Results
Results for
West Yorkshire Fire 5
on the 14th Aug 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Joe Sagar
Spenborough & District AC
M
27
03
1 of 245
212
0
Tom Dart
Spenborough & District AC
M
28
37
2 of 245
224
18
Ross Blackburn
Rothwell Harriers
M
28
56
3 of 245
227
0
Frank Beresford
Otley Athletic Club
M
29
32
4 of 245
231
0
Watson Peel
Halifax Harriers
M
29
43
5 of 245
233
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
29
46
6 of 245
233
0
Lee Dickinson
Unattached
M
29
48
7 of 245
233
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
29
56
8 of 245
234
0
Lee Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
M35
30
24
9 of 245
238
23
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M55
30
36
10 of 245
240
11
Stephen Fowler
Unattached
M40
30
55
11 of 245
242
0
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
31
01
12 of 245
243
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M55
31
05
13 of 245
243
0
Stephen Head
St Theresas
M45
31
06
14 of 245
244
1
Edward Revell
Spenborough & District AC
M35
31
23
15 of 245
246
12
Chris Wales
Preston Harriers
M40
31
23
16 of 245
246
18
Jimmy Sheldon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
31
29
17 of 245
247
9
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M40
31
33
18 of 245
247
0
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M55
31
39
19 of 245
248
0
Johanna Winks
Halifax Harriers
F40
31
52
20 of 245
250
0
Helen Wright
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
32
13
21 of 245
252
25
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M40
32
18
22 of 245
253
0
Imran Asghar
Queensbury Running Club
M
32
27
23 of 245
254
0
Charlie Wills
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
32
30
24 of 245
255
0
Darren Conquest
Unattached
M40
32
37
25 of 245
255
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
32
46
26 of 245
257
2
Tony Bromley
Spenborough & District AC
M35
32
53
27 of 245
258
4
David Gill
Unattached
M55
33
00
28 of 245
258
0
Steve Sladdin
Halifax Harriers
M
33
15
29 of 245
260
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
33
37
31 of 245
263
3
Jason Jagger
Oakwell Running Bears
M40
34
06
33 of 245
267
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
34
13
32 of 245
268
14
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
34
13
34 of 245
268
3
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
34
21
36 of 245
269
0
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
34
21
37 of 245
269
19
Kezia Rooke
Halifax Harriers
F
34
36
40 of 245
271
0
Farhad Hamad
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
34
37
39 of 245
271
0
Martin Jones
Abbey Runners
M40
34
40
41 of 245
272
0
Shaun Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M
34
42
43 of 245
272
0
Lydia Farley
Bradford Airedale
F
34
43
44 of 245
272
0
David Wormersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
34
43
45 of 245
272
0
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M55
34
47
46 of 245
272
0
Abbie Holyoake
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
35
08
49 of 245
275
0
Trevor Rhodes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
35
09
50 of 245
275
16
Gyorgy Imris
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
35
09
51 of 245
275
0
David Nutton
Halifax Harriers
M50
35
23
52 of 245
277
6
Paul Greenslade
Halifax Harriers
M50
35
25
53 of 245
277
0
Dave Butler
Spenborough & District AC
M45
35
31
54 of 245
278
1
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
35
39
56 of 245
279
5
Joanne Horan
Queensbury Running Club
F35
35
40
55 of 245
279
0
Jack Rose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
35
44
62 of 245
280
0
James O'Rourke
Halifax Harriers
M40
35
47
59 of 245
280
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
35
48
58 of 245
280
21
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
35
48
60 of 245
280
3
Donna Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
F
35
56
64 of 245
281
0
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M70
36
00
63 of 245
282
10
Rich Welsh
Rothwell Harriers
M
36
04
65 of 245
283
16
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M50
36
14
66 of 245
284
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M50
36
25
68 of 245
285
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
36
32
70 of 245
286
3
David Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M
36
35
69 of 245
287
0
Will Carver
Halifax Harriers
M35
36
46
71 of 245
288
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M50
36
55
74 of 245
289
25
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
37
16
76 of 245
292
0
Michaela Clark
Abbey Runners
F35
37
22
77 of 245
293
0
Piero Tozzi
Baildon Runners
M40
37
22
78 of 245
293
0
Maria Rhodes
Queensbury Running Club
F35
37
31
79 of 245
294
25
Don Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M60
37
46
84 of 245
296
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
38
00
85 of 245
298
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
38
00
87 of 245
298
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
38
01
86 of 245
298
13
David Halladay
Wetherby Runners
M50
38
06
89 of 245
298
6
Alison Smith
Abbey Runners
F35
38
13
88 of 245
299
0
Jonny Lister
Halifax Harriers
M40
38
20
91 of 245
300
0
John Hayes
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
38
40
93 of 245
303
11
Jeremy Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
39
02
94 of 245
306
3
Grant Cooper
Spenborough & District AC
M45
39
24
95 of 245
309
3
Garry Ellison
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
39
25
96 of 245
309
0
Sarah Kidd
Halifax Harriers
F
39
29
97 of 245
309
0
Jennifer Gridley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
39
40
98 of 245
311
25
Martin Athey
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
39
50
100 of 245
312
0
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M40
39
53
101 of 245
312
0
Stephen Gledhill
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
40
02
102 of 245
314
25
Ricky Hammond
Stainland Lions
F45
40
02
105 of 245
314
0
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M65
40
05
104 of 245
314
25
Mark Hayward
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
40
20
106 of 245
316
0
Janine Thompson
Halifax Harriers
F35
40
36
108 of 245
318
0
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
40
39
107 of 245
318
25
Col Morley
Baildon Runners
M45
40
46
110 of 245
319
0
Andy Moore
Bingley Harriers
M60
40
54
113 of 245
320
8
Martin Wright
Bradford Airedale
M50
40
59
116 of 245
321
7
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
41
00
112 of 245
321
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M40
41
03
114 of 245
322
9
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
41
08
115 of 245
322
0
Laura Cummings
Derwent Runners
F35
41
11
117 of 245
323
0
Richard Phelps
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
41
32
119 of 245
325
25
Peter Badkin
Abbey Runners
M50
41
38
121 of 245
326
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
41
40
127 of 245
326
0
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
41
49
126 of 245
328
16
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F55
41
55
128 of 245
328
2
Samantha Sugden
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
42
03
129 of 245
329
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
42
11
131 of 245
330
5
Dawn Branley
Ackworth Road Runners
F
42
13
132 of 245
331
0
Julie Newsome
Spenborough & District AC
F50
42
23
134 of 245
332
0
Russell Webster
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
42
31
137 of 245
333
25
Brian Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
M50
42
33
133 of 245
333
25
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
42
33
135 of 245
333
12
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
42
43
139 of 245
335
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
42
56
141 of 245
336
14
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M40
42
57
145 of 245
336
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F65
43
00
143 of 245
337
25
Julie Asquith
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
43
05
147 of 245
337
17
Joanne Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
43
08
146 of 245
338
0
Zoe Hipwell
Queensbury Running Club
F40
43
19
148 of 245
339
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
43
36
153 of 245
342
13
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
43
37
152 of 245
342
4
Ralph McDermott
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
43
38
156 of 245
342
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F35
43
46
154 of 245
342
0
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
43
48
163 of 245
343
8
Dawn Bailey
Rothwell Harriers
F45
43
52
160 of 245
344
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
43
52
165 of 245
344
10
Andrew Smith
Queensbury Running Club
M45
43
54
162 of 245
344
25
Karen Head
St Theresas
F40
43
56
161 of 245
344
25
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
44
04
166 of 245
345
4
Jean O'Connor
Oakwell Running Bears
F
44
17
168 of 245
346
0
Virginia Lewin
Halifax Harriers
F55
44
20
167 of 245
347
12
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F40
44
23
170 of 245
348
0
Deborah Kirkbride
Halifax Harriers
F55
44
24
169 of 245
348
0
Graham Robertshaw
Stainland Lions
M55
44
28
172 of 245
348
25
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
44
31
174 of 245
349
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
44
40
175 of 245
350
0
Chris Everett
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
44
49
177 of 245
351
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
44
55
178 of 245
352
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
45
07
179 of 245
353
25
Matt Norris
Oakwell Running Bears
M
45
23
180 of 245
355
0
Chris Norris
Oakwell Running Bears
M50
45
24
181 of 245
355
0
Daniel Metcalfe
Horsforth Fellandale
M
45
35
183 of 245
357
23
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F60
45
44
184 of 245
358
20
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
45
51
185 of 245
359
22
Mark Crawshaw
Pudsey Pacers
M40
46
07
188 of 245
361
0
Helen Foster
Baildon Runners
F40
46
13
189 of 245
362
0
Sarah Booty
Rothwell Harriers
F
46
18
190 of 245
363
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
46
39
193 of 245
365
0
Lisa Hitchen
Abbey Runners
F35
46
46
192 of 245
366
7
Carole Clifford
Rothwell Harriers
F45
46
53
194 of 245
367
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
46
53
196 of 245
367
2
Sharon Cooper
Spenborough & District AC
F35
46
56
195 of 245
368
0
Sally Shacklock
Halifax Harriers
F35
47
12
197 of 245
370
0
Monica Gallagher
Halifax Harriers
F45
47
26
198 of 245
372
0
Craig Bingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
47
34
200 of 245
373
0
Hannah Newman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
47
39
201 of 245
373
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
48
01
202 of 245
376
19
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
48
59
206 of 245
383
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F35
48
59
207 of 245
383
0
Andrea Sims
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
49
16
209 of 245
386
0
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F55
49
25
214 of 245
387
22
Kirsty Carver
Halifax Harriers
F35
49
36
212 of 245
389
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
49
52
215 of 245
391
0
Christopher Kirkbride
Halifax Harriers
M50
50
08
216 of 245
393
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M65
51
02
217 of 245
400
0
Jackie Walters
Baildon Runners
F65
51
15
219 of 245
401
0
Sara Scholes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
51
26
220 of 245
403
25
Peter Wood
Bradford Airedale
M50
51
27
221 of 245
403
0
Denise Bailey
Baildon Runners
F50
51
35
222 of 245
404
0
Kirsty Russell
Bradford Airedale
F45
51
42
224 of 245
405
0
Susanna Walters
Baildon Runners
F35
51
45
225 of 245
405
25
Maureen Coffey
South West Vets
F65
52
10
227 of 245
409
0
Joanne Bloor
Baildon Runners
F35
52
46
228 of 245
413
0
Ciara Crossan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
52
55
229 of 245
415
12
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
53
22
230 of 245
418
0
Carol Heptonstall
Stainland Lions
F55
53
43
231 of 245
421
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
54
39
232 of 245
428
0
Lynne Oxley
Pudsey Pacers
F40
55
00
233 of 245
431
25
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
58
29
238 of 245
458
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
04
46
241 of 245
507
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
04
47
242 of 245
507
10
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
04
47
243 of 245
507
0
Christine Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
13
05
244 of 245
572
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
1
13
56
245 of 245
579
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4437&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024