View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1857767
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 9th Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Hoyle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  16 57 1 of 728 218 
Niall O'Connell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  17 20 2 of 728 223 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  17 41 3 of 728 228 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  17 54 4 of 728 230 
Julian John Unattached M35  18 04 5 of 728 232 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  18 05 6 of 728 232 
Adam Walker Unattached M35  18 15 7 of 728 234 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  18 39 9 of 728 240 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 57 10 of 728 244 
Damien Pearson Stainland Lions M  18 58 11 of 728 244 
Jamie Brannan Unattached M  19 04 14 of 728 245 
Ben Ayres Unattached M35  19 04 15 of 728 245 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M45  19 06 16 of 728 246 
Paul Booker Unattached M  19 07 17 of 728 245 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  19 12 18 of 728 247 
Jared Croft Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 15 19 of 728 248 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  19 18 20 of 728 248 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  19 19 21 of 728 249 
Dominic Lodge Unattached M  19 26 22 of 728 250 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 29 23 of 728 251 
Kev Jackson Denby Dale Travellers M35  19 38 24 of 728 253 
Graham Gary Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 43 25 of 728 254 
Jordan Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F  19 46 26 of 728 254 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 48 27 of 728 255 
Abdal Karem Unattached M  19 51 28 of 728 255 
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions M45  19 52 29 of 728 256 
Luc Burnip Unattached M  19 55 30 of 728 256 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 03 31 of 728 258 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 13 34 of 728 260 
Tim Lancelot Christian Runners UK M40  20 17 36 of 728 260 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  20 27 40 of 728 263 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 30 42 of 728 264 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  20 31 43 of 728 264 
Robert Matthews Meltham Athletic Club M  20 33 45 of 728 264 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  20 35 47 of 728 265 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  20 38 49 of 728 265 
Sarah Bostwick Wakefield Harriers F35  20 44 51 of 728 267 
Dan Denton Acre Street Runners M40  20 45 52 of 728 266 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F50  20 47 53 of 728 267 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  20 48 54 of 728 268 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  20 48 55 of 728 268 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  20 49 56 of 728 268 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  20 53 58 of 728 269 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M65  20 55 59 of 728 269 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40  21 01 65 of 728 270 
Liz Woodfield Holmfirth Harriers F35  21 05 66 of 728 271 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  21 13 67 of 728 272 
Jake Lodge Acre Street Runners M  21 18 68 of 728 274 
Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers M  21 21 70 of 728 275 
Andrew Tudor Northowram Pumas M35  21 25 71 of 728 276 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  21 28 72 of 728 276 
Colin McNeill Wakefield Triathlon M45  21 29 73 of 728 276 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  21 30 74 of 728 277 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  21 37 80 of 728 278 
Rob Yorke Unattached M  21 38 82 of 728 278 
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F50  21 43 85 of 728 279 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  21 46 88 of 728 280 
Philip Mathew Unattached M  22 02 99 of 728 283 
Clare Smith Unattached F35  22 06 102 of 728 284 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  22 17 106 of 728 286 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M55  22 20 107 of 728 287 
Ruth Thompson Stadium Runners F35  22 23 108 of 728 288 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  22 31 109 of 728 290 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M  22 52 120 of 728 294 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M55  23 00 125 of 728 296 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  23 00 126 of 728 296 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  23 04 128 of 728 297 
Alexander Duffield Calder Valley Fell Runners M  23 08 131 of 728 298 
Matthew Jones Rochdale Harriers M35  23 15 137 of 728 299 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 19 139 of 728 300 
Rebecca Whalley University of Manchester F  23 22 142 of 728 301 
Ian Connolly Rochdale Harriers M50  23 31 147 of 728 303 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  23 32 149 of 728 303 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  23 45 159 of 728 306 
Darren Ogden Stadium Runners M50  23 49 161 of 728 306 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45  23 50 162 of 728 307 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  23 52 164 of 728 307 
Carl Smith Northowram Pumas M  23 52 165 of 728 307 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F50  23 54 167 of 728 308 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F40  24 06 170 of 728 310 
James Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  24 09 173 of 728 311 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  24 12 177 of 728 311 
Michael Waddington Acre Street Runners M50  24 13 178 of 728 311 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions M40  24 31 191 of 728 315 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  24 32 193 of 728 316 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  24 33 194 of 728 316 
Colin Duffield Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  24 34 196 of 728 316 
Kevin Cleary Stadium Runners M55  24 36 198 of 728 317 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  24 55 211 of 728 321 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  25 18 224 of 728 326 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M55  25 25 227 of 728 327 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 28 229 of 728 327 
Gabriella Kenny Northowram Pumas F40  25 29 230 of 728 328 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M60  25 50 243 of 728 332 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  25 54 250 of 728 333 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  26 08 260 of 728 336 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M50  26 12 264 of 728 337 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  26 16 267 of 728 337 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  26 17 268 of 728 338 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  26 21 272 of 728 339 16 
Lisa Armitage Acre Street Runners F45  26 23 274 of 728 339 
Laura Smith Stainland Lions F  26 27 278 of 728 340 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  26 38 284 of 728 342 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M45  26 39 286 of 728 343 
Tim Harris Dewsbury Road Runners M60  26 42 288 of 728 344 
Diane Beaven Wakefield Triathlon F45  26 50 294 of 728 345 
David Bailey Stadium Runners M  26 58 299 of 728 347 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  27 00 301 of 728 347 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  27 02 303 of 728 348 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M40  27 05 308 of 728 348 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M55  27 14 316 of 728 350 
Maggie Burrows Acre Street Runners F55  27 17 319 of 728 351 
Richard Brook Acre Street Runners M50  27 21 322 of 728 351 
Gabriel Forrest Holmfirth Harriers M  27 27 328 of 728 353 
Karen Marsella Stainland Lions F40  27 32 334 of 728 354 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  27 39 340 of 728 356 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  27 42 342 of 728 356 
Natalie Wilson-Haigh Stadium Runners F  27 49 346 of 728 358 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M55  28 05 364 of 728 361 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  28 29 382 of 728 366 
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M45  28 42 400 of 728 369 18 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  28 44 402 of 728 370 
Cheryl James Holmfirth Harriers F40  28 50 406 of 728 371 
Jenny Headland Tyne Bridge Harriers F35  29 02 420 of 728 374 
Manghanita Kempadoo Acre Street Runners F60  29 09 426 of 728 375 
Sharon Jones Huddersfield Road Runners F45  29 23 431 of 728 378 
Caroline Dyson Stainland Lions F45  29 26 436 of 728 379 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  29 28 439 of 728 379 
Sally McGregor Stainland Lions F40  29 34 442 of 728 380 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  29 36 444 of 728 381 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  29 38 446 of 728 381 
Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners F  29 47 453 of 728 383 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  29 58 460 of 728 385 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 05 463 of 728 387 
Rachael Lancelot Christian Runners UK F40  30 22 480 of 728 390 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M65  30 26 482 of 728 392 
John Stevens Stainland Lions M60  30 37 490 of 728 394 
Roy Scriven Huddersfield Road Runners M55  30 42 497 of 728 395 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  30 49 505 of 728 396 
Lucian Serban Holmfirth Harriers M  30 52 508 of 728 397 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  30 53 509 of 728 397 
Sam Lancelot Christian Runners UK M  30 57 513 of 728 398 
Joanna Brown Holmfirth Harriers F50  31 01 517 of 728 399 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  31 17 529 of 728 402 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  31 21 530 of 728 403 
Marjorie Langron Holmfirth Harriers F65  31 24 532 of 728 404 
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M45  31 26 535 of 728 404 
Eddie Martin Halifax Harriers M  31 26 536 of 728 404 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  31 54 557 of 728 410 
Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth Harriers F50  32 16 565 of 728 415 
Chris Hobson Holmfirth Harriers F60  32 21 571 of 728 416 
Lucy Reynolds Queensbury Running Club F  32 25 576 of 728 417 
Lizzie Wharton Queensbury Running Club F45  32 26 577 of 728 417 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  32 30 580 of 728 418 
Adam Harbour Acre Street Runners M40  32 53 597 of 728 423 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  34 05 616 of 728 438 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F40  34 10 617 of 728 439 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  35 52 642 of 728 461 
Avril Smith Stainland Lions F65  36 42 655 of 728 472 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  36 44 658 of 728 473 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M50  36 49 661 of 728 473 
Christine Cooke Stainland Lions F45  37 02 666 of 728 476 
Laura Wilson Northowram Pumas F  38 02 687 of 728 489 
Sarah Smith Northowram Pumas F  38 03 688 of 728 490 
Sharmala Ramalingam Acre Street Runners F45  38 35 691 of 728 496 
Ally Young Meltham Athletic Club F40  44 14 716 of 728 569 
James Young Meltham Athletic Club M35  44 15 717 of 728 569 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F45  49 03 726 of 728 631 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  49 03 727 of 728 631 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50  49 04 728 of 728 631 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3675&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019