View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1731371
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Askern 10 Miles on the 14th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Chan Unattached M  53 21 1 of 382 203 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  53 54 2 of 382 205 
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  54 38 3 of 382 208 
Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers M  56 10 4 of 382 214 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M50  56 28 5 of 382 215 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M  57 12 6 of 382 218 
Joe Fowler Sheffield Running Club M40  57 24 7 of 382 219 
Alex Day East London Runners M  57 34 8 of 382 219 
Dominic Dunn North York Moors AC M  57 51 9 of 382 220 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40  58 12 10 of 382 222 17 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  58 27 11 of 382 223 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35  58 32 12 of 382 223 
Simon Lambert Unattached M  58 34 13 of 382 223 
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M35  58 44 14 of 382 224 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  58 53 15 of 382 224 
Stephen Bailey Unattached M40  59 05 16 of 382 224 
David Allinson Unattached M45  59 16 17 of 382 225 
Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers M50  59 19 18 of 382 226 
Steven Oneill Kimberworth Striders M  59 25 19 of 382 226 
Chris Bannister Steel City Striders M45  59 32 20 of 382 227 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  59 46 21 of 382 228 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M35  59 59 23 of 382 228 10 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40 00 04 22 of 382 229 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M40 00 25 24 of 382 230 10 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 00 38 25 of 382 230 
Kim Browne Unattached M40 00 42 26 of 382 231 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 01 14 27 of 382 233 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 01 31 29 of 382 234 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 01 52 30 of 382 236 11 
James Rose Steel City Striders M35 02 21 31 of 382 237 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45 02 47 32 of 382 239 
Adam Follett Sheffield Running Club M 02 51 33 of 382 239 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 03 00 34 of 382 240 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F35 03 08 35 of 382 240 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55 03 14 36 of 382 241 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M35 03 27 37 of 382 242 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 03 48 38 of 382 243 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M35 03 50 39 of 382 243 
Andrew Davies Unattached M45 03 56 40 of 382 243 
Simon Downs Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 04 03 42 of 382 244 
Michael Greer Steel City Striders M40 04 04 41 of 382 244 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M45 04 25 43 of 382 245 
Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M45 04 26 44 of 382 245 
Derek Parrington Swaledale Road Runners M50 04 35 45 of 382 246 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M55 04 45 46 of 382 247 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 05 00 47 of 382 248 
Tim Brown Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 05 00 50 of 382 248 
Richard Brown Stainland Lions M50 05 03 49 of 382 248 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 05 05 52 of 382 248 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M 05 23 54 of 382 249 
Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders M 05 27 53 of 382 249 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55 05 36 55 of 382 250 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 05 42 56 of 382 250 
Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 06 10 57 of 382 252 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50 06 31 58 of 382 253 
Daniel Aldus City of Hull AC M35 06 37 59 of 382 254 
Michael Michael Askern & District Running Club M 06 40 60 of 382 254 
Ben Elliott Doncaster Athletic Club M 06 52 61 of 382 255 
Ian Mason Askern & District Running Club M50 06 59 63 of 382 255 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60 07 01 64 of 382 255 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 07 17 65 of 382 256 
Adam Brown Steel City Striders M 07 17 66 of 382 256 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M35 07 17 67 of 382 256 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M55 07 30 69 of 382 257 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45 07 31 70 of 382 257 
Chris Clarke Chester le Street AC M 07 31 71 of 382 257 
Deborah Platts-Fowler Sheffield Running Club F40 07 34 72 of 382 257 
John Hardcastle Worksop Harriers M45 07 51 75 of 382 258 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35 07 52 73 of 382 258 10 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M45 07 55 74 of 382 259 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M35 08 12 76 of 382 260 21 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45 08 28 78 of 382 261 
Steve Irvine Steel City Striders M45 08 36 79 of 382 261 25 
Mark Powell Danum Harriers  M35 08 48 80 of 382 262 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M 08 59 84 of 382 263 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50 09 03 81 of 382 263 22 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M55 09 07 82 of 382 263 10 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35 09 09 83 of 382 263 25 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50 09 11 85 of 382 263 12 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40 09 18 87 of 382 264 19 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45 09 19 86 of 382 264 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40 09 29 88 of 382 265 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M45 09 38 89 of 382 265 
Peter Webber Charnwood Athletic Club M45 09 45 91 of 382 266 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M35 10 11 92 of 382 267 
Tom Wood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 10 12 93 of 382 267 25 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M 10 14 94 of 382 267 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 10 15 96 of 382 268 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40 10 16 95 of 382 268 
Katie McHale Wakefield Harriers F 10 29 97 of 382 268 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55 10 29 98 of 382 268 11 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 10 38 100 of 382 269 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 10 47 101 of 382 270 10 
Nicole Devine Doncaster Athletic Club F 10 54 103 of 382 270 25 
Mick Flaherty Ackworth Road Runners M50 10 56 102 of 382 270 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 11 02 105 of 382 270 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 11 06 104 of 382 271 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M60 11 15 107 of 382 271 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 11 22 108 of 382 272 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M65 11 48 111 of 382 273 
Mick Casey Wolds Vets M65 11 51 112 of 382 274 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 11 52 113 of 382 274 14 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M50 11 53 114 of 382 274 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45 11 55 115 of 382 274 
Christopher Newman Danum Harriers  M40 12 04 116 of 382 274 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45 12 31 117 of 382 276 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55 12 42 118 of 382 277 19 
Richard Horsfield Kimberworth Striders M50 12 45 119 of 382 277 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M45 13 18 121 of 382 279 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60 13 25 122 of 382 280 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65 13 56 123 of 382 282 17 
Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners M40 14 05 125 of 382 282 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M35 14 19 126 of 382 283 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45 14 38 127 of 382 284 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 14 41 129 of 382 284 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60 14 50 130 of 382 285 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M50 15 09 138 of 382 286 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M35 15 11 133 of 382 286 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 15 14 135 of 382 286 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 15 16 136 of 382 287 
Alex Green Steel City Striders M 15 22 140 of 382 287 
Catherine Butterworth Kimberworth Striders F 15 24 139 of 382 287 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 15 24 141 of 382 287 
Stephen Tanner Sheffield Running Club M65 15 35 142 of 382 288 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 15 40 143 of 382 288 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F35 15 45 144 of 382 288 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F45 15 49 145 of 382 289 10 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65 16 08 146 of 382 290 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45 16 26 147 of 382 291 19 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F 16 31 148 of 382 291 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 16 46 149 of 382 292 15 
Michaela Sill Sheffield Running Club F35 16 51 150 of 382 293 
David Crossley Sheffield Running Club M40 16 51 151 of 382 293 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 16 53 152 of 382 293 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 17 07 153 of 382 294 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M45 17 20 155 of 382 294 25 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F40 17 21 156 of 382 295 24 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Harriers F 17 29 157 of 382 295 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50 17 52 161 of 382 297 19 
Darren Maher Steel City Striders M50 17 57 159 of 382 297 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M35 18 02 162 of 382 297 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50 18 06 163 of 382 297 25 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40 18 11 165 of 382 298 19 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50 18 44 166 of 382 300 
Steven Thorpe Handsworth Roadhogs M 18 53 167 of 382 300 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35 19 24 169 of 382 302 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35 19 27 173 of 382 303 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45 19 33 172 of 382 303 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 19 37 170 of 382 303 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 19 42 171 of 382 303 
Joanna Carnie Steel City Striders F45 19 49 174 of 382 304 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 19 50 175 of 382 304 22 
Carl Stone UK Net Runners M50 19 59 176 of 382 305 
Stephen Marren Steel City Striders M50 20 13 177 of 382 305 15 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60 20 24 178 of 382 306 25 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 21 02 179 of 382 309 12 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M65 21 12 180 of 382 309 
Mark Phillips Unattached M45 21 15 181 of 382 309 
Cheryl Hague Handsworth Roadhogs F40 21 20 182 of 382 310 12 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50 21 36 183 of 382 311 
Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley Athletic Club F35 21 37 184 of 382 311 25 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M 21 41 185 of 382 311 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M40 21 42 186 of 382 311 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70 21 58 188 of 382 312 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M 22 02 189 of 382 312 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50 22 31 190 of 382 314 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40 22 39 192 of 382 315 18 
Catherine McKeown Steel City Striders F45 22 55 194 of 382 316 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F 23 00 195 of 382 316 25 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 23 19 196 of 382 317 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45 23 26 198 of 382 318 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 23 38 199 of 382 318 
Trevor Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M55 23 53 200 of 382 319 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60 24 04 202 of 382 320 15 
Caroline Welton Steel City Striders F45 24 37 205 of 382 322 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F40 24 45 206 of 382 323 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45 25 07 207 of 382 324 
Oskar Bisinski Sheffield Running Club M 25 15 209 of 382 325 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 25 32 210 of 382 326 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50 26 15 212 of 382 328 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50 26 15 213 of 382 328 
Ian McDonald Doncaster Athletic Club M35 26 18 215 of 382 329 
Richard Finney Kimberworth Striders M60 26 42 218 of 382 330 
Tim Heneghan Selby Striders M45 26 45 219 of 382 330 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F60 26 58 220 of 382 331 
Sharon Ombler Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 26 58 223 of 382 331 
Lee Smith Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 27 01 222 of 382 331 
Robert Heath South Yorkshire Police M 27 05 224 of 382 332 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 27 11 225 of 382 332 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35 27 15 230 of 382 332 
Blaine Quigley Steel City Striders M45 27 17 229 of 382 332 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40 27 19 227 of 382 332 19 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45 27 43 231 of 382 334 11 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F50 27 46 232 of 382 334 25 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M65 27 53 235 of 382 335 
James Tracey Handsworth Roadhogs M70 27 57 234 of 382 335 12 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70 27 59 236 of 382 335 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60 28 01 237 of 382 335 12 
Mark Webster Doncaster Athletic Club M45 28 10 239 of 382 336 
Chris Blacktree Southend Athletic Club M45 28 10 240 of 382 336 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45 28 12 241 of 382 336 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35 28 13 245 of 382 336 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65 28 18 244 of 382 336 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F50 28 27 246 of 382 337 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 28 37 248 of 382 337 20 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers M40 28 48 250 of 382 338 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50 28 49 251 of 382 338 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 28 55 247 of 382 339 
David Hicken North Derbyshire Running Club M60 28 55 249 of 382 339 
David Needham Unattached M65 29 03 252 of 382 339 
Anna Austin Barnsley Athletic Club F35 29 19 253 of 382 340 
Mel James Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 29 19 257 of 382 340 
Beverley Cook Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 29 20 258 of 382 340 
Ashley Grindrod Farsley Flyers F 29 27 260 of 382 340 
Michele Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs F45 29 32 255 of 382 341 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35 29 41 261 of 382 342 14 
Collean Barker Maltby Running Club F45 29 43 262 of 382 342 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45 29 52 263 of 382 342 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50 29 59 264 of 382 343 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40 30 20 265 of 382 344 
Fiona Earl Kimberworth Striders F45 30 21 266 of 382 344 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F 30 23 267 of 382 344 20 
Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders M60 30 34 268 of 382 345 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F 30 55 271 of 382 346 
Patsy Fenelon Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F65 31 03 272 of 382 347 
Simon Druce Barnsley Harriers M45 31 06 274 of 382 347 
Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley Athletic Club F 31 11 273 of 382 347 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60 31 11 275 of 382 347 15 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M65 31 22 276 of 382 348 
Lee Lockood Selby Striders M 31 33 277 of 382 349 
Sharon Maughan Doncaster Athletic Club F45 31 37 278 of 382 349 25 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65 31 48 281 of 382 350 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50 31 57 282 of 382 350 10 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60 32 05 283 of 382 351 
Sam Springthorpe Maltby Running Club F35 32 17 284 of 382 351 
Agnes Szilvasi Barnsley Harriers F 32 41 285 of 382 353 25 
Mandy Ashton Unattached F55 32 59 287 of 382 354 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F40 33 03 286 of 382 354 
Lee Mortimer Swindon Striders Running Club M 33 15 288 of 382 355 
Keith Storey Rotherham Harriers M60 34 15 292 of 382 359 
Julie Barker Goole Viking Striders F45 34 27 294 of 382 360 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45 34 35 295 of 382 360 
Jamie Sims Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 34 37 296 of 382 360 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50 34 42 297 of 382 360 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40 34 46 299 of 382 361 10 
Alison Wood Barnsley Harriers M 34 50 300 of 382 361 
Emma Goodwin Barnsley Harriers F40 34 57 298 of 382 362 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55 35 07 301 of 382 362 16 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35 35 11 303 of 382 362 
Terry Lovett Retford Athletic Club M70 35 18 302 of 382 363 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40 35 40 305 of 382 364 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 35 50 306 of 382 365 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35 36 27 308 of 382 367 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F45 36 35 309 of 382 368 
Nancy Stuart Steel City Striders F35 36 50 310 of 382 369 10 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65 36 57 311 of 382 369 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70 37 02 313 of 382 369 
Elaine Smith Unattached F45 37 10 314 of 382 369 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60 37 18 315 of 382 371 
Erika Tasker Retford Athletic Club F40 37 33 316 of 382 371 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55 38 17 319 of 382 374 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F45 38 32 320 of 382 375 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50 39 37 321 of 382 379 
Roger Heath Unattached M45 40 03 322 of 382 380 
Simon Richardson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 40 31 323 of 382 383 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F40 40 58 324 of 382 384 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40 41 58 326 of 382 388 
Laura Bibby Barnsley Harriers F 42 00 327 of 382 388 25 
Catherine Needham Steel City Striders F 42 16 329 of 382 389 
Stephanie Hiscott Selby Striders F40 42 49 330 of 382 392 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 43 15 331 of 382 393 
Tracy Spencer Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 43 25 332 of 382 394 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 44 03 334 of 382 396 
Shona Haydon Wakefield Harriers F 44 05 335 of 382 396 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35 44 13 336 of 382 396 
Carol Rushworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 44 31 337 of 382 398 
Fiona Stevens Farsley Flyers F 45 10 341 of 382 400 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 45 25 343 of 382 401 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50 45 34 344 of 382 402 
Annemarie Brooks Danum Harriers  F50 47 02 345 of 382 408 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 47 57 346 of 382 411 25 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45 48 11 347 of 382 412 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50 48 30 348 of 382 413 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55 48 59 350 of 382 415 
Lisa Druce Barnsley Harriers F45 49 18 352 of 382 416 
West West Barnsley Harriers M50 49 18 353 of 382 416 
Louise Taylor Kimberworth Striders F45 49 55 354 of 382 419 
Martin Exelby Ackworth Road Runners M 50 31 357 of 382 421 
Jayne Fields Handsworth Roadhogs F45 52 29 360 of 382 428 
Clare Fields Handsworth Roadhogs F 52 45 361 of 382 429 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 52 50 362 of 382 430 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F45 53 09 363 of 382 431 
Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders F40 53 34 364 of 382 432 19 
Chantil Calvert Kimberworth Striders F40 53 45 365 of 382 433 
Dawn Hollingsworth Doncaster Athletic Club F50 54 02 366 of 382 434 
Gill Harding Ackworth Road Runners F55 54 33 367 of 382 436 21 
Karen Unger North Derbyshire Running Club F45 56 39 368 of 382 444 
Lisa Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35 56 53 369 of 382 445 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 58 22 370 of 382 451 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F45 58 22 371 of 382 451 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 58 22 372 of 382 451 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 00 20 374 of 382 458 25 
Becky Drake Kimberworth Striders F 00 22 373 of 382 458 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F45 03 29 376 of 382 470 
Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners F40 03 54 377 of 382 471 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 08 20 378 of 382 489 18 
Pam Kirk Ackworth Road Runners F40 17 20 382 of 382 523 25 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4421&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019