Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 16th Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Finister Unattached M40  19 22 1 of 180 234 
Graham Shooter St Theresas M50  19 54 2 of 180 241 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  19 54 3 of 180 241 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  21 17 4 of 180 258 
Simon Clothier Kippax Harriers M35  21 19 5 of 180 258 
Philip Haigh Unattached M35  21 21 6 of 180 258 
John Jones Unattached M35  21 30 7 of 180 260 
Thomas Cryer Unattached M  21 34 8 of 180 260 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  21 36 9 of 180 261 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M40  21 45 10 of 180 263 
Ralph Finister Unattached M  21 46 11 of 180 263 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  21 52 12 of 180 265 
Jonathan Falshaw Unattached M  21 58 13 of 180 265 
Stephen Price-Jones North Wales Road Runners Club M  22 09 14 of 180 268 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M40  22 11 15 of 180 268 
Richard Jones St Theresas M35  22 13 16 of 180 269 
Chris Meadley Crossgates Harriers M40  22 19 17 of 180 270 15 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  22 20 18 of 180 270 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  22 42 21 of 180 275 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  22 52 22 of 180 277 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  23 01 25 of 180 279 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M45  23 02 26 of 180 279 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M35  23 20 27 of 180 282 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35  23 57 34 of 180 290 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M  24 17 37 of 180 294 
John Robson St Theresas M40  24 39 42 of 180 298 
Neil Avery Kippax Harriers M55  25 43 46 of 180 311 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M45  25 45 48 of 180 312 12 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M35  25 53 51 of 180 313 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65  26 05 53 of 180 316 14 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  26 39 58 of 180 322 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  27 37 65 of 180 334 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M35  27 38 66 of 180 334 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M55  27 44 68 of 180 336 25 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  27 53 71 of 180 337 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  27 53 72 of 180 337 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  28 10 78 of 180 341 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M65  28 37 79 of 180 346 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45  28 50 81 of 180 349 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35  28 55 86 of 180 350 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50  28 59 89 of 180 351 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F50  29 04 92 of 180 352 
Kate Fernandes Crossgates Harriers F35  29 13 93 of 180 354 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M50  29 30 96 of 180 357 
Helen Stuttard St Theresas F40  29 55 98 of 180 362 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50  30 00 99 of 180 363 
Joanne Green St Theresas F45  30 12 101 of 180 365 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F45  30 12 102 of 180 365 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  30 21 103 of 180 367 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  30 41 106 of 180 371 
Alison Taylor St Theresas F45  30 49 107 of 180 373 
Hannah Wilson St Theresas F  30 51 109 of 180 373 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45  30 53 110 of 180 374 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  30 55 111 of 180 374 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  30 58 112 of 180 375 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 37 116 of 180 383 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  31 45 117 of 180 384 
Chris Harlow Sweatshop Running Community M  31 48 118 of 180 384 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  32 04 119 of 180 388 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F65  32 49 124 of 180 397 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45  32 52 125 of 180 398 
Karen Phelan St Theresas F35  33 00 127 of 180 399 
Michael Wallis South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  33 48 131 of 180 409 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  33 51 132 of 180 410 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F35  34 03 135 of 180 412 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  34 07 136 of 180 413 
Sarah Bastow St Theresas F  34 08 137 of 180 413 
Claire Copley Rothwell Harriers F45  34 35 141 of 180 418 
Richard Mann Christian Runners UK M50  35 00 145 of 180 423 
Joanna Hind St Theresas F  35 52 151 of 180 434 
Alison Hill St Theresas F40  36 00 153 of 180 436 
Donna Harvey Kippax Harriers F40  36 10 155 of 180 438 
Jo Cartwright Rothwell Harriers F55  36 40 158 of 180 444 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45  36 51 161 of 180 446 11 
Paula Allaway Kippax Harriers F40  36 55 163 of 180 447 
Dominic Wynter Crossgates Harriers M  37 10 165 of 180 450 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F55  37 27 171 of 180 453 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F40  37 31 173 of 180 454 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  38 16 174 of 180 463 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F40  38 59 175 of 180 472 
Simon Sherras St Theresas M50  45 24 180 of 180 549 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3691&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022