View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3700978
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 9th Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35  17 27 2 of 404 224 
Ciaran Forde Unattached M  17 32 3 of 404 224 
Philip Sewell Unattached M  17 33 4 of 404 224 
Greg Hull Leeds City Athletic Club M50  17 36 5 of 404 226 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M  18 01 8 of 404 231 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 11 10 of 404 233 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 12 11 of 404 233 
Leila Armoush Charnwood Athletic Club F  18 29 13 of 404 237 
Simon Ellis Leeds City Athletic Club M40  18 34 14 of 404 238 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  18 49 16 of 404 241 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  18 54 17 of 404 242 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 00 18 of 404 243 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  19 08 19 of 404 245 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35  19 09 20 of 404 245 
Jonthan Turnbull Unattached M  19 12 21 of 404 246 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 15 22 of 404 247 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  19 25 23 of 404 249 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  19 38 24 of 404 252 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 45 25 of 404 253 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  19 47 26 of 404 254 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  19 49 27 of 404 254 
Adrian Bastow Ilkley Harriers M45  20 25 29 of 404 262 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  20 37 32 of 404 264 
Claire Barrett-Mold Unattached F  20 37 33 of 404 264 
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 42 35 of 404 265 
Helen Warburton Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club F  20 47 37 of 404 266 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  21 05 40 of 404 270 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  21 12 41 of 404 272 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  21 28 45 of 404 275 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F  21 35 47 of 404 277 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  21 36 48 of 404 277 
Steve Firth Wakefield Triathlon M50  21 38 49 of 404 277 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  21 47 51 of 404 279 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 53 54 of 404 280 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  21 54 55 of 404 281 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 25 66 of 404 287 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45  22 28 69 of 404 287 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 32 72 of 404 289 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 35 74 of 404 289 
Dane Meech Pudsey Pacers M35  22 43 77 of 404 291 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 55 82 of 404 294 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45  23 00 84 of 404 295 16 
Emma Cooper Uttoxeter Road Runners F  23 04 85 of 404 296 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  23 10 89 of 404 297 
Liam Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M  23 23 91 of 404 300 
Ethan Thompson Ilkley Harriers M  23 31 95 of 404 301 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  23 35 98 of 404 302 
Hannah Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  23 42 102 of 404 304 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 47 106 of 404 305 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  24 03 121 of 404 308 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  24 16 125 of 404 311 
Mike Mooney Horsforth Harriers M60  24 20 127 of 404 312 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  24 24 128 of 404 313 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  24 28 130 of 404 314 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  24 30 131 of 404 313 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  24 32 132 of 404 314 
Laura Woodhead Horsforth Fellandale F  24 42 135 of 404 317 
Adam Wells Wrangthorn Runners M  24 46 139 of 404 317 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  24 59 146 of 404 320 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  25 00 148 of 404 320 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  25 03 151 of 404 321 
Harriet Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club F  25 04 153 of 404 321 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  25 07 155 of 404 322 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  25 08 156 of 404 322 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  25 25 158 of 404 326 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  25 26 159 of 404 326 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  25 28 162 of 404 326 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  25 29 163 of 404 327 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 48 171 of 404 331 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  25 55 174 of 404 332 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  25 59 176 of 404 333 
Laura Arendsen Hyde Park Harriers F  26 11 178 of 404 336 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  26 28 184 of 404 339 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  26 38 189 of 404 341 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40  26 40 190 of 404 342 18 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 50 193 of 404 344 
Euan Scott Abbey Runners M  26 54 195 of 404 345 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  26 59 196 of 404 346 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 02 199 of 404 346 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 03 200 of 404 347 
Chris Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 03 201 of 404 347 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 04 202 of 404 347 10 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  27 30 213 of 404 352 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  27 40 219 of 404 355 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  27 40 220 of 404 355 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  27 52 225 of 404 357 
Katherine Ley Hyde Park Harriers F  27 52 226 of 404 357 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  28 13 231 of 404 362 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 16 235 of 404 362 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  28 27 239 of 404 365 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  28 31 242 of 404 365 
Jane Mansfield Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 38 245 of 404 367 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60  28 41 248 of 404 368 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40  28 49 251 of 404 369 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 53 254 of 404 370 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  28 55 255 of 404 371 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 56 256 of 404 371 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 01 257 of 404 372 
Janice Burberry Abbey Runners F50  29 17 265 of 404 375 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 24 268 of 404 377 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  29 25 269 of 404 377 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40  29 34 274 of 404 379 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F45  29 36 275 of 404 379 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 45 277 of 404 381 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  30 04 286 of 404 385 
Jo Kasher Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 05 287 of 404 386 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40  30 17 290 of 404 388 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 18 291 of 404 388 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 27 293 of 404 390 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  30 38 298 of 404 392 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  30 38 299 of 404 393 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 43 301 of 404 394 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  30 46 303 of 404 394 
Hannah Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  30 47 305 of 404 394 
Ruth Spencer Holmfirth Harriers F60  30 50 307 of 404 395 
Gill Barber Abbey Runners F55  30 58 312 of 404 397 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  31 32 322 of 404 404 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 42 324 of 404 406 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 46 325 of 404 407 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  33 06 337 of 404 424 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F65  34 18 355 of 404 440 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F50  34 49 360 of 404 446 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 12 366 of 404 451 
Julie Wade Farsley Flyers F50  38 28 380 of 404 492 
Sarah Loftus Redway Runners F35  39 27 382 of 404 506 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  39 28 383 of 404 505 
Jeanette Scott Horsforth Harriers F55  42 03 386 of 404 539 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  44 18 392 of 404 568 
Karen Willcock Hyde Park Harriers F45  44 19 393 of 404 568 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  49 48 397 of 404 638 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  49 49 398 of 404 638 
Tess Smith Hyde Park Harriers F40 03 27 400 of 404 813 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45 03 28 401 of 404 813 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 04 25 404 of 404 825 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3676&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020