Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 16th Apr 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
36
1 of 661
216
0
Kieran Manchester
Unattached
M
16
58
2 of 661
220
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
28
3 of 661
227
0
Adam Walker
Unattached
M35
17
46
4 of 661
230
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
17
57
5 of 661
233
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
18
07
6 of 661
235
0
Paul Booker
Unattached
M
18
09
7 of 661
235
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
10
8 of 661
235
0
David Bancroft
Halifax Harriers
M
18
19
9 of 661
238
0
Kev Jackson
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
18
57
10 of 661
246
0
Mussie Tesfay
Unattached
M
19
00
11 of 661
246
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
00
12 of 661
247
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
19
06
13 of 661
248
1
Deke Banks
Unattached
M
19
08
14 of 661
248
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
19
16
15 of 661
250
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
33
16 of 661
253
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
35
17 of 661
254
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
40
18 of 661
255
0
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M40
19
44
19 of 661
256
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
47
20 of 661
257
0
Chris Grose
Unattached
M40
19
52
21 of 661
258
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
54
22 of 661
258
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M40
19
56
23 of 661
259
2
Calum Robinson
Unattached
M
20
02
24 of 661
260
0
John Eastwood
Unattached
M40
20
05
25 of 661
260
0
Matt Carter
Stadium Runners
M45
20
06
26 of 661
261
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
20
15
29 of 661
263
0
Andrew Tudor
Northowram Pumas
M35
20
16
30 of 661
263
0
Gary Polzin
Unattached
M
20
17
31 of 661
263
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
25
32 of 661
265
0
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
20
33
33 of 661
267
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
58
39 of 661
272
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
01
41 of 661
273
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
21
02
42 of 661
273
25
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M65
21
03
43 of 661
273
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
11
47 of 661
275
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
12
48 of 661
275
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
21
17
49 of 661
276
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
22
53 of 661
278
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
21
32
54 of 661
280
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
33
55 of 661
279
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
34
56 of 661
280
0
Matthew Kellett
Wakefield Triathlon
M
21
42
59 of 661
282
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
55
65 of 661
284
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
56
66 of 661
285
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
22
11
71 of 661
288
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
22
19
80 of 661
290
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
20
81 of 661
290
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
22
20
82 of 661
290
1
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
22
21
83 of 661
290
0
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
22
22
84 of 661
291
8
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
22
23
85 of 661
291
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
37
92 of 661
293
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
41
96 of 661
294
0
Chris Beaven
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
22
51
99 of 661
297
0
Stephanie Holton
Bourton Road Runners
F50
22
55
102 of 661
298
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
22
58
104 of 661
298
0
Simeon Haigh
Stainland Lions
M
22
59
106 of 661
299
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
01
108 of 661
299
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
23
17
114 of 661
302
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
22
119 of 661
303
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
26
122 of 661
304
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
27
123 of 661
305
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
23
34
129 of 661
306
21
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M50
23
37
132 of 661
307
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
39
133 of 661
307
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
23
53
138 of 661
310
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
23
53
140 of 661
310
1
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
23
56
144 of 661
311
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
23
58
146 of 661
311
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
42
165 of 661
320
0
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
24
49
169 of 661
322
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
24
51
173 of 661
323
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
24
51
174 of 661
323
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
24
55
180 of 661
324
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F
25
08
193 of 661
326
0
Gary Holton
Bourton Road Runners
M50
25
14
197 of 661
328
0
Amy Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
25
23
201 of 661
330
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
24
202 of 661
329
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
25
27
204 of 661
331
0
Allison Simpson
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
31
205 of 661
331
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
32
206 of 661
331
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
47
212 of 661
334
0
Diane Beaven
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
25
47
213 of 661
335
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
25
52
217 of 661
336
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
52
218 of 661
336
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
00
225 of 661
338
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
26
10
230 of 661
339
0
Rebecca Johnstone
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
26
18
232 of 661
342
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
26
21
236 of 661
342
0
Gurinder Lally
Unattached
F40
26
41
250 of 661
346
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
50
259 of 661
349
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
50
260 of 661
348
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
26
52
262 of 661
349
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
58
266 of 661
350
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
27
02
270 of 661
351
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
03
271 of 661
351
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
27
09
279 of 661
353
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
23
287 of 661
355
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
39
292 of 661
359
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
44
298 of 661
360
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
44
299 of 661
360
0
Naomi Humphreys
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
28
04
313 of 661
365
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
28
328 of 661
369
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
33
332 of 661
370
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
28
36
335 of 661
371
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
36
337 of 661
371
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
37
338 of 661
371
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
28
37
340 of 661
372
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
47
348 of 661
373
0
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
28
49
351 of 661
374
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
52
352 of 661
374
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
29
05
360 of 661
377
0
Lin Devine
4life Tri Club
F55
29
13
371 of 661
380
0
Megan Ingle
Unattached
F
29
15
374 of 661
379
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
29
16
375 of 661
380
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
16
376 of 661
380
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
23
382 of 661
382
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
29
30
385 of 661
383
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
42
397 of 661
385
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
29
44
401 of 661
386
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
30
02
415 of 661
390
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
16
425 of 661
393
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
17
426 of 661
393
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
30
42
436 of 661
399
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
30
56
441 of 661
401
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
01
444 of 661
402
0
Jenn Marsden
Unattached
F
31
15
454 of 661
405
0
Chris Hobson
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
31
19
458 of 661
407
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
32
467 of 661
409
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
31
34
471 of 661
410
0
Lucian Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
M
31
41
476 of 661
412
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
31
42
477 of 661
412
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
32
15
497 of 661
418
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
16
499 of 661
419
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
32
32
507 of 661
423
0
Clair Batley
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
32
34
510 of 661
423
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
32
37
512 of 661
423
0
Claire Beck
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
32
51
518 of 661
427
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
33
06
522 of 661
430
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F45
33
21
527 of 661
433
0
Lizzie Wharton
Queensbury Running Club
F45
33
22
528 of 661
433
0
Lucy Reynolds
Queensbury Running Club
F
33
23
529 of 661
434
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
33
29
536 of 661
435
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
32
551 of 661
448
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
33
553 of 661
448
0
Catherine Clough
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
14
579 of 661
470
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
46
591 of 661
477
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
14
597 of 661
483
0
Leanne Field
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
37
40
606 of 661
489
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
40
24
637 of 661
525
0
Debbie Viljoen
Unattached
F40
48
24
658 of 661
628
0
Helen Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F35
48
48
660 of 661
634
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
48
50
661 of 661
634
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3685&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024