Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 11th Jun 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Battensby
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M
16
41
1 of 722
216
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
23
2 of 722
225
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
17
30
3 of 722
227
0
James Carter
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
21
4 of 722
238
0
Daniel Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
18
25
5 of 722
238
15
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
27
6 of 722
238
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
39
7 of 722
241
0
Mussie Tesfay
Unattached
M
19
00
8 of 722
245
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
02
9 of 722
246
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
08
10 of 722
248
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
14
11 of 722
249
0
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
19
15
12 of 722
249
11
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
19
20
13 of 722
250
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
35
14 of 722
254
0
Dale Roys
Unattached
M35
19
37
15 of 722
253
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
38
16 of 722
254
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
39
17 of 722
254
0
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M40
19
40
18 of 722
254
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
45
19 of 722
255
0
Jordan Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
47
20 of 722
256
0
Andy Oldfield
Unattached
M
19
54
21 of 722
257
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
19
58
22 of 722
258
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
58
23 of 722
259
0
Joe Thompson
Unattached
M
20
02
24 of 722
259
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M45
20
12
25 of 722
262
0
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M50
20
21
26 of 722
263
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
22
27 of 722
264
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
23
28 of 722
264
0
David Scrivener
Unattached
M35
20
24
29 of 722
264
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
20
24
30 of 722
264
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
20
27
31 of 722
264
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
35
34 of 722
266
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
45
39 of 722
268
0
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
20
48
40 of 722
269
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
59
44 of 722
272
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
21
00
45 of 722
272
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
04
46 of 722
273
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
05
47 of 722
273
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
14
52 of 722
274
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
21
15
53 of 722
275
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
17
54 of 722
275
0
Caroline Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
21
20
55 of 722
276
0
Ben Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
M
21
25
59 of 722
277
0
Kevin Lusk
Stadium Runners
M55
21
26
60 of 722
277
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
21
33
64 of 722
279
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
35
65 of 722
279
0
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
21
44
67 of 722
281
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
45
68 of 722
281
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
21
45
69 of 722
281
0
Mark Hill
Sheffield Running Club
M40
21
56
73 of 722
284
0
Jake Evans
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
57
74 of 722
284
0
Ben Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
14
83 of 722
288
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
22
18
86 of 722
288
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
19
87 of 722
289
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
22
37
97 of 722
293
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
22
42
99 of 722
294
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
43
101 of 722
294
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
02
114 of 722
298
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
07
115 of 722
299
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
23
09
119 of 722
300
0
Ned Hughes
Halifax Harriers
M
23
12
120 of 722
300
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
14
122 of 722
300
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
15
123 of 722
301
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
23
25
128 of 722
303
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
27
130 of 722
304
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
35
135 of 722
305
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
37
136 of 722
306
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M50
24
03
147 of 722
311
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
24
31
159 of 722
317
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
24
34
160 of 722
318
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
41
164 of 722
319
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
24
56
171 of 722
323
2
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
03
173 of 722
324
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
25
21
179 of 722
328
0
Allison Simpson
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
30
184 of 722
330
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
25
34
187 of 722
331
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
25
35
188 of 722
331
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
35
190 of 722
331
0
Megan Ingle
Unattached
F
25
36
192 of 722
331
0
Henry Thornton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
25
44
197 of 722
333
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
25
56
208 of 722
336
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
25
57
209 of 722
335
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
00
211 of 722
336
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
02
212 of 722
337
0
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
26
03
213 of 722
337
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
26
04
215 of 722
337
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
26
04
216 of 722
337
3
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
26
06
217 of 722
338
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
06
219 of 722
337
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
12
223 of 722
339
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
13
224 of 722
339
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
20
229 of 722
340
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
21
230 of 722
341
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
21
231 of 722
341
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
22
232 of 722
341
0
John O'Leary
Holmfirth Harriers
M
26
25
235 of 722
342
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
28
239 of 722
343
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
29
240 of 722
342
0
Ellie Pierson
Stainland Lions
F35
26
31
242 of 722
343
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
32
243 of 722
344
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
43
250 of 722
345
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
26
48
258 of 722
347
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
26
50
262 of 722
347
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
51
263 of 722
348
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
53
265 of 722
348
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
53
267 of 722
348
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
55
271 of 722
348
0
Zoe Smeaton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
56
272 of 722
349
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
58
274 of 722
349
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
27
03
279 of 722
350
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
06
283 of 722
350
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
27
08
284 of 722
351
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
17
287 of 722
353
0
Nigel Hull
Unattached
M50
27
24
293 of 722
354
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
32
299 of 722
356
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
27
35
304 of 722
357
0
Trevor Lester
Stainland Lions
M40
27
36
306 of 722
357
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
27
36
307 of 722
357
0
Louise Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
43
313 of 722
359
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
27
55
322 of 722
361
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
56
324 of 722
361
0
Joanne Shilton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
27
57
325 of 722
362
0
Gareth Tucker
Barking Road Runners
M35
28
01
329 of 722
363
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
28
05
331 of 722
364
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
23
343 of 722
367
0
Steve Hoyle
Stainland Lions
M60
28
26
349 of 722
368
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
34
357 of 722
369
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
39
359 of 722
370
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
58
371 of 722
375
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
07
373 of 722
376
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
17
384 of 722
379
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M65
29
19
388 of 722
380
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
27
394 of 722
381
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
38
398 of 722
383
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
42
402 of 722
384
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
45
407 of 722
385
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
46
408 of 722
385
0
Rob Westacott
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
46
409 of 722
385
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Acre Street Runners
F60
29
51
415 of 722
386
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F
29
53
419 of 722
387
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
02
432 of 722
388
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
30
02
433 of 722
389
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
30
07
437 of 722
390
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
30
09
440 of 722
390
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
11
442 of 722
390
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
15
444 of 722
392
0
Michala Uttley
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
20
445 of 722
392
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
30
37
454 of 722
396
0
Kathryn Cotton
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
53
464 of 722
399
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
54
465 of 722
400
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
31
02
473 of 722
402
0
Hannele MacNaughtan
Stainland Lions
F40
31
37
498 of 722
409
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
24
527 of 722
419
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
37
544 of 722
422
0
John Stevens
Stainland Lions
M60
32
38
545 of 722
423
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
54
548 of 722
425
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
32
55
549 of 722
426
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
32
56
550 of 722
426
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
26
574 of 722
432
0
Laura Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
33
35
582 of 722
435
0
Charlotte Higgs
Halifax Harriers
F
33
37
584 of 722
435
0
Nicky Evans
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
33
44
587 of 722
437
0
Subha Thiyagesh
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
12
595 of 722
442
0
Zo Longley
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
34
24
601 of 722
445
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
35
16
610 of 722
456
0
Claire Paxman
Holmfirth Harriers
F
35
23
612 of 722
458
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
36
08
629 of 722
467
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
12
630 of 722
468
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
37
19
647 of 722
483
0
Heidi Higgs
Stainland Lions
F40
38
03
657 of 722
493
0
Chris Hobson
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
38
05
659 of 722
493
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
45
667 of 722
501
0
Samantha Rankin
Acre Street Runners
F35
43
26
698 of 722
562
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
46
55
710 of 722
607
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
50
46
719 of 722
657
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
52
03
720 of 722
674
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4071&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024