View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1165223
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 18th Mar 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
C Geil Sale Harriers M 06 23 1 of 178 305  
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 06 40 2 of 178 306  
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 07 36 3 of 178 308  
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 08 55 4 of 178 312 
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M 10 24 5 of 178 315  
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M45 10 29 6 of 178 315  
Jonathan Crook Steel City Striders M 10 43 7 of 178 316  
David Smith Hallamshire Harriers M40 10 46 8 of 178 316  
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 11 37 9 of 178 318 
Rory Cunliffe Bradford Airedale M40 12 29 10 of 178 320  
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M50 12 36 11 of 178 320  
Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M45 14 36 12 of 178 325  
Ashley Brook Harrogate Harriers M45 15 14 13 of 178 327  
Saul Muldoon Stadium Runners M 15 31 14 of 178 327  
Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners M 16 29 15 of 178 330  
Nigel Russell Worksop Harriers M 16 40 16 of 178 330  
Mark Dodd Ellesmere Port Running Club M 16 56 17 of 178 331  
David Lord Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 17 10 18 of 178 331  
Garry Avenell East Hull Harriers M45 17 16 19 of 178 331  
Jonathan Uttley Valley Striders M45 17 38 20 of 178 332  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 18 31 21 of 178 335 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M45 18 37 22 of 178 335  
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 18 43 23 of 178 335  
Steven Curtis Keighley & Craven AC M45 19 43 24 of 178 337  
Simon Fielding Bingley Harriers M40 19 50 25 of 178 338  
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M40 20 22 26 of 178 339  
Karen Pickles Spenborough & District AC F35 20 34 27 of 178 339  
Paul Lycett Ackworth Road Runners M45 20 44 28 of 178 340  
Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders M 22 49 29 of 178 345  
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M 23 05 30 of 178 346  
Peter Chan Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 23 28 31 of 178 346  
Armanath Ahir Bingley Harriers M50 23 48 32 of 178 347  
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M45 24 12 33 of 178 348  
Jean Mann Wigan Pheonix Runners F45 24 16 34 of 178 348  
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M55 24 22 35 of 178 349  
Adrian Trevelyan Idle Athletic Club M 25 52 36 of 178 352  
Robin Clough Barnsley Athletic Club M 26 11 37 of 178 353  
Melvin Wallace Milton Arms Elsecar RC M 26 26 38 of 178 354  
Simon Anderson Otley Athletic Club M 27 01 39 of 178 355  
Christopher Ainsley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 27 19 40 of 178 356  
Andrew Hudson Saltaire Striders M 28 10 41 of 178 358  
Adam Parton Valley Striders M 28 11 42 of 178 358  
Roy Flesher Valley Striders M50 28 40 43 of 178 359  
Mark Richardson Unattached M 29 12 44 of 178 360  
Mark Boyes Eccleshill Road Runners M40 29 14 45 of 178 360  
David Bancroft Halifax Harriers M 29 51 46 of 178 362  
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M 30 10 47 of 178 363  
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M 30 19 48 of 178 363  
Jonathan Pollard Halifax Harriers M 30 31 49 of 178 363  
Martin Bates Wesham Road Runners M50 31 28 50 of 178 366  
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M45 31 59 51 of 178 367  
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M40 32 04 52 of 178 367  
Colin Rathbone Vale Royal Athletic Club M60 32 21 53 of 178 368  
Adrian Massey Unattached M45 32 29 54 of 178 368  
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F40 32 51 55 of 178 369  
Brynnen Massey Unattached M45 32 56 56 of 178 369  
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M45 34 43 57 of 178 374 
Mary Picksley Steel City Striders F55 34 49 58 of 178 374  
Alan Schofield Barnsley Athletic Club M40 35 00 59 of 178 374  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35 35 22 60 of 178 376 
Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M50 35 54 61 of 178 377  
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M 36 11 62 of 178 377  
Andrew McCluskey Unattached M45 36 52 63 of 178 379  
Steve Trout Valley Striders M 37 01 64 of 178 379  
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F45 38 21 65 of 178 382  
Faye Banks Ackworth Road Runners F 38 21 66 of 178 382  
Huma Rahman Rochdale Harriers F35 38 53 67 of 178 384  
Andrew Tomlinson Unattached M45 38 57 68 of 178 384  
Janine Fallon Darwen Dashers F 39 00 69 of 178 384  
Tim Haas Harrogate Harriers M40 39 07 70 of 178 384  
Patrick Brew Harrogate Harriers M50 39 11 71 of 178 384  
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 40 10 72 of 178 387  
Simon Redshaw Valley Striders M 40 27 73 of 178 388  
Peter Murphy Darwen Dashers M45 40 32 74 of 178 388  
J Haslem Darwen Dashers F35 40 39 75 of 178 388  
Naomi Ferguson Chapel Allerton Runners F 40 50 76 of 178 388  
Michaela Dempsey Wesham Road Runners F40 41 15 77 of 178 389  
Christopher Jamieson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 41 32 78 of 178 390  
Anna Blomfield Rochdale Harriers F45 41 41 79 of 178 390  
N Blackurst Todmorden Harriers F40 41 52 80 of 178 391  
David Honour Unattached M40 42 14 81 of 178 392  
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M 42 35 82 of 178 393  
Andy Roberts Unattached M45 43 19 83 of 178 394  
Ginny Willey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 43 30 84 of 178 395  
Peter Williams Oldham & Royton M50 43 53 85 of 178 396  
David Nicholls Chapel Allerton Runners M50 44 03 86 of 178 396  
Helen Townend Chapel Allerton Runners F40 44 21 87 of 178 397  
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M60 44 41 88 of 178 398  
Mark Heslop Unattached M 44 48 89 of 178 398  
Louise Clarkson Oldham & Royton F35 45 03 90 of 178 399  
Angela Binns Dewsbury Road Runners F40 45 59 91 of 178 401 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M65 47 15 92 of 178 404  
Tracy Lawless Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 47 23 93 of 178 404  
Micky Baker Wallsend Harriers M45 47 55 94 of 178 406  
Gary Burns Horsforth Fellandale M40 48 06 95 of 178 406  
Philip Dickinson Harrogate Harriers M 48 39 96 of 178 407  
Rick Dallaston Unattached M 49 35 97 of 178 410  
John Ross Wallsend Harriers M45 49 50 98 of 178 410  
David Broadbent Unattached M50 49 52 99 of 178 410  
Tim Whitcombe Idle Athletic Club M45 50 35 100 of 178 412  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40 51 18 101 of 178 414  
T Renton Unattached M 51 35 102 of 178 414  
Alan Renton Unattached M40 51 35 103 of 178 414  
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M 51 56 104 of 178 415  
Alistair Mallen Oldham & Royton M40 53 34 105 of 178 419  
Michael Tinker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 54 13 106 of 178 421  
Matt Davenport Dragons Running Club M 54 19 107 of 178 421  
Gerard Johnson Darwen Dashers M50 54 30 108 of 178 421  
Catherine Fox Darwen Dashers F40 54 51 109 of 178 422  
Sheila Gudgeon Darwen Dashers M40 54 52 110 of 178 422  
Sarah Roberts Darwen Dashers F35 55 56 111 of 178 425  
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 56 11 112 of 178 426  
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F35 56 27 113 of 178 426  
Vincent Murphy Saltaire Striders M40 56 39 114 of 178 427  
Zoey Houldsworth Airecentre Pacers F 57 02 115 of 178 428  
Nicola Bond Chapel Allerton Runners F 57 37 116 of 178 429  
Louise Fisher Unattached F40 58 21 117 of 178 431  
John Riley Northern Vets M65 58 23 118 of 178 431  
Richard Thompson Airecentre Pacers M55 59 16 119 of 178 433  
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F50 59 25 120 of 178 433  
Jimi Towers Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 00 13 121 of 178 435  
David Webster Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00 37 122 of 178 437 
Matt Byrne Unattached M 00 49 123 of 178 437  
Jill Colbert Unattached F35 01 29 124 of 178 438  
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M40 01 46 125 of 178 439  
Phillip Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 02 00 126 of 178 440  
Mike Carr Road Runners Club M55 03 02 127 of 178 442  
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F40 03 12 128 of 178 443  
Caroline Shaw Dragons Running Club F35 03 35 129 of 178 443  
Christopher Wilson Unattached M 03 57 130 of 178 444  
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M55 04 37 131 of 178 446  
Sara Bott Oldham & Royton F40 04 44 132 of 178 446  
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M45 04 48 133 of 178 446  
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M55 05 27 134 of 178 448  
Fiona Headley Selby Striders F40 05 38 135 of 178 448  
Alison Leader Eccleshill Road Runners F40 05 59 136 of 178 449  
Nick Smith Blackburn Harriers M60 06 59 137 of 178 452  
Richard Anness Goole Viking Striders M40 07 09 138 of 178 452  
Joanne Belcher Idle Athletic Club F35 07 26 139 of 178 453  
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55 07 54 140 of 178 454  
Richard Wainwright Nidd Valley Road Runners M 08 29 141 of 178 455  
Victoria Mavromihales Holmfirth Harriers F35 09 21 142 of 178 457  
Eddie Sawford Unattached M 09 41 143 of 178 458  
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M50 09 43 144 of 178 458  
Sandy Midgley Goole Viking Striders F45 10 00 145 of 178 459  
Davina Smith Idle Athletic Club F40 10 39 146 of 178 461  
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M 10 51 147 of 178 461  
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F40 11 08 148 of 178 462  
Susan Broadbent Unattached F45 13 05 149 of 178 466  
Duncan Reed Unattached M 13 09 150 of 178 467  
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 13 17 151 of 178 467  
Angie Bose Southport Strollers M45 13 37 152 of 178 468  
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M50 13 44 153 of 178 468  
Geoff Webster Valley Striders M60 14 28 154 of 178 470  
Alan Brown Barnsley Athletic Club M45 15 30 155 of 178 472  
Jenny Clink Sale Harriers F 15 48 156 of 178 473  
Karen Mitchell Goole Viking Striders F45 19 34 157 of 178 482  
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M45 19 34 158 of 178 482  
Beverley Thomas Northern Vets F45 22 19 159 of 178 489  
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M55 22 19 160 of 178 489  
Tom Beaumont Unattached M 22 41 161 of 178 490  
Janet Penrose Unattached F40 22 41 162 of 178 490  
Sarah Clough Barnsley Athletic Club F35 22 51 163 of 178 490  
Alison Honour Unattached F35 24 41 164 of 178 494  
Lyn Eden Nidd Valley Road Runners F60 27 06 165 of 178 500  
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F45 32 59 166 of 178 515  
C Wild East Cheshire Harriers F45 33 29 167 of 178 516  
Michael Lamb Denby Dale Travellers M 35 49 168 of 178 521  
Elaine Bowden Unattached F35 37 03 169 of 178 524  
Stephen Warner Denby Dale Travellers M50 37 42 170 of 178 526  
Ken Thompson Unattached M40 38 11 171 of 178 527  
Elaine Rushworth Unattached F45 46 54 172 of 178 548  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 49 32 173 of 178 555  
J Kullar Unattached F40 04 17 174 of 178 590  
P Kullar Unattached M40 04 17 175 of 178 590  
Mik Cremona Unattached M 04 17 176 of 178 590  
L Brussels Chorley Athletic Club F 09 49 177 of 178 604  
Eddie Pugh Chorley Athletic Club M65 09 49 178 of 178 604  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=425&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019