View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3576950
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 13th May 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Steinle Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M 05 49 1 of 2962 261  
James Walsh Leeds City Athletic Club M 07 15 2 of 2962 266  
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M 08 53 3 of 2962 273  
Tim Crossland Leeds City Athletic Club M 10 39 4 of 2962 280  
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 11 23 5 of 2962 283  
Chris Birchall Leeds City Athletic Club M 12 47 7 of 2962 288  
John Convery Bingley Harriers M45 12 51 8 of 2962 289  
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M 12 52 9 of 2962 289  
Owen Belby Wharfedale Harriers M 13 28 10 of 2962 291  
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 14 17 11 of 2962 294  
Dav Connor Ripley Running Club M40 14 24 12 of 2962 295  
Scott Mitchell Leeds City Athletic Club M 16 04 13 of 2962 301  
Andrew Henderson Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M 16 51 14 of 2962 305  
Jeremy Rogers Highgate Harriers M 16 54 15 of 2962 305  
Ian Scott Quakers Running Club M50 17 13 16 of 2962 306  
Sue Harrison Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F35 17 21 17 of 2962 307  
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M 18 06 18 of 2962 310  
Gary Moore North Shields Poly AC M 18 22 19 of 2962 311  
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 19 09 23 of 2962 314 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M45 19 10 24 of 2962 314  
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M 19 19 25 of 2962 314  
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M40 19 45 27 of 2962 316  
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40 20 00 28 of 2962 317  
Daniel Malone Leeds University M 20 41 30 of 2962 320  
Seb Sillito Abbey Runners M 20 42 31 of 2962 320  
Nick Richardson Ilkley Harriers M 20 53 32 of 2962 321  
Alan Schofield St Theresas M45 21 17 35 of 2962 322  
Andy May Abbey Runners M 21 53 37 of 2962 325  
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45 22 03 38 of 2962 325  
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 22 16 40 of 2962 326  
Daniel Harman Valley Striders M 22 41 42 of 2962 328  
Andrew Wiggins Stainland Lions M 22 59 45 of 2962 329  
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M 23 03 47 of 2962 329  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 23 20 49 of 2962 331 
Christopher Petch Stockport Harriers M 23 26 50 of 2962 331  
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M40 24 04 54 of 2962 333  
John Atkinson Ilkley Harriers M40 24 20 58 of 2962 334  
Matthew Smith St Edmund Pacers M 24 36 60 of 2962 335  
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M 24 41 61 of 2962 336  
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M 24 45 62 of 2962 336  
Ed Melbourne Hallamshire Harriers M 24 47 63 of 2962 336  
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 24 49 64 of 2962 336  
Paul Durnall Stourbridge Running Club M 24 59 65 of 2962 337  
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F40 25 16 68 of 2962 338  
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55 25 41 72 of 2962 340  
Richard Lavin Leeds City Athletic Club M 26 09 79 of 2962 341  
Martin Horbury Keighley & Craven AC M40 26 15 81 of 2962 342  
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 26 17 82 of 2962 342  
Martin Landells Dragons Running Club M45 26 22 83 of 2962 342  
Robert McAloon Evenwood Road Runners M45 26 48 89 of 2962 344  
Mark Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners M40 26 49 90 of 2962 344  
Leon Ricketts Police Athletic Club M 26 52 91 of 2962 344  
Roy Flesher Valley Striders M50 26 52 92 of 2962 344  
Richard King Valley Striders M 26 55 93 of 2962 345  
Tim Towler Valley Striders M45 27 02 95 of 2962 345  
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M50 27 06 96 of 2962 345  
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M40 27 20 97 of 2962 346  
John Fitzmaurice Wakefield Harriers M 27 24 98 of 2962 346  
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M40 27 32 102 of 2962 347  
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M 27 40 105 of 2962 348  
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M45 27 42 106 of 2962 348  
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M55 27 49 110 of 2962 348  
Sean Casey Pudsey Pacers M40 27 55 114 of 2962 349  
Alex Halpin South London Harriers M 28 01 115 of 2962 349  
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M 28 21 119 of 2962 350  
Adrian Trevelyan Idle Athletic Club M 28 23 120 of 2962 350  
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M 28 32 122 of 2962 351  
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M 28 49 127 of 2962 352  
Peter Bulman Cambridge Harriers M 28 56 128 of 2962 353  
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 29 04 130 of 2962 353  
James Chapman Stadium Runners M 29 11 132 of 2962 354  
Adrian Read Sneyd Striders M50 29 13 134 of 2962 354  
Andrew Dovernor Bingley Harriers M 29 24 139 of 2962 354  
Michael Hornsey Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 29 27 140 of 2962 355  
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M45 29 37 142 of 2962 355  
Leighton Medley Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M 29 49 149 of 2962 356  
Rosalind Lee Serpentine Running Club F 29 49 151 of 2962 356  
Jamie Butler Knavesmire Harriers M 29 52 152 of 2962 356  
James Townhill Tri Preston M 29 54 154 of 2962 356  
Steve Worrall Burnham Joggers M 30 07 156 of 2962 357  
Andrew Moss Harrogate Harriers M 30 23 159 of 2962 358  
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M45 30 30 161 of 2962 359  
Eirik Stangnes Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M 30 34 163 of 2962 359  
Colin Stead Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 30 50 171 of 2962 360  
Michael Grant Valley Striders M40 30 54 173 of 2962 360  
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60 31 12 178 of 2962 362  
John Wriglesworth Rothwell Harriers M60 31 15 179 of 2962 362  
Steve Trout Valley Striders M 31 18 180 of 2962 362  
Andrew Smallwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 31 27 183 of 2962 363  
Neil Cattell Unattached M 31 37 186 of 2962 363  
Mark Anstey Serpentine Running Club M 31 50 190 of 2962 364  
Alek Karagic Horsforth Harriers M45 31 52 191 of 2962 364  
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers F 31 52 192 of 2962 364  
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M 31 56 194 of 2962 364  
Stephen Todd Chapel Allerton Runners M50 31 59 197 of 2962 365  
Tom Button Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M 32 00 198 of 2962 365  
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M40 32 00 199 of 2962 365  
Neal Gibson Kilbrachan AAC M 32 13 207 of 2962 366  
Daniel Wilson Hatton Darts Running Club M 32 17 208 of 2962 366  
Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers F45 32 27 214 of 2962 367  
Louise Oldridge Abbey Runners F 32 28 215 of 2962 367  
Patrick Jackson Wetherby Runners M 32 33 218 of 2962 367  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 32 35 219 of 2962 367  
Simon Edgar Horsforth Harriers M 32 39 222 of 2962 367  
Philippe Evans Link Running Club M40 32 44 223 of 2962 368  
Iain Mansfield Abbey Runners M40 32 52 225 of 2962 368  
Adam Parton Valley Striders M 32 52 226 of 2962 368  
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M40 32 53 227 of 2962 368  
Sonia Hough Virgin Active Road Runners F 32 58 233 of 2962 369  
Andrew Brown Burnham Joggers M 33 02 234 of 2962 369  
Robert Anderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 33 02 235 of 2962 369  
Mario Kokes Kirkstall Harriers M45 33 06 237 of 2962 369  
Paul White Valley Striders M55 33 08 238 of 2962 369  
Siu wah Kwan Dragons Running Club M40 33 11 240 of 2962 369  
Andrew Lunn Leeds City Athletic Club M45 33 17 244 of 2962 370  
Gemma Smith Kirkstall Harriers F 33 23 251 of 2962 370  
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M45 33 35 255 of 2962 371  
Timothy Nabossi Bolton Harriers M 33 36 256 of 2962 371  
Sean Birch Dragons Running Club M40 33 40 258 of 2962 371  
Martin Coates Horsforth Harriers M 33 49 261 of 2962 372  
Ralph Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50 33 53 265 of 2962 372  
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55 34 02 271 of 2962 373  
Simon Hill Leeds City Athletic Club M 34 02 272 of 2962 373  
Gary Layfield Pudsey Pacers M 34 16 276 of 2962 374  
Stuart Reardon Kirkstall Harriers M40 34 21 280 of 2962 374  
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M60 34 28 286 of 2962 375  
Mark Dowell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 34 34 289 of 2962 375  
Kim Crowther Evenwood Road Runners F 34 42 295 of 2962 375  
Stephen Hobbs Ripley Running Club M 34 45 296 of 2962 376  
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 34 49 301 of 2962 376  
Rob Walker Abbey Runners M 34 50 302 of 2962 376  
Andrew Birkinshaw Pudsey & Bramley M40 34 51 304 of 2962 376  
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M 35 01 308 of 2962 377  
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M 35 14 316 of 2962 378  
Timothy Lightfoot Chapel Allerton Runners M 35 18 318 of 2962 378  
Gerard Schofield East Cheshire Harriers M45 35 27 324 of 2962 378  
Ed Grainger Pendle Athletic Club M 35 28 326 of 2962 378  
Tom Boddington Valley Striders M 35 32 330 of 2962 379  
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M55 35 41 335 of 2962 379  
Rhea Hawkins Idle Athletic Club F 35 43 336 of 2962 379  
Andrew Thorpe Valley Striders M 35 48 338 of 2962 380  
Jonathan Greenwell Leeds City Athletic Club M 36 07 346 of 2962 381  
John Robinson Road Runners Club M55 36 22 351 of 2962 382  
Darryl Barber Pudsey Pacers F 36 35 358 of 2962 383  
Greg Skerrett Valley Striders M 36 37 359 of 2962 383  
Johnathon Brownbill Valley Striders M40 36 38 360 of 2962 383  
Phil Robertson Otley Athletic Club M 36 48 367 of 2962 384  
Mihai Comsulea Serpentine Running Club M 36 51 371 of 2962 384  
Peter Smith Quakers Running Club M45 36 55 372 of 2962 384  
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F45 36 59 377 of 2962 385  
Georgina Robinson Pudsey Pacers F 37 07 380 of 2962 385  
Andy Coombs Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 37 22 389 of 2962 386  
Matt Tupling Airecentre Pacers M 37 23 390 of 2962 386  
Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers F40 37 24 392 of 2962 386  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 37 24 393 of 2962 386  
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 37 25 394 of 2962 386  
Nick Hart Pudsey Pacers M 37 29 398 of 2962 386  
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 37 32 401 of 2962 387  
Donna Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F 37 50 415 of 2962 388  
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 37 54 418 of 2962 388  
David Norfolk Bingley Harriers M45 37 54 419 of 2962 388  
Amanda Stevens Kirkstall Harriers F 37 55 420 of 2962 388  
John Hills Great Yarmouth Road Runners M55 37 55 422 of 2962 388  
Robert Barnard Ilkley Harriers M 38 02 426 of 2962 389  
Lindsay Atkinson Virgin Active Road Runners F35 38 08 432 of 2962 389  
David Elliott York Acorn Running Club M50 38 16 437 of 2962 390  
Adrian Waters Thanet Roadrunners AC M40 38 21 441 of 2962 390  
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M 38 22 443 of 2962 390  
Erica Hiorns Valley Striders F40 38 30 451 of 2962 391  
Jon Zigmond Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M55 38 35 454 of 2962 391  
David Weight Chapel Allerton Runners M40 38 40 459 of 2962 391  
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F40 38 46 469 of 2962 392  
Gerard Watson Sunderland Harriers M 38 54 482 of 2962 392  
Andrew Settle Kippax Harriers M40 39 01 490 of 2962 393  
William Murphy Valley Striders M40 39 05 496 of 2962 393  
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F55 39 17 507 of 2962 394  
Christine Matthews Ilkley Harriers F55 39 17 509 of 2962 394  
Richard Dennis Abbey Runners M 39 23 512 of 2962 394  
Victor Hutchins Rotherham Harriers M50 39 36 518 of 2962 395  
Max Wood Skyrac Athletic Club M50 39 39 519 of 2962 395  
Chris Cheetham Keighley & Craven AC M40 39 43 522 of 2962 395  
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F35 39 46 523 of 2962 396  
Michael Pickard Otley Athletic Club M40 39 56 528 of 2962 396  
Phil Lamb Pudsey Pacers M 40 04 537 of 2962 397  
Niall Chambers West Yorkshire Police AC M45 40 15 546 of 2962 397  
David Brook UK Net Runners M40 40 17 549 of 2962 398  
Stephen Purnell Tadcaster Harriers M40 40 22 552 of 2962 398  
Leslie Moody Hull Achillies M45 40 26 553 of 2962 398  
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M45 40 32 555 of 2962 399  
Clare Stevens Keighley & Craven AC F35 40 32 556 of 2962 399  
Rod Lomas West Yorkshire Police AC M 40 34 559 of 2962 399  
Iain Currie Unattached M 40 37 563 of 2962 399  
Becky Hill Horsforth Harriers F 40 39 564 of 2962 399  
Stuart Maguire Pudsey Pacers M 40 39 565 of 2962 399  
Lisa Rudkin Abbey Runners F35 40 43 566 of 2962 399  
Christopher Clover Kirkstall Harriers M45 40 53 569 of 2962 400  
Lesley Bell Askern & District Running Club F40 41 01 575 of 2962 401  
Jonathan Pierce Telford Harriers M55 41 03 577 of 2962 401  
Rachel Codling Chapel Allerton Runners F 41 10 582 of 2962 401  
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M 41 16 586 of 2962 402  
Alan Clarey Mossley Hill Athletics M50 41 24 593 of 2962 402  
David Lawson Harrogate Harriers M 41 47 598 of 2962 404  
Adrian Turford Selby Striders M 41 53 603 of 2962 404  
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers F 41 53 604 of 2962 404  
Rachel Sutherland Chapel Allerton Runners F35 41 56 610 of 2962 404  
David Nicholls Chapel Allerton Runners M50 41 57 614 of 2962 404  
Sean Murphy Ilkley Harriers M 41 58 615 of 2962 404  
Mark Nolan Woodkirk Striders M 42 04 617 of 2962 405  
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 42 13 626 of 2962 405  
Paul Johns Axe Valley Runners M 42 14 627 of 2962 405  
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F40 42 18 629 of 2962 406  
Simon Greene Reebok Running Club M50 42 26 634 of 2962 406  
David Lovell Chapel Allerton Runners M 42 31 638 of 2962 406  
Beverly Chaplin Horsforth Harriers F 42 38 645 of 2962 407  
Gary Mann Valley Striders M 42 47 651 of 2962 408  
Cat Purdy Abbey Runners F 42 56 657 of 2962 408  
John Taylor Keswick Athletic Club M 42 58 658 of 2962 408  
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F45 43 24 678 of 2962 410  
Russell Pike Leeds City Athletic Club M60 43 28 681 of 2962 410  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 43 38 685 of 2962 411  
David Heal Garden City Runners M40 43 41 691 of 2962 411  
Graham Eastell Saltaire Striders M50 43 42 693 of 2962 411  
Kevin Sipling Goole Viking Striders M40 43 50 702 of 2962 412  
Sean Barry Wilmslow Athletic Club M 43 54 705 of 2962 412  
Nellie Maan Tattenhall Runners F35 44 14 719 of 2962 413  
Dave Chapman Sparkhill Harriers M55 44 17 723 of 2962 413  
Tim Bell Askern & District Running Club M 44 18 725 of 2962 414  
Graham Howell Pudsey Pacers M 44 24 730 of 2962 414  
Richard Brogan Unattached M 44 25 734 of 2962 414  
Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F50 44 29 737 of 2962 414  
Stephen Kiszow Jarrow & Hebb M 44 34 739 of 2962 415  
Tim Knockton Clapham Chasers M 44 46 748 of 2962 415  
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M45 44 47 749 of 2962 415  
Sugath Gunawardana Vegan Runners UK M 44 49 752 of 2962 416  
Stuart Maguire Pudsey Pacers M 44 49 753 of 2962 416  
Noel Briscoe Barnsley Athletic Club M50 45 05 767 of 2962 417  
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50 45 11 776 of 2962 417  
Jennifer Adams Accrington Road Runners F55 45 12 779 of 2962 417  
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M45 45 16 785 of 2962 417  
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F 45 29 795 of 2962 418  
Natalie Crossland Valley Striders F 45 41 807 of 2962 419  
Robert Gaylor Spenborough & District AC M50 45 43 809 of 2962 419  
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M 45 50 817 of 2962 420  
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 45 52 819 of 2962 420  
Nigel Bradley Ilkeston Running Club M40 45 53 821 of 2962 420  
Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers M40 45 58 827 of 2962 420  
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 45 58 828 of 2962 420  
Antony Easton Horsforth Harriers M40 46 03 831 of 2962 420  
David Marsh Wakefield Harriers M45 46 06 835 of 2962 421  
Jim Goddard Baildon Runners M40 46 11 841 of 2962 421  
Joyce Targett Richmond & Zetland Harriers F 46 17 844 of 2962 421  
David Child Pudsey Pacers M 46 22 850 of 2962 422  
Peter Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M45 46 25 851 of 2962 422  
Andrew Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M50 46 25 852 of 2962 422  
Nicola Manson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F 46 28 856 of 2962 422  
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40 46 30 858 of 2962 422  
Julia King Eden Runners F50 46 30 859 of 2962 422  
Peter Blackledge Accrington Road Runners M55 46 30 860 of 2962 422  
Michaela Shaw Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club F 46 33 861 of 2962 422  
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M50 46 37 867 of 2962 423  
Peter Morgan Road Runners Club M55 46 41 872 of 2962 423  
Birgit Braasch Unattached F 46 44 875 of 2962 423  
Nicola Bond Chapel Allerton Runners F 46 49 880 of 2962 424  
Dharmesh Mistry Unattached M 46 51 881 of 2962 424  
Iain Denby Dragons Running Club M45 46 53 884 of 2962 424  
Eleanor Horsman Abbey Runners F 46 56 888 of 2962 424  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 47 02 896 of 2962 424  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F45 47 02 897 of 2962 424  
Gordon Little Horsforth Harriers M60 47 05 900 of 2962 425  
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M40 47 12 908 of 2962 425  
Carrine Green North Yorkshire Police Tri F 47 12 909 of 2962 425  
Jamie Rogerson David Lloyd M 47 21 917 of 2962 426  
Peter Bedwell Ilkley Harriers M50 47 28 922 of 2962 426  
Alisa Cherry Stadium Runners F45 47 29 926 of 2962 426  
John Brown Ilkley Harriers M50 47 31 927 of 2962 426  
Russ Hartley Dragons Running Club M40 47 31 929 of 2962 426  
Mark Smith Abbey Runners M 47 34 935 of 2962 427  
Tom Asher Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 47 36 938 of 2962 427  
Martin Wictham David Lloyd M45 47 41 945 of 2962 427  
Jeremy Hughes West Yorkshire Fire Service M40 48 00 965 of 2962 428  
Samantha Parnell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 48 04 968 of 2962 429  
Nathan Garbett Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M 48 12 976 of 2962 429  
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M50 48 15 979 of 2962 429  
Miriam Grainger Chapel Allerton Runners F35 48 15 980 of 2962 429  
John Bucktrout Valley Striders M50 48 15 981 of 2962 429  
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M40 48 20 988 of 2962 430  
Mick Bean Pudsey Pacers M50 48 22 991 of 2962 430  
Tom Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 48 35 998 of 2962 431  
Andrew Tomkinson Rochdale Harriers M 48 43 1004 of 2962 431  
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M 48 54 1016 of 2962 432  
Stephen Gaunt Belle Vue Racers M 49 05 1027 of 2962 433  
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50 49 05 1028 of 2962 433  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40 49 06 1031 of 2962 433  
Sophie Lawton Unattached F 49 09 1034 of 2962 433  
Pamela Costello Redcar Running Club F50 49 16 1042 of 2962 433  
Keven Connick St Theresas M40 49 16 1043 of 2962 433  
Andrew Bailey Saltaire Striders M45 49 17 1046 of 2962 433  
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F40 49 24 1058 of 2962 434  
Simon Lister Lancashire Constabulary SSC M 49 24 1059 of 2962 434  
Maria Furness Idle Athletic Club F35 49 31 1064 of 2962 434  
Caroline Clark Reading Road Runners F 49 32 1069 of 2962 434  
Andrew Cahill Kippax Harriers M55 49 38 1075 of 2962 435  
Joanne Kitcher Stainland Lions F35 49 38 1076 of 2962 435  
Brian Dunlea Bishops Stortford Running Club M55 49 47 1084 of 2962 435  
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55 49 47 1085 of 2962 435  
Emma Dawber East Hull Harriers F40 49 49 1090 of 2962 435  
Gillian Gray St Theresas F 49 53 1099 of 2962 436  
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F50 49 54 1100 of 2962 436  
Emily Lawrence Pudsey Pacers F 50 02 1109 of 2962 436  
Daniel Gordon Quakers Running Club M60 50 10 1121 of 2962 437  
Bobby Ndawula Valley Striders M 50 13 1124 of 2962 437  
Gordon Hayes Scarborough Athletic Club M40 50 16 1126 of 2962 437  
Ling Chan Orpington Road Runners F45 50 27 1141 of 2962 438  
Rachel Morris Pudsey Pacers F 50 39 1150 of 2962 439  
Ian Hargreaves Ilkley Harriers M40 50 41 1151 of 2962 439  
Martyn Lee Lincoln & District Runners M45 50 44 1152 of 2962 439  
Carmen Porter Wetherby Runners F40 50 44 1153 of 2962 439  
Alison Mallorie-Lewi Wetherby Runners F35 50 45 1154 of 2962 439  
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M50 50 45 1155 of 2962 439  
Michael Hodgson York City University M60 50 45 1157 of 2962 439  
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F35 50 51 1165 of 2962 440  
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45 50 51 1166 of 2962 440  
Callum C Valley Striders M 51 02 1180 of 2962 440  
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F40 51 17 1192 of 2962 441  
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M55 51 20 1198 of 2962 441  
Neil Clavin Spenborough & District AC M 51 21 1200 of 2962 442  
Hazel Adams Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F 51 33 1209 of 2962 442  
Michael Whiteley Scarborough Athletic Club M45 51 41 1216 of 2962 443  
Melanie Groen Horsforth Harriers F 51 44 1218 of 2962 443  
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F 51 45 1221 of 2962 443  
Daniel Peters Unattached M 51 46 1222 of 2962 443  
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 51 50 1227 of 2962 443  
Judith Archibald Virgin Active Road Runners F 51 51 1230 of 2962 444  
John Bradbury Dragons Running Club M45 52 02 1240 of 2962 444  
Paul Robinson Charnwood Athletic Club M 52 16 1259 of 2962 445  
Louise Appleby Charnwood Athletic Club F 52 16 1260 of 2962 445  
Anonymous Runner Unattached F 52 24 1268 of 2962 446  
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M40 52 32 1278 of 2962 446  
Chris Upton Bingley Harriers M50 52 40 1286 of 2962 447  
Ken Riley Bingley Harriers M55 52 41 1287 of 2962 447  
Richard Eccles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 52 42 1291 of 2962 447  
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M40 52 47 1295 of 2962 447  
Louise Akeroyd Bingley Harriers F35 52 47 1296 of 2962 447  
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F40 52 50 1301 of 2962 447  
Wendy Nielsen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 52 52 1303 of 2962 448  
Steve Hemingway Spenborough & District AC M45 52 54 1306 of 2962 448  
Craig Watson Quakers Running Club M 52 56 1311 of 2962 448  
Peter Boyle St Theresas M55 52 58 1312 of 2962 448  
Neil Costello Cambridge Harriers M55 52 59 1313 of 2962 448  
Rachel Bailey Saltaire Striders F 53 21 1335 of 2962 449  
Gillian Burnell Rothwell Harriers F55 53 34 1345 of 2962 450  
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F50 53 44 1349 of 2962 451  
Tony Lever Unattached M55 53 50 1351 of 2962 451  
Les Lavin Leeds City Athletic Club M45 53 59 1364 of 2962 452  
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 54 07 1375 of 2962 453  
Paula Byrne Kirkstall Harriers F40 54 18 1387 of 2962 453  
Jackie Glass Airecentre Pacers F35 54 22 1389 of 2962 454  
Tonia Cook Orpington Road Runners F35 54 22 1391 of 2962 454  
Xanthe Hannah Valley Striders F 54 23 1393 of 2962 454  
Mike Brown Valley Striders M50 54 24 1396 of 2962 454  
Colin Priestley Dewsbury Road Runners M55 54 25 1396 of 2962 454 
Katherine Winrow Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 54 25 1398 of 2962 454  
John Dalton Larkhall YMCA Harriers M60 54 29 1404 of 2962 454  
Dj MacSuibhne Unattached M 54 37 1418 of 2962 455  
Zoey Houidsworth Airecentre Pacers F 54 39 1422 of 2962 455  
Stephanie Rathbone Meltham Athletic Club F35 54 42 1427 of 2962 455  
Barry Simons Winterton Running Club M45 54 47 1431 of 2962 455  
William Toye Radcliffe Athletic Club M60 54 49 1434 of 2962 455  
Richard Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60 54 53 1438 of 2962 456  
Ashley Sellars Royal Navy AC M45 54 54 1440 of 2962 456  
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F40 55 02 1446 of 2962 456  
Duncan Brown Virgin Active Road Runners M 55 16 1466 of 2962 457  
Ant Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M 55 42 1497 of 2962 459  
Susan Moody Hull Achillies F45 55 50 1506 of 2962 459  
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F50 55 55 1514 of 2962 460  
Justin Gutmann Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 55 55 1515 of 2962 460  
Jane Senior Wakefield Harriers F45 55 57 1520 of 2962 460  
Miles Cawthorn Kirkstall Harriers M 56 04 1532 of 2962 460  
David Smart Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 56 09 1540 of 2962 461  
Robin Farrar Bungay Black Dog Running Club M60 56 11 1547 of 2962 461  
Mohan Mistry Hindu Road Runners M50 56 20 1552 of 2962 461  
Selina Wyatt Rothwell Harriers F 56 41 1573 of 2962 463  
Lucy Dawson Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club F 56 58 1595 of 2962 464  
Sarah Tomlinson Dragons Running Club F35 57 05 1603 of 2962 464  
Ian Ashley Ilkeston Running Club M40 57 06 1606 of 2962 464  
Akua Nkrumah Chapel Allerton Runners F 57 14 1615 of 2962 465  
Sarah Gordon Valley Striders F 57 14 1616 of 2962 465  
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F35 57 26 1630 of 2962 466  
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M55 57 35 1633 of 2962 466  
Kevin Meakin Pudsey Pacers M50 57 38 1635 of 2962 466  
Paula Bray Pudsey Pacers F 57 38 1636 of 2962 466  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 57 41 1640 of 2962 467  
Emma Kicks Nidd Valley Road Runners F 57 43 1641 of 2962 467  
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F50 57 45 1646 of 2962 467  
David Fowler Pickering Running Club M45 57 54 1653 of 2962 468  
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F50 57 55 1655 of 2962 468  
Julie Talbot Stainland Lions F35 58 06 1665 of 2962 468  
Anne Draper Hogweed Trotters F35 58 07 1668 of 2962 468  
Alan Morton Evenwood Road Runners M50 58 08 1673 of 2962 468  
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F45 58 10 1675 of 2962 469  
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M55 58 12 1678 of 2962 469  
Helen Bradbury Dragons Running Club F45 58 12 1679 of 2962 469  
Debra Howell York Acorn Running Club F35 58 24 1693 of 2962 470  
Deborah Hughes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 58 34 1704 of 2962 471 
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M55 58 46 1716 of 2962 471  
Amanda Bellwood Dragons Running Club F 58 52 1727 of 2962 471  
Tim Bellwood Dragons Running Club M 58 53 1729 of 2962 471  
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M55 58 55 1734 of 2962 472  
Emma Greaves Ilkley Harriers F 59 14 1753 of 2962 473  
Gary Bacon Road Runners Club M40 59 18 1758 of 2962 473  
Richard Smith Knavesmire Harriers M55 59 18 1759 of 2962 473  
Pauline Stewart Virgin Active Road Runners F 59 30 1765 of 2962 474  
Sean McEvoy Kirkstall Harriers M40 59 37 1771 of 2962 474  
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F50 59 42 1772 of 2962 475  
Ruth Murphy Saltaire Striders F40 59 44 1774 of 2962 475  
Bev Mottley Abbey Runners F35 00 04 1794 of 2962 476  
Stephen Wild Rochdale Harriers M45 00 13 1802 of 2962 477  
Lynne Shepherd Redcar Running Club F45 00 18 1807 of 2962 477  
Kenny M'Cormick Unattached M55 00 29 1812 of 2962 478  
Craig Conley Virgin Active Road Runners M40 00 44 1827 of 2962 479  
Adrian O'Malley Rothwell Harriers M45 00 49 1830 of 2962 479  
Tracey Brown Louth Athletic Club F40 00 55 1840 of 2962 480  
Nicole Carlens Rossendale Harriers F35 01 04 1850 of 2962 480  
Rob Peat Saltaire Striders M 01 11 1858 of 2962 481  
Noel Bresland Unattached M 01 21 1866 of 2962 481  
Adrian Cole Kirkstall Harriers M50 01 27 1876 of 2962 482  
Stephen Haworth Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 01 45 1891 of 2962 483  
Zena Buckwell Stainland Lions F 01 49 1895 of 2962 483  
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M60 01 55 1903 of 2962 483  
Hannah Peacock Idle Athletic Club F 01 56 1905 of 2962 484  
Stephen Blades Horsforth Harriers M55 02 01 1910 of 2962 484  
Lisa Hodgson Valley Striders F 02 25 1930 of 2962 485  
Hester Baverstock Unattached F 02 33 1940 of 2962 486  
Julie Broadhead Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 09 1958 of 2962 489 
Neil Fifoot Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M 03 18 1970 of 2962 489  
Julie James St Theresas F40 03 25 1975 of 2962 489  
Chris Maltby St Theresas M50 03 29 1979 of 2962 490  
Dawn Clark Dragons Running Club F40 03 37 1985 of 2962 490  
Benjamin Osborne Unattached M 03 42 1991 of 2962 491  
Elizabeth Lephard Eccleshill Road Runners F 03 49 1998 of 2962 491  
Tracey Johnstone Orpington Road Runners F40 03 51 2002 of 2962 491  
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F40 04 03 2009 of 2962 492  
Michael Hewitt Spenborough & District AC M45 04 11 2015 of 2962 492  
Simon Fryer Pudsey & Bramley M 04 12 2018 of 2962 493  
Samantha Wilson Kirkstall Harriers F 04 28 2026 of 2962 494  
Ann Shipp Springfield Striders F50 04 35 2036 of 2962 494  
Anne Gowing Pudsey Pacers F 04 40 2040 of 2962 494  
Emma Bennett Harrogate Harriers F 04 48 2050 of 2962 495  
Joanne Priestley Dewsbury Road Runners F 05 01 2069 of 2962 496  
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 05 08 2073 of 2962 496  
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F55 05 10 2076 of 2962 496  
Andrew Doyle Unattached M 05 12 2077 of 2962 497  
Mike Hughes Unattached M 05 20 2087 of 2962 497  
Louisa Frost Selby Striders F 05 20 2088 of 2962 497  
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Athletic Club M40 05 24 2091 of 2962 497  
Lisa Isam Barnsley Athletic Club F35 05 25 2092 of 2962 497  
Chris Brown Virgin Active Road Runners M 05 31 2099 of 2962 498  
Elaine Garlick Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 05 55 2116 of 2962 499  
Kimberley Kenyon Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club F 05 58 2119 of 2962 500  
Charles Sandilands Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 06 06 2129 of 2962 500  
Allan Wilson Bradford Airedale M55 06 06 2130 of 2962 500  
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45 06 32 2142 of 2962 502  
Andrew Ashby Horsforth Harriers M 06 46 2152 of 2962 503  
Angela Dowbiggin Skipton Athletic Club F35 06 54 2157 of 2962 503  
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders F 06 56 2160 of 2962 503  
Eric Lee Horsforth Harriers M 07 04 2162 of 2962 504  
Alyson Sanderson Horsforth Harriers F 07 04 2163 of 2962 504  
Clarissa Smith Pudsey Pacers F 07 08 2167 of 2962 504  
Helen Bush David Lloyd F35 07 15 2173 of 2962 505  
Dilip Parmar Pudsey Pacers M45 07 22 2179 of 2962 505  
David Shipley Road Runners Club M55 07 22 2181 of 2962 505  
Clare Peckett Abbey Runners F35 07 54 2206 of 2962 507  
Stephen Dauber Darlington Harriers M50 08 02 2213 of 2962 508  
St Brown Stadium Runners M45 08 10 2221 of 2962 508  
Tabitha Tyler Horsforth Harriers F 08 44 2245 of 2962 511  
Mandeep Dhillon Leeds University M 08 58 2252 of 2962 511  
Jenny Coulsey Virgin Active Road Runners F 09 00 2253 of 2962 512  
Suzanne Oates Unattached F 09 02 2255 of 2962 512  
Andrea Hofmair Abbey Runners F45 09 15 2264 of 2962 513  
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F45 09 15 2265 of 2962 513  
Jo Coombs Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 09 23 2269 of 2962 513  
Jennifer Wagstaffe Abbey Runners F35 09 24 2270 of 2962 513  
Emma Livesey Pudsey Pacers F 09 40 2277 of 2962 514  
Kelly Ward Keighley & Craven AC F 09 44 2280 of 2962 515  
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F45 09 50 2287 of 2962 515  
Jon House Harrogate Harriers M 09 57 2293 of 2962 515  
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F40 10 00 2301 of 2962 516  
Ian Marsden Huyton leisure centre M 10 15 2312 of 2962 517  
Michelle Eyres Bingley Harriers F45 10 28 2323 of 2962 517  
Emma Credland Louth Athletic Club F 10 29 2324 of 2962 517  
Katie Young Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club F 10 36 2329 of 2962 518  
Tracy Stewart Valley Striders F40 10 39 2331 of 2962 518  
Karen Bromley Baildon Runners F45 11 12 2351 of 2962 520  
Tina Huddart Claremont Road Runners F35 11 14 2355 of 2962 520  
Joanna Redman Dragons Running Club F 11 15 2356 of 2962 521  
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F50 12 33 2402 of 2962 526  
Jacqui Weston Ilkley Harriers F35 12 56 2413 of 2962 527  
Narendar Mistry Hindu Road Runners M50 13 05 2415 of 2962 528  
Catherine Ferguson Pudsey Pacers F 13 10 2420 of 2962 528  
Bev Wake Dragons Running Club F45 13 12 2422 of 2962 528  
Jacky Devereux Falmouth Road Runners F50 13 28 2431 of 2962 529  
Ian Matthews Wye Valley Runners M50 13 36 2435 of 2962 530  
Katrina Crawford Unattached F 13 50 2439 of 2962 531  
Andrew Brown Kirkstall Harriers M 14 03 2446 of 2962 532  
Duncan Kilby Airecentre Pacers M 14 24 2461 of 2962 533  
Lorraine Moden Rossendale Harriers F35 14 33 2467 of 2962 534  
Donna Siberry Rothwell Harriers F 15 19 2484 of 2962 537  
Trevor Ellis Hartshead Running Club M70 15 43 2500 of 2962 538  
Deirdre Chearbhaill Unattached F 16 49 2530 of 2962 543  
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 16 51 2531 of 2962 543  
Sara Borne Pudsey Pacers F35 17 20 2547 of 2962 545  
Clair Banks Unattached F 17 28 2553 of 2962 545  
Dawn Ord Evenwood Road Runners F40 17 35 2560 of 2962 546  
Chris Lumb Leeds City Athletic Club M 17 45 2566 of 2962 546  
Madeleine Anderson Vegan Runners UK F 17 45 2570 of 2962 546  
Zoe Sun Unattached F 18 00 2577 of 2962 547  
Angela Flannery Pudsey Pacers F35 18 03 2579 of 2962 548  
Joanne Knowles Pudsey Pacers F 18 07 2581 of 2962 548  
Rachel Duggan Pudsey Pacers F35 18 36 2587 of 2962 550  
Jayne Greensill Pudsey Pacers F35 18 36 2588 of 2962 550  
Stephanie Challen Abbey Runners F 18 41 2593 of 2962 550  
Trish Fraser Stainland Lions F45 20 04 2621 of 2962 556  
Carmel Cappleman Redcar Running Club F40 20 11 2625 of 2962 556  
Nancy Bean Pudsey Pacers F50 20 17 2629 of 2962 556  
Stephen Fletcher Pocklington Runners M55 20 33 2639 of 2962 557  
Emily Platts Unattached F 20 35 2640 of 2962 558  
Vicki Faint Barnsley Harriers F 21 13 2648 of 2962 560  
Yasmin Ahmad Unattached F 21 16 2650 of 2962 560  
Claudia Escalante Unattached F 21 31 2655 of 2962 561  
Mercedes Birch Sunderland Harriers F 21 45 2662 of 2962 562  
Helen Bailey Unattached F 21 58 2668 of 2962 563  
Margaret Taylor Stainland Lions F50 22 00 2669 of 2962 563  
Christina Graver York Postal Harriers F35 22 22 2676 of 2962 565  
Arthur James Pudsey Pacers M70 22 54 2684 of 2962 567  
Nicola Finch Horsforth Harriers F45 25 17 2727 of 2962 576  
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F45 25 49 2738 of 2962 578  
Louise Mellish Unattached F 26 14 2745 of 2962 580  
Emily Hatton Unattached F 26 14 2746 of 2962 580  
Candy Gable Airecentre Pacers F50 27 22 2762 of 2962 585  
Julie Molloy Saltaire Striders F35 28 06 2772 of 2962 587  
Maggie Davies Saltaire Striders F55 28 07 2773 of 2962 587  
Claire Hoyles Kirkstall Harriers F 29 16 2784 of 2962 592  
Wendy Richardson Kirkstall Harriers F 29 16 2785 of 2962 592  
Raymond Broadhead Pudsey Pacers M55 29 33 2789 of 2962 593  
Wendy Knight Holmfirth Harriers F35 29 35 2791 of 2962 593  
Nazir Hussain Spenborough & District AC M50 30 39 2801 of 2962 598  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 32 21 2813 of 2962 604  
Karl Buxton Stockport Harriers M 33 58 2826 of 2962 611  
Kathryn Smith Stockport Harriers F 33 58 2827 of 2962 611  
Clancy Walker Evenwood Road Runners F 34 18 2829 of 2962 612  
Sian Reece Unattached F 35 11 2836 of 2962 616  
Norman King Riverside Runners M50 35 36 2841 of 2962 617  
Neil Holmes Riverside Runners M40 35 37 2842 of 2962 617  
Zahra Alani Unattached F 36 04 2844 of 2962 619  
Faye Barnett Unattached F 36 04 2845 of 2962 619  
Bethan Worthington Unattached F35 36 34 2847 of 2962 621  
Maughan Emma Kirkstall Harriers F 36 56 2850 of 2962 622  
Craig Mitchell Spenborough & District AC M45 37 59 2864 of 2962 627  
Anne Dokubo Unattached F 41 31 2895 of 2962 641  
Rosie Smith Unattached F 44 46 2908 of 2962 654  
Kay Fawcett Virgin Active Road Runners F40 44 55 2911 of 2962 654  
Julie Brown Chapel Allerton Runners F40 44 55 2912 of 2962 654  
Alan Dickinson Evenwood Road Runners M60 48 53 2928 of 2962 670  
Katie Brice Unattached F 49 45 2930 of 2962 673  
Sara Naraghi Unattached F 02 10 2950 of 2962 723  
Joanne Sworn Unattached F 04 02 2953 of 2962 730  
David Sampson Huyton leisure centre M55 10 21 2958 of 2962 755  
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=456&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020