Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 2nd Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  16 26 1 of 272 214 
Chris Smith Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 27 2 of 272 227 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 39 3 of 272 229 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  17 48 4 of 272 231 
Ciaran Forde Unattached M  18 13 5 of 272 236 
Zack Whitehead Skyrac Athletic Club M  18 20 6 of 272 238 
David Blackman Southampton Athletic Club M45  18 25 7 of 272 239 
Robin Outtersides Unattached M35  18 37 8 of 272 241 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 50 9 of 272 245 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 59 10 of 272 247 
Tom Rossum Unattached M  19 04 11 of 272 247 
Jack Nichol Abbey Runners M  19 08 12 of 272 249 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  19 09 13 of 272 249 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 22 14 of 272 252 
Rob Patterson South London Harriers M  19 26 15 of 272 253 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  19 27 16 of 272 253 
Tom Paget Otley Athletic Club M35  19 31 17 of 272 254 
Owen Hilton Unattached M  20 05 18 of 272 261 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  20 12 19 of 272 263 
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 19 20 of 272 264 
William Brooke Unattached M  20 20 21 of 272 264 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35  20 27 22 of 272 266 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 27 23 of 272 266 
Timothy Hill Unattached M  20 31 24 of 272 266 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M  20 33 25 of 272 267 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  20 33 26 of 272 267 
Sam Akerman Skyrac Athletic Club M  20 46 29 of 272 270 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  20 59 32 of 272 273 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 18 35 of 272 277 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  21 25 38 of 272 278 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  21 41 42 of 272 282 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  21 47 43 of 272 283 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F  21 52 44 of 272 284 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  22 04 47 of 272 287 
John Ward Abbey Runners M60  22 10 49 of 272 288 10 
Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers F  22 14 52 of 272 289 
Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers M  22 15 53 of 272 289 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 17 55 of 272 290 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  22 23 58 of 272 291 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 24 59 of 272 291 
David Morley St Theresas M55  22 33 62 of 272 293 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M45  22 39 64 of 272 294 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  22 42 65 of 272 295 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 43 66 of 272 295 
Claire Huggins Abbey Runners F  22 48 69 of 272 296 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  23 12 73 of 272 302 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 32 78 of 272 306 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  23 33 79 of 272 306 
James Pierce Horsforth Harriers M  23 38 81 of 272 307 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  23 43 84 of 272 308 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 46 85 of 272 309 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 03 93 of 272 313 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 09 95 of 272 314 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F  24 16 99 of 272 315 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  24 19 100 of 272 316 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  24 45 109 of 272 321 
Louise Flower Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F  24 47 110 of 272 322 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  25 26 118 of 272 331 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 46 124 of 272 335 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  26 05 129 of 272 339 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45  26 09 130 of 272 340 
Rici Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F  26 35 136 of 272 346 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  26 42 138 of 272 347 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  26 46 141 of 272 348 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  26 50 143 of 272 349 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  27 05 148 of 272 352 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 09 150 of 272 353 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 28 157 of 272 357 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35  27 32 161 of 272 358 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M45  27 38 164 of 272 359 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 40 165 of 272 360 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 41 166 of 272 360 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40  27 42 167 of 272 360 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  28 03 169 of 272 365 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  28 22 178 of 272 369 
Sarah Turner Westbourne Running Club F  28 26 180 of 272 370 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60  28 37 184 of 272 372 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  28 55 190 of 272 376 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F45  29 07 193 of 272 378 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  29 12 196 of 272 380 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  29 17 199 of 272 380 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  29 17 200 of 272 380 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40  29 22 205 of 272 382 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M65  29 24 206 of 272 382 
Abi Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  29 27 208 of 272 383 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  29 28 209 of 272 383 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55  29 31 210 of 272 384 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 46 214 of 272 387 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  29 48 216 of 272 387 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 53 217 of 272 388 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  30 05 219 of 272 391 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  30 19 223 of 272 394 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  31 26 233 of 272 409 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  32 42 241 of 272 425 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F40  32 46 243 of 272 426 
Sam Dooley Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 37 245 of 272 437 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  36 42 259 of 272 477 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  36 42 260 of 272 477 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F65  36 59 261 of 272 481 
Harriet Hill Horsforth Harriers F  39 14 262 of 272 510 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  41 15 265 of 272 536 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3618&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021