 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F35  43 33 63 of 572 268 
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M35  43 34 64 of 572 268 
Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers M45  43 45 69 of 572 269 
Mark Littlewood Holmfirth Harriers M35  43 52 81 of 572 270 
Lisa Wilyman Meltham Athletic Club F40  43 56 71 of 572 270 11 
Colin Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45  44 11 76 of 572 272 13 
David Johnson Halifax Harriers M  44 13 72 of 572 272 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M50  44 14 75 of 572 272 
Darren Horner Trawden Athletic Club M40  44 19 74 of 572 273 
Stephen McFarlane Meltham Athletic Club M40  44 26 78 of 572 274 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F35  44 30 79 of 572 274 
Samantha Thomas Stockport Harriers F40  44 56 85 of 572 277 
Liam Hinds Unattached M  45 02 86 of 572 277 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  45 05 87 of 572 278 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50  45 05 92 of 572 278 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M50  45 09 89 of 572 278 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50  45 17 93 of 572 279 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F40  45 38 98 of 572 281 
Simon Fox Stainland Lions M45  45 39 107 of 572 281 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  45 44 100 of 572 282 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M35  45 57 102 of 572 283 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M45  46 12 105 of 572 284 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  46 16 108 of 572 285 22 
Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M35  46 36 116 of 572 287 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F40  46 45 117 of 572 288 
David Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon M40  46 57 134 of 572 289 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M35  47 09 126 of 572 290 
Robert Matthew Meltham Athletic Club M  47 22 132 of 572 292 
Martin Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon M45  47 42 144 of 572 294 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M45  47 44 140 of 572 294 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  48 18 147 of 572 297 
Tom Oakley Penny Lane Striders M  48 22 148 of 572 298 
Steven Hattersley Clowne Road Runners M45  48 31 150 of 572 299 
Daniel Greenhough Tyne Bridge Harriers M  48 31 151 of 572 299 
Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M  48 34 153 of 572 299 
David Waugh Doncaster Athletic Club M35  48 49 155 of 572 301 
Rebecca Broughton North Derbyshire Running Club F  49 11 169 of 572 303 14 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50  49 13 164 of 572 303 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  49 13 176 of 572 303 
Carl Holdaway Rochdale Triathlon M40  49 43 173 of 572 306 
Nigel Foster Wakefield Triathlon M45  49 46 189 of 572 306 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40  49 48 171 of 572 307 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F55  49 53 172 of 572 307 
Jason Crooks Spenborough & District AC M50  50 03 179 of 572 308 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  50 09 181 of 572 309 
Robert Kelly Meltham Athletic Club M35  50 14 185 of 572 309 
Tanaka Kadiyo Unattached M  50 18 194 of 572 309 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  50 19 190 of 572 310 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F45  50 27 192 of 572 311 
Heather Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  50 39 200 of 572 312 
Helen Saunders Honiton Running Club F  50 42 195 of 572 312 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  50 55 208 of 572 313 14 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M50  50 55 218 of 572 313 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  50 56 205 of 572 314 
Matt Howley Wakefield Triathlon M35  51 02 214 of 572 314 
Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M55  51 04 210 of 572 314 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  51 11 217 of 572 315 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40  51 15 225 of 572 316 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  51 16 211 of 572 316 
Max Armitage Unattached M  51 38 227 of 572 317 
Henri Saddler Unattached M  51 39 231 of 572 317 
Daniel Byrne Unattached M  51 40 230 of 572 318 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60  52 02 232 of 572 320 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F  52 10 239 of 572 321 15 
Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers M50  52 12 236 of 572 321 
Jon Rhodes Steel City Striders M35  52 21 250 of 572 322 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  52 30 241 of 572 323 11 
Dinah Coggon Holmfirth Harriers F40  52 31 255 of 572 323 
Robert Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60  52 38 266 of 572 324 
Nathan Graves Barton & District AC M  52 39 247 of 572 324 
Rebecca Johnstone Meltham Athletic Club F40  52 40 261 of 572 324 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M55  52 44 263 of 572 325 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  52 50 249 of 572 325 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F40  52 57 258 of 572 326 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  52 58 257 of 572 326 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M  53 07 277 of 572 327 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  53 10 268 of 572 327 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  53 19 264 of 572 328 10 
Cathal Gallagher Unattached M  53 20 275 of 572 328 
Mark Rodgers Wakefield Triathlon M40  53 21 271 of 572 328 
David Land Holmfirth Harriers M  53 24 288 of 572 329 
Richard Binns Bradford Airedale M45  53 29 273 of 572 329 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F45  53 35 272 of 572 330 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40  53 36 276 of 572 330 21 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 47 285 of 572 331 25 
Brett Rhodes Holmfirth Harriers M40  53 49 293 of 572 331 
Sarita Whitley Eccleshill Road Runners F  53 51 286 of 572 332 12 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  53 54 289 of 572 332 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M60  54 06 307 of 572 333 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  54 11 295 of 572 334 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M65  54 15 294 of 572 334 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70  54 18 312 of 572 334 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50  54 26 304 of 572 335 
Sarah Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners F50  54 31 309 of 572 336 
Adele Tayles Meltham Athletic Club F50  54 41 310 of 572 337 
Sharon Livesey Rochdale Triathlon F35  55 05 321 of 572 339 
Simon Greene Unattached M60  55 13 326 of 572 339 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  55 20 329 of 572 341 13 
Brigid Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  55 24 322 of 572 341 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40  55 37 333 of 572 342 13 
Courtney Benson Spenborough & District AC F  55 41 330 of 572 343 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M45  55 59 353 of 572 345 
Katie Billington Holmfirth Harriers F  56 05 336 of 572 345 
James McPhie Unattached M  56 07 346 of 572 345 
Si Warsop Denby Dale Travellers M45  56 21 352 of 572 347 
Jan King Stainland Lions M60  56 23 372 of 572 347 
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F60  56 27 347 of 572 348 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M60  56 37 361 of 572 349 
Kathryn Smaling Spenborough & District AC F45  56 39 362 of 572 349 
Michael Jarvis Airecentre Pacers M45  56 42 376 of 572 349 
Sharon Barnes Spenborough & District AC F40  56 43 366 of 572 349 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M35  57 06 373 of 572 352 
Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers M55  57 16 379 of 572 353 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40  57 19 378 of 572 353 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  57 26 381 of 572 354 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60  57 37 385 of 572 355 20 
Thomas Spencer Unattached M  57 53 393 of 572 356 
Clare Williams Cleethorpes Athletic Club F  58 18 396 of 572 359 
Caroline Fox Stainland Lions F45  58 47 405 of 572 362 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  59 01 401 of 572 363 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  59 03 409 of 572 364 
Christina D'Ambrogio Unattached F  59 22 408 of 572 365 
Peter Stubbs UK Net Runners M60  59 48 412 of 572 368 
Grace Karczeuska Unattached F  59 59 422 of 572 369 
Hannah Smith Unattached F35 00 05 429 of 572 369 
Chris Clapham Glossopdale Harriers M50 00 10 425 of 572 370 
Victoria Knight-Swallow Acre Street Runners F40 00 24 432 of 572 371 
Husna Begum Chapel Allerton Runners F 00 25 428 of 572 372 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F 00 53 437 of 572 375 
David Cowgill Holmfirth Harriers M70 00 55 433 of 572 375 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65 01 10 436 of 572 377 
Tracy Spencer Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 01 10 448 of 572 377 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M45 01 10 453 of 572 377 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60 01 11 444 of 572 377 
Paul Sharples Huddersfield Road Runners M45 01 12 449 of 572 377 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45 01 16 450 of 572 377 
Lee Gerrard Saddleworth Runners M40 01 27 457 of 572 378 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60 01 57 465 of 572 381 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F40 02 05 459 of 572 382 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 02 14 470 of 572 383 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 02 19 469 of 572 384 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40 02 22 464 of 572 384 
Bridget Brogan-Bruce Hyde Village Striders F45 02 29 471 of 572 385 
Chloe Jones Unattached F 02 36 468 of 572 385 
Linda Hinchliffe Scarborough Athletic Club F45 03 10 474 of 572 389 
Steven Dawson White City Road Running Club M55 03 34 488 of 572 391 
Agnes Szilvasi Barnsley Harriers F 04 11 495 of 572 395 
Denise Nicholson Acre Street Runners F50 04 13 490 of 572 395 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F 04 20 493 of 572 396 10 
Martin Smith Unattached M45 04 28 501 of 572 396 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55 04 34 502 of 572 397 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45 04 39 494 of 572 398 
Alice Cooper Spenborough & District AC F 05 07 503 of 572 401 
Lucy Johnston Saltaire Striders F 05 13 505 of 572 401 
Natalie Stephenson Saltaire Striders F 05 14 504 of 572 402 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40 06 42 514 of 572 411 
Elizabeth Bowen Unattached F40 07 08 520 of 572 413 
Tracey Wake Spenborough & District AC F40 07 26 518 of 572 415 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 07 31 519 of 572 416 
Helen Graves Barton & District AC F 07 47 521 of 572 417 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60 08 22 534 of 572 421 
Garry Nicholson Acre Street Runners M55 08 55 537 of 572 424 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F55 09 46 549 of 572 429 
Carly Byrne Rochdale Triathlon F35 09 54 547 of 572 430 
Sheryl Priestley Wakefield Triathlon F40 10 14 552 of 572 432 
June Foster Beverley Athletic Club F50 13 39 559 of 572 453 
Frank Harrison City of Hull AC M70 13 59 558 of 572 455 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3507&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019