Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 14th May 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Danny Cassidy
Unattached
M
17
53
1 of 249
243
0
Paul Reaney
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
18
05
2 of 249
246
0
Benjamin Mahoney
Sheffield Running Club
M
18
21
3 of 249
249
0
Mark Plant
Unattached
M40
18
51
4 of 249
256
0
Stephen Crownshaw
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
18
52
5 of 249
256
0
Angus Thomson
Barnsley Harriers
M
19
00
6 of 249
258
0
Jamie Harwood
Worthing Striders
M
19
33
7 of 249
266
0
Glenn Hardy
Unattached
M45
19
37
8 of 249
266
0
Damian Worsdall
Rotherham Harriers
M35
20
02
10 of 249
272
0
Chris Amery
Unattached
M
20
05
11 of 249
272
0
Nick Frewin
Unattached
M55
20
07
12 of 249
273
0
Rio Cooper
Steel City Striders
F
20
11
13 of 249
274
0
Keith Jackson
Steel City Striders
M50
20
17
14 of 249
276
0
Michael Keetley
Unattached
M
20
28
15 of 249
278
0
Abbie Smith
Sheffield Uni
F
20
30
16 of 249
279
0
Lisa Skinner
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
20
34
17 of 249
279
0
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
20
34
18 of 249
279
0
Chris Turner
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
21
06
22 of 249
286
0
Andrew Lewis
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
21
14
23 of 249
289
0
Adrian Rafferty
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
21
19
24 of 249
290
0
Michael Waring
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
21
24
25 of 249
291
11
Daniel Lilley
Steel City Striders
M
21
46
28 of 249
296
0
Sergei Shkul
Steel City Striders
M35
21
51
30 of 249
297
0
Andrew Kitchen
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
22
21
35 of 249
304
0
Steven Hattersley
Clowne Road Runners
M45
22
31
36 of 249
306
0
Andy Portwood
Jog Derbyshire
M45
22
46
38 of 249
309
0
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
22
50
39 of 249
310
2
Cheryl Hague
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
22
54
40 of 249
311
1
Carl Hill
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
23
03
41 of 249
313
0
Andrew Foster
Clowne Road Runners
M50
23
24
45 of 249
318
0
Nick Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
23
35
48 of 249
320
0
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
23
36
49 of 249
321
0
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
24
12
60 of 249
329
0
Gemma Wadd
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
24
32
66 of 249
333
0
Paul Higginbottom
Unattached
M45
24
36
68 of 249
334
0
Sharon James
Dark Peak
F55
24
36
69 of 249
334
0
Michele Thompson
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
24
45
71 of 249
336
25
Rob Peach
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
24
45
72 of 249
336
0
Kai Cundey
Unattached
M
24
48
74 of 249
337
0
James Tracey
Handsworth Roadhogs
M65
24
51
75 of 249
338
0
Kimberley Hansford
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
24
54
76 of 249
338
0
Jonathan Senior
Sheffield Triathlon
M45
25
24
79 of 249
345
0
Andis Ozols
Derwent Valley Orienteers
M35
25
30
82 of 249
347
0
Isabel Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
25
37
89 of 249
348
0
Andrea Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
25
44
91 of 249
350
0
Nicola Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
26
15
93 of 249
357
0
Anastasija Turner
Sweatshop Running Community
F
26
30
99 of 249
360
0
Howard Darwin
Rotherham Harriers
M45
26
32
100 of 249
361
0
Philippa James
Rotherham Harriers
F50
26
33
101 of 249
361
0
Marie Parkinson
Crystal Peaks Runners
F
26
58
106 of 249
366
0
Kevin Clapham
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
27
08
110 of 249
368
0
Jez Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
27
31
114 of 249
374
0
Niamh Hardy
Unattached
F
27
34
115 of 249
374
0
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
28
05
120 of 249
382
0
Garry Needham
Kimberworth Striders
M45
28
12
121 of 249
383
0
Georgina Williams
Sheffield Running Club
F
28
13
122 of 249
383
0
Janet D'Roza
Handsworth Roadhogs
F50
28
35
127 of 249
388
0
Heather Bradley-Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
29
10
136 of 249
396
0
Fleur Holland
Fitmums & Friends
F40
30
03
147 of 249
408
0
Claire MacLeod
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
30
11
151 of 249
410
0
Penny Lyne
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
30
14
153 of 249
411
0
Jayne Fields
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
30
16
154 of 249
411
0
Nina Sell
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
30
54
164 of 249
420
0
Keeley Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
30
56
165 of 249
420
0
Luca Cundey
Unattached
M
32
16
177 of 249
438
0
Jane Ellis
Unattached
F40
33
37
187 of 249
456
0
Gayle Wilson
Fitmums & Friends
F40
33
45
189 of 249
459
0
Antony Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
34
00
190 of 249
462
0
Sara Corker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
35
03
199 of 249
476
0
Kathleen Grant
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
35
42
200 of 249
485
0
Sharon Maughan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
36
09
203 of 249
491
0
Sue Beeby
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
36
09
204 of 249
491
0
Bryony Deighton
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
37
04
210 of 249
504
0
Lynn Finch
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
37
07
211 of 249
504
0
Fiona Munro
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
37
36
218 of 249
511
0
Fiona McLinn
Sheffield Running Club
F50
38
28
221 of 249
523
0
Sarah MacHin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
38
30
222 of 249
523
0
Tracey Bark
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
38
43
224 of 249
526
0
Stuart Beeby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
38
44
225 of 249
526
0
Pam Kirk
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
38
46
227 of 249
527
0
Richard MacLeod
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
40
23
234 of 249
549
0
Mark Cawood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
44
32
247 of 249
605
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3732&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024