View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1248381
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 25th Mar 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M 07 49 1 of 600 271  
Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club M 08 30 2 of 600 274  
Darran Bilton Leeds City Athletic Club M40 08 47 3 of 600 275  
Nick Swinburn Morpeth Harriers M 10 11 4 of 600 281  
Cameron Brooks Knavesmire Harriers M 10 20 5 of 600 281  
Andrew Jackson Ackworth Road Runners M 10 22 6 of 600 281  
Steven Neill Pudsey & Bramley M 11 04 7 of 600 284  
Jamil Parapia Otley Athletic Club M 12 42 8 of 600 291  
David Allinson Unattached M40 14 38 9 of 600 298  
Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 15 05 10 of 600 300  
Crawford Oliphant Pudsey & Bramley M 15 17 11 of 600 301  
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 15 21 12 of 600 301  
Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC M 15 46 13 of 600 303  
Tom Danby Pocklington Runners M 16 25 14 of 600 306  
Mark Ridgway Wakefield Harriers M40 16 29 15 of 600 306  
Jonathan Hobbs Lincoln & District Runners M 16 49 16 of 600 307  
Jonathan Crook Steel City Striders M 16 59 17 of 600 308  
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M40 17 06 18 of 600 308  
Tony Hazell Horsforth Harriers M 17 19 19 of 600 309  
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 17 31 20 of 600 311 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 17 52 21 of 600 311  
Gareth Wilson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 18 47 22 of 600 315  
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 18 55 23 of 600 316 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M45 19 36 24 of 600 318  
Michael Fryer Halifax Harriers M45 19 44 25 of 600 319  
Chris Gibbins Bingley Harriers M 19 46 26 of 600 319  
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 19 58 27 of 600 320  
James Clark Unattached M 19 59 28 of 600 320  
Lisa Mawer Bingley Harriers F35 20 08 29 of 600 321  
Richard Smith Holmfirth Harriers M 20 36 30 of 600 322  
Andrew Dobby RAF Menwith Hill AC M 20 55 31 of 600 324  
Mark Greaves Unattached M40 21 00 32 of 600 324  
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M40 21 40 33 of 600 327  
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M 21 42 34 of 600 327  
Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners M55 21 50 35 of 600 327  
Jo Buckley Halifax Harriers F 22 01 36 of 600 328  
Stuart Locking Pudsey & Bramley M 22 11 37 of 600 329  
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M 22 24 38 of 600 330  
Paul Lycett Ackworth Road Runners M45 22 35 39 of 600 330  
Mick Flatley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 23 02 40 of 600 332  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 23 06 41 of 600 333 
Michjael Hurley Unattached M 23 11 42 of 600 333  
Jonathan Uttley Valley Striders M45 23 17 43 of 600 333  
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M40 23 23 44 of 600 334  
Stephen Moran Unattached M50 23 28 45 of 600 334  
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M40 23 31 46 of 600 334  
Malcolm Bostock Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 23 33 47 of 600 334  
Paul Tranter Unattached M40 23 45 48 of 600 335  
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M50 24 05 49 of 600 336  
David Brown Unattached M50 24 10 50 of 600 337  
Faye Banks Ackworth Road Runners F 24 13 51 of 600 337  
Gary James Unattached M 24 20 52 of 600 337  
Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers F35 24 23 53 of 600 338  
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 24 35 54 of 600 338  
Amy Green Keighley & Craven AC F 24 37 55 of 600 338  
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M 24 49 56 of 600 339  
Thomas Hill Unattached M 25 15 57 of 600 341  
Martin Kirby York Acorn Running Club M40 25 29 58 of 600 342  
Pete Johnson Trail Running Association M55 25 31 59 of 600 342  
Bernard Vickers Rothwell Harriers M50 25 47 60 of 600 343  
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M60 26 01 61 of 600 344  
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M 26 21 62 of 600 345  
Iain Andrews Wetherby Runners M 26 24 63 of 600 346  
Adam Parton Valley Striders M 26 33 64 of 600 346  
Sue Busuttil Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 26 34 65 of 600 346  
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M50 26 40 66 of 600 347  
David Henson Unattached M 26 42 67 of 600 347  
Simon Smith Bingley Harriers M40 26 59 68 of 600 348  
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F45 27 08 69 of 600 349 
Eric Green Valley Striders M45 27 14 70 of 600 349  
David Miller Stadium Runners M 27 20 71 of 600 349  
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M40 27 23 72 of 600 350  
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M40 27 25 73 of 600 350  
Roy Flesher Valley Striders M50 27 27 74 of 600 350  
John Robson Annan & District Athletic Club M 27 29 75 of 600 350  
Steve Trout Valley Striders M 27 42 76 of 600 351  
Julie Barley Leeds City Athletic Club F40 27 43 77 of 600 351  
Andy McFie Todmorden Harriers M 27 47 78 of 600 351  
Andrew Hamilton Unattached M45 27 56 79 of 600 352  
Paul Body City of Hull AC M 27 57 80 of 600 352  
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M45 27 59 81 of 600 352  
Leighton Medley Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M 27 59 82 of 600 352  
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M45 28 22 83 of 600 354  
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M55 28 23 84 of 600 354  
Robin Clough Barnsley Harriers M 28 24 85 of 600 354  
Paul Watson Barnsley Harriers M 28 24 86 of 600 354  
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M40 28 24 87 of 600 354  
Barrie Taylor Unattached M 28 25 88 of 600 354  
Simon Franklin Unattached M40 28 40 89 of 600 355  
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M55 28 42 90 of 600 355  
Charles Lambley Unattached M 28 47 91 of 600 355  
Ian Dowse Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 28 51 92 of 600 355  
David Griffiths Unattached M45 28 54 93 of 600 356  
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M55 29 10 94 of 600 357  
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M45 29 15 95 of 600 357  
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M 29 21 96 of 600 357  
Graham Chesters Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 29 28 97 of 600 358  
Angela Hannon Fire Service Sports and Social F35 29 28 98 of 600 358  
Ross Stewart Unattached F 29 30 99 of 600 358  
Dominic Young Unattached M 29 39 100 of 600 359  
Tom Denwood Harrogate Harriers M 29 40 101 of 600 359  
Greg Elwell Todmorden Harriers M 29 42 102 of 600 359  
John Spencer Rotherham Harriers M40 29 43 103 of 600 359  
Jonathan Greenwell Leeds City Athletic Club M 29 46 104 of 600 359  
Iain Mansfield Abbey Runners M40 29 47 105 of 600 359  
John Fitzmaurice Wakefield Harriers M 29 50 106 of 600 359  
Mark Richardson Unattached M 29 53 107 of 600 360  
Monique Hollinshead Dewsbury Road Runners F35 29 54 108 of 600 360 
Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 29 55 109 of 600 360  
Richard Stewart Unattached M 29 58 110 of 600 360  
Ed King Horsforth Harriers M40 29 59 111 of 600 360  
James Chapman Stadium Runners M 30 00 112 of 600 360  
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60 30 07 113 of 600 361  
Brian Campbell Denby Dale Travellers M 30 13 114 of 600 361  
David Whitaker Sheffield Triathlon M40 30 17 115 of 600 361  
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45 30 19 116 of 600 362 
Mike Richmond Woodkirk Striders M 30 19 117 of 600 361  
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M40 30 23 118 of 600 362  
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F45 30 28 119 of 600 362  
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M 30 30 120 of 600 362  
John Wriglesworth Rothwell Harriers M60 30 31 121 of 600 362  
Mick Flaherty Ackworth Road Runners M40 30 34 122 of 600 362  
Lee Grant Stadium Runners F 30 35 123 of 600 362  
Steven Close Wetherby Runners M 30 37 124 of 600 363  
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M45 30 45 125 of 600 363  
Michael Battye Unattached M 31 00 126 of 600 364  
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M 31 07 127 of 600 365  
Thomas MacDonald Bridlington Road Runners M40 31 17 128 of 600 365  
Steve Cooper Harrogate Harriers M45 31 25 129 of 600 366  
Tom Button Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M 31 33 130 of 600 366  
Andrew Doveman Unattached M 31 34 131 of 600 366  
Kevin Holmes Unattached M45 32 04 132 of 600 368  
Richard Fores Unattached M 32 05 133 of 600 368  
Nigel Rothery Unattached M 32 12 134 of 600 369  
Michael Cordall Unattached M 32 13 135 of 600 369  
Kevin Lally Easingwold Running Club M 32 25 136 of 600 370  
Tim Wragg Spenborough & District AC M40 32 27 137 of 600 370  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35 32 28 138 of 600 370 
Angela Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 32 32 139 of 600 370  
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M 32 39 140 of 600 371  
Jack Robertshaw Otley Athletic Club M60 32 40 141 of 600 371  
Graeme Hurst Unattached M 32 43 142 of 600 371  
Andrew Hilton Unattached M 32 46 143 of 600 371  
Fiona Strange Knavesmire Harriers F40 32 46 144 of 600 371  
Pete Hoyle Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 32 47 145 of 600 371  
Chris Lingard Ackworth Road Runners M 32 50 146 of 600 371  
James Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners M 33 13 147 of 600 373  
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M45 33 24 148 of 600 374  
Rob Aitchison Halifax Harriers M 33 24 149 of 600 374  
David Beech Steel City Striders M50 33 28 150 of 600 374  
Daniel Keating Unattached M 33 31 151 of 600 374  
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M40 33 33 152 of 600 374  
Bryan Willis Unattached M40 33 35 153 of 600 374  
Glenn Shelley Unattached M 33 36 154 of 600 374  
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M40 33 59 155 of 600 376  
Chris Snowden Unattached M 34 00 156 of 600 376  
Robert Booth Sheffield Athletic Club M50 34 06 157 of 600 376  
David Harling Unattached M 34 06 158 of 600 376  
Matthew Dodsworth Wakefield Harriers M 34 07 159 of 600 377  
Emer Dudley Unattached F40 34 09 160 of 600 377  
Alan Garvey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 34 13 161 of 600 377  
John Cawley Baildon Runners M50 34 13 162 of 600 377  
Roger Steele Unattached M45 34 17 163 of 600 377  
Helen South Unattached F 34 21 164 of 600 377  
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F45 34 24 165 of 600 378  
Helen Standing Stadium Runners F 34 25 166 of 600 378  
John Foulds Horwich Harriers M45 34 28 167 of 600 378  
Joseph Clarke Unattached M 34 31 168 of 600 378  
Tom Preece Unattached M45 34 45 169 of 600 379  
Martin Kemp Taunton Athletics Club M50 34 55 170 of 600 380  
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M45 34 55 171 of 600 380  
Tim Hayles Halifax Harriers M 34 55 172 of 600 380  
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F 34 59 173 of 600 380  
Hadrian Dook Unattached M 35 01 174 of 600 380  
Simon Redshaw Valley Striders M 35 05 175 of 600 380  
Karen Ball Ackworth Road Runners F 35 07 176 of 600 381  
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 35 15 177 of 600 381  
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M40 35 16 178 of 600 381  
Philip Swift Unattached M40 35 29 179 of 600 382  
Anand Mistry Unattached M 35 31 180 of 600 382  
Ian Stinson Steel City Striders M 35 42 181 of 600 383  
David Bailey Unattached M 35 43 182 of 600 383  
Malcolm White Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 35 47 183 of 600 383  
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F45 35 54 184 of 600 384  
Pete Belsey Denby Dale Travellers M45 35 55 185 of 600 384  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 36 06 186 of 600 384  
Siu Wah Unattached M40 36 13 187 of 600 385  
Stewart Kinghorn Unattached M55 36 15 188 of 600 385  
John Harrison Harrogate Harriers M45 36 19 189 of 600 385  
John Beresford Rothwell Harriers M45 36 25 190 of 600 386  
Colin McNeill Stadium Runners M 36 31 192 of 600 386  
Tony Robertson Sudbury Court Running Club M50 36 31 193 of 600 386  
Roland Robson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 36 37 194 of 600 387  
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M45 36 38 195 of 600 387  
Ian Robertson Unattached M 36 40 196 of 600 387  
Robert Potter Unattached M40 36 42 197 of 600 387  
Bryn Shomey Unattached F 36 52 198 of 600 388  
Amanda Crundall Unattached F 36 54 199 of 600 388  
Susan Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45 36 56 200 of 600 388  
Derek Williams Unattached M45 37 03 201 of 600 388  
Wayne Hanson City of Hull AC M 37 06 202 of 600 389  
Peter Higgins Barnsley Harriers M45 37 11 203 of 600 389  
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M45 37 16 204 of 600 389  
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M 37 18 205 of 600 390 
Martin Smith Unattached M40 37 20 206 of 600 389  
Elizabeth Shore Halifax Harriers F 37 24 207 of 600 390  
Mel Blackhurst Barnsley Harriers F40 37 39 208 of 600 391  
Hayley Palmer Valley Striders F 38 04 209 of 600 392  
Jamie Hirst RAF Menwith Hill AC M 38 06 210 of 600 393  
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M60 38 07 211 of 600 393  
Frank Kitson Unattached M45 38 10 212 of 600 393  
Linda Westlake Barnsley Athletic Club F45 38 11 213 of 600 393  
Lucie Joglova Unattached M 38 15 214 of 600 393  
Jill Barron Kirkstall Harriers F 38 33 215 of 600 394  
Rosemary Baker Stadium Runners F45 38 43 216 of 600 395  
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M55 38 58 217 of 600 396  
Richard Howard Denby Dale Travellers M40 39 04 218 of 600 396  
Jonathan Evans Tri London M 39 06 219 of 600 397  
Paul Gwynn Unattached M45 39 10 220 of 600 397  
Andrew Byram Unattached M 39 15 221 of 600 397  
David Lewins Askern & District Running Club M40 39 17 222 of 600 397  
Phil Swann Unattached M40 39 18 223 of 600 397  
Robert Kellett Royston Runners M40 39 23 224 of 600 398  
Allen Murray Unattached M40 39 26 225 of 600 398  
T Billinghirst Steel City Striders M45 39 28 226 of 600 398  
Stephen Senior Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 39 29 227 of 600 398  
Neil Kingham Knavesmire Harriers M 39 38 228 of 600 399  
Paul Cusson Unattached M50 39 40 229 of 600 399  
Gillian Kester Stadium Runners F45 39 43 230 of 600 399  
Sarah Gregory Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 40 03 231 of 600 400  
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M50 40 04 232 of 600 400  
Louise Taylor Wakefield Harriers F 40 05 233 of 600 400  
Jon Aures Unattached M 40 15 234 of 600 401  
Ruth Warren Unattached F50 40 21 235 of 600 402  
Jenny Hannon Unattached F35 40 24 236 of 600 402  
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M40 40 33 237 of 600 402  
Tracy Lawless Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 40 34 238 of 600 402  
Jim Fletcher East Cheshire Harriers M50 40 38 239 of 600 403  
Matt Dale Unattached M 40 42 240 of 600 403  
Jason Jaggart Unattached M 40 49 241 of 600 403  
Andy Maier Unattached M 40 50 242 of 600 403  
Antony Stinson Unattached M 40 59 243 of 600 404  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50 41 07 244 of 600 405  
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M45 41 13 245 of 600 405  
Roger Hellings Hartsholme Runners M55 41 22 246 of 600 406  
Shaun Logan Barnsley Harriers M50 41 24 247 of 600 406  
Mathew Rayner Unattached M 41 26 248 of 600 406  
Natasha Corbett Unattached F 41 28 249 of 600 406  
Martyn Womersley Kippax Harriers M 41 37 250 of 600 407  
Sean Corritt Unattached M40 41 39 251 of 600 407  
John Brunyee Unattached M 41 44 252 of 600 407  
Adrian Couzens Unattached M40 41 46 253 of 600 407  
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M45 41 48 254 of 600 407  
Lester Elsworth Unattached M40 41 49 255 of 600 407  
Windsor Lewis Askern & District Running Club M50 41 54 256 of 600 408  
Peter Heaton Unattached M 41 56 257 of 600 408  
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45 41 56 258 of 600 408  
Paul Allott Unattached M 42 03 259 of 600 408  
Steven Vasiliov Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 42 19 260 of 600 409  
Andrew Ely Unattached M 42 24 261 of 600 410  
Helen Blackburn Knavesmire Harriers F35 42 28 262 of 600 410  
Mark Gomersall Kimberworth Striders M40 42 28 263 of 600 410  
John McHale Doncaster Athletic Club M 42 40 264 of 600 411  
Nanjit Curtis Unattached F35 42 44 265 of 600 411  
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M 42 47 266 of 600 411  
Stephen Clarke Unattached M45 42 55 267 of 600 412  
Peter Hepton Unattached M45 42 57 268 of 600 412  
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 43 04 269 of 600 412  
Richard Thorneycroft Knavesmire Harriers M50 43 07 270 of 600 413  
Pat Brady Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 43 13 271 of 600 413  
Craig Coles Unattached M 43 15 272 of 600 413  
Christine Brooks Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 43 17 273 of 600 413  
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 43 20 274 of 600 413  
John Basker Unattached M 43 21 275 of 600 414  
C Cameron-Doe Serpentine Running Club M40 43 32 276 of 600 414  
Graham Callaby Unattached M50 43 34 277 of 600 414  
Steven Nunns Unattached M 43 39 278 of 600 415  
David Aldridge Unattached M 43 39 279 of 600 415  
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 43 43 280 of 600 415  
Peter Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M45 43 47 281 of 600 415  
James Barlow Unattached M 43 51 282 of 600 416  
Andrew Dobson Unattached M40 43 52 283 of 600 416  
Rachel Lumb Unattached F 43 57 284 of 600 416  
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M40 44 12 285 of 600 417  
Deborah Dennison Tadcaster Harriers F40 44 20 286 of 600 417  
Caroline Bell Unattached F 44 25 287 of 600 418  
Steve Hambleton Unattached M45 44 28 288 of 600 418  
David Wrighton Unattached M 44 28 289 of 600 418  
John Jenkins UK Net Runners M40 44 29 290 of 600 418  
Andrew Watson Unattached M 44 34 291 of 600 418  
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M65 44 43 292 of 600 419  
Simon Davison Unattached M 44 44 293 of 600 419  
Andrew Throup Knavesmire Harriers M 44 47 294 of 600 419  
James Maddison Dewsbury Road Runners M 44 50 295 of 600 420 
John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 44 51 296 of 600 420  
John Horbury Unattached M40 44 54 297 of 600 420  
Ricky Hurley Unattached M35 44 57 298 of 600 420  
Russell Webster Dewsbury Road Runners M 45 16 300 of 600 422 
Richard Anness Goole Viking Striders M40 45 25 301 of 600 422  
Nic Beavers Unattached M 45 26 302 of 600 422  
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M55 45 31 303 of 600 422  
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50 45 36 304 of 600 423  
Andy Bayford Unattached M45 45 37 305 of 600 423  
Ross Blackburn Ackworth Road Runners F 45 38 306 of 600 423  
Liz Deaki Unattached F 45 39 307 of 600 423  
Alice Heath Todmorden Harriers F 45 46 308 of 600 423  
Ian Barber Fell Runners Association M45 45 48 309 of 600 423  
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M65 45 50 310 of 600 423  
Roger Connell Unattached M40 45 55 311 of 600 424  
Chris Aucott Unattached M 45 58 312 of 600 424  
Kathleen Robertshaw Otley Athletic Club F60 46 03 313 of 600 424  
Kevin Sipling Goole Viking Striders M40 46 08 314 of 600 425  
Mark Dennison Unattached M40 46 14 315 of 600 425  
Neil Smith Road Runners Club M40 46 17 316 of 600 425  
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M55 46 19 317 of 600 425  
Russell Pike Leeds City Athletic Club M60 46 29 318 of 600 426  
Victoria Evans Unattached F 46 30 319 of 600 426  
Jonathan Holt Unattached M 46 30 320 of 600 426  
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F45 46 33 322 of 600 426  
Angela Andrews Horsforth Harriers F40 46 33 323 of 600 426  
Maggie Haley Dewsbury Road Runners F60 46 48 324 of 600 428 
Ray Carter Unattached M45 46 49 325 of 600 427  
John Gunning Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M45 46 49 326 of 600 427  
Peter Ramsdale Horwich Harriers M45 46 54 327 of 600 428  
Liz Adams Valley Striders F 46 59 328 of 600 428  
Sean Barry Unattached M 46 59 329 of 600 428  
Michael Thompson Scarborough Athletic Club M65 47 13 330 of 600 429  
David Coope Easingwold Running Club M 47 14 331 of 600 429  
Sam Sockett Steel City Striders M45 47 19 332 of 600 429  
Eleanor Horsman Abbey Runners F 47 24 333 of 600 430  
Helen Deighton Unattached F35 47 27 334 of 600 430  
Joy Allen Knavesmire Harriers F45 47 28 335 of 600 430  
Lesley Parker Barnsley Harriers F 47 30 336 of 600 430  
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M55 47 31 337 of 600 430  
Julie Cameron-Doe Serpentine Running Club F35 47 36 338 of 600 431  
Rob Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 47 40 339 of 600 431  
Steven Hardisty Unattached M 47 41 340 of 600 431  
Terry Weaver Unattached M50 47 43 341 of 600 431  
Ian Ellis Unattached M40 47 48 342 of 600 431  
David English Otley Athletic Club M45 47 55 343 of 600 432  
Elizabeth Cooper Unattached F40 48 25 344 of 600 434  
Kath Lesie Unattached F 48 25 345 of 600 434  
Philip Pointon Unattached M65 48 25 346 of 600 434  
Graham Charnock Unattached M 48 29 347 of 600 434  
Tim Bell Askern & District Running Club M 48 30 348 of 600 434  
Chris Hardaker Bingley Harriers M55 48 34 349 of 600 434  
Dave McNamara Unattached M 48 35 350 of 600 435  
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M50 48 37 351 of 600 435  
Phillip Gibbs Living Well M40 48 39 352 of 600 435  
Noel Briscoe Barnsley Athletic Club M50 48 47 353 of 600 435  
Emma Gradwell Knavesmire Harriers F 48 53 354 of 600 436  
Simon Hackett Durham City Harriers M40 49 00 355 of 600 436  
Julian Ellis Unattached M 49 01 356 of 600 436  
Norman Britton Tickhill Running and Athletic M55 49 09 357 of 600 437  
David Webster Dewsbury Road Runners M40 49 10 357 of 600 437 
Gary Hammond Unattached M40 49 22 359 of 600 438  
Gareth Ewing Unattached M 49 23 360 of 600 438  
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M50 49 30 361 of 600 438  
Adele Morris Rotherham Harriers F40 49 38 362 of 600 439  
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M 49 40 363 of 600 439  
John Turnbull Unattached M 49 46 364 of 600 439  
Chris Wojarski Unattached M 49 48 365 of 600 439  
Lesley Bell Askern & District Running Club F40 49 50 366 of 600 440  
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M50 49 57 367 of 600 440  
Paul Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50 50 00 368 of 600 440  
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F55 50 01 369 of 600 440  
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M40 50 08 370 of 600 441  
Andrew Fish Chapel Allerton Runners M 50 12 371 of 600 441  
Ilyas Sharit Unattached M 50 16 372 of 600 441  
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 50 24 373 of 600 442  
Martin Bagshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 50 27 374 of 600 442  
Sam Newington Durham City Harriers F 50 28 375 of 600 442  
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M55 50 38 376 of 600 443  
Graham Atherton Unattached M40 50 41 377 of 600 443  
Mike Brown Valley Striders M50 50 43 378 of 600 443  
Mrs Horan Rotherham Harriers F60 50 46 379 of 600 443  
Simon Simms Unattached M 50 52 380 of 600 444  
David Casey Unattached M 50 55 381 of 600 444  
Dave Gill Unattached M50 50 58 382 of 600 444  
Hurst Hurst Unattached M55 51 00 383 of 600 444  
Jeff Harwood Unattached M40 51 00 384 of 600 444  
Peter McEvoy Unattached M50 51 03 385 of 600 444  
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F45 51 10 386 of 600 445  
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M60 51 12 387 of 600 445  
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M 51 18 388 of 600 445  
Sue Bradford Tadcaster Harriers F35 51 21 389 of 600 446  
Simon Enright Unattached M40 51 30 390 of 600 446  
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M40 51 37 391 of 600 447  
Jill Weatherill Unattached F 51 39 392 of 600 447  
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F40 51 40 393 of 600 447  
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M55 51 41 394 of 600 447  
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F45 51 48 395 of 600 447  
Carol Butterill Knavesmire Harriers F40 52 00 396 of 600 448  
Steve Cryer Unattached M60 52 13 397 of 600 449  
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F40 52 17 398 of 600 449  
Tom Eddy Unattached M 52 24 399 of 600 450  
Mark Rogers Unattached M45 52 30 400 of 600 450  
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M40 52 31 401 of 600 450  
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F50 52 35 402 of 600 451  
Cheryl Holder Unattached F35 52 39 403 of 600 451  
Chris Tye Unattached M40 52 41 404 of 600 451  
Martin Gladwell Selby Striders M60 52 54 405 of 600 452  
Richard Wainwright Nidd Valley Road Runners M 53 08 406 of 600 453  
Vic Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M70 53 08 407 of 600 453  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F45 53 24 408 of 600 454  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 53 24 409 of 600 454  
Terry Preston Road Runners Club M55 53 30 410 of 600 454  
Andrea May Selby Striders F40 53 44 411 of 600 455  
Gareth Unwin Unattached M 53 48 412 of 600 455  
Pat Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 53 54 413 of 600 456  
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F35 54 03 415 of 600 456  
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M65 54 04 416 of 600 456  
David Noble Baildon Runners M55 54 07 417 of 600 457  
Elaine Minty Unattached F35 54 20 418 of 600 458  
Stewart Marshall Unattached M 54 25 419 of 600 458  
Darren Darley Unattached M 54 41 420 of 600 459  
Dean Darley Unattached M 54 42 421 of 600 459  
David Goddard Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 54 43 422 of 600 459  
John Bowman Benfleet Running Club M40 54 46 423 of 600 459  
Nicola Downes Unattached F 54 47 424 of 600 459  
Alana Taylor Unattached F45 54 54 425 of 600 460  
Rob Precious Unattached M 55 00 426 of 600 460  
Lucy Hardwick Unattached F 55 08 427 of 600 461  
Eleanor Smith Unattached F 55 10 428 of 600 461  
John Gibbon Unattached M50 55 15 429 of 600 461  
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M55 55 30 430 of 600 462  
Craig Thorpe Unattached M 55 32 431 of 600 462  
Colin Frost Unattached M45 55 35 432 of 600 463  
Darren Shepherd Unattached M40 55 44 433 of 600 463  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40 55 47 434 of 600 463  
Richard Lockwood Unattached M40 55 50 435 of 600 464  
Alan Dale Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 55 59 436 of 600 464  
Steve Ely Unattached M40 56 07 437 of 600 465  
Adela Reperecki Dragons Running Club F45 56 14 438 of 600 465  
Mike Leitch Unattached M40 56 17 439 of 600 465  
Elaine Sutcliffe Wakefield Harriers F35 56 18 440 of 600 465  
Paul Taylor Wakefield Harriers M40 56 21 441 of 600 466  
Julie Brown Barnsley Harriers F45 56 22 442 of 600 466  
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F40 56 25 443 of 600 466  
Simon Whitehead Unattached M40 56 32 444 of 600 466  
Helen Harper Unattached F 57 01 445 of 600 468  
Alison Leader Eccleshill Road Runners F40 57 12 446 of 600 469  
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F50 57 14 447 of 600 469  
Sarah Maltby Tadcaster Harriers F 57 15 448 of 600 469  
Dean Booth Barnsley Harriers M 57 16 449 of 600 469  
Jon Staniforth Unattached M 57 18 450 of 600 469  
Don Marshall Unattached M60 57 26 451 of 600 470  
Sue Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F40 57 40 452 of 600 471  
Beverly Thomas Unattached F45 57 45 453 of 600 471  
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M55 57 45 454 of 600 471  
Alex Harrison Unattached M 57 49 455 of 600 471  
Carole Rimmington Beverley Athletic Club F45 57 50 456 of 600 472  
Elizabeth Scott Steel City Striders F 57 55 457 of 600 472  
Kevin Hirst Unattached M40 57 57 458 of 600 472  
Alan Spencer Unattached M50 58 14 459 of 600 473  
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 58 18 460 of 600 473  
Angela Scott Unattached F40 58 18 461 of 600 473  
Wendy Baxter Beverley Athletic Club F40 58 21 462 of 600 474  
Daniel Godden Unattached M 58 33 463 of 600 474  
James McGrath Unattached M40 58 35 464 of 600 475  
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65 58 39 465 of 600 475  
Tim Hoskin Unattached M45 58 41 466 of 600 475  
Julie McFadyen Beverley Athletic Club F 58 45 467 of 600 475  
Christine Jones Holmfirth Harriers F35 58 46 468 of 600 475  
Peter Hadgraft East Hull Harriers M45 58 47 469 of 600 475  
Ian Cross Unattached M40 58 56 470 of 600 476  
Louise Whitehurst Steel City Striders F45 58 57 471 of 600 476  
Stephen Moore New Marske Harriers M 59 04 472 of 600 477  
Kristina Hanson Knavesmire Harriers F 59 04 473 of 600 477  
Patrick Milton Unattached M45 59 28 474 of 600 478  
Vanessa Barrett Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 59 28 475 of 600 478  
Janet Gibson York Acorn Running Club F45 59 41 476 of 600 479  
Stephen Samuel Worksop Harriers M 59 49 477 of 600 480  
Steven Dawson White City Road Running Club M45 59 54 478 of 600 480  
Paula Webster Unattached F35 59 56 479 of 600 480  
Sheila Capper Easingwold Running Club F35 00 14 480 of 600 481  
David Hulse Unattached M 00 22 481 of 600 482  
Rachael Teal Unattached F 00 30 482 of 600 482  
Paul Donlow Stadium Runners M50 00 43 483 of 600 483  
Kevin Dean Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 00 45 484 of 600 483  
Isaac Dell Abbey Runners M50 00 47 485 of 600 483  
Alan Holmes Unattached M45 01 17 486 of 600 485  
Victoria Brook Unattached F 01 20 487 of 600 486  
Sarah Lacey Rothwell Harriers F40 01 22 488 of 600 486  
S Zaczkiewikz Unattached F45 01 23 489 of 600 486  
Katy Hutchinson York Acorn Running Club F 01 24 490 of 600 486  
Alison Rowle Unattached F40 01 25 491 of 600 486  
Kimbra Molyneux Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 01 26 492 of 600 486  
Helen Robinson Steel City Striders F 01 33 493 of 600 486  
Carl Hughes Unattached M 01 38 494 of 600 487  
Anthony Lee Unattached M45 01 45 495 of 600 487  
Derek Bury Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 01 48 496 of 600 487  
Paul Hyde Unattached M45 02 10 497 of 600 489  
Ann Bath Kippax Harriers F55 02 21 498 of 600 490  
Martin Reed Unattached M55 02 25 499 of 600 490  
Joan Heron Knavesmire Harriers F50 02 38 500 of 600 491  
Jesus Urien Unattached M40 02 41 501 of 600 491  
Andrew Bloor Ilkley Harriers M45 03 03 502 of 600 492  
Sally Henshall Unattached F 03 21 503 of 600 494  
Bryony Lockyer York Acorn Running Club F 03 40 504 of 600 495  
Carys Murray Knavesmire Harriers F35 03 59 505 of 600 496  
Sarah King Unattached F 04 05 506 of 600 497  
Peter Beaumont Unattached M 04 06 507 of 600 497  
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F50 04 11 508 of 600 497  
Laura Leahy Unattached F 04 38 509 of 600 499  
John Adams Police Athletic Club M60 04 38 510 of 600 499  
Francina Whelan Unattached F45 04 44 511 of 600 499  
Andrew Smith Telford Athletic Club M45 04 45 512 of 600 499  
John Bradshaw Unattached M40 04 46 513 of 600 499  
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F45 05 29 514 of 600 502  
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F45 05 54 515 of 600 504  
Elizabeth Williams Unattached F35 06 06 516 of 600 505  
Nicola Ball Unattached F35 06 06 517 of 600 505  
Jonathan Manfield Unattached M 06 12 518 of 600 505  
Paul Milnes Unattached M40 06 14 519 of 600 505  
Claire Abbott Unattached F 06 16 520 of 600 505  
Lionel Ward Unattached M65 06 19 521 of 600 506  
Lorraine Wells Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 06 23 522 of 600 506  
Ian Moorwood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 06 23 523 of 600 506  
Allan Hunter Unattached M55 06 28 524 of 600 506  
John Burkhill Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M65 06 37 525 of 600 507  
Ron Wilkinson Unattached M50 06 40 526 of 600 507  
Andrew Ramsden Unattached M40 06 55 527 of 600 508  
Shaun Hodgson Road Runners Club M 07 32 528 of 600 510  
Robin Hart Unattached M 07 40 529 of 600 511  
Andy Brown Unattached M 07 42 530 of 600 511  
Irene Simpson-Eyre Unattached F50 07 42 531 of 600 511  
Chris Rea Unattached M50 07 42 532 of 600 511  
Roddis Alan Unattached M 07 42 533 of 600 511  
Michelle Atkins Knavesmire Harriers F40 07 45 534 of 600 511  
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 07 46 535 of 600 511  
Cherylene Camps Runaways Running Club F35 07 47 536 of 600 511  
Elizabeth Kitchen Runaways Running Club F35 07 47 537 of 600 511  
Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F40 07 58 538 of 600 512  
Anne Everitt Unattached F45 08 06 539 of 600 513  
Kim Webb Holmfirth Harriers F35 08 27 540 of 600 514  
Wendy Lampitt Unattached F35 08 44 542 of 600 515  
Nisar Jandar Unattached M 08 53 543 of 600 516  
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M50 09 00 544 of 600 516  
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M55 09 01 545 of 600 516  
George Forbes Unattached M40 09 31 546 of 600 518  
Richard Twinem Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club M60 09 36 547 of 600 519  
Liz Davis Crowborough Runners F50 09 55 549 of 600 520  
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45 10 09 550 of 600 521  
Phylly Wilson Wreake Runners F65 10 14 551 of 600 521  
Chris Peace Unattached M50 10 16 552 of 600 521  
Frances Peace Unattached F50 10 34 553 of 600 523  
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M50 10 48 554 of 600 524  
Sally Hutchinson York Acorn Running Club F55 10 50 555 of 600 524  
Judith Marshall Unattached F40 10 56 556 of 600 524  
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M 12 12 557 of 600 529  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 12 47 558 of 600 531  
Jaune Bielby Unattached F45 13 29 559 of 600 534  
Mick Parker Unattached M45 14 20 560 of 600 538  
Samantha Lyth Unattached F40 14 33 561 of 600 539  
Martin Storr Unattached M50 15 11 562 of 600 541  
Donna Litchfield West Yorkshire Police AC F45 15 12 563 of 600 541  
Keeley Ridge West Yorkshire Police AC F40 15 12 564 of 600 541  
P Scatterwood Unattached M50 15 26 565 of 600 542  
Andrew Chambers Unattached M40 16 20 566 of 600 546  
Sue Igoe Knavesmire Harriers F40 16 25 567 of 600 546  
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55 17 11 568 of 600 549  
Ian Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 17 56 569 of 600 552  
Lisa Ellwood York Acorn Running Club F35 18 35 570 of 600 555  
Jane Ruclar Unattached F40 18 56 571 of 600 556  
Mik Cremona Unattached M 18 56 572 of 600 556  
Paul Ruclar Unattached M40 18 56 573 of 600 556  
Kathryn Smith Unattached F40 18 57 574 of 600 556  
Russell Shaw Unattached M40 19 10 575 of 600 557  
Marilyn Smith Unattached F45 19 13 576 of 600 557  
Keith Hillsden Knavesmire Harriers M45 21 59 577 of 600 568  
Dennis Devey Cove Joggers M70 22 49 578 of 600 572  
Susan Wood Knavesmire Harriers F40 23 18 579 of 600 574  
David Houghton Unattached M40 23 35 580 of 600 575  
Jean Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70 23 53 581 of 600 576  
Vicky Japes Unattached F 24 46 582 of 600 579  
Helen Cariss Bingley Harriers F 26 12 583 of 600 585  
Frank Hughes Unattached M60 26 26 584 of 600 586  
Hazel Brown Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 28 14 585 of 600 593  
Aimi Blueman Nidd Valley Road Runners F 28 14 586 of 600 593  
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F65 28 43 587 of 600 595  
Pamela Sherlock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 29 37 588 of 600 599  
Jayne Fligg Knavesmire Harriers F35 31 13 589 of 600 605  
Andrew Kennedy Unattached M65 31 57 590 of 600 608  
Alison Grant Stadium Runners F 32 31 591 of 600 611  
Grace Towse Nidd Valley Road Runners F 33 00 592 of 600 612  
Kevin Towse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 33 00 593 of 600 612  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 33 39 594 of 600 615  
Jennifer Dennison Unattached F40 36 24 595 of 600 626  
Lindsey Martin Unattached F 36 28 596 of 600 626  
Linda Schumaher Knavesmire Harriers F50 37 33 597 of 600 631  
Mavis Young Knavesmire Harriers F55 37 34 598 of 600 631  
Ashiela Narang Unattached F35 39 57 599 of 600 640  
Gerard Biggs Bingley Harriers M45 41 53 600 of 600 648  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=415&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019