Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 30th Apr 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
16
55
1 of 683
220
0
John Lloyd
Salford Harriers
M35
17
02
2 of 683
222
0
Fionn Kerry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
20
3 of 683
226
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
17
28
4 of 683
227
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
14
5 of 683
237
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
18
32
7 of 683
241
0
Thomas Abbott
Ipswich Harriers Athletics Club
M
18
39
8 of 683
243
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
18
54
9 of 683
246
2
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
19
00
10 of 683
247
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
10
11 of 683
249
0
Steven Gore
Wesham Road Runners
M
19
13
12 of 683
250
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
16
13 of 683
251
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
21
14 of 683
252
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
19
24
15 of 683
253
0
James Bentley
Unattached
M45
19
32
16 of 683
254
0
James Hurtley
Unattached
M
19
34
17 of 683
254
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
19
38
18 of 683
256
0
Calum Robinson
Unattached
M
19
44
19 of 683
256
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
44
20 of 683
257
0
William Travis
Unattached
M
19
54
21 of 683
259
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
19
54
22 of 683
259
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
57
23 of 683
260
0
Paul Elsey
Unattached
M45
19
57
24 of 683
259
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
00
25 of 683
260
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
20
02
26 of 683
261
0
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
20
07
27 of 683
262
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
08
28 of 683
262
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
20
10
29 of 683
262
0
Jo Steele
Unattached
M40
20
20
30 of 683
264
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F40
20
21
31 of 683
265
7
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
20
37
35 of 683
268
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
20
38
36 of 683
269
0
Liz Woodfield
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
20
46
37 of 683
270
0
Lee Runton
Stadium Runners
M35
20
49
38 of 683
271
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
20
54
39 of 683
272
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
55
40 of 683
272
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
20
57
42 of 683
273
0
James Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M
20
59
44 of 683
273
0
Simon Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M50
21
00
45 of 683
273
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
21
06
47 of 683
275
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
21
11
48 of 683
275
0
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
21
14
49 of 683
276
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
32
64 of 683
280
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
32
65 of 683
280
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
21
38
68 of 683
282
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
21
46
70 of 683
283
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
52
74 of 683
285
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
22
00
77 of 683
286
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
08
81 of 683
288
0
Louise Turner
Stainland Lions
F35
22
17
86 of 683
290
0
Sharon Lloyd
Stadium Runners
F
22
20
88 of 683
291
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
22
21
90 of 683
291
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
23
92 of 683
291
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
28
98 of 683
292
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
31
100 of 683
293
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
22
45
104 of 683
296
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
47
106 of 683
297
0
Jenny Yates
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
22
59
115 of 683
299
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
02
117 of 683
299
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
12
123 of 683
302
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
14
124 of 683
302
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
15
125 of 683
302
0
Colin Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
23
16
126 of 683
303
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
16
127 of 683
303
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
26
131 of 683
305
0
Angela Sura
Stadium Runners
F35
23
28
133 of 683
305
0
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
23
35
138 of 683
307
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M50
23
42
143 of 683
309
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
23
43
144 of 683
309
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
23
55
149 of 683
311
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
24
07
160 of 683
314
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F
24
08
162 of 683
314
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
24
08
163 of 683
314
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
24
08
164 of 683
314
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
09
165 of 683
314
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
24
09
166 of 683
314
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
17
169 of 683
316
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
19
170 of 683
317
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
29
173 of 683
319
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
24
42
182 of 683
322
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
24
57
188 of 683
325
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
25
14
198 of 683
328
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
25
17
200 of 683
329
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
25
24
205 of 683
330
0
Henry Thornton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
25
32
208 of 683
332
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
39
213 of 683
333
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
25
43
215 of 683
335
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
44
216 of 683
335
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
25
45
217 of 683
335
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
25
49
222 of 683
336
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
25
53
227 of 683
337
0
Philip Davidson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
25
58
232 of 683
338
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
25
58
234 of 683
338
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
00
237 of 683
338
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M35
26
03
238 of 683
339
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
05
239 of 683
339
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
07
241 of 683
339
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
15
248 of 683
342
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
26
18
251 of 683
342
0
Gurinder Lally
Unattached
F40
26
19
252 of 683
342
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
33
260 of 683
346
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
35
261 of 683
346
0
Zoe Smeaton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
40
265 of 683
347
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
26
42
268 of 683
348
0
Sara Knight
Unattached
F
26
57
283 of 683
350
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
59
285 of 683
351
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
27
01
288 of 683
352
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
27
02
291 of 683
352
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
27
03
293 of 683
352
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
13
300 of 683
354
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
17
303 of 683
355
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
27
43
331 of 683
361
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
09
342 of 683
366
0
Kerry Daly
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
28
27
354 of 683
370
13
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
29
357 of 683
370
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
34
364 of 683
372
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
28
37
367 of 683
373
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
28
38
368 of 683
373
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M65
28
39
370 of 683
373
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
28
58
383 of 683
377
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
12
393 of 683
380
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
29
14
396 of 683
381
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
18
399 of 683
381
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
23
400 of 683
382
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
31
404 of 683
384
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
29
35
407 of 683
385
0
Rachel Dixon
Acre Street Runners
F
29
39
409 of 683
385
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
29
59
419 of 683
390
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Acre Street Runners
F60
30
15
435 of 683
393
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
30
40
455 of 683
399
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
06
470 of 683
405
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
31
13
471 of 683
406
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
31
26
480 of 683
409
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
29
482 of 683
409
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
31
484 of 683
410
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
31
35
488 of 683
411
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
31
41
492 of 683
412
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
31
48
494 of 683
413
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
32
17
514 of 683
420
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
32
28
521 of 683
423
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
32
59
531 of 683
429
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
59
557 of 683
442
0
Megan Gore
Red Rose Road Runners
F
35
25
585 of 683
461
0
Vicky Gore
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
35
30
586 of 683
462
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
45
614 of 683
478
0
Laura Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F
36
47
615 of 683
479
0
Sarah Smith
Northowram Pumas
F
36
56
616 of 683
481
0
Eleanor Simpson
Stainland Lions
F45
37
21
622 of 683
486
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
42
39
659 of 683
555
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3705&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024