View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1880544
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Worksop half marathon on the 30th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stuart Spencer Barrow Runners M 10 05 204 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M 12 35 211 15 
Stuart King Leeds University M 12 45 211 
Mark Powell Unattached M35 13 16 212 
Kevin Farrow Unattached M40 14 05 215 
Oscar Partridge St Edmund Pacers M 14 56 218 
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M35 16 45 223 
Ben Evison Unattached M 17 13 224 
Chris Patterson Ashbourne Running Club M 17 22 225 
David Tune Unattached M45 17 38 10 225 
Nick Holland Unattached M 17 45 11 225 
Benjamin Harris Retford Athletic Club M35 18 04 12 227 
Martin Troop Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 18 15 13 227 
David Millns Totley Athletic Club M 18 40 14 229 17 
Martin Jones Unattached M 18 49 15 229 
Paul Featherstone Huncote Harriers AC M35 19 04 16 230 
Michael Chadwick Unattached M 19 05 17 229 
Paul Jackson Unattached M40 19 16 18 230 
Colin Davenport Matlock Athletic Club M35 19 19 19 230 
Thomas Hill Unattached M 19 38 20 231 
Robert Eaton South Derbyshire Road Runners M 19 41 21 232 
Thomas Beautyman Hallamshire Harriers M40 19 52 22 232 
Marc Waddingham Clowne Road Runners M35 20 07 23 233 
James Rose Steel City Striders M35 20 15 24 233 
Misko Abramiuk Unattached M45 20 17 25 233 
Pete Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers M40 20 30 26 234 
Natalie Burns Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 20 47 27 235 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M 21 18 29 236 
Martin Waite Newark Athletic Club M50 21 25 30 237 
Chris Gibbs Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M55 21 43 32 237 
James Mee Unattached M 21 45 33 237 
Chris Allcock Mansfield Harriers M40 21 54 34 238 
Philip Shaw Mansfield Harriers M50 22 03 35 238 
John Evans Beeston Athletic Club M40 22 07 36 239 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 22 09 37 239 
Andy Hawtin South Derbyshire Road Runners M 22 57 40 241 
Andrew Reynolds Unattached M 23 01 41 241 
Alex Parker Birchfield Harriers M35 23 28 43 243 
Ian Chant Long Eaton Running Club M45 23 41 44 243 
Matthew Franklin Wreake Runners M35 23 45 45 243 
Christopher Leach North Derbyshire Running Club M 23 51 47 244 
Jonathan Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M35 23 53 46 244 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M35 23 53 49 244 10 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 23 59 50 244 16 
Chris Jordan Erewash Valley Running Club M40 24 01 52 244 
Thomas Hardman Kimberworth Striders M 24 05 51 244 
Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M 24 08 53 244 19 
Eddy George Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 24 32 55 246 
Alastair Chambers Ivanhoe Runners M50 24 36 54 246 
Martin Harrigan Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers M50 24 40 56 246 
Shaun Martin Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 25 02 59 247 
Christopher Dwyer Sunderland Strollers M 25 05 60 247 
Steven Rice Southwell Running Club M 25 09 61 247 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 25 16 63 248 
Shaun Parkin Totley Athletic Club M40 25 27 66 248 
Rebecca Gallop Newark Athletic Club F 25 27 68 248 
Simon Croft Matlock Athletic Club M50 25 48 72 249 
Jon Brayshaw Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 25 54 75 250 
Matthew West Shelton Striders M45 25 55 77 250 
Gary Morley Mansfield Harriers M40 25 57 76 250 
Adrian Dix Notfast Running Club M40 26 03 81 250 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45 26 05 79 250 
Richard Chandler Unattached M40 26 07 80 250 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 26 17 82 251 
Chris Rhodes Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 26 23 83 251 
Adrian Fisher Dark Peak M40 26 38 86 252 
Peter Wilmot Matlock Athletic Club M45 26 41 88 252 
Jack Darnell Louth Athletic Club M 26 49 105 252 
Neil Cooper Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 26 53 92 252 
Tim Spate Shelton Striders M45 26 55 90 253 
Pete Deacon Unattached M45 26 58 91 252 
Jennifer Rich Steel City Striders F 27 07 95 253 
Richard Martin Ivanhoe Runners M40 27 07 96 253 
Amy Ogden Worksop Harriers F35 27 11 97 253 
Paul Wade Cheltenham Harriers M 27 16 98 254 
Graham Dodd Valley Hill Runners M50 27 19 101 254 21 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 27 21 100 254 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M 27 22 102 254 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 27 27 104 254 
David Perkins Steel City Striders M40 27 39 108 255 
Mark Baddeley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 27 42 106 255 
Mark Powell Danum Harriers  M35 27 48 114 255 
James Isherwood Beeston Athletic Club M40 27 49 107 255 
Robert Deakin Birchfield Harriers M 27 53 109 255 
Adam Bloomfield Denby Dale Travellers M40 27 56 112 255 
Mark Jackson Newark Athletic Club M40 27 57 115 256 
Peter Parker Newark Athletic Club M40 28 05 119 256 
John Hewitt Worksop Harriers M60 28 07 117 256 
David Corbett Retford Athletic Club M40 28 11 120 256 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M45 28 16 121 256 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M35 28 19 123 257 
Jonathon Branch Derwent Runners M 28 19 125 257 
Mark Arnall Redhill Road Runners M40 28 21 124 257 
Damian Davies Notfast Running Club M45 28 26 126 257 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M 28 30 127 257 
Tony Johnson Ropsley Road Runners M50 28 37 130 257 
Catherine Charlton Unattached F35 28 39 128 257 
Samantha Iliffe North Derbyshire Running Club F 28 39 129 258 
John Queenan Ilkeston Running Club M45 28 40 134 258 
Stuart Shaw Stilton Striders Running Club M45 28 41 132 258 
Daniel Rawson Beeston Athletic Club M 28 42 133 258 
Andrew Todd North Derbyshire Running Club M35 28 47 136 258 
Paul Frith Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 28 48 135 258 
Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club M35 28 49 138 258 
Lee Braithwaite Newark Athletic Club M45 28 56 140 258 
Richie Wheatcroft Shelton Striders M50 29 00 141 259 
Roland Allatt North Derbyshire Running Club M 29 04 147 259 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 29 05 142 259 
Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders M40 29 06 143 259 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 29 09 155 259 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M35 29 10 144 259 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M55 29 12 146 259 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M 29 13 148 259 
David Whittaker Steel City Striders M35 29 17 149 259 
Jamie Hargreaves Valley Hill Runners M 29 17 151 259 
Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew M40 29 25 159 260 
Daniel Wilson Sinfin Running Club M35 29 31 158 260 
Wendy Sharratt Unattached F40 29 33 157 260 
Natalie Wettler Charnwood Athletic Club F 29 35 161 260 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 29 42 164 261 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 29 48 168 261 
Christine Heaton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 29 56 169 261 
Javier Cabrero Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 29 56 170 261 
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M45 29 59 171 261 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50 30 04 172 262 
Richard Upward Beeston Athletic Club M45 30 22 176 263 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M45 30 22 177 263 
Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers F 30 24 180 263 
Adam Brown Steel City Striders M 30 31 184 263 
Kevin Tomlinson Milltown Milers M55 30 36 182 263 
Glenn Smith South Derbyshire Road Runners M 30 37 183 263 
Tony Madge Grantham Athletic Club M60 30 48 186 264 
Lisa Deacon Unattached F35 30 50 189 263 
Edward Ducker Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 30 56 188 264 
Stanley Pascoe Redhill Road Runners M55 30 59 191 264 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40 30 59 202 264 
Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club M35 31 00 193 264 
Joanna Holmes Selby Striders F35 31 03 203 265 
Lisa O'Keeffe Northern Vets F40 31 12 194 265 
Matthew Chappell Steel City Striders M35 31 12 198 265 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 31 16 197 265 
Gavin Speed Wreake Runners M35 31 22 205 265 
Joanne Spencer Unattached F40 31 28 204 265 
Gareth Launt North Derbyshire Running Club M 31 30 206 266 
Sam Bacon Ilkeston Running Club M 31 33 209 266 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M35 31 33 216 266 
Neil Cort Ilkeston Running Club M50 31 39 212 266 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M45 31 45 217 267 
James Lamb North Derbyshire Running Club M35 31 52 211 267 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M45 31 54 214 267 25 
Alan Kemp Mansfield Harriers M45 32 08 219 268 
Mike Clement Tickhill Running and Athletic M40 32 11 226 268 
Chris Lane Clowne Road Runners M40 32 18 225 268 
Alex Brown Garstang Running Club M40 32 21 230 268 
David Clark Sheffield Running Club M45 32 24 227 268 
Rachael Shelbourn Unattached F40 32 31 224 268 
Kelly Knight South Derbyshire Road Runners F35 32 31 231 269 
Gavin Meadows Grantham Athletic Club M35 32 42 234 269 
Tom Wood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 32 43 242 269 12 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 32 44 233 269 
Kate Morris Sheffield Triathlon F50 32 46 244 270 
Peter Webber Charnwood Athletic Club M45 32 46 248 270 
Andy Shelton Skegness & District Running Club  M45 32 48 236 269 
Timothy Elkington North Derbyshire Running Club M50 32 54 239 270 
Stuart Noble Retford Athletic Club M40 32 56 243 270 
Teresa McPake Worksop Harriers F40 33 05 250 270 
Tony Mark Mansfield Harriers M45 33 10 252 271 
Andrew Hall Matlock Athletic Club M45 33 10 256 271 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 33 11 249 271 23 
Lorna Allison Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 33 14 257 271 
Andrew Orme South Derbyshire Road Runners M45 33 15 254 271 
Stephen Russell Sheffield Triathlon M35 33 20 263 271 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 33 21 265 271 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 33 26 260 271 
Matthew Williamson Grantham Athletic Club M 33 29 266 272 
Richard Hallam Notfast Running Club M50 33 33 261 272 
Christopher Newman Danum Harriers  M40 33 39 269 272 
Ken Jeffery Belper Harriers M50 33 42 270 272 
Matthew Neal Tickhill Running and Athletic M50 33 42 273 272 
Colin Laughton Worksop Harriers M45 33 44 272 272 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 33 46 268 272 
Ian Hillier Wreake Runners M40 33 46 271 272 
Steve Irvine Steel City Striders M45 33 59 279 273 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40 34 02 276 273 
Kate Champneys Charnwood Athletic Club F40 34 04 278 273 
Andrew Bird Ilkeston Running Club M40 34 20 284 274 
Martin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M45 34 23 283 274 
Philip Turner Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 34 47 295 275 
Louise Bettina Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 34 48 289 275 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35 34 52 287 276 
Graham Harrison Northern Vets M60 34 54 290 276 
Jack Cooke Mansfield Harriers M 34 56 291 276 
Paula Fenteman Selby Striders F35 35 21 304 277 
Joss Howell Southwell Running Club M 35 22 306 277 
Ben Parker Southwell Running Club M55 35 23 307 277 
Chris Gooch Winterton Running Club M45 35 24 325 277 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40 35 29 301 277 
Brian Warner Sinfin Running Club M45 35 38 305 278 
Bret Podgorzec Mansfield Harriers M 35 38 321 278 
David Leese Clowne Road Runners M35 35 39 309 278 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 35 50 314 278 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M40 36 05 324 279 
Steven Sharp Denby Dale Travellers M40 36 05 327 279 
Ian Russell Skegness & District Running Club  M45 36 06 317 279 
Bruce Danby Southwell Running Club M60 36 08 318 279 
Duane Daugherty 100 Marathon Club M55 36 21 328 280 
Paul Tranter Unattached M50 36 24 354 280 
Chris Brown Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 36 25 341 280 
Charlotte Jenkinson Sheffield Triathlon F 36 28 333 280 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 36 28 337 280 
Liz Lewin Totley Athletic Club F40 36 31 330 280 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M60 36 31 340 280 
Andrew Howard East London Runners M55 36 34 339 281 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 36 36 355 281 
David Patrick Long Eaton Running Club M50 36 42 352 281 
Sophie Eadsforth Beeston Athletic Club F40 36 43 353 281 
Malcolm Stapleton Clowne Road Runners M50 36 45 338 281 
Claire Spencer Sheffield Running Club F 36 46 343 281 
Scott Beasley Wreake Runners M40 36 46 345 281 
Charlotte Marshall-Johnson Sheffield Running Club F 36 47 344 281 
Peter Davis Newark Athletic Club M60 36 54 349 282 
Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M45 36 58 346 282 
Jimmy Sharman Steel City Striders M35 37 03 358 282 
Jonathan Veall Unattached M40 37 05 359 282 
Rob Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 37 10 364 282 
Malc Gonnella North Derbyshire Running Club M60 37 21 369 283 
Mike Race Worksop Harriers M 37 21 375 283 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45 37 23 370 283 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 37 25 365 283 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45 37 25 382 283 
Richard Ward Derwent Runners M 37 28 371 283 
Ben Lilley Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 37 41 380 284 
Mark Hulands Rolls Royce Harriers M55 37 45 378 284 
Jo Diffey Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45 37 47 385 284 
Michael Pepper Team Manvers Triathlon M50 37 47 396 284 
Mark Parker Ivanhoe Runners M 37 58 475 285 
Catherine Simkins Beeston Athletic Club F35 38 06 392 285 
Marcus Adams Dark Peak M50 38 11 391 285 
Rachel Portlock Wolds Vets F45 38 15 384 285 
Roger Spence Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 38 19 400 286 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45 38 26 402 286 12 
Paul Davis Grantham Athletic Club M45 38 30 399 286 
Sebastian Lebkuchen Doncaster Athletic Club M 38 33 411 286 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45 38 34 418 286 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 38 35 419 286 
Leigh Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 38 38 416 287 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M60 38 39 412 287 21 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40 38 43 406 287 
Amy Duck Steel City Striders F 38 43 409 287 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 38 45 415 287 
Catherine Butterworth Kimberworth Striders F 38 47 408 287 
Joanne Grant Milltown Milers F45 38 54 410 287 
Tony Blakeway Long Eaton Running Club M50 38 54 462 287 
John Brinkley Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 39 02 437 288 
Carl Braithwaite Newark Athletic Club M45 39 05 421 288 
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners M45 39 10 474 288 
Darren Maher Steel City Striders M50 39 13 426 288 
Elizabeth Bamford Ilkeston Running Club F 39 15 430 288 
Wendy Higginbottom Buxton Athletic Club F45 39 16 424 288 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 16 428 288 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 18 429 289 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M45 39 25 427 289 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45 39 27 439 289 25 
Chew Tan North Derbyshire Running Club F35 39 31 451 289 
Edward Bacon Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 39 44 544 290 
John Worthington Danum Harriers  M50 39 50 489 290 
Helen Jones Mansfield Harriers F 39 53 455 290 
Kate Simpson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F35 39 57 449 290 
Andy Trowsdale Gainsborough & Morton Striders M45 40 01 465 291 
Thomas Williamson Grantham Athletic Club M45 40 05 450 291 
Tom Preece Shelton Striders M50 40 05 453 291 
John Malcolm North Derbyshire Running Club M50 40 10 456 291 
Wayne Yearwood Ripley Running Club M60 40 17 458 291 
Andrew Fergusson Unattached M 40 21 476 291 
Ben Nevill Steel City Striders M 40 22 468 292 25 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 24 472 292 
Richard Iliffe Ilkeston Running Club M45 40 29 479 292 
Stephen Clarke Steel City Striders M35 40 30 464 292 
Joe Dunne Steel City Striders M 40 31 478 292 
Geoff Cooper Ripley Running Club M45 40 33 477 292 
Clare Harrison Sinfin Running Club F35 40 36 485 292 
Lisa Parker Unattached F35 40 38 484 292 
John Murray North Derbyshire Running Club M55 40 39 481 292 
Robert Jurczyk Unattached M40 40 44 497 292 
Robert McArdle Grantham Athletic Club M55 40 52 483 293 
Sarah Hutchinson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 40 52 490 293 
Chris Duro Derwent Runners M50 40 54 505 293 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M60 41 01 504 294 
Dave Herbert Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 41 07 499 294 
Mark Winter Newark Athletic Club M45 41 15 494 294 
David Millington Ilkeston Running Club M35 41 17 500 294 
Eleanor Lunt Long Eaton Running Club F 41 26 518 295 
Mark Tomlinson Redhill Road Runners M50 41 28 501 295 
Nick Stubley Team Manvers Triathlon M45 41 33 568 295 
Natalie Wilson Redhill Road Runners F 41 39 508 295 
Mike Zehetmayr Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 41 42 507 295 
Neal Pates Steel City Striders M45 41 43 512 296 
Clint Southern-Warburton Beeston Athletic Club M40 41 44 536 296 
Jon Hardy Mansfield Harriers M55 41 49 510 296 
Jamie Parker Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 41 56 524 296 13 
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M45 42 00 513 296 
Andrew Tinker Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 42 10 525 297 
Paul Leonard Unattached M45 42 11 523 296 
Sean Moss-Hayes Redhill Road Runners M50 42 12 520 297 
John Dutton Rotherham Harriers M55 42 13 546 297 
Rebecca Broughton North Derbyshire Running Club F35 42 16 522 297 20 
Rob Pearce Belper Harriers M40 42 16 527 297 
James Yardy Team Manvers Triathlon M45 42 27 540 298 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M50 42 28 552 298 
Steven Thorpe Handsworth Roadhogs M 42 29 542 298 12 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45 42 31 535 298 25 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 42 35 538 298 
David Horton Belper Harriers M45 42 36 521 298 
Darren Dodsley Kimberley and District Striders M40 42 39 583 298 
Lizzie Poole Unattached F40 42 40 562 298 
John Palmer Newark Athletic Club M45 42 41 549 298 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F40 42 50 560 299 18 
Anthony Greenhough Rolls Royce Harriers M55 42 52 541 299 
Andrew Hodkin Matlock Athletic Club M50 42 54 555 299 
Nigel Adcock Beeston Athletic Club M45 42 54 574 299 
Amy Fendley Leeds University F35 42 56 554 299 
Craige Spencer Sheffield Running Club M35 43 12 557 300 
Simon Jones Unattached M40 43 23 636 300 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F 43 27 556 301 
Rob MacDonald Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 43 27 572 301 
Jenny Lingrell Steel City Striders F45 43 32 570 301 
Brendan McAlinden Danum Harriers  M50 43 37 581 301 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M55 43 39 571 301 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 43 40 573 301 
Rob Edwards Unattached M40 43 46 586 301 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M45 43 54 590 302 
Sarah Bell Dragons Running Club F 43 55 653 302 
Charlotte Ellis Sheffield Running Club F 44 04 610 302 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M60 44 08 582 303 
Angelo Larusso Danum Harriers  M60 44 08 635 303 
Adrian Webster Clowne Road Runners M50 44 12 628 303 
Paul Lewis Long Eaton Running Club M45 44 12 649 303 
Keith Bell Steel City Striders M40 44 16 599 303 
Angela Forte Ripley Running Club F50 44 18 597 303 
Craig Curtis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 44 19 623 303 
Jim Chisholm Barnsley Athletic Club M65 44 23 595 303 
Joanna Carnie Steel City Striders F45 44 24 613 303 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F 44 25 606 303 25 
Amy Housley Steel City Striders F 44 32 622 304 
Barry Wilkinson Team Manvers Triathlon M40 44 38 714 304 
Alison Barrett Steel City Striders F35 44 57 685 305 
Colin Chambers Skegness & District Running Club  M70 45 02 632 305 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 45 03 674 305 25 
Carl Stanham Lincoln & District Runners M40 45 06 662 305 
Jessica Gordon Newark Athletic Club F 45 06 690 305 
Mark Hillson Grantham Athletic Club M45 45 12 660 306 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 45 14 663 306 
Simon Peck Dragons Running Club M60 45 14 689 306 
Melanie McNeil Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F40 45 14 704 306 
Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 45 15 654 306 
Frank Thomas Unattached M55 45 15 665 305 
John Liddle Steel City Striders M45 45 16 658 306 
Iain Denby Dragons Running Club M55 45 19 696 306 
Gavin Toulson Unattached M 45 28 656 306 
Tracie Lack Unattached F45 45 29 647 306 
Mark Widdowson Redhill Road Runners M40 45 30 661 307 
Simon Lock Notfast Running Club M 45 34 667 307 
Alexander Arblaster Steel City Striders M35 45 37 682 307 
Lee Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs M40 45 38 688 307 
Richard Webster Sinfin Running Club M35 45 57 701 308 
Paula Davies Danum Harriers  F45 46 00 683 308 
Yvonne Parker Road Runners Club F60 46 02 698 308 
Steven Weston North Derbyshire Running Club M45 46 03 671 308 
Shaun Middleton Mansfield Harriers M 46 05 687 308 
Sean Tebbutt Unattached M45 46 07 718 308 
Paul Bibby Tickhill Running and Athletic M50 46 13 699 309 
Vreni Verhoeven Long Eaton Running Club F50 46 14 692 309 
Allan Carson Doncaster Athletic Club M50 46 15 728 309 
Leroy Lindsay Newark Athletic Club M50 46 22 740 309 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35 46 29 792 309 
Paula Fisher Rotherham Harriers F55 46 31 695 309 
Richard Butterworth Redhill Road Runners M45 46 33 717 310 
Jacqueline Robson Clowne Road Runners F50 46 51 722 310 
David Elsom Clowne Road Runners M40 46 53 713 311 
Andrew Brunjes Erewash Valley Running Club M40 47 02 711 311 
Jeremy Reichelt Notfast Running Club M55 47 02 723 311 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45 47 11 737 311 
Nicolette Archer Kimberworth Striders F45 47 22 724 312 
Matthew Coxon Ashbourne Running Club M 47 26 726 312 
Sarah Tyler Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 47 29 739 312 
Angela Freemantle Sleaford Town Runners F55 47 33 734 312 
Nick Beveridge Newark Athletic Club M 47 34 774 313 
Karen Shipman Clowne Road Runners F35 47 39 736 313 
Philip Roberts Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 47 39 742 313 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50 47 40 744 313 
James Rye Saffron Striders M 47 43 743 313 
Brett Beeson Heanor Running Club M55 47 48 727 313 
Daniel Saitch Lincoln & District Runners M 47 48 751 313 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 47 51 747 313 
Gemma Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 47 53 820 313 
Lisa Watson Ripley Running Club F40 47 55 735 314 
Katie Johnson City of Hull AC F 47 57 738 314 
Mark Stanton Caistor Running Club M40 47 57 862 314 
Rachel McLardie Erewash Valley Running Club F35 48 00 756 314 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50 48 06 816 314 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 48 09 761 314 
Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners F45 48 09 764 314 
Robert Jacques Unattached M50 48 15 772 314 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 48 16 770 315 
Gordon Geach Grantham Athletic Club M50 48 20 888 315 
Andrew Williams Unattached M55 48 22 829 314 
Donna Bickley Nottingham University Athletics Club F40 48 23 778 315 
Edward Behl Newark Athletic Club M50 48 26 766 315 
Jackie Welburn Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 48 27 782 315 
Shaun Ian North Derbyshire Running Club M 48 30 779 315 
Stephen Walls Danum Harriers  M35 48 39 776 316 
David Sweeting Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 48 42 805 316 
Claire Goodman Holme Pierrepont Running Club F40 48 47 847 316 
Richard Hustwayte Erewash Valley Running Club M40 48 48 789 316 
Craig Linacre Mansfield Harriers M45 48 57 769 317 
Roger Barrett Unattached M55 48 57 804 316 
Donna Wood Milltown Milers F35 48 59 802 317 
Amanda Hibbert Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 49 06 830 317 
Rachel Shambrook Redhill Road Runners F35 49 09 796 317 
Helen Sweeting Gainsborough & Morton Striders F 49 09 828 317 
Clive Hayward Redhill Road Runners M65 49 15 803 317 
Simon Lunn Sleaford Town Runners M40 49 17 808 318 
Lesley Wilkins Hermitage Harriers Running Club F45 49 17 814 318 
Dave Eyre South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 49 24 788 318 
Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers F65 49 28 813 318 
Oliver Lennox Belper Harriers M 49 30 887 318 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M50 49 33 849 318 
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 49 35 807 318 
Stephen Handley Team Manvers Triathlon M40 49 35 819 318 
Emma Wells Unattached F 49 35 836 318 
Sarah Tomlinson Dragons Running Club F45 49 39 932 319 
Miia Wren Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 49 40 846 319 
Lisa Wright South Derbyshire Road Runners F35 49 50 850 319 
Barbara Delaney Unattached F40 49 54 859 319 
Noel Henderson Newark Athletic Club M55 49 56 868 319 
Alan Dickens Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 49 58 801 320 
Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners F45 49 58 900 320 16 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M45 50 00 843 320 
Cheryl Hague Handsworth Roadhogs F40 50 01 844 320 
Anthony Marchant Belper Harriers M40 50 03 856 320 
Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton Running Club F35 50 03 861 320 
Lisa Burn Newark Athletic Club F40 50 04 837 320 
Nikki Gratton Lincoln & District Runners F45 50 06 854 320 
Elinor Butterfield Lincoln & District Runners F40 50 07 855 320 
Anne Homer Rotherham Harriers F 50 07 929 320 
Matt Silk Newark Athletic Club M35 50 10 864 320 
Jamie Glazebrook North Derbyshire Running Club M45 50 11 851 320 
Darren Wilkinson Notfast Running Club M40 50 20 904 321 
Catherine Robertson Totley Athletic Club F50 50 23 857 321 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40 50 26 865 321 
Lynn Whelan Retford Athletic Club F40 50 29 905 321 
Jo Smith Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 50 33 853 321 
Karen Lynch Doncaster Athletic Club F35 50 34 867 321 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F 50 36 902 321 
Michael Taylor Unattached M45 50 39 838 321 
Catherine McKeown Steel City Striders F45 50 44 903 322 
Lisa Robinson Redhill Road Runners F35 50 49 860 322 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F 50 58 893 322 
Gavin Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club M40 50 58 939 322 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F35 50 59 892 322 
Olivia Parker-Scott Ealing Eagles Running Club F 51 08 883 323 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M50 51 10 926 323 
Sarah Gilbert Sheffield Running Club F 51 33 908 324 
Roger Blake Mablethorpe Running Club M40 51 40 896 324 
Vicki Booth Caistor Running Club F35 51 41 927 325 
Steve Haskard Kimberley and District Striders M45 51 43 955 325 
Eleanor Bull Danum Harriers  F45 51 44 937 325 
John Hayward Worksop Harriers M55 51 44 970 325 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40 51 45 901 325 
Ian Cooper Ilkeston Running Club M50 51 49 917 325 
Jill Kelly Derby Athletic Club F35 51 56 919 325 
Jane Harriman Totley Athletic Club F55 51 58 920 325 
Ellen Lovatt Police Athletic Club F40 51 58 989 325 
Darren Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M50 52 02 946 326 
Richard Giles Steel City Striders M35 52 05 972 326 
Yvette Adamson Huntingdonshire Athletic Club F40 52 09 913 326 
Marie Pearce Unattached F35 52 09 965 325 
Martin Morley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M65 52 12 997 326 
David Gilbert Bungay Black Dog Running Club M50 52 13 936 326 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M45 52 16 971 326 
Kerry Shooter Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 52 20 969 326 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 52 20 986 326 
Donna Walters Witham Running Club F45 52 23 964 327 
Holly Jardine Barnsley Harriers F 52 23 988 327 
Caroline Saunders Kimberworth Striders F45 52 23 1001 327 
Richard James Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 52 26 923 327 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35 52 27 1003 327 
Neil Emerson Grantham Athletic Club M55 52 31 957 327 
Caroline Hallam Sheffield Running Club F 52 41 960 327 
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F65 52 43 943 328 
Neil Curtis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 52 43 1023 328 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40 52 46 995 328 
Lynda Madden Newark Athletic Club F40 52 52 1020 328 
Charlotte Griffin Dragons Running Club F 52 54 1012 328 
Kimberley Hansford Handsworth Roadhogs F 52 55 1006 328 
Simon Knowles Bridlington Road Runners M45 52 56 973 328 
Lee Kenton Steel City Striders M 52 58 1005 328 
Graham Kelley Newark Athletic Club M65 53 05 977 329 
Katie Tuck Heanor Running Club F 53 12 1016 329 
Tom Spelman Newark Athletic Club M40 53 13 981 329 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45 53 19 1037 329 16 
Richard Hart Lincoln & District Runners M40 53 24 1013 329 
Heather Jones Danum Harriers  F50 53 28 1024 330 
Marc Brooks Worksop Harriers M35 53 32 992 330 
Nicola Mayo Witham Running Club F35 53 42 1029 330 
Ros Johnson Derwent Runners F55 53 44 1032 330 
Paul Jepson Ropsley Road Runners M60 53 44 1044 330 
Richard Collis North Derbyshire Running Club M50 53 49 1045 331 
Heather Webster North Derbyshire Running Club F 53 49 1046 331 
David George Caistor Running Club M55 53 50 1115 331 
Graham Burns Dragons Running Club M 53 51 1050 331 
Annette Frost Nottingham University Athletics Club F35 53 55 1028 331 
Ian Martin Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 53 55 1041 331 
Paul Higginbottom Handsworth Roadhogs M45 53 57 1079 331 
Mark Bringloe Unattached M45 53 58 1027 331 
Piotr Dura Notfast Running Club M45 54 03 1093 331 
Peter Jackson Kimberworth Striders M45 54 03 1138 331 
Earl Lever Kimberworth Striders M40 54 06 1073 332 
Donna Welsh Unattached F45 54 14 1070 331 
Paul Brown Wolds Vets M50 54 15 1092 332 
Karen Kowalski Mansfield Harriers F45 54 18 1081 332 
Annette Trindell Long Eaton Running Club F45 54 19 1065 332 
Jonathan O'Hanlon Denby Dale Travellers M50 54 20 1101 332 
Elaine Allan Pudsey Pacers F45 54 24 1089 332 
Michele Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs F45 54 27 1071 333 
Caroline Jackson Kimberworth Striders F45 54 27 1155 333 
Stephen Holt Matlock Athletic Club M65 54 32 1075 333 
Hannah Thomson Newark Athletic Club F 54 38 1090 333 
Wayne Turrell Caistor Running Club M50 54 40 1055 333 
Lisa Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers F40 54 48 1068 334 
Marc Kinch Long Eaton Running Club M45 54 55 1077 334 
Debbie Hales Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 54 55 1084 334 
Sarah Allen Unattached F 54 58 1076 334 
Richard Whyman Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 54 58 1112 334 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45 55 02 1159 334 
Paul Wright Danum Harriers  M 55 03 1099 334 11 
Laura Hickey Ilkeston Running Club F 55 07 1097 334 
Charlotte Rushby Worksop Harriers F 55 19 1107 335 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 55 20 1106 335 
Jonathan Lysons Kimberworth Striders M 55 21 1128 335 
Steven Hattersley Clowne Road Runners M45 55 32 1104 336 
Lisa Williams UK Net Runners F40 55 32 1134 336 25 
Paul Bell Heanor Running Club M35 55 32 1136 336 
Janet Davies Notfast Running Club F45 55 33 1088 336 
Andrew Scott Newark Athletic Club M50 55 37 1135 336 
John Goodman Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 55 37 1149 336 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55 55 40 1121 336 
Dave Dews Newark Athletic Club M 55 45 1096 336 
Amy Perch Barnsley Harriers F 55 49 1137 337 
Scott Liddle Totley Athletic Club M40 55 50 1205 337 
Ruth Toyn North Derbyshire Running Club F35 55 58 1120 337 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F50 56 09 1193 337 22 
Laura Kirkbright Dragons Running Club F 56 12 1148 338 21 
Sophie Brown Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 56 13 1119 338 
Cameron Porter Valley Hill Runners M40 56 26 1160 338 
Mark Benton Team Manvers Triathlon M45 56 26 1161 338 
Andrea Andrews Crystal Peaks Runners F45 56 28 1152 338 
Lindsey Rawson Crystal Peaks Runners F40 56 28 1153 338 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M45 56 28 1157 338 
Sara Carter Newark Athletic Club F40 56 30 1168 338 
Jim Shaw Team Manvers Triathlon M50 56 34 1204 339 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60 56 36 1164 339 
Janet Wheatcroft Shelton Striders F45 56 36 1183 339 
Nick Dunk Witham Running Club M45 56 38 1151 339 
Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders F50 56 47 1179 339 
Melanie Babington Buxton Athletic Club F45 56 56 1227 340 
Stuart Hunter Shepshed Running Club M55 56 58 1174 340 
Renata Gaj-Jurczyk Unattached F40 57 03 1158 340 
Rachel Cadey Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 57 03 1240 340 
Ian Spencer Steel City Striders M50 57 09 1176 340 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40 57 11 1259 340 
Peter Copcutt Mansfield Harriers M55 57 11 1270 340 
Angela Miller Unattached F35 57 21 1210 340 
Ian Sullivan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 57 23 1217 341 
Roland Outtier Unattached M60 57 29 1222 341 
Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 57 39 1197 342 
Brian Foston Lincoln & District Runners M70 57 40 1196 342 
Steve Taylor-Smith Unattached M45 57 40 1226 341 
Helen Long East Hull Harriers F 57 40 1268 342 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F45 57 42 1206 342 
Andrew Hall Kingstone Runners M40 57 43 1224 342 
Robert Green Skegness & District Running Club  M40 57 43 1230 342 
Simon Kimmins Unattached M55 57 45 1198 342 
Martin Spencer Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 57 48 1218 342 
Clive Parker Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 57 50 1281 342 
Richard Binks Steel City Striders M60 57 53 1180 343 
Gavin Simmons Matlock Athletic Club M45 57 54 1320 343 
Emily Partridge Ivanhoe Runners F 57 57 1303 343 
Duncan Barnett Newark Athletic Club M35 58 02 1273 343 
Tammy Haywood Retford Athletic Club F35 58 04 1178 343 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Kingstone Runners F45 58 05 1253 343 
Shirley Devlin Lincoln & District Runners F55 58 13 1345 343 
Jane Hudson Long Eaton Running Club F50 58 15 1221 344 
Michael Abrahams Buxton Athletic Club M45 58 15 1265 344 
Chris Cannon Maltby Running Club M60 58 18 1255 344 
Steve Needham Notfast Running Club M65 58 22 1261 344 
Melanie Papworth Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F35 58 23 1350 344 
Caroline Davis Grantham Athletic Club F45 58 24 1244 344 
John Long East Hull Harriers M55 58 25 1307 344 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 58 25 1308 344 
Graham Collins Milltown Milers M60 58 27 1225 344 
Dennis Parker Erewash Valley Running Club M60 58 33 1380 344 
Jessica Flint Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 58 38 1236 345 
Georgie Bestwick Belper Harriers F40 58 39 1275 345 
Conny Neumann Unattached F55 58 49 1301 345 
Maria White Long Eaton Running Club F40 58 56 1297 346 
Michael Williams 100 Marathon Club M50 59 01 1214 346 
Kenneth Crane Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M70 59 02 1279 346 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60 59 04 1323 346 
James Simpson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 59 06 1287 346 
Jason Priest Newark Athletic Club M45 59 17 1305 347 
Nicola Lancaster Team Manvers Triathlon F35 59 21 1364 347 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50 59 22 1300 347 
James Booker Derwent Runners M35 59 24 1326 347 
Richard Finney Kimberworth Striders M60 59 34 1242 347 
Sharon Maughan Doncaster Athletic Club F45 59 42 1339 348 20 
Marie-louise Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club F40 59 42 1340 348 
Paula Simpson Unattached F50 59 46 1330 347 
Helen Thoday Team Manvers Triathlon F40 59 49 1371 348 
Antony Downes Retford Athletic Club M45 00 00 1419 349 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70 00 09 1382 349 
Joanne McNally Danum Harriers  F40 00 12 1335 349 
James Cobb South Derbyshire Road Runners M 00 15 1363 349 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Harriers M55 00 17 1357 349 
Kevin Webster Wolds Vets M45 00 21 1352 350 
Samantha Smith Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 00 21 1404 350 
Vanessa Smith Totley Athletic Club F45 00 28 1351 350 
Diane Kirby Lincoln & District Runners F45 00 28 1385 350 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50 00 30 1394 350 
Evgeniya Mihaylova Beeston Athletic Club F45 00 32 1341 350 
Naomi Swain North Derbyshire Running Club F35 00 32 1343 350 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F35 00 36 1356 350 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 00 36 1358 350 
Robert Humber Sinfin Running Club M35 00 36 1370 350 
Zoe Tebbutt Pudsey Runners F45 00 44 1378 350 
Philip Taylor Tickhill Running and Athletic M35 00 50 1405 351 
Simon Ray Redhill Road Runners M45 00 50 1442 351 
Steve Leek Unattached M50 00 55 1322 351 
Alison Hogg Beeston Athletic Club F40 00 59 1387 352 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 01 02 1398 352 
Christopher Higgins Tickhill Running and Athletic M45 01 06 1410 352 
Nicky Stevenson Dragons Running Club F40 01 07 1403 352 
Alex Pipes Witham Running Club M 01 20 1383 353 
Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club M50 01 23 1479 353 
Samantha O'Conner Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 01 35 1457 353 
Kevin Barry Long Eaton Running Club M45 01 54 1417 354 
Casey Trueman Long Eaton Running Club F35 01 59 1416 354 
Michelle Tilbury Kimberley and District Striders F 02 11 1455 355 
Kate Willett Doncaster Athletic Club F 02 14 1469 355 
Caroline Bower Dragons Running Club F50 02 15 1428 355 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 02 16 1460 355 
Alison Whitta Tickhill Running and Athletic F 02 23 1488 356 
Sonja Smith Unattached F40 02 24 1418 355 
Carl Beasley Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 02 24 1422 356 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F40 02 26 1471 356 
Victoria Toyn North Derbyshire Running Club F45 02 31 1436 356 
Katherine Windle Retford Athletic Club F45 02 36 1477 356 
Sophie Billington Penistone Footpath Runners F35 02 48 1439 357 
Mark Shaw Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 02 52 1449 357 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F50 02 58 1475 357 
Laura Boultby Unattached F35 03 04 1451 357 
Fiona Rowe Unattached F40 03 08 1456 357 
Jayne MacArthur Sleaford Town Runners F50 03 08 1474 358 
Darren Wilson Unattached M45 03 15 1462 358 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F 03 20 1450 358 
Karen Kirkbright Dragons Running Club F50 03 25 1482 359 
Jo Barnsley Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 03 46 1465 360 
Darren Lee Ilkeston Running Club M40 03 57 1484 360 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4428&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019