View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1902146
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for West Yorkshire Fire 5 on the 14th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  27 03 1 of 245 212 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  28 37 2 of 245 224 18 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M  28 56 3 of 245 227 
Frank Beresford Otley Athletic Club M  29 32 4 of 245 231 
Watson Peel Halifax Harriers M  29 43 5 of 245 233 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  29 46 6 of 245 233 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  29 48 7 of 245 233 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  29 56 8 of 245 234 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  30 24 9 of 245 238 23 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M55  30 36 10 of 245 240 11 
Stephen Fowler Unattached M40  30 55 11 of 245 242 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 01 12 of 245 243 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55  31 05 13 of 245 243 
Stephen Head St Theresas M45  31 06 14 of 245 244 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M35  31 23 15 of 245 246 12 
Chris Wales Preston Harriers M40  31 23 16 of 245 246 18 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  31 29 17 of 245 247 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M40  31 33 18 of 245 247 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  31 39 19 of 245 248 
Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F40  31 52 20 of 245 250 
Helen Wright Keighley & Craven AC F35  32 13 21 of 245 252 25 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  32 18 22 of 245 253 
Imran Asghar Queensbury Running Club M  32 27 23 of 245 254 
Charlie Wills Leeds City Athletic Club F35  32 30 24 of 245 255 
Darren Conquest Unattached M40  32 37 25 of 245 255 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  32 46 26 of 245 257 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M35  32 53 27 of 245 258 
David Gill Unattached M55  33 00 28 of 245 258 
Steve Sladdin Halifax Harriers M  33 15 29 of 245 260 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  33 37 31 of 245 263 
Jason Jagger Oakwell Running Bears M40  34 06 33 of 245 267 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  34 13 32 of 245 268 14 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  34 13 34 of 245 268 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55  34 21 36 of 245 269 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  34 21 37 of 245 269 19 
Kezia Rooke Halifax Harriers F  34 36 40 of 245 271 
Farhad Hamad Hyde Park Harriers M35  34 37 39 of 245 271 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40  34 40 41 of 245 272 
Shaun Bell Ackworth Road Runners M  34 42 43 of 245 272 
Lydia Farley Bradford Airedale F  34 43 44 of 245 272 
David Wormersley Horsforth Harriers M60  34 43 45 of 245 272 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M55  34 47 46 of 245 272 
Abbie Holyoake Leeds City Athletic Club F  35 08 49 of 245 275 
Trevor Rhodes Eccleshill Road Runners M55  35 09 50 of 245 275 16 
Gyorgy Imris Eccleshill Road Runners M40  35 09 51 of 245 275 
David Nutton Halifax Harriers M50  35 23 52 of 245 277 
Paul Greenslade Halifax Harriers M50  35 25 53 of 245 277 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  35 31 54 of 245 278 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  35 39 56 of 245 279 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35  35 40 55 of 245 279 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  35 44 62 of 245 280 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40  35 47 59 of 245 280 
John Ward Abbey Runners M60  35 48 58 of 245 280 21 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60  35 48 60 of 245 280 
Donna Kaznowski Baildon Runners F  35 56 64 of 245 281 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M70  36 00 63 of 245 282 10 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M  36 04 65 of 245 283 16 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  36 14 66 of 245 284 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50  36 25 68 of 245 285 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  36 32 70 of 245 286 
David Johnson Halifax Harriers M  36 35 69 of 245 287 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M35  36 46 71 of 245 288 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M50  36 55 74 of 245 289 25 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40  37 16 76 of 245 292 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F35  37 22 77 of 245 293 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40  37 22 78 of 245 293 
Maria Rhodes Queensbury Running Club F35  37 31 79 of 245 294 25 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M60  37 46 84 of 245 296 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M55  38 00 85 of 245 298 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40  38 00 87 of 245 298 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  38 01 86 of 245 298 13 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50  38 06 89 of 245 298 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F35  38 13 88 of 245 299 
Jonny Lister Halifax Harriers M40  38 20 91 of 245 300 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  38 40 93 of 245 303 11 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M55  39 02 94 of 245 306 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45  39 24 95 of 245 309 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M55  39 25 96 of 245 309 
Sarah Kidd Halifax Harriers F  39 29 97 of 245 309 
Jennifer Gridley Hyde Park Harriers F  39 40 98 of 245 311 25 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  39 50 100 of 245 312 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M40  39 53 101 of 245 312 
Stephen Gledhill Eccleshill Road Runners M50  40 02 102 of 245 314 25 
Ricky Hammond Stainland Lions F45  40 02 105 of 245 314 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M65  40 05 104 of 245 314 25 
Mark Hayward Eccleshill Road Runners M40  40 20 106 of 245 316 
Janine Thompson Halifax Harriers F35  40 36 108 of 245 318 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  40 39 107 of 245 318 25 
Col Morley Baildon Runners M45  40 46 110 of 245 319 
Andy Moore Bingley Harriers M60  40 54 113 of 245 320 
Martin Wright Bradford Airedale M50  40 59 116 of 245 321 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  41 00 112 of 245 321 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M40  41 03 114 of 245 322 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  41 08 115 of 245 322 
Laura Cummings Derwent Runners F35  41 11 117 of 245 323 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M40  41 32 119 of 245 325 25 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  41 38 121 of 245 326 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  41 40 127 of 245 326 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  41 49 126 of 245 328 16 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  41 55 128 of 245 328 
Samantha Sugden Wakefield Triathlon F35  42 03 129 of 245 329 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  42 11 131 of 245 330 
Dawn Branley Ackworth Road Runners F  42 13 132 of 245 331 
Julie Newsome Spenborough & District AC F50  42 23 134 of 245 332 
Russell Webster Hyde Park Harriers M45  42 31 137 of 245 333 25 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50  42 33 133 of 245 333 25 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F35  42 33 135 of 245 333 12 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55  42 43 139 of 245 335 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M40  42 56 141 of 245 336 14 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M40  42 57 145 of 245 336 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F65  43 00 143 of 245 337 25 
Julie Asquith Roberttown Road Runners F40  43 05 147 of 245 337 17 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F45  43 08 146 of 245 338 
Zoe Hipwell Queensbury Running Club F40  43 19 148 of 245 339 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40  43 36 153 of 245 342 13 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60  43 37 152 of 245 342 
Ralph McDermott Horsforth Fellandale M40  43 38 156 of 245 342 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F35  43 46 154 of 245 342 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  43 48 163 of 245 343 
Dawn Bailey Rothwell Harriers F45  43 52 160 of 245 344 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  43 52 165 of 245 344 10 
Andrew Smith Queensbury Running Club M45  43 54 162 of 245 344 25 
Karen Head St Theresas F40  43 56 161 of 245 344 25 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  44 04 166 of 245 345 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  44 17 168 of 245 346 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F55  44 20 167 of 245 347 12 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40  44 23 170 of 245 348 
Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F55  44 24 169 of 245 348 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M55  44 28 172 of 245 348 25 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  44 31 174 of 245 349 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  44 40 175 of 245 350 
Chris Everett Eccleshill Road Runners M35  44 49 177 of 245 351 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  44 55 178 of 245 352 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  45 07 179 of 245 353 25 
Matt Norris Oakwell Running Bears M  45 23 180 of 245 355 
Chris Norris Oakwell Running Bears M50  45 24 181 of 245 355 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M  45 35 183 of 245 357 23 
Sally Gavaghan Baildon Runners F60  45 44 184 of 245 358 20 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  45 51 185 of 245 359 22 
Mark Crawshaw Pudsey Pacers M40  46 07 188 of 245 361 
Helen Foster Baildon Runners F40  46 13 189 of 245 362 
Sarah Booty Rothwell Harriers F  46 18 190 of 245 363 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F50  46 39 193 of 245 365 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35  46 46 192 of 245 366 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F45  46 53 194 of 245 367 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55  46 53 196 of 245 367 
Sharon Cooper Spenborough & District AC F35  46 56 195 of 245 368 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F35  47 12 197 of 245 370 
Monica Gallagher Halifax Harriers F45  47 26 198 of 245 372 
Craig Bingham Eccleshill Road Runners M35  47 34 200 of 245 373 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  47 39 201 of 245 373 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40  48 01 202 of 245 376 19 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  48 59 206 of 245 383 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F35  48 59 207 of 245 383 
Andrea Sims Fetcheveryone Running Club F45  49 16 209 of 245 386 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55  49 25 214 of 245 387 22 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F35  49 36 212 of 245 389 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F35  49 52 215 of 245 391 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M50  50 08 216 of 245 393 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65  51 02 217 of 245 400 
Jackie Walters Baildon Runners F65  51 15 219 of 245 401 
Sara Scholes Hyde Park Harriers F  51 26 220 of 245 403 25 
Peter Wood Bradford Airedale M50  51 27 221 of 245 403 
Denise Bailey Baildon Runners F50  51 35 222 of 245 404 
Kirsty Russell Bradford Airedale F45  51 42 224 of 245 405 
Susanna Walters Baildon Runners F35  51 45 225 of 245 405 25 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65  52 10 227 of 245 409 
Joanne Bloor Baildon Runners F35  52 46 228 of 245 413 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  52 55 229 of 245 415 12 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50  53 22 230 of 245 418 
Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions F55  53 43 231 of 245 421 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F60  54 39 232 of 245 428 
Lynne Oxley Pudsey Pacers F40  55 00 233 of 245 431 25 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  58 29 238 of 245 458 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55 04 46 241 of 245 507 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F50 04 47 242 of 245 507 10 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45 04 47 243 of 245 507 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45 13 05 244 of 245 572 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 13 56 245 of 245 579 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4437&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019