View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3422480
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Humber Bridge Half Marathon on the 29th Jun 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Patrick Gardiner East Cheshire Harriers M 13 35 
Mike Jefferies Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 14 20 
Runar Saether City of Norwich AC M35 14 43 
Andrew Whittingham Altrincham Athletic Club M 15 36 
Matthew Nutt Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M 16 41 
Gareth Young City of Hull AC M 16 44 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M40 17 07 
Andy May Valley Striders M40 17 33 
Timmy Davies Silson Joggers AC M 17 37 
Alasdair Tatham North York Moors AC M40 19 21 10 
Nigel Sisson East Hull Harriers M45 19 25 11 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M35 19 40 12 
David Greenwood Unattached M 20 11 13 
Robert Fletcher Unattached M 21 11 14 
Lindsay Toulson Unattached M40 21 30 15 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M 21 59 16 
Oliver Truby City of Norwich AC M 22 08 17 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40 22 17 18 
David Wells-Burr Unattached M 22 59 20 
Karl McKenzie Salford Harriers M35 23 01 22 
Mark Spikings City of Hull AC M 23 08 19 
Rachel Robinson Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 23 16 21 
Robert Windard Lincoln & District Runners M 23 20 23 
Steven Wardell Unattached M 23 21 24 
Philip Gibbs Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 23 27 25 
Matt Ward Unattached M 23 47 26 
Tori Green Ripon Runners F 24 09 30 
Adam Brailsford Doncaster Athletic Club M35 24 33 32 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M40 24 54 34 
Darren Edge Beverley Athletic Club M45 25 08 35 
Garry Perkins Wolds Vets M55 25 21 36 
Ashley Colley Leeds City Athletic Club M 25 40 37 
Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC M 25 50 38 
Nick Maynard City of Hull AC M40 26 07 40 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M35 26 07 41 
Andrew Hemmings City of Hull AC M35 26 10 42 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M35 26 20 43 
Christopher Jefferies North York Moors AC M40 26 24 45 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 26 30 46 
Mark Hewitt Kingstone Runners M45 26 37 55 
Ben Devereux City of Hull AC M35 26 51 47 
Nathan Ball Manchester Triathlon Club M 27 19 49 
Andrew Fox Pocklington Runners M40 27 37 51 
David Robinson Wakefield Triathlon M 27 45 53 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M45 27 53 56 
Tom Dawson Unattached M 27 58 58 
Johanne Davies Chorlton Runners F 28 03 57 
Hannah Bridger Axe Valley Runners F 28 09 60 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 28 19 65 
Andy Sheldon City of Hull AC M 28 23 66 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M50 28 23 68 
Mark Starkey East Hull Harriers M40 28 38 70 
David Hodgson New Marske Harriers M55 28 44 69 
Chris Monk City of Hull AC M35 28 52 71 
Michael Petersen City of Hull AC M35 28 54 73 
Stuart Bartley Doncaster Athletic Club M50 28 55 72 
David Young Unattached M45 29 05 74 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M 29 07 76 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M 29 09 78 
Peter Parker Newark Athletic Club M40 29 12 86 
Vincent McGowan East Hull Harriers M40 29 14 80 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M50 29 18 79 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M35 29 24 81 
James Green City of Hull AC M 29 39 85 
Nick Wright Rotherham Harriers M50 29 40 83 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 29 40 87 
Matthew Horrocks Beverley Athletic Club M45 29 54 92 
Ian Hird City of Hull AC M55 29 56 89 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M35 29 56 96 
Isaac Allen Durham City Harriers M 29 58 90 
Martin Clifford Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 30 46 98 
Richard McCoid City of Hull AC M 30 58 99 
Owen Griffiths Barton & District AC M 31 06 103 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 31 31 112 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 31 56 108 
Jonathan Poulter Scarborough Athletic Club M 32 10 117 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M55 32 13 109 
Katy Walton Elvet Striders F 32 32 115 
Neil Wood Unattached M 32 44 114 
Anthony Austin Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 32 55 122 
Spencer Higgins Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 33 02 118 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M40 33 16 133 
Stuart Lazenby City of Hull AC M50 33 30 130 
Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers M40 33 37 125 
Jake Wade Denby Dale Travellers M40 33 48 156 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 33 52 129 
Adam Johndton Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M 34 03 132 
Andrew Tomlin Mablethorpe Running Club M35 34 12 144 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 34 13 140 
Jake Walsh Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 34 30 135 
Paul Noble City of Hull AC M 34 30 138 
Rob Alexander City of Hull AC M35 34 34 137 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M35 34 37 141 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45 35 27 155 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M 35 34 160 
Darran Cook City of Hull AC M40 35 43 157 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 36 13 169 
Tony Peace Unattached M50 36 16 166 
Jill Ottley Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 36 20 171 
Rob Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 36 32 183 
Neil Thompson Fitmums & Friends M35 36 34 170 
Alessandro Alvino City of Hull AC M35 36 41 172 
Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers M45 36 58 181 
Graeme Walton Elvet Striders M40 37 04 186 
Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M40 37 13 212 
Chris Dunn Beverley Athletic Club M35 37 24 194 
Gary Coulam Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 37 28 190 
Derek Lord Burnden Road Runners M50 37 29 206 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50 37 36 215 
Matthew Simpson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 37 45 209 
Kenny McMillan Wolds Vets M55 37 59 205 
Roger Blake Mablethorpe Running Club M35 38 09 218 
Jordan Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 38 19 232 
Sam Conway Selby Striders M35 38 25 222 
Christian Davies City of Hull AC M40 38 30 221 
Ben Fairburn Beverley Athletic Club M35 38 43 244 
David Wilson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 39 13 225 
Peter Overvoorde Barracuda Triathlon Club M55 39 16 228 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45 39 19 231 
Graham Yare Harrogate Harriers M35 39 26 240 
Shaun Skeltow Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 39 26 260 
Sian Davies Leeds City Athletic Club F 39 30 251 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 39 32 235 
Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners F40 39 33 237 
Benjamin Wood Grimsby Triathlon Club M 39 42 241 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M 39 42 243 
Chris Philpott Unattached M 40 00 270 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M45 40 04 254 
Richard Iliffe Ilkeston Running Club M40 40 06 283 
Steve Crook Hornsea Harriers M35 40 08 253 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M50 40 08 262 
David Parkin Driffield Striders M45 40 11 268 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60 40 18 257 
Sam Healy North York Moors AC M35 40 31 269 
Lee Clarkson Goole Viking Striders M35 40 44 261 
Peter Davis Newark Athletic Club M60 40 57 275 
Maria Fielder City of Hull AC F 40 57 277 
Graham Laverick Crook and District Athletic Club M55 41 06 278 
Andrew Bird Ilkeston Running Club M40 41 09 313 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M40 41 11 293 
Graham Naylor City of Hull AC M60 41 15 273 
Richard Sellers Unattached M 41 16 294 
Stephen Hunt City of Hull AC M40 41 23 279 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 41 34 282 
Adrian Smith Heanor Running Club M45 41 39 288 
Mark Askew Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 41 39 319 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M40 41 41 308 
Aidan Stephenson Crook and District Athletic Club M45 41 49 306 
Anthony Collinson East Hull Harriers M45 41 58 292 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M40 42 00 303 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M45 42 04 336 
Dave Manifold Barton & District AC M45 42 07 314 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40 42 19 311 
Robert Kilsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 42 19 345 
Mark Sykes-Cook Beverley Athletic Club M35 42 29 350 
Jim Harbidge Beverley Athletic Club M40 42 30 349 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M50 42 30 358 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M45 42 31 333 
Lee Green Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 42 32 312 
Christian Peach Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 42 37 318 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M35 42 37 352 
David Ogle Steel City Striders M 43 01 343 
Mark Goodier Mornington Chasers Running Club M50 43 19 366 
Peter Tindall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 43 22 386 
Anthony Fraser Wolds Vets M55 43 25 359 
Andrew Pay Fitmums & Friends M45 43 30 353 
Susie Warris Askern & District Running Club F35 43 38 361 
Andrew Garrett Beverley Athletic Club M 43 39 371 
Darren Wilson City of Hull AC M45 43 42 356 
Dave Wilson Unattached M 44 02 405 
Barrie Cracknell City of Hull AC M45 44 17 363 
Andy Morris Keighley & Craven AC M50 44 20 370 
Jamie Cousins Withernsea Harriers M 44 29 377 
Edward Lisney Beverley Athletic Club M 44 39 406 
Norman Miller Goole Viking Striders M65 44 40 420 
Jim Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M45 44 46 384 
Nicholas Summerton Selby Striders M35 44 51 392 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F40 44 57 403 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 45 03 387 
Malcolm Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 45 08 412 
Nick Pearson Unattached M40 45 22 402 
Paul Mann Crystal Palace Triathletes M45 45 24 393 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 45 27 407 
Michael Cromack Wakefield Harriers M50 45 41 450 
Keith Ottley Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 45 44 413 
Alan Young Wolds Vets M 45 45 409 
Martin Young City of Hull AC M50 45 59 422 
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M45 46 08 456 
Robert Wells East Hull Harriers M35 46 15 443 
Mark Gollings Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M50 46 37 436 
Michael Joy Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 46 38 454 
Chris Brown Werrington Joggers M50 46 54 466 
Darren Dixon City of Hull AC M35 46 55 457 
Rebecca Lawtey City of Hull AC F 46 57 459 
Alex Broadbent City of Hull AC M35 46 59 451 
Andy Lenham Unattached M50 47 02 474 
Michael Anderson Beverley Athletic Club M35 47 05 446 
Wayne Weston Fitmums & Friends M40 47 08 458 
Darren Hepworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 47 13 455 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M40 47 26 482 
Sue Nicholls Unattached F65 47 28 499 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M50 47 50 491 
Mark Gronow Fitmums & Friends M40 48 03 513 
Craig Galbraith Barton & District AC M50 48 33 516 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F 48 45 542 
Rupert Wilks Hull University AC M40 48 57 523 
Jeremy Beesley Beverley Athletic Club M50 49 03 532 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M 49 06 547 
William Hawkins Hull Springhead Harriers M45 49 10 580 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55 49 12 531 
Dean Cope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 49 27 573 
Heather Farrow York Acorn Running Club F55 49 28 541 
Steve Cox Unattached M 49 32 525 
Gary Andrews Vegan Runners UK M45 49 33 557 
Jo Proudlove Fitmums & Friends F35 49 33 595 
Lee Craven City of Hull AC M 49 46 614 
Jane Peck Unattached F50 49 54 537 
Trevor Peters City of Hull AC M50 50 03 593 
Emma Bisgrove Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F 50 12 585 
Konrad Sygitowicz Scarborough Athletic Club M 50 16 553 
Chris Blackabee Southend Athletic Club M45 50 23 627 
Sian McCourt Wolds Vets F35 50 33 613 
Melvin Ward Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M60 50 37 604 
Zoe Jameson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 50 51 599 
Jon Robinson Unattached M40 50 52 620 
Phil Box Launceston Road Runners M60 51 03 661 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F50 51 15 658 
Matt Livesey Steel City Striders M 51 22 638 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M40 51 27 664 
Clive Parker Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 51 51 618 
Sara Sheard York Triathlon Club  F 51 57 681 
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M50 52 04 671 
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M50 52 10 659 
Michael Thompstone Winston Runners M 52 15 662 
Tony Rawling Scarborough Athletic Club M45 52 54 684 
David Rivers City of Hull AC M45 53 01 679 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M45 53 05 718 
Paul Potter Unattached M45 53 09 690 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40 53 25 730 
Adele Morris Totley Athletic Club F50 53 32 682 
David Foster Bridlington Road Runners M55 53 49 702 
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M55 53 49 754 
Vicky Thornton Rossendale Harriers F 53 53 694 
Shane Page City of Hull AC M50 54 05 696 
Deborah Smith City of Hull AC F40 54 12 712 
Simon Knowles Bridlington Road Runners M40 54 21 760 
Pumlani Bangani Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 54 29 715 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F40 54 44 764 
Laura Bakker Unattached F 54 50 752 
Sandra Midgley Goole Viking Striders F50 54 52 788 
Fiona Jex Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45 55 15 745 
Subhash Sharma Halifax Harriers M40 55 19 757 
Stella Dinsdale City of Hull AC F60 55 33 758 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 55 36 780 
Blue Watt City of Hull AC M55 55 55 793 
Andrew Elson Mablethorpe Running Club M50 55 59 798 
Glenn Dixon Unattached M55 56 15 826 
Michael Williams Unattached M45 56 33 832 
Andrew Gray Beverley Athletic Club M40 56 38 837 
Mike Jones Unattached M45 56 43 861 
Robert Jacques Unattached M50 56 44 863 
Adam Thompson Hull Springhead Harriers M45 56 45 824 
Alex Salis Steel City Striders F 56 47 860 
Katie Heading Barton & District AC F35 56 52 836 
Julie Madden Bridlington Road Runners F55 56 56 887 
Catherine Whitfield Fitmums & Friends F 57 00 853 
Amanda Ritchie Beverley Athletic Club F50 57 08 858 
Verona Petty Bridlington Road Runners F40 57 16 901 
Walter Kent Winterton Running Club M50 57 18 891 
Richard Owen Unattached M45 57 42 899 
Marcin Wozniczka Unattached M 57 56 927 
Simon Broughton Unattached M40 58 01 943 
Simon Broughton Unattached M 58 01 944 
Jim Stevens Unattached M45 58 08 931 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F50 58 09 913 
Emma Wells East Hull Harriers F40 58 10 910 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M60 58 13 879 
Felicity Wheeler Unattached F 58 14 936 
Darren Fazackerley 100 Marathon Club M45 58 22 892 
Louise Hindmarsh Barton & District AC F45 58 26 914 
Andrew Butler East Hull Harriers M50 58 34 961 
Clive Thornley Wolds Vets M55 58 38 925 
Martin Venning Launceston Road Runners M60 58 52 969 
Joanna Rianga Valley Striders F40 58 59 923 
Fran Allison Unattached F50 59 25 974 
Dave Sunman Fitmums & Friends M45 59 46 994 
Ged Peacock Otley Athletic Club M55 59 50 968 
Debbie Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50 59 57 989 
Darran Wright Withernsea Harriers M45 00 05 997 
Mattie Portlock Wolds Vets M40 00 05 1008 
Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers F40 00 17 970 
Angela Bentley Bridlington Road Runners F35 00 27 1012 
Paul Firth Selby Striders M40 00 31 976 
Charlotte Thompson Fitmums & Friends F 00 43 1029 
Steven Marsay Beverley Athletic Club M40 01 03 1016 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M35 01 03 1017 
Tony Clapham Barton & District AC M45 01 17 1010 
Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders F45 01 26 1037 
Paul Quigley Unattached M50 01 27 1019 
Justin Wilkinson Erewash Valley Running Club M 01 57 1062 
Lindi Day Fitmums & Friends F40 02 12 1068 
Adriana Tijerina West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 02 14 1049 
Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 02 27 1071 
Dominic Boynton Fitmums & Friends M40 02 50 1072 
Ian Sharp Shelton Striders M45 02 52 1077 
Graham Jenkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M40 03 10 1066 
Linda Douglas Fitmums & Friends F45 03 22 1073 
John Long East Hull Harriers M55 03 22 1086 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F60 03 23 1088 
Simon Starrett Driffield Striders M 03 31 1104 
Sarah Tomassi Royton Road Runners F 03 58 1079 
John Cassells Stowmarket Striders Running Club M65 04 00 1100 
Gemma Corrigan Horsforth Harriers F 04 11 1123 
Peter Gossop Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M50 04 30 1110 
Melissa Huntsman Pickering Running Club F35 04 38 1130 
Karen Farmer-Scott Pickering Running Club F50 04 39 1131 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 04 48 1112 
Sally Gilbert City of Hull AC F 05 09 1111 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M60 05 29 1124 
David Peck Wolds Vets M40 05 43 1146 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45 05 47 1156 
Kathryn Pinchbeck Danum Harriers  F50 05 53 1138 
Paul Horsewood Barton & District AC M45 05 56 1143 
Lesa Bradley Fitmums & Friends F35 05 59 1148 
Chris Johnson Bridlington Road Runners M35 06 08 1173 
Sian Copeland City of Hull AC F35 06 54 1195 
Michaela Shepherd Goole Viking Striders F40 06 56 1188 
Lisa Atkin Bridlington Road Runners F 07 28 1185 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F45 07 41 1186 
Rachel Diver White Rose Triathletes F 07 47 1218 
Sam Mould City of Hull AC M35 07 56 1194 
Fiona Headley Selby Striders F50 07 56 1205 
Terry Vickers London Heathside AC F 07 59 1204 
Helen Penn Fitmums & Friends F35 08 03 1207 
Diane Carroll Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35 08 10 1241 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 08 21 1237 
Margaret Bushnell Hull Springhead Harriers F55 08 28 1214 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F35 08 33 1231 
Geoff Probert City of Hull AC M60 08 38 1225 
Sarah Hurst City of Hull AC F 08 39 1249 
Sheila Gregson Knavesmire Harriers F 08 43 1251 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 08 58 1238 
Trevor Clark Barton & District AC M65 10 41 1273 
Gareth Lewis Unattached M45 11 07 1282 
Steve Dixon Goole Viking Striders M55 11 21 1304 
Deborah Procter Kimberworth Striders F50 11 22 1283 
Patrick Marshall Olney Runners M55 11 39 1277 
Jill Jameson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 11 46 1295 
Kirsty Powley East Hull Harriers F 12 12 1305 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 12 32 1317 
Sam Bird Unattached M 13 13 1348 
Simon Taylor Unattached M 14 09 1351 
Ruth Silva City of Hull AC F 14 36 1359 
Andrew Allen Manchester YMCA Harriers M50 14 41 1368 
Clare Rex Fitmums & Friends F40 14 50 1340 
Paul Callaghan Selby Striders M40 15 03 1369 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F40 15 57 1381 
Nikki Davies Unattached F40 16 16 1383 
Jane Hopwood Selby Striders F40 17 01 1389 
Louise King East Hull Harriers F50 17 01 1395 
Ryan Clayton Barton & District AC M 17 12 1384 
Joanne Jackman Kingstone Runners F40 17 37 1390 
Lynne Whitehurst Fitmums & Friends F35 17 57 1401 
Steven Hadley Beverley Athletic Club M50 18 00 1396 
Selina Elson Mablethorpe Running Club F45 19 07 1413 
Karen Scott West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 19 15 1436 
Michael Blow Unattached M50 19 47 1434 
Jemma Parsons Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 20 27 1439 
Michael Ball Rothwell Harriers M60 20 28 1440 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 20 51 1449 
Wendy Middleton Unattached F 20 58 1456 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F 21 00 1474 
Beverly Procter Barton & District AC F45 21 36 1462 
Melanie Walker Barton & District AC F55 21 49 1475 
Sandra Harman Knavesmire Harriers F40 22 15 1483 
Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club M70 22 25 1487 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F45 22 32 1480 
Ellie Birch Fitmums & Friends F40 23 34 1486 
Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35 24 41 1493 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4496&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020