Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 14th May 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Rhodes Heanor Running Club M  16 40 1 of 492 214 
Samuel Barnes Serpentine Running Club M  17 00 2 of 492 218 
Tom Venning Valley Striders M35  17 03 3 of 492 218 
Philip Sewell Unattached M  17 07 4 of 492 219 
Adam Simpson Unattached M  17 19 5 of 492 221 
Ciaran Forde Unattached M  17 30 6 of 492 224 
James Teagle Unattached M  17 32 7 of 492 224 
Robin Outtersides Unattached M35  17 46 8 of 492 227 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 53 9 of 492 229 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M  17 58 10 of 492 230 
Tim Ashelford Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  18 01 11 of 492 231 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  18 10 12 of 492 233 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  18 18 13 of 492 234 
Anil Laddunoori Unattached M  18 21 14 of 492 235 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M50  18 30 15 of 492 237 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  18 33 16 of 492 238 
Jack Nichol Abbey Runners M  18 35 17 of 492 238 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  18 38 18 of 492 239 
John Friend Unattached M60  18 51 20 of 492 241 
Joe Jegat Unattached M  18 53 21 of 492 241 
Lee Steer Unattached M35  18 57 22 of 492 242 
Liam Tollinton Unattached M  19 04 23 of 492 244 
Maxine Thompson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F  19 07 24 of 492 245 
Gary Stohrer Unattached M  19 25 25 of 492 248 
Tobias Adkins Unattached M  19 27 26 of 492 249 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 43 28 of 492 253 
Lewis Penna-Kincell Rothwell Harriers M  19 50 30 of 492 254 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  19 54 31 of 492 255 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 58 32 of 492 256 
Thomas Feather Horsforth Harriers M35  20 03 34 of 492 257 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50  20 10 37 of 492 258 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 13 38 of 492 259 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 23 42 of 492 261 
Adrian Bastow Ilkley Harriers M45  20 28 43 of 492 262 
Alex Brennan Valley Striders M35  20 39 47 of 492 265 
Martin McCleave Horsforth Harriers M45  20 40 48 of 492 265 
Joanna Rycroft Howgill Harriers F  20 45 52 of 492 266 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F  20 47 54 of 492 266 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  20 54 57 of 492 268 
Megan Begley Abbey Runners F  21 19 61 of 492 273 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 46 72 of 492 279 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  22 07 77 of 492 283 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 09 79 of 492 284 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 11 82 of 492 284 
David Morley St Theresas M55  22 16 83 of 492 285 
Gareth Allen Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  22 22 86 of 492 287 
John Ward Abbey Runners M60  22 35 92 of 492 289 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 37 94 of 492 290 
John Durkan Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 38 95 of 492 290 
Ashley Russell Kirkstall Harriers M  22 41 97 of 492 291 
Megan Walker Leeds University F  23 00 106 of 492 295 
Carly Robbins Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  23 15 116 of 492 298 
Sarah Marsden Leeds University F  23 45 125 of 492 304 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 02 131 of 492 308 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 08 135 of 492 309 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  24 32 152 of 492 314 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  24 35 155 of 492 315 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  24 35 156 of 492 314 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  24 56 170 of 492 319 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  24 56 171 of 492 319 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 12 181 of 492 323 
Nicola Revill Horsforth Harriers F40  25 27 192 of 492 326 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  25 32 195 of 492 327 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  25 40 198 of 492 329 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  25 52 206 of 492 331 25 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  25 55 210 of 492 332 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  26 03 213 of 492 334 
Philippa Lucas Wrangthorn Runners F  26 10 219 of 492 335 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  26 15 221 of 492 336 
Sally Russell Kirkstall Harriers F  26 23 222 of 492 338 
Will Thwaite Pudsey Pacers M  26 25 224 of 492 338 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  26 38 231 of 492 341 
Keith Pleasant Oldham & Royton M35  26 46 239 of 492 343 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  26 47 241 of 492 343 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 49 243 of 492 344 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 52 245 of 492 344 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  26 53 247 of 492 344 
Rici Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F  26 56 249 of 492 345 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  27 24 262 of 492 351 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  27 33 272 of 492 352 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  27 58 286 of 492 358 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  27 58 287 of 492 358 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60  28 05 293 of 492 360 
Mark Sawyer Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 07 294 of 492 360 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 04 313 of 492 372 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  29 08 314 of 492 373 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  29 10 317 of 492 374 
Jessica Baxter Valley Striders F  29 17 322 of 492 375 
David Shindler Chapel Allerton Runners M55  29 21 326 of 492 376 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 22 327 of 492 376 
Katherine Martin Valley Striders F35  29 34 338 of 492 379 
Katie Giles Valley Striders F  29 57 349 of 492 384 
June Wicks Abbey Runners F50  30 01 352 of 492 385 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35  30 30 370 of 492 391 
Helen Jackson Hyde Park Harriers F  30 43 374 of 492 393 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  30 54 381 of 492 396 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 07 386 of 492 399 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 11 389 of 492 399 
Dominika Malinowska Kirkstall Harriers F  31 20 394 of 492 401 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  31 30 402 of 492 404 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  31 36 406 of 492 405 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  32 01 416 of 492 410 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 03 420 of 492 411 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 44 433 of 492 419 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  32 45 434 of 492 420 
Rachael Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  32 58 439 of 492 422 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  34 14 460 of 492 439 
Amy Hunter Horsforth Harriers F35  34 39 463 of 492 444 
Seema Rani Eccleshill Road Runners F35  37 28 478 of 492 480 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  44 49 487 of 492 574 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  44 49 488 of 492 574 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3728&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022