View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2330385
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 8th Jun 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M35  55 23 1 of 367 206 
Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers M  56 41 2 of 367 210 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M40  57 14 3 of 367 212 
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45  57 45 4 of 367 214 
Jonathan Wills Leeds City Athletic Club M35  58 04 5 of 367 215 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M40  58 13 6 of 367 216 13 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  59 56 7 of 367 222 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M40 00 09 8 of 367 223 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35 00 28 9 of 367 224 10 
Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners M40 01 14 10 of 367 227 
Dan Grant Unattached M 01 39 11 of 367 228 
Paul Gidlow Unattached M40 01 52 12 of 367 229 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M 01 55 13 of 367 230 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 02 02 14 of 367 230 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35 02 54 15 of 367 233 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 02 55 16 of 367 233 
Carl Kernick Saltaire Striders M35 02 57 17 of 367 234 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M45 03 03 18 of 367 234 
Mark Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M35 03 28 19 of 367 235 
Paul Nelson Wetherby Runners M45 03 40 20 of 367 236 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 04 14 21 of 367 238 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M40 04 15 22 of 367 238 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35 04 21 23 of 367 239 13 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 04 27 24 of 367 239 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F 04 35 25 of 367 240 
Steve Darby UK Net Runners M50 04 51 26 of 367 241 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M35 05 12 28 of 367 242 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35 05 20 29 of 367 242 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 05 30 30 of 367 243 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 05 35 31 of 367 243 
Andrew Worster Todmorden Harriers M 05 40 32 of 367 244 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 05 42 33 of 367 244 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 06 05 35 of 367 245 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45 06 18 36 of 367 246 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 06 23 37 of 367 246 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35 06 38 38 of 367 247 
Matthew Richardson Saltaire Striders M 06 46 39 of 367 248 12 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40 07 16 41 of 367 250 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M35 07 18 42 of 367 250 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 07 20 43 of 367 250 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 07 48 44 of 367 252 
Lorraine Mitchell Harrogate Harriers F40 07 56 45 of 367 252 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50 08 19 46 of 367 253 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45 08 27 47 of 367 254 13 
Michael Lomas Ilkley Harriers M 08 33 48 of 367 254 
Donna Booker Idle Athletic Club F40 08 38 49 of 367 255 
Anthony Jefford Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 08 43 50 of 367 255 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 08 52 51 of 367 256 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 08 57 52 of 367 256 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35 09 02 53 of 367 256 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M50 09 06 54 of 367 256 13 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M 09 10 55 of 367 257 
Laura Dransfield Rounday Runners F 09 45 58 of 367 259 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50 09 56 59 of 367 259 
Thomas Feather Horsforth Harriers M35 09 59 60 of 367 260 
Gary Johnson Otley Athletic Club M 10 05 62 of 367 260 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M60 10 13 63 of 367 261 12 
Donna Ridler Ripon Runners F35 10 29 65 of 367 262 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M 10 32 66 of 367 262 14 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 10 47 68 of 367 263 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 10 54 69 of 367 263 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 10 57 71 of 367 263 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M 11 06 72 of 367 264 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50 11 10 73 of 367 264 
Ian Stainthorpe Northern Vets M50 11 21 74 of 367 265 
Karen Pickles Pudsey Pacers F45 11 30 75 of 367 265 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35 11 34 76 of 367 266 
Jane McCarthy Ilkley Harriers F40 11 37 77 of 367 266 
Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers M55 11 45 78 of 367 266 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 11 52 79 of 367 267 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M55 12 01 80 of 367 267 
Jacqueline Keavney Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 12 05 81 of 367 267 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M 12 13 82 of 367 268 10 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 12 23 83 of 367 269 25 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 12 24 84 of 367 269 15 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35 12 26 85 of 367 269 
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M40 12 39 86 of 367 270 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35 12 45 87 of 367 270 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 12 55 88 of 367 271 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60 13 01 89 of 367 271 
Daniel Hare St Theresas M 13 10 90 of 367 271 
James Jesson Wetherby Runners M40 13 11 91 of 367 272 
Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers M35 13 22 92 of 367 272 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35 13 25 93 of 367 272 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 13 31 94 of 367 273 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45 13 35 95 of 367 273 10 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 13 48 97 of 367 274 
Paul Tranter Unattached M50 14 40 102 of 367 277 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M50 14 56 103 of 367 278 25 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M 15 02 104 of 367 278 10 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F35 15 05 106 of 367 279 24 
Kate Bell Unattached F45 15 07 108 of 367 278 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45 15 08 109 of 367 279 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 15 14 110 of 367 279 
Suzanne Sharman Pudsey Pacers F35 15 25 111 of 367 280 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45 15 29 113 of 367 280 
Charlotte Evans Harrogate Harriers F40 15 32 114 of 367 280 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45 15 36 116 of 367 281 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 15 51 118 of 367 281 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M45 15 59 119 of 367 282 
Nicholas Ford Airecentre Pacers M 16 01 120 of 367 282 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40 16 45 123 of 367 285 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M45 16 46 124 of 367 285 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50 16 50 126 of 367 285 
Guy Whitmore Todmorden Harriers M45 17 01 127 of 367 286 
Jaclyn Artist Harrogate Harriers F 17 04 128 of 367 286 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40 17 09 129 of 367 286 
Jane Mitchell Todmorden Harriers F35 17 09 130 of 367 286 
James Rawstron Otley Athletic Club M40 17 12 131 of 367 286 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60 17 25 134 of 367 287 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 17 33 135 of 367 288 
Stephanie Niven Saltaire Striders F 17 37 136 of 367 288 21 
Richard Harrison Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 17 40 137 of 367 288 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 17 45 138 of 367 288 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M40 18 16 139 of 367 290 
Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale M50 18 22 140 of 367 291 
Claire Piercy Horsforth Harriers F40 18 25 141 of 367 291 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 18 30 143 of 367 291 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 18 36 145 of 367 292 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50 18 41 146 of 367 292 
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F40 18 48 147 of 367 292 
Stephen Hutchinson Wakefield Triathlon M50 18 55 149 of 367 293 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 18 57 150 of 367 293 
Andy Kindlesides St Theresas M35 19 01 152 of 367 293 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M40 19 04 153 of 367 293 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55 19 04 154 of 367 293 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F40 19 44 156 of 367 296 
Jason Sinclair Rodillian Runners M40 19 50 157 of 367 296 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 19 52 158 of 367 296 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M55 20 08 159 of 367 297 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 20 12 160 of 367 298 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F35 20 38 162 of 367 299 13 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45 20 50 163 of 367 300 
Joseph Courtney Todmorden Harriers M 21 00 165 of 367 301 
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M65 21 05 166 of 367 301 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M45 21 15 167 of 367 301 14 
Martyn Stocker Ilkley Harriers M 21 16 168 of 367 302 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M55 21 18 169 of 367 302 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45 21 19 170 of 367 302 10 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 21 27 171 of 367 302 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35 21 47 173 of 367 303 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M50 22 00 174 of 367 304 
Charlotte Roberts Harrogate Harriers F 22 18 176 of 367 305 
Joanne Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club F40 22 29 177 of 367 306 
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M60 22 40 178 of 367 307 
J. dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 22 41 179 of 367 307 
Helen Waddington Ilkley Harriers F45 22 45 180 of 367 307 14 
Neil Patterson Rothwell Harriers M55 22 58 183 of 367 308 
Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers M70 23 21 186 of 367 309 15 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F40 23 24 187 of 367 309 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50 23 29 188 of 367 310 15 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 23 33 190 of 367 310 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M50 23 34 191 of 367 310 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M40 23 42 194 of 367 311 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 23 45 195 of 367 311 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 23 54 196 of 367 311 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 23 55 197 of 367 311 25 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F45 23 59 198 of 367 312 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 24 10 199 of 367 312 
Emma Amos Harrogate Harriers F35 24 18 200 of 367 313 
Julie Raven Skyrac Athletic Club F40 24 31 203 of 367 314 
Steven Teal Trawden Athletic Club M 24 36 204 of 367 314 
Mark Williams Todmorden Harriers M40 24 40 206 of 367 314 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 24 45 207 of 367 314 
Richard Nottidge Baildon Runners M55 24 50 208 of 367 315 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M55 24 51 209 of 367 315 
Jean Sullivan Ilkley Harriers F45 24 53 210 of 367 315 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55 25 00 211 of 367 315 
Sarah Booth Pudsey Pacers F45 25 10 212 of 367 316 
Brian Denny Skipton Athletic Club M55 25 26 214 of 367 317 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35 25 36 215 of 367 318 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60 26 00 217 of 367 319 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40 26 01 218 of 367 319 
Paul Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 26 01 219 of 367 319 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M40 26 05 220 of 367 319 
Mark Flanagan Skyrac Athletic Club M40 26 08 221 of 367 320 
Lara Johnson Wetherby Runners F35 26 25 223 of 367 321 
Kazuki Morimoto Abbey Runners M45 26 30 224 of 367 321 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50 26 32 225 of 367 321 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45 26 35 226 of 367 321 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 26 41 227 of 367 322 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M65 27 06 230 of 367 323 14 
Jordan Yates Todmorden Harriers M 27 08 231 of 367 323 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M45 27 09 232 of 367 323 
Tim Joynson Ripon Runners M55 27 41 236 of 367 325 
Kelly Paterson Manchester Triathlon Club F 27 45 237 of 367 326 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 27 52 238 of 367 326 25 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F50 27 53 239 of 367 326 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40 27 59 240 of 367 326 25 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 28 10 241 of 367 327 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 28 22 242 of 367 328 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F 28 26 243 of 367 328 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 28 29 244 of 367 328 
Georgina Green Wetherby Runners F35 28 30 245 of 367 328 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40 28 32 246 of 367 329 
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M65 28 34 247 of 367 329 16 
James Finnigan Kirkstall Harriers M 28 36 248 of 367 329 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55 28 47 249 of 367 329 
Mark McKone Kirkstall Harriers M35 29 07 252 of 367 331 
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M55 29 13 253 of 367 331 
Melvin Hoare Otley Athletic Club M50 29 20 256 of 367 331 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 29 25 257 of 367 332 
Joanna Sigley Horsforth Harriers F 29 31 258 of 367 332 
Simone Salgado Vegan Runners UK F 29 41 259 of 367 333 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M 29 45 260 of 367 333 
Yvonne Skelton Harrogate Harriers F60 29 50 261 of 367 333 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35 30 13 263 of 367 335 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F45 30 17 265 of 367 335 
Nicky Anness Pudsey Pacers F40 30 20 266 of 367 335 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35 30 57 270 of 367 337 
Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners F55 30 58 271 of 367 338 
Russell Webster Hyde Park Harriers M45 31 00 272 of 367 338 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60 31 01 273 of 367 338 25 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F45 31 04 274 of 367 338 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 31 06 275 of 367 338 14 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 31 23 276 of 367 339 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F 31 39 277 of 367 340 
Jane Grundy Ripon Runners F 31 47 279 of 367 341 
Stephen Gledhill Eccleshill Road Runners M50 31 55 280 of 367 341 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M50 31 58 281 of 367 341 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M55 32 04 282 of 367 342 
Aimee Bellwood Harrogate Harriers F 32 09 283 of 367 342 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 32 35 287 of 367 344 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 32 35 288 of 367 344 
Heather Rostron Todmorden Harriers F35 32 49 289 of 367 344 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 32 54 290 of 367 345 
Chris Hunt Kirkstall Harriers M35 33 16 291 of 367 346 
Trudy Ellis Horsforth Harriers F40 33 39 293 of 367 347 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40 34 04 295 of 367 349 19 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M50 34 11 296 of 367 349 
Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale F 34 57 297 of 367 352 
Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers F55 35 20 298 of 367 354 
Phil Daggett Pudsey Pacers M50 35 43 299 of 367 355 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 36 00 300 of 367 356 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F45 36 06 301 of 367 357 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M40 36 13 303 of 367 357 
Neil Wright Nidd Valley Road Runners M 36 20 304 of 367 357 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35 36 28 305 of 367 358 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M35 36 33 306 of 367 358 
Janet Carlity Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 36 40 307 of 367 359 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F45 36 43 308 of 367 359 15 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F 36 53 310 of 367 359 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M70 36 54 311 of 367 360 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45 37 44 313 of 367 363 
Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders F45 37 54 315 of 367 363 
Louise Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders F40 37 54 316 of 367 363 25 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 38 14 317 of 367 364 
Ashraf Kkurdo Airecentre Pacers M40 38 40 320 of 367 366 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 39 23 322 of 367 369 
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M45 39 25 323 of 367 369 
Joanna Nicholson Pudsey Pacers F35 40 33 325 of 367 373 
Emma Amor Hyde Park Harriers F 40 52 327 of 367 374 11 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50 41 04 329 of 367 375 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 41 35 330 of 367 377 
Frances Wilson Horsforth Harriers F55 41 46 331 of 367 378 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55 41 58 333 of 367 378 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 42 05 334 of 367 379 10 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 42 32 337 of 367 380 
Zoe Howarth Wetherby Runners F40 42 40 338 of 367 381 
Alison Dooley Wetherby Runners F55 42 41 339 of 367 381 
Emily Annison Todmorden Harriers F35 42 58 340 of 367 382 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 43 03 341 of 367 382 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60 43 11 343 of 367 383 
Matthew Lucock Harrogate Harriers M 43 43 345 of 367 385 15 
Elizabeth Steeves Wetherby Runners F55 44 07 347 of 367 386 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 44 26 349 of 367 388 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F 44 36 350 of 367 388 
Robin Kehoe Ripon Runners M60 46 18 351 of 367 394 
Phil Hammond Abbey Runners M55 46 32 352 of 367 395 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65 46 50 353 of 367 396 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 50 12 355 of 367 409 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50 50 27 356 of 367 410 
James Whitdron Dragons Running Club M45 52 40 361 of 367 418 
Andrea Stevenson Dragons Running Club F50 55 40 362 of 367 429 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4333&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020