Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 23rd Apr 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Fionn Kerry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
26
1 of 711
233
0
Ashley Crawford
Unattached
M
17
31
2 of 711
234
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
17
40
3 of 711
236
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
01
4 of 711
240
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
18
18
5 of 711
244
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
29
6 of 711
247
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
48
7 of 711
251
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
51
8 of 711
252
0
Jamie Brannan
Unattached
M
19
00
9 of 711
253
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
02
10 of 711
254
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
19
07
11 of 711
255
0
Daniel Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
19
08
12 of 711
256
0
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M35
19
09
13 of 711
255
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
19
10
14 of 711
256
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
12
15 of 711
256
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
16
16 of 711
257
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
17
17 of 711
258
0
Martin Wood
Unattached
M
19
17
18 of 711
257
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
20
19 of 711
258
0
Gary Polzin
Unattached
M
19
28
20 of 711
260
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
30
21 of 711
260
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
35
22 of 711
261
0
Martin Farran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
19
45
23 of 711
264
0
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
57
24 of 711
267
0
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M50
20
02
25 of 711
267
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
20
06
26 of 711
269
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
06
27 of 711
269
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
12
28 of 711
269
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
20
29 of 711
271
0
Jonathan Wilson
Unattached
M
20
34
30 of 711
274
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
20
34
31 of 711
274
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
43
33 of 711
277
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
20
50
38 of 711
278
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
20
53
39 of 711
279
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
53
40 of 711
279
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
05
42 of 711
281
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
07
43 of 711
282
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
09
44 of 711
283
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
15
47 of 711
283
0
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
21
25
52 of 711
286
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M
21
35
55 of 711
288
0
Ben Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
38
57 of 711
289
0
Kev Jackson
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
21
42
60 of 711
290
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
21
49
63 of 711
291
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
58
69 of 711
293
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
58
70 of 711
293
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
22
03
72 of 711
295
0
Robert Ohara
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
10
77 of 711
296
0
Jo Bailey-Taylor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
22
10
78 of 711
296
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
22
16
83 of 711
297
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
17
85 of 711
298
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
21
88 of 711
298
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
22
89 of 711
299
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
35
96 of 711
302
0
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
22
37
97 of 711
302
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
48
104 of 711
305
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
22
55
105 of 711
306
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
23
20
115 of 711
312
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
22
116 of 711
312
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M
23
23
117 of 711
312
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
23
25
118 of 711
313
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
28
120 of 711
313
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
32
125 of 711
314
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
23
33
126 of 711
314
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M50
23
34
127 of 711
315
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M60
23
37
129 of 711
315
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
53
139 of 711
319
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
55
141 of 711
319
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
23
56
142 of 711
320
0
Adele Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
23
58
145 of 711
320
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
24
00
147 of 711
321
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
00
148 of 711
321
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
01
149 of 711
321
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
04
153 of 711
322
0
Amy Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
24
05
154 of 711
322
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
24
09
158 of 711
323
14
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F
24
10
159 of 711
322
0
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
24
19
169 of 711
325
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
26
171 of 711
326
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
28
174 of 711
326
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
24
33
177 of 711
328
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
24
39
181 of 711
329
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
44
184 of 711
330
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
24
53
188 of 711
332
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
24
53
190 of 711
332
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
24
55
192 of 711
333
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
24
56
193 of 711
333
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
25
00
196 of 711
334
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
25
00
197 of 711
334
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
25
09
201 of 711
336
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
25
29
208 of 711
340
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
33
209 of 711
341
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
25
34
211 of 711
341
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
25
35
212 of 711
342
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
36
213 of 711
341
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
37
214 of 711
342
0
Gabriella Kenny
Northowram Pumas
F40
25
44
216 of 711
344
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
25
58
224 of 711
347
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
11
233 of 711
350
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
16
238 of 711
350
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
19
241 of 711
351
0
Gurinder Lally
Unattached
F40
26
21
244 of 711
352
0
Henry Thornton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
26
24
247 of 711
353
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
25
248 of 711
353
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
26
25
249 of 711
353
0
Keith Joplin
Oakwell Running Bears
M70
26
31
252 of 711
354
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F35
26
32
254 of 711
354
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
41
261 of 711
356
0
Deb Archer
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
26
42
263 of 711
356
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
50
267 of 711
358
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
56
274 of 711
359
0
Zoe Smeaton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
57
275 of 711
360
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
12
287 of 711
363
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
15
291 of 711
364
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
18
294 of 711
364
0
Nigel Hull
Unattached
M50
27
18
295 of 711
364
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
27
25
302 of 711
366
0
Megan Ingle
Unattached
F
27
28
306 of 711
366
0
Dawn Medlock
Stainland Lions
F55
27
39
318 of 711
369
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
59
337 of 711
373
0
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
28
00
338 of 711
374
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
09
342 of 711
376
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
28
15
349 of 711
377
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
28
18
352 of 711
378
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
28
36
370 of 711
382
0
Christine Crowther
Stainland Lions
F60
28
41
377 of 711
383
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
28
47
384 of 711
385
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
51
389 of 711
385
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
58
398 of 711
386
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
00
399 of 711
387
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
29
02
400 of 711
387
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
29
13
412 of 711
390
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
16
413 of 711
390
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
21
418 of 711
392
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
29
28
422 of 711
394
0
Lin Devine
4life Tri Club
F55
29
38
429 of 711
396
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
29
44
438 of 711
397
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
29
50
442 of 711
399
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
30
02
448 of 711
401
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
08
456 of 711
402
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
22
466 of 711
405
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
30
26
467 of 711
407
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
30
30
469 of 711
407
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
10
491 of 711
416
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
17
495 of 711
417
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M65
31
31
508 of 711
421
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
41
515 of 711
423
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
50
518 of 711
425
0
Hannah Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F
32
00
521 of 711
427
0
John Stevens
Stainland Lions
M60
32
03
523 of 711
428
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
06
526 of 711
428
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
32
16
532 of 711
431
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
32
24
538 of 711
432
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
32
59
550 of 711
441
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
15
580 of 711
457
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
55
594 of 711
466
0
Lucian Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
36
610 of 711
476
0
Thomas Lewis
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
56
615 of 711
480
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
06
619 of 711
482
0
Laura Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F
37
11
633 of 711
497
0
Sarah Smith
Northowram Pumas
F
37
11
634 of 711
497
0
Christine Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
37
23
636 of 711
499
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3695&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024