Results

 
 
Results for East Leeds 10k on the 2nd May 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Phillip Batty Unattached M  36 22 1 of 343 232 
Kevin Erskine Unattached M40  36 45 2 of 343 234 
John Robson St Theresas M40  36 58 3 of 343 236 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M40  37 08 4 of 343 237 
Paul Gidlow Unattached M40  37 34 5 of 343 239 
George Schofield St Theresas M  37 57 6 of 343 242 23 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  38 03 7 of 343 243 
Graham Shooter St Theresas M50  38 08 8 of 343 244 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  38 11 9 of 343 244 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M  38 54 10 of 343 248 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  38 56 11 of 343 249 
Simon Clothier Kippax Harriers M35  39 02 12 of 343 249 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35  39 14 13 of 343 251 
Alexander Booth Leeds City Athletic Club M  39 40 14 of 343 253 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M35  40 33 15 of 343 259 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40  40 40 16 of 343 260 
Danny Mann Unattached M  40 46 17 of 343 260 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  41 03 18 of 343 262 13 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  41 08 19 of 343 263 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  41 08 20 of 343 263 
Adam Mills Unattached M  41 40 21 of 343 266 
Andy Heywood Unattached M  41 55 23 of 343 267 
David Semmence Pudsey Pacers M  42 00 22 of 343 268 
Jane Halloran Skyrac Athletic Club F45  42 11 24 of 343 269 
Dan Stone Rothwell Harriers M  42 18 25 of 343 270 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  42 20 26 of 343 270 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  42 33 27 of 343 272 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M  42 38 28 of 343 272 19 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  42 44 29 of 343 273 10 
Steven Woods UK Net Runners M55  42 50 30 of 343 274 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50  43 13 31 of 343 276 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35  43 27 32 of 343 277 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M40  43 35 34 of 343 278 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M60  43 42 35 of 343 279 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M40  43 56 36 of 343 281 
James Grant Sweatshop Running Community M  43 58 37 of 343 280 
Chris Meadley Crossgates Harriers M40  44 02 38 of 343 281 25 
Rich Welsh Horsforth Harriers M  44 03 39 of 343 281 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  44 12 40 of 343 282 
Mark Hodgson St Theresas M40  44 25 43 of 343 284 25 
Dale Richardson Rothwell Harriers M35  44 33 44 of 343 284 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  44 45 45 of 343 286 
Judy Liu St Theresas F35  45 04 46 of 343 288 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M40  45 11 48 of 343 289 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  45 16 49 of 343 289 
Shaun Bell Gateshead Harriers M  45 21 50 of 343 290 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F35  45 27 51 of 343 290 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  45 32 53 of 343 291 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40  45 32 54 of 343 291 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45  45 41 56 of 343 292 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M  45 50 57 of 343 293 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  45 58 58 of 343 294 10 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F  46 06 59 of 343 294 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M35  46 08 60 of 343 295 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60  46 16 61 of 343 295 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  46 22 62 of 343 296 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M40  46 31 64 of 343 297 16 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M50  46 47 65 of 343 299 25 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  46 47 66 of 343 299 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50  47 16 68 of 343 302 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  47 32 78 of 343 304 18 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  47 35 77 of 343 304 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40  47 37 73 of 343 304 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M40  47 47 76 of 343 305 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  48 15 79 of 343 308 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  48 26 80 of 343 309 25 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  48 36 82 of 343 310 24 
Steven Denniss Ackworth Road Runners M  48 49 84 of 343 312 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 52 86 of 343 312 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F35  48 55 85 of 343 312 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F35  49 04 89 of 343 313 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  49 28 93 of 343 316 18 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  49 39 95 of 343 317 
Saima Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 47 97 of 343 318 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  49 53 100 of 343 319 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35  49 54 102 of 343 319 
Vicky Miller St Theresas F  49 55 99 of 343 319 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  50 07 103 of 343 320 
David Morley St Theresas M50  50 11 101 of 343 320 
Margaret Booth St Theresas F35  50 17 104 of 343 321 
Lucy Robins Valley Striders F45  50 19 106 of 343 321 
Lindsay Georgopoulos Kippax Harriers F35  50 27 111 of 343 322 
Alan Smirh Crossgates Harriers M40  50 29 107 of 343 322 
Beverley Firth Crossgates Harriers F35  50 30 108 of 343 322 25 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F45  50 49 119 of 343 324 21 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  51 06 122 of 343 326 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  51 08 120 of 343 327 
Rhianna Rose St Theresas F35  51 20 123 of 343 328 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  51 24 124 of 343 328 
Claire Easton Rothwell Harriers F35  51 33 126 of 343 329 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45  51 36 129 of 343 329 14 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M35  51 44 128 of 343 330 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M60  52 06 133 of 343 333 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F35  52 30 138 of 343 335 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M  52 41 135 of 343 336 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M50  52 48 137 of 343 337 
Nathan Molyneaux Kirkstall Harriers M  53 02 141 of 343 339 21 
Joanne Pratt Rothwell Harriers F45  53 04 139 of 343 339 
Reece Turner St Theresas M  53 11 140 of 343 340 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50  53 12 142 of 343 340 
Nicki Vincent Selby Striders F35  53 14 143 of 343 340 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F45  53 14 146 of 343 340 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M50  53 18 144 of 343 340 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F45  53 26 148 of 343 341 17 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M60  53 33 147 of 343 342 
Julie Seymour Crossgates Harriers F50  53 39 149 of 343 343 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F45  54 10 151 of 343 346 25 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  54 14 150 of 343 346 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  54 34 153 of 343 348 13 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M65  54 37 152 of 343 349 
Stacey Hodgson St Theresas F35  54 41 160 of 343 349 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M55  54 48 164 of 343 350 
Rachel Westerdale South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  54 51 157 of 343 350 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F35  54 52 158 of 343 350 
Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers M65  54 55 162 of 343 351 
Joanne Green St Theresas F45  55 12 161 of 343 352 17 
Claire Edson Kippax Harriers F35  55 21 170 of 343 353 
Sian Dickinson Sheffield Running Club F35  55 25 168 of 343 354 25 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  55 29 169 of 343 354 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45  55 32 172 of 343 355 20 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F45  55 37 173 of 343 355 25 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50  55 40 179 of 343 355 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F35  55 40 180 of 343 355 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F  55 42 182 of 343 356 16 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  55 47 178 of 343 356 
James Parkinson Kippax Harriers M  55 56 181 of 343 357 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50  55 56 187 of 343 357 10 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M50  56 05 186 of 343 358 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F  56 06 185 of 343 358 
John Crosby East Hull Harriers M60  56 13 190 of 343 359 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F35  56 30 195 of 343 361 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35  56 37 191 of 343 362 
Joan Palmer Kippax Harriers F55  56 47 196 of 343 363 
Lynne Tyson Kippax Harriers F45  56 58 198 of 343 364 
Karl Brooker St Theresas M35  57 03 201 of 343 364 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F55  57 09 197 of 343 365 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F55  57 16 199 of 343 366 13 
Victoria Clamp Rothwell Harriers F  57 24 204 of 343 367 
Neil Bsc St Theresas M  57 26 202 of 343 367 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F50  57 41 206 of 343 368 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35  57 51 208 of 343 369 25 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F45  57 51 209 of 343 369 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F55  57 59 213 of 343 370 25 
Nic Ward Kippax Harriers F35  58 12 218 of 343 372 
Graham Healey St Theresas M50  58 16 214 of 343 372 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35  58 21 225 of 343 373 19 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  58 24 222 of 343 373 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  58 26 217 of 343 373 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45  58 27 224 of 343 373 25 
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F55  58 29 223 of 343 373 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F35  58 32 230 of 343 374 
David Healey Rothwell Harriers M  58 33 227 of 343 374 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  58 37 226 of 343 374 25 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  58 38 221 of 343 374 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60  58 45 229 of 343 375 13 
Louise Olbison St Theresas F35  58 47 232 of 343 375 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  58 48 233 of 343 375 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35  59 55 240 of 343 383 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F  59 55 242 of 343 383 
Philip Lang Rothwell Harriers M40 00 03 241 of 343 383 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M60 00 51 245 of 343 389 21 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M35 01 04 248 of 343 390 
Emma March St Theresas F35 01 21 247 of 343 392 
Claire Gough Kippax Harriers F35 01 21 249 of 343 392 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45 02 09 258 of 343 397 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 02 14 263 of 343 397 
Rachel Cryer St Theresas F35 02 21 265 of 343 398 
Dawn Bailey Rothwell Harriers F45 02 42 269 of 343 400 
Helen Lillywhite Kippax Harriers F35 03 23 273 of 343 405 
Suzanne Spink Kippax Harriers F45 03 23 274 of 343 405 
Tony Miles Kippax Harriers M50 03 39 272 of 343 406 
Hazel Simms St Theresas F 03 43 279 of 343 407 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F45 03 57 280 of 343 408 
Jade Mattison Rothwell Harriers F 04 19 283 of 343 411 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F35 04 33 285 of 343 412 
Karen Haunch St Theresas F45 04 50 284 of 343 414 
Sue Lakin Kippax Harriers F55 05 19 288 of 343 417 
Sonia Rundle St Theresas F35 05 30 290 of 343 418 
Alison Hill St Theresas F45 05 35 289 of 343 419 
Alison Carson St Theresas F45 05 38 291 of 343 419 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50 05 56 292 of 343 421 
Mandy Trueman St Theresas F55 06 09 293 of 343 422 
Claire Hogg St Theresas F 06 21 295 of 343 424 
Wendy Batchelor Rothwell Harriers F45 06 22 296 of 343 424 
Patricia Grant Eccleshill Road Runners F55 06 24 297 of 343 424 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40 06 35 294 of 343 425 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F45 06 43 299 of 343 426 21 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50 07 48 309 of 343 433 25 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50 07 48 310 of 343 433 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F35 07 58 311 of 343 434 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F55 08 39 316 of 343 438 
Emma Bird Rothwell Harriers F45 09 14 317 of 343 442 
Karen Thompson Rothwell Harriers F35 09 56 319 of 343 447 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 11 15 321 of 343 455 
Karen Kempton Airecentre Pacers F35 12 47 326 of 343 465 
Catherine McAndrew St Theresas F35 13 20 328 of 343 468 
Debbie Kaye St Theresas F35 13 28 329 of 343 469 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F35 13 28 330 of 343 469 
Sarah Wallis St Theresas F35 13 37 332 of 343 470 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F35 13 41 331 of 343 471 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55 14 00 334 of 343 472 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F45 27 05 341 of 343 556 
Sarah Whiteman Ackworth Road Runners F 28 01 342 of 343 562 25 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45 30 13 343 of 343 576 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3924&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022