View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4127755
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Flat Cap Race on the 3rd Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nick Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M  28 52 1 of 236 217 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M35  29 11 2 of 236 219 11 
Leon Foster Leeds City Athletic Club M  29 18 3 of 236 220 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M  29 29 4 of 236 221 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  30 04 5 of 236 226 
Martin keith Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35  30 21 6 of 236 228 
Paul Senior Stainland Lions M40  30 37 7 of 236 230 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F  30 46 8 of 236 231 
Jenny Cartwright Stainland Lions F45  30 56 9 of 236 232 
Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions M  31 04 10 of 236 233 
Jonathan Dale Dalbeattie Running Club M50  31 06 11 of 236 233 
Andrew Croft Dewsbury Road Runners M40  31 29 12 of 236 236 
Steven Fowler Oakwell RunFIT M40  32 00 13 of 236 240 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  32 11 14 of 236 241 
Rich Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners M35  32 33 15 of 236 244 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  32 39 16 of 236 245 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M  32 54 17 of 236 247 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  32 55 18 of 236 247 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M55  32 56 19 of 236 247 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35  32 58 20 of 236 247 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M35  33 12 21 of 236 249 
Steve Darby Unattached M50  33 18 22 of 236 249 
Chris Ripon Wakefield Harriers M  33 22 23 of 236 250 
Mark Whitacker Roberttown Road Runners M  33 37 24 of 236 252 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  33 52 25 of 236 254 22 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  34 03 26 of 236 255 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50  34 11 27 of 236 256 14 
Richard Jones Unattached M35  34 13 28 of 236 256 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M35  34 15 29 of 236 257 
Darren Conquest Unattached M45  34 19 30 of 236 257 
Jeremy Fraid Wakefield Harriers M50  34 20 31 of 236 258 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  34 28 32 of 236 259 
Adam Standeven Northowram Pumas M40  34 29 33 of 236 259 
Andrew Laird Boldy Stainland Lions M45  34 38 34 of 236 260 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M40  34 42 35 of 236 260 
Mick Hill Tipton Harriers M40  34 44 36 of 236 261 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  34 58 37 of 236 262 
Jason Jagger Unattached M40  34 59 38 of 236 262 
Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F40  35 06 39 of 236 263 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35  35 07 40 of 236 263 
Lee Stott Unattached M  35 14 41 of 236 264 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45  35 17 42 of 236 265 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  35 27 43 of 236 265 
Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners M50  35 28 44 of 236 266 24 
Jonathan Davies Unattached M  35 52 45 of 236 269 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  36 06 46 of 236 271 25 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M35  36 07 47 of 236 271 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  36 13 48 of 236 272 25 
Adam Carney Unattached M  36 18 49 of 236 272 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F40  36 22 50 of 236 273 
Kevin Guttridge Askern & District Running Club M45  36 26 51 of 236 273 25 
Alistair Wilkie Unattached M  36 31 52 of 236 273 
Jennifer Almond Rodillian Runners F  36 33 53 of 236 274 24 
Martin Wood Stainland Lions M50  36 39 54 of 236 275 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M  36 44 55 of 236 276 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  36 48 56 of 236 276 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  36 53 57 of 236 277 11 
Paul Watson Unattached M40  36 58 58 of 236 277 
Richard Harrison Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  37 01 59 of 236 278 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F  37 08 60 of 236 279 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  37 14 61 of 236 279 17 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M50  37 14 62 of 236 279 
Richard Howard Denby Dale Travellers M50  37 21 63 of 236 280 
Haydn Platts Unattached M50  37 35 64 of 236 281 
Oliver Lees Unattached M35  37 37 65 of 236 282 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35  37 38 66 of 236 282 17 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  37 40 67 of 236 283 
Richard Beckett Unattached M50  37 42 68 of 236 282 
Karl Shearer Unattached M40  37 45 69 of 236 283 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  37 48 70 of 236 284 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45  37 50 71 of 236 284 
Edward Jones Bradford Airedale M45  37 50 72 of 236 284 
Dave Butler Unattached M  37 57 73 of 236 284 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40  38 05 74 of 236 286 11 
Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M  38 10 75 of 236 286 23 
Helen Wright Keighley & Craven AC F35  38 15 76 of 236 287 
Graham Teal Stainland Lions M55  38 20 77 of 236 288 25 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65  38 25 78 of 236 288 13 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  38 26 79 of 236 288 11 
Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M50  38 37 80 of 236 290 
Richard Fialls Dewsbury Road Runners M40  38 41 81 of 236 290 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  38 43 82 of 236 290 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  38 45 83 of 236 291 25 
Charles Boswell Wakefield Triathlon M40  38 52 84 of 236 292 
Lee Runton Stadium Runners M35  39 10 85 of 236 294 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F35  39 21 86 of 236 295 15 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  39 23 87 of 236 295 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50  39 25 88 of 236 296 
Amy Inley Unattached F  39 26 89 of 236 295 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F45  39 31 90 of 236 296 18 
Martyn Dean Unattached M40  39 36 91 of 236 297 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  39 39 92 of 236 297 13 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  39 41 93 of 236 298 25 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  39 58 94 of 236 300 18 
Helen Hudsen Stainland Lions F45  40 01 95 of 236 300 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  40 05 96 of 236 301 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  40 13 97 of 236 302 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M  40 36 98 of 236 305 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  40 47 99 of 236 306 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  40 53 100 of 236 307 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M35  41 00 101 of 236 308 11 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55  41 15 102 of 236 309 25 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F  41 18 103 of 236 310 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60  41 22 104 of 236 310 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35  41 23 105 of 236 310 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  41 26 106 of 236 311 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  41 30 107 of 236 311 14 
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions F35  41 32 108 of 236 312 14 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  41 44 111 of 236 313 13 
Oliver Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  41 45 109 of 236 313 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  41 48 110 of 236 314 12 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55  41 52 112 of 236 314 
Adam Gallagher Oakwell Running Bears M35  41 56 113 of 236 314 
Michelle Aston Unattached F40  41 56 114 of 236 314 
Matthew Keyworth Unattached M  42 01 115 of 236 315 
Andy Nicholson Unattached M  42 02 116 of 236 315 
Terry Mottram Ackworth Road Runners F40  42 09 117 of 236 316 12 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40  42 10 118 of 236 316 
Agnes Brooke Wakefield Harriers F  42 17 119 of 236 317 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55  42 26 120 of 236 318 25 
Mandy Geary Wakefield Harriers F35  42 44 121 of 236 321 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M  42 46 122 of 236 321 25 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M  42 56 123 of 236 322 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35  43 02 124 of 236 323 13 
Mazy Wiel Ackworth Road Runners M55  43 07 125 of 236 323 
Jan King Stainland Lions M60  43 07 125 of 236 323 
Sharron Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions F45  43 18 127 of 236 325 25 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40  43 18 128 of 236 325 24 
Stewart Heigh Ackworth Road Runners M  43 19 129 of 236 325 
David Sorensen Unattached M40  43 25 130 of 236 325 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  43 33 131 of 236 327 
Ashraf El Kurdi Airecentre Pacers M35  43 38 132 of 236 327 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65  43 50 133 of 236 329 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  43 53 134 of 236 329 13 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F40  43 59 135 of 236 330 
Cat Daniel Stainland Lions F  44 08 136 of 236 331 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  44 10 137 of 236 331 21 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F50  44 15 138 of 236 332 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M  44 15 139 of 236 332 
Robin Martin St Theresas M45  44 21 140 of 236 333 
Julian Farrar Oakwell Running Bears M60  44 21 141 of 236 332 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M55  44 29 142 of 236 334 25 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  44 37 143 of 236 335 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F45  44 41 144 of 236 335 
Amie Gowing Ackworth Road Runners F  44 46 145 of 236 336 21 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60  44 50 146 of 236 336 14 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M50  44 52 147 of 236 337 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  45 05 148 of 236 338 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  45 08 149 of 236 339 23 
Julie Asquith Roberttown Road Runners F40  45 10 150 of 236 339 16 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M35  45 32 151 of 236 342 10 
Jean O'Connor Unattached F  45 40 152 of 236 342 
Lyndsey Ingham Unattached F35  45 42 153 of 236 342 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  45 47 154 of 236 343 21 
Nigel Barnes Unattached M50  45 50 155 of 236 343 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  45 56 156 of 236 345 15 
Joanne Redmile Stainland Lions F  46 03 158 of 236 345 
Jonathan Aveyard Unattached M35  46 20 157 of 236 347 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  46 37 159 of 236 349 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55  46 38 160 of 236 350 11 
Russell Dyson Unattached M  46 50 161 of 236 351 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  46 52 162 of 236 352 
Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners M50  46 53 163 of 236 352 
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50  47 00 164 of 236 353 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45  47 09 165 of 236 354 12 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  47 15 166 of 236 354 
Heather Crow Keighley & Craven AC F  47 15 167 of 236 354 
Debra Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  47 21 168 of 236 355 
Linda Nawoj Oakwell Running Bears F35  47 23 169 of 236 355 
Lynda Robertson Unattached F45  47 26 170 of 236 355 
Karen Scott Rodillian Runners F35  47 28 171 of 236 356 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  47 29 172 of 236 356 
Susan Parker Oakwell Running Bears F55  47 30 173 of 236 356 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  47 31 174 of 236 356 25 
M h Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60  47 34 175 of 236 357 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  47 37 176 of 236 357 
Mel Tattersfield Unattached F35  47 47 177 of 236 358 
Jill O'Connell Unattached F50  47 50 178 of 236 358 
Simon Naylor Unattached M45  48 04 179 of 236 360 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  48 17 180 of 236 362 
Andrew Warburton Unattached M50  48 48 181 of 236 366 
Vicky Scroggins Oakwell Running Bears F  48 49 182 of 236 366 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F  48 50 183 of 236 366 22 
Yvonne Spivey Oakwell Running Bears F45  48 52 184 of 236 366 
Louise Olbison St Theresas F35  48 56 185 of 236 367 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F45  48 56 186 of 236 367 
Catriona Furness Dewsbury Road Runners F55  49 00 187 of 236 368 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40  49 27 188 of 236 371 
Claire Platts Unattached F50  49 32 189 of 236 371 
Helen mann Mann Rothwell Harriers F50  49 34 190 of 236 372 
Suzy Crossley Rodillian Runners F  49 35 191 of 236 372 
Michelle Rushby Stainland Lions F40  49 36 192 of 236 372 
Charlotte Hardy Oakwell RunFIT F35  49 50 193 of 236 373 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  50 00 194 of 236 375 11 
Christine Lay Oakwell Running Bears F55  50 30 195 of 236 378 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50  50 42 196 of 236 380 
Ian Hodson Unattached M50  50 49 197 of 236 381 
Alex White Stainland Lions M  50 51 198 of 236 381 
Katarina Stiblarikova Unattached F  51 06 199 of 236 383 
Gill Harrison Unattached F55  51 14 200 of 236 384 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50  51 15 201 of 236 384 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40  51 17 202 of 236 385 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35  51 18 203 of 236 385 
Julie Johnson Stainland Lions F50  51 21 204 of 236 385 25 
Julie Smith Oakwell RunFIT F45  51 22 205 of 236 385 
Sarah Gore Roberttown Road Runners F40  51 24 206 of 236 386 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  51 30 207 of 236 386 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55  51 39 208 of 236 387 14 
Kirsty Sykes Oakwell Running Bears F35  51 52 209 of 236 389 
Rebecca Whiteley Unattached F35  51 56 210 of 236 389 
Vicky Wilde Oakwell RunFIT F40  52 05 211 of 236 390 
Victoria Bray Oakwell Running Bears F  52 54 212 of 236 396 
Penelope North Oakwell Running Bears F55  53 36 213 of 236 402 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60  53 37 214 of 236 402 25 
Tracey Wake Spenborough & District AC F40  54 04 215 of 236 406 
Leia Runton Unattached F  54 08 216 of 236 406 
Georgina Newton Ackworth Road Runners F  54 22 217 of 236 407 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  54 53 218 of 236 412 19 
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F40  56 09 219 of 236 421 
Lisa Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  56 28 220 of 236 424 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  57 09 221 of 236 429 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35  57 18 222 of 236 430 
Ashley Davis Unattached M  57 56 223 of 236 434 
Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners F60  58 00 224 of 236 435 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F65  58 20 225 of 236 437 
Claire Hogg St Theresas F  58 39 226 of 236 440 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F40 00 10 227 of 236 451 
Helen Hardwick Unattached F35 00 24 228 of 236 453 
Simone Wilson Unattached F45 00 46 229 of 236 455 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F40 01 05 230 of 236 458 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35 01 13 231 of 236 459 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55 01 18 232 of 236 460 25 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50 01 56 233 of 236 465 19 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F35 01 56 234 of 236 464 
Saima Sherburn Unattached F40 04 19 235 of 236 482 
Ayshea Aspey Unattached F40 06 24 236 of 236 498 
Hazel Gordon Unattached F40 09 53 237 of 236 524 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4733&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020