Results
Results for
Vale of York 10
on the 17th Apr 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Wondiye Indelbu
Unattached
M
51
00
1 of 767
202
0
Tristan Learoyd
New Marske Harriers
M
53
56
2 of 767
214
0
Paul Marchant
Northern Vets
M40
54
09
3 of 767
215
0
Phillip Elliott-Dick
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
56
01
4 of 767
222
0
Paul Millgate
Wetherby Runners
M40
56
07
5 of 767
223
0
Paul Whitaker
York Acorn Running Club
M40
56
43
6 of 767
225
0
David Smithers
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
56
45
7 of 767
225
0
Liam O'Brien
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
57
11
8 of 767
227
13
Andy Chadfield
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
57
19
9 of 767
227
0
Nathan Martin
Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club
M
57
55
10 of 767
230
0
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M55
58
07
11 of 767
231
0
Jason Higgins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
58
31
12 of 767
232
0
Scott Boyd
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
58
45
13 of 767
233
25
Paul Gidlow
Unattached
M40
59
03
14 of 767
234
0
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M50
59
08
15 of 767
235
9
Tim Street
Holmfirth Harriers
M
59
19
16 of 767
235
9
Paul Weir
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
59
22
17 of 767
236
0
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
59
32
18 of 767
236
0
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M45
59
44
19 of 767
237
1
Tom Venning
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
59
55
20 of 767
238
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
00
04
21 of 767
238
3
Kim Browne
Unattached
M40
1
00
07
22 of 767
238
0
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
00
40
23 of 767
241
0
Mark Holt
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
00
45
24 of 767
241
2
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
1
00
48
25 of 767
241
0
John Surtees
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
1
00
54
27 of 767
242
0
Hannah Oldroyd
Saltaire Striders
F
1
00
59
26 of 767
242
1
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
02
04
28 of 767
246
5
Paul Dalton
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
02
21
30 of 767
247
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M35
1
02
22
29 of 767
247
8
Lee Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
M35
1
02
32
31 of 767
248
25
Steve Darby
UK Net Runners
M45
1
02
39
32 of 767
249
0
Ryan Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
02
43
33 of 767
249
0
Sharon Barlow
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
02
45
36 of 767
249
25
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
02
47
34 of 767
249
3
Tim Chadwick
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
02
49
35 of 767
249
0
Michael Carricker
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
02
52
37 of 767
249
0
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
03
02
38 of 767
250
0
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
03
19
41 of 767
251
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
03
29
43 of 767
252
3
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
03
32
44 of 767
252
0
Simon Haywood
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
03
42
45 of 767
253
4
Charlotte Sanderson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
04
03
46 of 767
254
0
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
11
47 of 767
255
0
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M35
1
04
23
49 of 767
255
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
04
26
48 of 767
256
2
Matthew Smithson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
04
28
51 of 767
256
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
04
32
50 of 767
256
0
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
04
42
52 of 767
257
0
Darren White
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
05
13
55 of 767
259
0
Andy Deighton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
05
13
57 of 767
259
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M35
1
05
20
56 of 767
259
12
John Batchelor
Valley Striders
M45
1
05
27
58 of 767
260
0
James Baker
Darlington Harriers
M
1
05
31
59 of 767
260
0
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
05
37
60 of 767
260
0
Nick Mason
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M45
1
05
46
61 of 767
261
0
Andrew Fletcher
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
05
51
62 of 767
261
0
Luke Wray-Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
1
05
56
63 of 767
262
0
Jack Crawford
Valley Striders
M
1
05
59
64 of 767
262
0
Craig Redmond
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
1
06
04
65 of 767
262
0
Stephen Boynton
Boston and District AC
M55
1
06
05
68 of 767
262
0
Richard Butterfield
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
06
14
66 of 767
263
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
06
25
67 of 767
263
1
Robert Vincent
Abbey Runners
M40
1
06
31
70 of 767
264
1
Peter Anderson
St Theresas
M50
1
06
37
69 of 767
264
0
Dave Johnson
Kings Heath Running Club
M55
1
06
48
73 of 767
265
0
Rob Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
06
53
72 of 767
265
6
Andrew Walker
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
06
53
74 of 767
265
0
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
06
55
76 of 767
265
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
07
01
77 of 767
266
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
07
07
78 of 767
266
0
Sophie Martin
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
07
17
80 of 767
267
0
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
1
07
24
84 of 767
267
0
Guy Close
Knaresborough Striders
M35
1
07
27
82 of 767
268
9
George Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
07
31
81 of 767
268
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
1
07
42
87 of 767
269
0
Steven Woods
UK Net Runners
M55
1
07
44
85 of 767
269
0
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
07
46
86 of 767
269
0
Russell Ridge
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
07
51
88 of 767
269
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
07
57
89 of 767
270
4
Nicole Devine
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
08
04
90 of 767
270
0
Tom Eales
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
06
91 of 767
270
2
Michael Richardson
Steel City Striders
M40
1
08
18
94 of 767
271
2
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
08
40
93 of 767
272
0
Darran Ball
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
08
42
92 of 767
273
0
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
08
44
95 of 767
273
0
Kelly Raven
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
09
20
96 of 767
275
0
Stephen Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
25
99 of 767
275
0
Stephen Peters
Vocalink Running Club
M40
1
09
28
98 of 767
276
0
Mark Whitby
York Postal Harriers
M50
1
09
29
100 of 767
276
10
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
09
32
103 of 767
276
0
Craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
09
34
101 of 767
276
0
Mark Harney
York Triathlon Club
M50
1
09
37
102 of 767
276
2
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
09
37
105 of 767
276
6
Paul Keedy
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
09
49
104 of 767
277
0
Charlotte Evans
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
09
56
106 of 767
277
0
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
10
13
107 of 767
279
0
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F50
1
10
25
109 of 767
279
2
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
10
33
110 of 767
280
4
Timothy Bagguley
Newark Athletic Club
M
1
10
48
112 of 767
281
0
Louise Wardman
Valley Striders
F
1
10
48
113 of 767
281
7
Peter Martin
Blackwater Valley Runners
M50
1
10
54
120 of 767
281
0
Mark Delaney
Baildon Runners
M50
1
11
01
114 of 767
282
11
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
1
11
14
119 of 767
283
5
Nick Sime
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
20
117 of 767
283
0
Joseph Hunter
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
11
23
122 of 767
283
0
Patricia Speedie
New Marske Harriers
F45
1
11
27
121 of 767
283
12
James Ogden
Steel City Striders
M35
1
11
27
130 of 767
283
0
Stephen Green
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
11
40
131 of 767
284
0
Joanna Davey
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
11
43
128 of 767
285
0
Robin Hicks
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
11
44
126 of 767
285
0
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M50
1
11
49
134 of 767
285
4
Simon Moffat
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
11
49
137 of 767
285
0
Gary Wilks
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
11
51
127 of 767
285
0
Chris Meadley
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
11
52
132 of 767
285
0
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M70
1
11
56
129 of 767
285
15
John Cooper
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
12
07
136 of 767
286
0
David Semmence
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
12
21
135 of 767
287
0
Joanna Holmes
Selby Striders
F35
1
12
26
143 of 767
287
0
Peter Ellis
Driffield Striders
M
1
12
31
138 of 767
288
0
Judy Liu
St Theresas
F40
1
12
42
139 of 767
288
0
Donna Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
F
1
13
04
146 of 767
290
0
Corinne Murray
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
13
08
145 of 767
290
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
1
13
13
151 of 767
290
0
Elizabeth Nairn
Selby Striders
F
1
13
17
154 of 767
291
0
Andy Bell
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
13
19
148 of 767
291
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
1
13
19
155 of 767
291
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
13
23
149 of 767
291
0
Andrew Glencross
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
13
26
156 of 767
291
25
Sid Bennett
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
13
29
158 of 767
292
0
Alex Wheeler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
13
34
157 of 767
292
0
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
13
37
153 of 767
292
0
Mike Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
14
04
160 of 767
294
14
Robert Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
14
04
161 of 767
294
25
Des Keegan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
14
13
162 of 767
294
0
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
14
24
164 of 767
295
0
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F55
1
14
28
167 of 767
295
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
14
32
165 of 767
296
2
Paul White
Valley Striders
M65
1
14
41
170 of 767
296
0
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
14
52
172 of 767
297
6
Helen Close
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
15
02
177 of 767
298
11
Michael Jackson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
15
03
174 of 767
298
0
Sunny Cheema
Abbey Runners
M
1
15
03
183 of 767
298
0
Zhain Mustufvi
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
15
08
175 of 767
298
0
Alister Robson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
15
15
180 of 767
299
25
Sara Elson
Rounday Runners
F45
1
15
17
178 of 767
299
0
Hannah Carter
Rounday Runners
F35
1
15
23
181 of 767
299
0
Nina Batt
Wetherby Runners
F
1
15
25
182 of 767
299
16
Alistair McAndrew
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
30
187 of 767
300
0
John Netherway
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
1
15
31
186 of 767
300
0
Michael Gosney
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
15
35
206 of 767
300
0
Claire Huggins
Orion Harriers
F
1
15
42
192 of 767
300
0
Peter O'Neill
Darlington Harriers
M35
1
15
52
200 of 767
301
0
Sophie Cullen
St Theresas
F40
1
15
55
189 of 767
301
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
15
59
191 of 767
301
0
Julie Watson
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
15
59
196 of 767
301
0
Kayleigh Fish
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
15
59
204 of 767
301
0
Gary Pennington
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
16
01
197 of 767
302
5
Gareth Ward
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
16
01
198 of 767
302
0
Cirilo Palenzuela
Crossgates Harriers
M55
1
16
03
193 of 767
302
0
Zoe Davis
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
16
06
194 of 767
302
0
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
16
09
190 of 767
302
0
Helen Todd
Elvet Striders
F35
1
16
14
199 of 767
302
0
Tim Stead
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
16
16
218 of 767
303
0
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
16
31
213 of 767
304
11
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
16
32
203 of 767
304
4
Graham Cheers
Unattached
M40
1
16
47
214 of 767
304
0
Rachel Gaunt
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
1
16
47
215 of 767
305
0
Fraser Atkinson
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
16
50
209 of 767
305
0
James Mangeolles
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
16
50
210 of 767
305
0
Daniel Butterworth
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
17
00
225 of 767
305
0
Rhea Sutcliffe
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
17
08
224 of 767
306
0
Iain Denby
Dragons Running Club
M55
1
17
12
229 of 767
306
0
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
17
13
219 of 767
306
5
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
17
23
230 of 767
307
0
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
17
27
221 of 767
307
0
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
17
28
222 of 767
307
0
Hannah Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
17
29
228 of 767
307
13
Tracy Foy
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
17
37
226 of 767
308
21
Steve Clayson
Dragons Running Club
M35
1
17
38
231 of 767
308
0
Alison Smith
Abbey Runners
F40
1
17
55
234 of 767
309
0
Sarah Morley
Valley Striders
F35
1
17
57
233 of 767
309
0
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
18
01
235 of 767
310
0
Jonathan Steele
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
18
22
243 of 767
311
25
Andrew Tams
Pudsey Runners
M50
1
18
23
246 of 767
310
0
Louise Dykes
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
18
26
237 of 767
311
12
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
18
34
244 of 767
312
0
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
1
18
37
249 of 767
312
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F60
1
18
38
238 of 767
312
0
Geoff Lodge
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
18
38
239 of 767
312
11
Lesley Miller
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
18
45
253 of 767
312
0
Paul Wright
Danum Harriers
M
1
18
53
242 of 767
313
25
Amy Linley
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
19
01
261 of 767
313
0
Gavin Beardshall
Kingstone Runners
M
1
19
09
255 of 767
314
25
Tim Mosedale
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
19
15
264 of 767
314
5
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
19
18
258 of 767
315
0
Joseph Montague
Kippax Harriers
M
1
19
19
272 of 767
315
0
Alan Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
19
20
259 of 767
315
12
Noel Fitzpatrick
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
19
24
271 of 767
315
0
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
1
19
34
265 of 767
316
25
Helen Buglass
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
19
42
267 of 767
316
0
Jeremy Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
19
43
274 of 767
316
8
Peter Richardson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
19
45
270 of 767
316
0
Paul Hodgin
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
20
03
277 of 767
318
0
Rebecca Carter
Darlington Harriers
F
1
20
12
284 of 767
318
0
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
20
23
282 of 767
319
0
Aimee Bellwood
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
20
33
286 of 767
320
0
David Bonning
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
20
48
299 of 767
321
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
1
20
52
288 of 767
321
0
Roger Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
20
52
293 of 767
321
5
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
20
56
290 of 767
321
0
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
1
20
57
297 of 767
321
0
Thomas Bunn
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
21
03
291 of 767
322
0
Marc Thomas
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
21
04
292 of 767
322
0
Kelly Temple
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
21
20
298 of 767
323
0
David Halladay
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
21
25
309 of 767
323
0
Melanie Akeroyd
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
21
29
308 of 767
323
25
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
1
21
31
303 of 767
323
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
21
38
304 of 767
324
4
George Nichol
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
21
38
307 of 767
324
0
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
21
48
306 of 767
325
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M
1
21
56
318 of 767
325
0
Mark Leadbeater
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
1
21
59
316 of 767
325
0
Emily Gregg
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
22
07
310 of 767
326
0
Dave Scoreby
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
22
16
311 of 767
326
0
Dave Gordon
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
22
18
314 of 767
327
0
Georgina Lundie
Pocklington Runners
F
1
22
24
329 of 767
327
0
Lizzy Wise
Pickering Running Club
F
1
22
40
319 of 767
328
5
Edward Podesta
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
22
46
321 of 767
328
0
Peter Cooper
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
22
48
330 of 767
328
0
Phil Alford
Selby Striders
M45
1
23
05
332 of 767
330
0
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F50
1
23
14
331 of 767
330
0
Lucy Robins
Valley Striders
F50
1
23
14
333 of 767
330
0
Emily Follows
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
23
29
339 of 767
331
25
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M70
1
23
33
334 of 767
331
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M45
1
23
44
342 of 767
332
0
Kate Butterworth
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F
1
23
48
345 of 767
332
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
23
51
338 of 767
333
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
23
52
341 of 767
333
0
Phil Stead
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
23
54
355 of 767
333
0
Lara Johnson
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
24
06
356 of 767
334
0
Laura Thompson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
F
1
24
08
346 of 767
334
0
Rachel Parker
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
24
09
351 of 767
334
0
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
24
11
344 of 767
334
0
Jo Barrett
York Postal Harriers
F35
1
24
17
349 of 767
334
0
Sally Ricketts
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
1
24
19
357 of 767
335
0
Raymond Lightle
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M65
1
24
23
352 of 767
335
0
Rebecca McGuinness
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
24
23
369 of 767
335
0
Jennifer Gridley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
24
39
374 of 767
336
7
Stephen Daniel
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
24
44
359 of 767
336
0
Helen Brant
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
24
53
366 of 767
337
0
Laurence Lennon
Abbey Runners
M55
1
24
57
368 of 767
337
9
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
1
25
18
376 of 767
338
0
Michael Smith
Abbey Runners
M40
1
25
20
376 of 767
339
0
Michael Jarvis
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
25
26
371 of 767
339
0
Brian Ford
Crook and District Athletic Club
M45
1
25
31
388 of 767
339
0
Louise Barrow
Elvet Striders
F
1
25
31
389 of 767
339
0
Eddie Neale
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
25
40
391 of 767
340
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M45
1
25
41
384 of 767
340
25
Hayley Kenny
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
25
42
382 of 767
340
0
Helen Gooder
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
1
25
52
392 of 767
341
25
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
26
02
383 of 767
341
0
Paul Potter
North Yorkshire Police AC
M50
1
26
17
394 of 767
342
0
Paul Blackett
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
26
20
398 of 767
343
0
Antony Radley
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
26
29
396 of 767
343
0
Siobhan McGranaghan
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
26
41
404 of 767
344
0
Daisy Smith
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
27
15
411 of 767
346
0
Therese Sheehan
Saltaire Striders
F
1
27
24
417 of 767
347
0
Kathryn Radley
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
1
27
26
413 of 767
347
0
Beverley Firth
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
27
35
414 of 767
347
0
Christopher Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
27
43
427 of 767
348
0
Peter Quinn
North East Vets
M45
1
27
55
441 of 767
349
0
Nicky Stevenson
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
28
03
432 of 767
349
7
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M70
1
28
11
422 of 767
350
0
Anne Hutchinson
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
28
19
438 of 767
350
6
Ashraf Kurdi
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
28
23
428 of 767
351
0
Alex Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
28
29
448 of 767
351
0
Alison Smith
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
28
31
435 of 767
351
0
Richard Thorneycroft
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
28
33
433 of 767
351
0
Shirley Steele
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
1
28
49
444 of 767
352
14
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
29
13
447 of 767
354
17
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M45
1
29
17
450 of 767
354
0
Eleanor Currie
Valley Striders
F
1
29
19
451 of 767
354
0
Stephen Ellis
Elvet Striders
M60
1
29
21
456 of 767
354
0
Drew Ward
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
29
21
457 of 767
354
0
Keith Smith
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
29
21
463 of 767
354
13
Jane Lawson
York Acorn Running Club
F50
1
29
25
462 of 767
355
0
Ruth Hancox
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
29
36
464 of 767
355
0
Denise Davis
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
29
44
459 of 767
356
20
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
29
48
458 of 767
356
0
Nicholas McGuire
St Theresas
M
1
30
08
470 of 767
358
0
Brian Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
30
11
466 of 767
358
0
Sally Shacklock
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
30
39
468 of 767
360
0
Frances Mawson
Selby Striders
F
1
30
42
469 of 767
360
0
Michael Hernandez
Ripon Runners
M45
1
30
43
475 of 767
360
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F40
1
30
47
471 of 767
360
0
Nicola Wise
Pickering Running Club
F55
1
30
47
486 of 767
360
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
30
59
472 of 767
361
20
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
31
04
483 of 767
361
0
Kirsten Broadley
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
31
09
481 of 767
362
15
Sarah Podesta
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
31
20
480 of 767
362
0
Anne Hirst
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
31
21
479 of 767
362
0
Natalie Crowther
Darlington Triathlon Club
F45
1
31
25
487 of 767
363
0
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
31
41
505 of 767
364
0
Shaun Bell
Gateshead Harriers
M
1
31
43
489 of 767
364
0
Andrea Normington
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
31
43
495 of 767
364
0
Paul Rossington
Quakers Running Club
M
1
31
44
501 of 767
364
0
Neil Hall
Valley Striders
M
1
31
45
506 of 767
364
25
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
31
51
493 of 767
364
0
Husna Begum
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
31
51
498 of 767
364
25
Andrea Price
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
31
58
497 of 767
365
2
Tina Corah
Darlington Harriers
F50
1
31
59
500 of 767
365
0
Suzy Crossley
Rodillian Runners
F
1
32
04
507 of 767
365
5
Nicola Ganley
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
32
12
511 of 767
366
0
Charlotte Hall
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
32
12
512 of 767
366
0
Darrren Waters
Unattached
M45
1
32
14
499 of 767
365
0
Cheryl Dabrowski
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
32
14
502 of 767
366
0
Janet Barr
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
32
22
508 of 767
366
8
Lisa Hitchen
Abbey Runners
F35
1
32
56
516 of 767
369
4
Rosie Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
33
10
530 of 767
370
0
Janet Hales
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
1
33
14
513 of 767
370
0
Sophie Billington
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
33
19
520 of 767
370
0
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
33
20
527 of 767
370
0
Jules Stead
Pudsey Runners
F50
1
33
21
526 of 767
370
0
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
33
24
525 of 767
371
0
Jane Goodwin
Ripon Runners
F40
1
33
24
536 of 767
371
0
Peter Jones
Crossgates Harriers
M65
1
33
31
521 of 767
371
0
David Hudson
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
33
31
522 of 767
371
0
Lynn Fletcher
St Theresas
F60
1
33
35
524 of 767
371
0
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
33
38
537 of 767
371
11
Kerri Muldowney
Unattached
F35
1
33
46
543 of 767
371
0
Maxine Olbison
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
34
01
531 of 767
373
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
34
03
541 of 767
373
0
Jillie Townend
Harrogate Harriers
F60
1
34
04
532 of 767
373
0
Tara Askew
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
34
06
535 of 767
373
0
Samantha Miles
Ripon Runners
F40
1
34
17
552 of 767
374
0
Nicole Sutton
Ripon Runners
F40
1
34
23
556 of 767
374
0
Jo Thwaites
Ripon Runners
F40
1
34
24
557 of 767
375
0
Joanne Beeton
Pudsey Runners
F45
1
34
25
545 of 767
374
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
1
34
26
546 of 767
375
0
Emma Williment
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
34
34
540 of 767
375
0
Andrew Davis
Boston and District AC
M50
1
34
38
564 of 767
375
0
Fiona Farquar
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
34
46
553 of 767
376
7
Zoe Bettridge
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
34
47
547 of 767
376
0
Louise Olbison
St Theresas
F35
1
34
48
544 of 767
376
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
34
48
568 of 767
376
0
Gaynor Brennan
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
1
34
49
558 of 767
376
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
1
34
53
565 of 767
376
2
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F55
1
35
08
562 of 767
377
0
Sarah-jane Templeman
Baildon Runners
F45
1
35
09
569 of 767
377
0
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F60
1
35
11
559 of 767
378
0
Tara Phillips
Baildon Runners
F40
1
35
11
570 of 767
378
0
Susan Hall
Halifax Harriers
F65
1
35
20
551 of 767
378
14
Gillian Fox
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
35
26
571 of 767
379
0
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
35
26
572 of 767
379
0
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F60
1
35
32
575 of 767
379
0
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M55
1
35
34
567 of 767
379
0
Sue Pumford
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
36
11
581 of 767
382
0
Jane Burdett
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
36
29
582 of 767
383
0
Joanne Hovell
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
36
41
587 of 767
384
0
Melissa Partridge
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
36
46
588 of 767
384
0
Phil Raddall
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
36
46
589 of 767
384
0
Vicky Meaby
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F
1
36
46
593 of 767
383
0
Nick Lankester
Rounday Runners
M
1
37
03
604 of 767
385
0
Laura Strangeway
Ripon Runners
F
1
37
05
602 of 767
385
0
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
37
10
606 of 767
385
0
Pro Ganguly
Valley Striders
M
1
37
28
605 of 767
387
0
Sally Mendoza
Unattached
F
1
37
35
611 of 767
387
0
Trish Radford
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
37
44
616 of 767
388
0
Jacqui Keeley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
37
44
620 of 767
388
0
Zoe Howarth
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
38
00
612 of 767
389
0
Simon Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
38
00
617 of 767
389
0
Andrew Archer
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
38
38
619 of 767
391
0
Dawn Richardson
Knaresborough Striders
F55
1
38
49
621 of 767
392
0
Sarah Rose
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
38
54
623 of 767
392
0
Melanie Ritson
Unattached
F40
1
38
57
624 of 767
392
0
Paul Mortimer
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
39
16
633 of 767
394
0
Sarah Whitehouse
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
39
19
628 of 767
394
0
Louise Clarke
Crossgates Harriers
F45
1
39
19
629 of 767
394
0
Ralph McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
39
25
635 of 767
394
0
Rachel Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
39
59
638 of 767
397
0
Peter Galley
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
40
34
644 of 767
399
0
Jane Hill
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
40
53
646 of 767
400
8
Susanna Walters
Baildon Runners
F35
1
41
09
648 of 767
401
25
Andrew Lenaghan
Reading Joggers
M50
1
41
51
654 of 767
404
0
Elinor Newhouse
Baildon Runners
F65
1
42
02
655 of 767
405
10
Geraldine Bouttell
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F50
1
42
06
660 of 767
405
6
Michelle Dinsdale
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
42
33
661 of 767
407
0
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F70
1
42
40
662 of 767
407
0
Kimberley Raper
Pocklington Runners
F
1
42
49
658 of 767
408
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
1
43
20
663 of 767
410
0
Val Jones
City of York Athletics Club
F60
1
43
45
670 of 767
412
0
Clare Bentley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
43
51
671 of 767
412
0
Rebecca Howard
Quakers Running Club
F
1
44
07
676 of 767
413
0
Kieren Balkwill
Abbey Runners
F40
1
44
31
678 of 767
415
0
Claire Spencer
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
44
54
684 of 767
416
0
Shirley Harrison
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
44
55
683 of 767
416
0
Karen Haunch
St Theresas
F45
1
45
07
685 of 767
417
0
Sharon Smith
Wetherby Runners
F55
1
45
28
687 of 767
418
0
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
1
45
44
688 of 767
419
0
Marina Dobbs
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
46
27
691 of 767
422
0
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
F70
1
46
42
690 of 767
423
3
Dean Wise
Pickering Running Club
M60
1
46
48
692 of 767
424
0
Claire Whitwell
Vegan Runners UK
F50
1
48
19
696 of 767
430
0
Kathryn Clark
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
1
49
12
697 of 767
433
0
Donna Harvey
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
49
17
702 of 767
434
0
Debra Grant
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
49
17
703 of 767
434
0
Laura Whitworth
Saltaire Striders
F
1
49
18
704 of 767
434
0
Suzanne Spink
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
49
18
706 of 767
434
0
Samantha Tinsdale
St Theresas
F40
1
49
22
705 of 767
434
0
Nina Leah
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
49
35
711 of 767
435
0
Lynne Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
49
41
701 of 767
435
25
Olga Rayner
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
49
52
707 of 767
436
0
Gemma Gill
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
1
49
52
708 of 767
436
0
Carol Pettifar
Wetherby Runners
M65
1
50
06
716 of 767
437
0
Ciara Crossan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
50
21
717 of 767
438
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
50
27
718 of 767
438
0
Richard Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
52
04
719 of 767
445
0
Fiona Hernandez
Ripon Runners
F45
1
53
22
723 of 767
450
0
Kelly Betteridge
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
54
26
724 of 767
454
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
55
16
726 of 767
457
25
Linda Cadman
Ripon Runners
F65
1
55
26
727 of 767
458
0
Emma Bird
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
56
15
728 of 767
461
0
Wendy Batchelor
Rotherham Harriers
F45
1
56
20
729 of 767
462
0
Laura Shaw
Abbey Runners
F
1
57
43
739 of 767
467
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M70
1
57
53
738 of 767
468
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
58
30
743 of 767
470
0
Sarah Longfield
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
59
12
744 of 767
473
0
Helen Craven
Selby Striders
F40
1
59
38
746 of 767
475
0
Lesley White
Sweatshop Running Community
F55
2
01
34
752 of 767
482
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
2
05
27
757 of 767
498
0
Saima Sherburn
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
09
13
763 of 767
513
0
Christine Cooper
Ripon Runners
F50
2
18
05
764 of 767
548
0
Kathryn Smith
Ripon Runners
F40
2
18
05
765 of 767
548
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
2
29
03
767 of 767
591
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3923&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024