Results
Results for
Ilkley Trail Race
on the 30th May 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
38
44
1 of 310
199
21
Matthew John
Unattached
M
40
05
2 of 310
206
0
Alisdair Burns
Valley Striders
M
42
28
3 of 310
218
0
Ruaridh Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M
42
44
5 of 310
220
0
Chris Williams
Queensbury Running Club
M
43
24
6 of 310
223
2
Marc Sennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
43
56
7 of 310
226
0
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M
44
02
8 of 310
227
25
Stephen Tilford
Unattached
M
44
15
9 of 310
227
0
Nicholas Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
44
22
10 of 310
228
0
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
44
33
11 of 310
229
8
Ben Sheppard
Ilkley Harriers
M
44
56
12 of 310
231
0
Robin Outersides
Otley Athletic Club
M
45
02
14 of 310
232
0
Brian Shaw
Darwen Dashers
M45
45
04
17 of 310
232
0
Jack Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M
45
12
13 of 310
233
0
David Stoneman
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
45
28
15 of 310
234
7
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
45
33
4 of 310
234
0
Oliver Smith
Unattached
M
45
33
16 of 310
234
0
Hannah Oldroyd
Saltaire Striders
F
45
55
18 of 310
236
15
David Bogot
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
46
22
19 of 310
239
0
Scott Smith
Selby Striders
M
46
48
20 of 310
241
0
Graham Lake
Otley Athletic Club
M
46
49
21 of 310
241
0
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M40
46
51
22 of 310
241
0
Scott Watson
Unattached
M
46
55
23 of 310
241
0
Alistair McInnes
Ilkley Harriers
M
46
59
24 of 310
242
0
Paul Cornock
Kirkstall Harriers
M
47
05
34 of 310
242
0
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
47
08
25 of 310
242
0
Kevin Armstrong
Saltaire Striders
M
47
12
26 of 310
243
0
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
47
15
27 of 310
243
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
47
22
28 of 310
244
0
Ian Livesey
Unattached
M
47
29
29 of 310
244
0
Ian Sampson
Unattached
M55
47
39
30 of 310
245
0
Paul Carman
Ilkley Harriers
M
47
42
31 of 310
245
0
Jack Crawford
Valley Striders
M
47
47
32 of 310
246
0
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
47
57
35 of 310
247
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
48
01
38 of 310
247
0
Aiveen Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F
48
06
37 of 310
247
0
Tom Pollard
Hyde Park Harriers
M
48
12
39 of 310
248
0
Stephen Coy
Ilkley Harriers
M40
48
14
40 of 310
248
0
Danny Wilson
East Hull Harriers
M
48
19
41 of 310
249
19
David Foyston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
48
24
42 of 310
249
0
Gavin Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
M
48
31
43 of 310
250
0
Stuart Dunbar
Saltaire Striders
M50
48
33
44 of 310
250
14
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
48
38
45 of 310
250
0
Karl Edwards
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M60
49
17
46 of 310
254
0
Craig Kent
Abbey Runners
M
49
22
47 of 310
254
5
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
49
25
48 of 310
254
11
Andrew McClee
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
49
26
49 of 310
254
0
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
49
27
50 of 310
254
0
Nuno Desa
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
49
33
51 of 310
255
0
Colin Tranter
Unattached
M
49
43
52 of 310
255
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
49
53
54 of 310
257
0
John Hayes
Ilkley Harriers
M45
49
54
55 of 310
257
0
Pete Lloyd
Keighley & Craven AC
M
50
04
56 of 310
258
19
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M55
50
04
64 of 310
258
0
Debbie Dilasser
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
50
07
57 of 310
258
0
Rebecca Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
50
13
58 of 310
258
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
50
26
61 of 310
259
4
Rob Critler
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
50
38
62 of 310
260
0
Ed Ashton
Burnden Road Runners
M50
50
39
63 of 310
261
0
Ian Stanthorpe
Northern Masters AC
M50
50
43
65 of 310
260
0
Ian Elliott
Ilkley Harriers
M45
50
51
66 of 310
262
0
Ben Joynson
Ilkley Harriers
M
50
55
67 of 310
262
0
Adam Nodwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
51
02
68 of 310
263
23
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M60
51
17
70 of 310
264
0
Nicolas Kendal
Unattached
M
51
35
71 of 310
265
0
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M45
51
41
72 of 310
266
0
Ian Sheppard
St Theresas
M
51
46
73 of 310
266
0
Lucy Etchells
Unattached
F
51
51
74 of 310
266
0
Adrian White
Rugby and Northampton AC
M55
53
15
79 of 310
274
0
David Mevvit
Valley Striders
M
53
16
80 of 310
274
0
Nicholas Oddy
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
53
19
81 of 310
274
0
Jane Fletcher
Unattached
F
53
21
82 of 310
274
0
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F
53
27
83 of 310
275
0
Lucy Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
53
37
84 of 310
276
0
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
53
51
85 of 310
277
0
Christopher Whittel
Craven Energy Tri
M50
53
53
86 of 310
277
0
Paddy Hagan
Ilkley Harriers
M50
53
57
87 of 310
278
0
Jeremy Frain
Wakefield Harriers
M45
53
58
88 of 310
278
0
Rachel Carter
Ilkley Harriers
F40
54
19
91 of 310
279
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
54
31
93 of 310
280
5
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
54
33
94 of 310
281
4
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F40
54
41
95 of 310
281
7
Monica Padilla
Unattached
F
54
53
96 of 310
282
0
Mark Bennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
55
02
97 of 310
283
0
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F45
55
04
99 of 310
283
0
Ian Jenkins
Saltaire Striders
M45
55
23
102 of 310
285
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
55
28
103 of 310
285
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M55
55
45
105 of 310
287
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
55
51
106 of 310
287
0
Paul Ekoch
Unattached
M40
55
54
107 of 310
287
0
James Abel
City of Hull AC
M55
55
55
108 of 310
288
0
David Howe
Ilkley Harriers
M40
55
57
109 of 310
288
0
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
56
05
119 of 310
289
7
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M55
56
12
111 of 310
289
0
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
56
26
114 of 310
290
0
John Coates
Northern Masters AC
M50
56
28
115 of 310
290
0
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M50
56
41
116 of 310
292
0
Jennifer Battersby
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
56
43
117 of 310
292
0
Tom Cockbur
Horsforth Fellandale
M
56
45
118 of 310
292
0
James Mangeolles
Horsforth Harriers
M
56
53
120 of 310
293
0
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M65
56
56
122 of 310
293
17
Sarah Edwards
Ilkley Harriers
F
57
03
128 of 310
294
0
Sally Sutcliffe
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
57
13
124 of 310
294
0
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
57
14
125 of 310
294
0
Andrew Perry
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
57
27
127 of 310
296
0
Darren Stockdale
Darlington Harriers
M
57
37
129 of 310
296
0
Robin Culshaw
Unattached
F
58
01
130 of 310
298
0
Philip Hirst
Ilkley Harriers
M55
58
04
131 of 310
299
3
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
58
05
143 of 310
299
4
Kamil Zakowski
Saltaire Striders
M
58
09
133 of 310
299
0
Neil Hindle
Fell Runners Association
M60
58
27
136 of 310
301
0
Joanne Bitcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F40
58
31
137 of 310
301
0
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F45
58
35
138 of 310
301
0
Jacqueline Shaw
Darwen Dashers
F45
58
36
139 of 310
301
0
Richard Morris
Ilkley Harriers
M50
58
39
140 of 310
302
0
Rebecca Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
58
46
142 of 310
302
0
Harry Sime
Ilkley Harriers
M50
59
05
152 of 310
304
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
59
07
145 of 310
304
0
Anne Middleton
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
59
19
146 of 310
305
0
Dale Marriott
City of Hull AC
M50
59
39
149 of 310
307
0
Robert Sime
Ilkley Harriers
M
59
51
153 of 310
308
0
Edward Smith
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
59
53
154 of 310
308
0
Duncan Cooper
Ilkley Harriers
M45
59
57
155 of 310
308
0
Mark Brown
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
59
58
156 of 310
309
0
Gemma Morris
Valley Striders
F
1
00
00
158 of 310
309
0
David Heels
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
1
00
02
163 of 310
309
0
John Blatherwick
Unattached
M
1
00
03
164 of 310
308
0
Alison Osborne
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
00
04
165 of 310
309
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
1
00
05
166 of 310
309
0
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
00
06
167 of 310
309
0
Darren Longhorn
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
01
01
168 of 310
314
0
Paul Watson
Unattached
M50
1
01
02
169 of 310
313
0
Liz Norman
Stainland Lions
F35
1
01
02
171 of 310
314
25
Des Keegan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
01
02
172 of 310
314
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
01
03
173 of 310
314
0
Paul Whitehurst
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
01
03
174 of 310
314
12
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
01
03
175 of 310
314
0
Brian Watts
Unattached
M70
1
01
03
176 of 310
314
0
Andy Moore
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
01
04
177 of 310
314
0
Hamish Ogilvie
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
01
04
178 of 310
314
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
01
06
182 of 310
314
0
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
02
01
183 of 310
319
0
Angela Lee
Stainland Lions
F55
1
02
01
184 of 310
319
0
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F50
1
02
01
185 of 310
319
19
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
02
01
186 of 310
319
16
Samantha Harris
Valley Striders
F
1
02
01
187 of 310
319
0
Tim Whitcombe
Fell Runners Association
M55
1
02
01
188 of 310
319
0
Sarah Hayes
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
02
02
190 of 310
319
8
Graham Burns
Dragons Running Club
M
1
02
03
191 of 310
319
0
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
02
03
193 of 310
319
0
Donald Richards
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
02
04
194 of 310
319
0
Bob Myers
Baildon Runners
M
1
02
04
195 of 310
319
0
Heather Driver
Unattached
F
1
02
04
196 of 310
319
0
Honor Baldry
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
02
06
197 of 310
319
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
03
01
198 of 310
324
21
Moira Alderson
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
02
199 of 310
324
0
Beverley Firth
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
03
02
200 of 310
324
25
Alan Johnson
Lincoln & District Runners
M65
1
04
01
205 of 310
329
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
04
02
206 of 310
329
9
Maika Ohno
Unattached
F40
1
04
03
207 of 310
329
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
04
03
208 of 310
330
9
Liz Price
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
04
05
209 of 310
330
0
Siobhan McGranaghan
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
04
05
210 of 310
330
0
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
04
05
211 of 310
330
0
Geoffrey Thompson
Wharfedale Harriers
M55
1
05
01
215 of 310
334
0
Ian Hartman
Baildon Runners
M65
1
05
01
216 of 310
334
10
David Green
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
05
03
217 of 310
335
0
Carlone Howe
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
05
04
218 of 310
335
0
Laura Kinnelbright
Dragons Running Club
F
1
05
04
219 of 310
335
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
05
06
220 of 310
335
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M50
1
06
01
224 of 310
340
0
James Nundy
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
06
01
225 of 310
340
0
Peter Lewis
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
06
02
226 of 310
340
0
Trudy Ellis
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
07
01
229 of 310
345
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
07
02
230 of 310
345
0
Karen Kinnelbright
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
07
02
231 of 310
345
0
Alex Hyde
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
07
03
234 of 310
345
0
Terry Marlor-Gage
Stainland Lions
M55
1
07
05
235 of 310
345
0
Donna Hattersley
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
07
05
236 of 310
345
0
Laura Richardson
Saltaire Striders
F
1
07
06
238 of 310
345
0
Sally Robinson
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
08
05
239 of 310
350
0
Charlotte Smithson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
09
02
240 of 310
355
0
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F60
1
09
03
244 of 310
355
2
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
09
04
249 of 310
355
25
John Ramsden
Unattached
M50
1
09
04
250 of 310
355
0
David Aiken
Darlington Harriers
M
1
09
04
251 of 310
355
0
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M65
1
09
05
252 of 310
355
0
Sharron Marlor-Gage
Stainland Lions
F45
1
10
01
253 of 310
360
0
Sue Thompson
Wharfedale Harriers
F45
1
10
05
255 of 310
361
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
11
01
257 of 310
365
0
Fiona Ashton
Burnden Road Runners
F50
1
11
02
259 of 310
365
0
Dave Armstrong
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
11
05
261 of 310
366
0
Mark Armstrong
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
11
05
262 of 310
366
0
Ruth Jones
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
12
02
263 of 310
371
0
Jamie Dilasser
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
12
04
265 of 310
371
0
Kate Walker
Baildon Runners
F55
1
12
05
266 of 310
371
0
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
13
00
267 of 310
376
8
Jeannette Denning
Dragons Running Club
F55
1
14
01
270 of 310
381
17
Kate Ritchie
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
14
04
273 of 310
381
0
Emma Amor
Unattached
F
1
14
05
275 of 310
381
0
Lisa Hitchen
Abbey Runners
F
1
15
02
279 of 310
386
0
Karen Thrippelton
Trail Running Association
F50
1
15
05
282 of 310
386
0
Laura Davies
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
16
00
285 of 310
391
0
Sally Wright
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
16
05
287 of 310
391
0
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M60
1
16
06
288 of 310
391
0
Kate Lofthouse
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
17
01
290 of 310
396
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
17
01
291 of 310
396
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
17
04
293 of 310
396
0
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F55
1
18
01
295 of 310
401
11
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
18
05
299 of 310
402
0
Matthew Manley
Rounday Runners
M
1
19
01
300 of 310
407
0
Belinda Hare
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
20
06
301 of 310
412
0
Carmen Dojahn-Wood
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
24
01
303 of 310
432
0
Antonio Cardinale
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
29
05
305 of 310
458
0
Jane Cummins
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
1
31
03
306 of 310
468
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4335&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024