View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1176371
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Baildon Boundary Way on the 3rd Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers M 16 41 1 of 345 184 
David Stoneman Airecentre Pacers M40 32 12 2 of 345 222 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50 32 44 3 of 345 223 24 
Tom Venning Valley Striders M35 32 50 4 of 345 223 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M35 33 14 5 of 345 224 10 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M40 34 27 6 of 345 227 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 35 03 7 of 345 228 15 
Andrew Britton Idle Athletic Club M40 35 08 8 of 345 229 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M 35 13 9 of 345 229 14 
Paul Nelson Wetherby Runners M45 36 07 10 of 345 231 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M45 36 28 11 of 345 232 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M35 38 46 12 of 345 237 
David Penman Valley Striders M35 39 07 13 of 345 238 20 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M35 39 13 14 of 345 238 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40 39 29 15 of 345 239 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M35 39 49 16 of 345 240 
Jon Parker Valley Striders M 40 03 17 of 345 241 
Tony Neary Unattached M35 40 08 18 of 345 240 
Robert Davies Saltaire Striders M 40 17 19 of 345 241 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M35 40 33 20 of 345 242 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 46 21 of 345 242 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M40 40 47 22 of 345 242 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45 41 00 23 of 345 243 
Paul Simpson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 41 14 24 of 345 243 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35 41 28 25 of 345 244 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50 41 31 26 of 345 244 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 41 45 27 of 345 245 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 41 46 28 of 345 245 12 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F40 42 39 31 of 345 247 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 42 46 32 of 345 247 19 
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M50 42 47 33 of 345 247 
Paul Freeman Horsforth Harriers M45 43 18 34 of 345 248 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M50 43 23 35 of 345 249 
Zaheir Bashir Pudsey Pacers M40 43 36 37 of 345 249 
Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers M45 43 44 38 of 345 249 
Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers M50 43 47 39 of 345 249 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35 43 51 40 of 345 250 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F 44 10 41 of 345 250 23 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 44 52 42 of 345 252 13 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55 44 56 43 of 345 252 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 45 02 46 of 345 252 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M35 45 07 47 of 345 253 14 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M45 45 44 48 of 345 254 
Mario Barbosa Idle Athletic Club M35 45 49 49 of 345 254 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 46 14 50 of 345 255 13 
Tom Shelton Wakefield Triathlon M 46 34 51 of 345 256 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 48 37 55 of 345 261 11 
Rogan Ashton Otley Athletic Club M45 49 04 56 of 345 262 
Greg Trusselle Bingley Harriers M35 49 06 57 of 345 262 
Ruth Moran Horsforth Harriers F 49 11 58 of 345 262 
Tom Button Valley Striders M40 49 24 59 of 345 263 
Mike Furby Valley Striders M45 49 27 60 of 345 263 
Damien Pearson Stainland Lions M 49 50 62 of 345 264 
Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers F40 49 55 63 of 345 264 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M50 50 19 64 of 345 265 25 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M55 50 32 65 of 345 266 
Shona Stone Bingley Harriers F40 50 38 66 of 345 266 
Adam Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M 50 41 67 of 345 266 13 
Richard Nixon Saltaire Striders M45 50 47 68 of 345 266 18 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45 51 13 70 of 345 267 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M55 51 28 71 of 345 268 25 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 51 45 72 of 345 269 
Andrew Birkinshaw Pudsey & Bramley M50 52 14 75 of 345 270 
Tahir Akhtar Valley Striders M55 52 24 77 of 345 270 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 52 50 81 of 345 271 
Duane Craven Saltaire Striders M35 52 51 82 of 345 271 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 53 10 83 of 345 272 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M35 53 22 84 of 345 273 
Julie Thornton Bingley Harriers F40 53 51 87 of 345 274 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 54 07 88 of 345 274 15 
Daniel Binks Horsforth Harriers M40 54 17 89 of 345 275 
Darren Thornton Bingley Harriers M40 54 18 90 of 345 275 
Lucy Hewland Horsforth Harriers F35 54 43 92 of 345 276 
Simon Davies Harrogate Harriers M45 55 04 93 of 345 277 
Stephen Hunt Spenborough & District AC M50 55 11 94 of 345 277 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 55 14 95 of 345 277 12 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M 55 49 97 of 345 278 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F50 56 02 98 of 345 279 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 56 09 99 of 345 279 25 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 56 22 101 of 345 280 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45 56 45 102 of 345 281 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M50 56 51 103 of 345 281 14 
Andy Pagdin Valley Striders M55 57 04 104 of 345 281 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M40 57 41 105 of 345 283 
Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 57 44 106 of 345 283 
Richard Hawkins York Postal Harriers M35 58 30 108 of 345 285 
Ben Marchant Saltaire Striders M 58 31 109 of 345 285 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35 58 49 111 of 345 286 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F 59 00 112 of 345 286 
Darren Ansbro Billingham Marsh House Harriers M35 59 02 113 of 345 286 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 59 18 116 of 345 287 
Alan Hutchinson Valley Striders M55 59 24 119 of 345 287 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55 59 44 120 of 345 288 
Holly Button Valley Striders F 59 57 123 of 345 288 13 
Orna O'Toole York Triathlon Club  F40 00 05 124 of 345 289 
Laura Marchant Saltaire Striders F 00 08 125 of 345 289 
Melanie Colwill Idle Athletic Club F45 00 16 126 of 345 289 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60 00 26 127 of 345 289 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50 00 37 128 of 345 290 
Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders M50 00 48 129 of 345 290 18 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 00 53 130 of 345 291 
Chris Tomes Keighley & Craven AC M55 01 01 131 of 345 291 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F45 01 03 132 of 345 291 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M65 01 22 133 of 345 292 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55 02 27 134 of 345 294 
Becky Weight Bingley Harriers F55 02 40 135 of 345 295 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F35 02 50 136 of 345 295 21 
Stuart James Saltaire Striders M40 02 58 138 of 345 296 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 03 28 139 of 345 297 25 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M40 03 39 141 of 345 297 
Mark Jackson Esk Valley Fell Club M45 03 53 142 of 345 298 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45 03 57 143 of 345 298 
Kevin Brain Baildon Runners M50 04 00 144 of 345 298 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55 04 04 145 of 345 298 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M60 04 10 146 of 345 298 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F45 04 31 148 of 345 299 19 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M65 04 45 151 of 345 300 
Emyr Rees Bingley Harriers M45 04 51 152 of 345 300 
Neil Bloor Ilkley Harriers M50 05 01 153 of 345 301 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 06 06 157 of 345 303 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 06 26 158 of 345 304 
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M45 06 43 160 of 345 305 
Richard Elderkin Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 06 54 161 of 345 305 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 07 08 162 of 345 306 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M45 07 57 165 of 345 308 
Stephanie Niven Saltaire Striders F 08 22 168 of 345 309 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45 08 28 170 of 345 309 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40 09 09 172 of 345 310 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F55 09 11 173 of 345 311 25 
Jo Heffernan Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 09 12 174 of 345 311 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F40 09 13 175 of 345 311 
Danny Fletcher Unattached M35 10 25 183 of 345 313 
Carl Prendergast Horsforth Fellandale M65 11 23 188 of 345 316 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F55 11 34 190 of 345 316 15 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F35 11 43 191 of 345 317 
Nick Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers M 11 45 193 of 345 317 
Darren Longhorn Saltaire Striders M45 12 12 197 of 345 318 
Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club M65 12 20 199 of 345 318 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F45 12 27 200 of 345 318 25 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45 12 29 201 of 345 318 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35 12 55 202 of 345 320 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F40 14 07 207 of 345 322 11 
Andy Moore Bingley Harriers M60 14 21 208 of 345 323 
Alan Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M60 14 26 209 of 345 323 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45 15 47 215 of 345 326 
Andrew Ainge Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 16 04 216 of 345 327 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40 16 46 220 of 345 329 
Richard Barnes Baildon Runners M65 16 55 221 of 345 329 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M35 17 07 223 of 345 330 
Phil Hawkswell Bingley Harriers M60 17 18 225 of 345 330 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M65 18 06 227 of 345 332 
Ellie Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers F 18 19 230 of 345 332 
Jackie Franks Esk Valley Fell Club F50 18 26 232 of 345 333 
Janet Tolson Red Rose Road Runners F55 18 32 234 of 345 333 
Andrew Tesseyman Airecentre Pacers M50 19 18 235 of 345 335 25 
Amanda Harrison Keighley & Craven AC F45 19 37 236 of 345 336 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 19 55 237 of 345 336 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M65 20 20 242 of 345 337 
Tim Whitcombe Fell Runners Association M55 20 25 243 of 345 338 
Ann-marie Roper Bingley Harriers F45 20 34 244 of 345 338 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M50 21 52 249 of 345 341 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 22 00 250 of 345 341 
Helen Horton Ilkley Harriers F50 22 28 252 of 345 342 
Nigel Tapper Ilkley Harriers M55 22 38 254 of 345 343 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 22 49 256 of 345 343 
Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers M60 23 05 257 of 345 344 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 23 24 262 of 345 345 
Rebecca Murdoch Airecentre Pacers F 23 43 263 of 345 345 
Sue Fulton Bingley Harriers F55 24 09 264 of 345 347 
Gary Burns Horsforth Fellandale M45 24 12 265 of 345 347 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 24 24 266 of 345 347 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M45 24 29 267 of 345 347 
Paul Cutler Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 24 50 268 of 345 348 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 25 00 269 of 345 349 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 26 10 272 of 345 351 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 29 17 277 of 345 359 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 29 17 278 of 345 359 
Stephanie Fox Ilkley Harriers F40 29 54 280 of 345 360 
Karen Baildon Baildon Runners F40 29 58 281 of 345 360 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45 31 00 283 of 345 363 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M35 31 02 284 of 345 363 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 31 57 286 of 345 365 
Beverley Hall Esk Valley Fell Club F55 32 37 287 of 345 367 
Jayne Fort Ilkley Harriers F 33 02 288 of 345 368 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F45 33 23 289 of 345 369 22 
Nicholas Ford Airecentre Pacers M 33 23 290 of 345 369 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F45 34 28 295 of 345 371 
John Smithurst Bingley Harriers M70 34 30 296 of 345 371 
Clare Sweeney Idle Athletic Club F45 34 59 299 of 345 373 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45 37 34 301 of 345 379 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 37 34 302 of 345 379 
Debi Nicholson Horsforth Fellandale F40 38 17 304 of 345 380 
Carl O'Mara Bingley Harriers M45 41 27 310 of 345 388 
Jonathan Mayo Kendal Athletic Club M60 41 37 311 of 345 388 
Jane Tesseyman Airecentre Pacers F45 41 47 312 of 345 389 25 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M50 41 56 313 of 345 389 
Richard Smith Saltaire Striders M55 43 07 317 of 345 392 
David Cattanach Otley Athletic Club M60 43 32 318 of 345 393 
Julia Ansbro Unattached F35 48 59 324 of 345 406 
Richard Handford Settle Harriers M55 49 28 325 of 345 407 
Tracey Rhodes Wakefield Triathlon F50 49 31 326 of 345 407 
Sophie Maynard Wakefield Triathlon F 49 32 327 of 345 408 
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M60 50 06 328 of 345 409 
Belinda O'Hare Dragons Running Club F45 51 13 330 of 345 412 
Julie Elmes Ilkley Harriers F45 51 44 331 of 345 413 
Martinus Bijl Bingley Harriers M65 56 50 335 of 345 425 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 00 40 336 of 345 434 
Clare Proctor Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 03 40 337 of 345 441 
Paula Johnstone Ripon Runners F45 07 56 338 of 345 452 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40 11 24 340 of 345 460 
Abdillah Kraam Otley Athletic Club M50 46 03 343 of 345 543 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 37 00 345 of 345 666 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3871&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019