Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 7th May 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
16
57
1 of 677
220
0
Alan Ford
Barnsley Harriers
M40
18
23
3 of 677
239
0
Paul Hiley
Stainland Lions
M50
18
26
4 of 677
239
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
43
5 of 677
243
0
Damien Pearson
Stainland Lions
M
18
49
6 of 677
244
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
18
51
7 of 677
244
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
18
53
8 of 677
245
0
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
54
9 of 677
246
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
18
54
10 of 677
246
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
05
11 of 677
248
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
12
12 of 677
249
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
19
15
13 of 677
250
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
19
18
14 of 677
251
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
19
40
15 of 677
255
0
Jordan Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
45
16 of 677
257
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
50
17 of 677
258
0
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
53
18 of 677
258
0
Abdal Karem
Unattached
M
19
53
19 of 677
258
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
00
20 of 677
260
0
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M50
20
16
21 of 677
263
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
20
18
22 of 677
263
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
20
26
23 of 677
265
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M35
20
33
25 of 677
266
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
35
26 of 677
267
0
Riley Lynch
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
41
27 of 677
269
0
Craig Noble
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
20
41
28 of 677
269
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
44
30 of 677
269
0
Joe Burns
Unattached
M
20
45
31 of 677
269
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
20
48
32 of 677
270
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
21
00
36 of 677
273
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
21
14
40 of 677
276
12
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
19
42 of 677
276
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
28
44 of 677
279
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
33
46 of 677
280
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
37
49 of 677
281
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
21
38
51 of 677
281
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
21
40
53 of 677
281
0
Steph Wilson
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
21
49
56 of 677
283
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
21
52
57 of 677
284
0
Ben Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
59
61 of 677
286
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
06
65 of 677
287
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
08
67 of 677
288
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
22
13
71 of 677
289
1
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
22
78 of 677
290
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
32
85 of 677
292
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
33
86 of 677
292
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
45
92 of 677
296
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
22
49
95 of 677
296
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
22
50
96 of 677
297
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
22
59
97 of 677
299
0
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
23
05
100 of 677
300
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
12
103 of 677
301
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
15
106 of 677
302
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
22
110 of 677
303
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
23
27
114 of 677
305
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
23
28
115 of 677
305
5
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
32
118 of 677
305
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
42
124 of 677
308
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
46
128 of 677
308
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
58
135 of 677
311
0
Paul Woods
Rothwell Harriers
M50
24
01
137 of 677
312
0
Andy Flynn
Unattached
M45
24
14
144 of 677
314
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
22
146 of 677
317
0
Amy Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
24
28
151 of 677
318
0
Jasper Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
37
153 of 677
320
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
54
160 of 677
323
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
25
00
162 of 677
325
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
10
166 of 677
326
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
12
167 of 677
327
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
13
168 of 677
328
0
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
25
13
170 of 677
328
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
25
14
171 of 677
328
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
25
16
173 of 677
328
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
20
177 of 677
329
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
25
24
179 of 677
330
2
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
25
38
185 of 677
332
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
52
190 of 677
336
0
Chris Lofthouse
Unattached
M
25
55
192 of 677
336
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
26
03
199 of 677
338
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
26
04
200 of 677
339
0
Gurinder Lally
Unattached
F40
26
09
203 of 677
339
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
26
10
204 of 677
340
0
Dawn Byram
Stadium Runners
F50
26
13
207 of 677
341
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
14
208 of 677
340
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
18
213 of 677
341
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
18
214 of 677
341
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
26
26
221 of 677
343
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
26
30
226 of 677
344
0
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
26
33
231 of 677
345
2
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
33
232 of 677
344
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
35
234 of 677
345
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
49
248 of 677
348
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F35
26
50
249 of 677
348
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
55
254 of 677
350
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
27
24
266 of 677
356
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
34
275 of 677
358
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
36
279 of 677
358
0
Angela Goulden
Stainland Lions
F55
27
51
290 of 677
362
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
27
58
294 of 677
363
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
08
301 of 677
365
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
21
317 of 677
368
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
28
323 of 677
369
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
28
41
330 of 677
373
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
28
52
337 of 677
374
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
29
05
346 of 677
378
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
29
21
355 of 677
381
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
29
22
356 of 677
381
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Acre Street Runners
F60
29
28
362 of 677
382
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
30
365 of 677
383
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
29
39
374 of 677
385
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
29
48
382 of 677
387
0
Catherine Daniel
Stainland Lions
F
29
54
385 of 677
388
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
55
387 of 677
388
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
34
410 of 677
397
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
40
412 of 677
398
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
50
419 of 677
400
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
31
04
428 of 677
404
0
Hannah Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F
31
06
430 of 677
404
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
31
07
431 of 677
404
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
31
08
432 of 677
404
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
31
22
434 of 677
407
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
27
438 of 677
408
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
31
56
456 of 677
414
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
32
00
460 of 677
416
0
Lucian Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
M
32
26
472 of 677
421
0
Jennifer Bennett
Stainland Lions
F35
32
38
479 of 677
424
0
Katie Yates
Stainland Lions
F
32
46
485 of 677
426
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F45
32
51
487 of 677
427
0
Lyndsey Seward
Stadium Runners
F40
33
28
505 of 677
435
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
33
32
508 of 677
436
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
33
42
511 of 677
438
0
Andy Naylor
Stainland Lions
M45
34
32
537 of 677
449
0
Clair Batley
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
35
01
545 of 677
455
0
David Woolley
Halifax Harriers
M65
35
06
548 of 677
456
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
07
578 of 677
469
0
Karen Appleyard
Stainland Lions
F40
36
25
590 of 677
473
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
08
602 of 677
482
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
09
603 of 677
482
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
37
32
608 of 677
488
0
Laura Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F
39
27
633 of 677
512
0
Sarah Smith
Northowram Pumas
F
39
47
634 of 677
517
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
03
654 of 677
533
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
51
06
676 of 677
663
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
51
08
677 of 677
664
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3714&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024