Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 6th Aug 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Michael Ainsworth
Unattached
M
17
05
2 of 591
217
0
Richard Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
08
3 of 591
218
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
29
4 of 591
223
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
17
50
5 of 591
227
0
Richard Brown
Stainland Lions
M50
18
31
6 of 591
236
0
Michael Bowen
Unattached
M
18
38
7 of 591
237
0
Riley Richardson
Unattached
M
18
38
8 of 591
237
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
18
44
9 of 591
239
2
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
47
10 of 591
240
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
58
11 of 591
241
0
Ben Jarvis
Unattached
M
19
01
12 of 591
242
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
02
13 of 591
243
0
Harry Shelbourne
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
13
14 of 591
245
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
19
23
15 of 591
247
4
Kingsley Walker
Unattached
M
19
30
16 of 591
248
0
Matthew Norris
Unattached
M35
19
36
17 of 591
249
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M35
19
40
18 of 591
250
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
19
44
19 of 591
252
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
44
20 of 591
252
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
45
21 of 591
252
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
55
22 of 591
254
0
Keith Alger
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
19
57
23 of 591
254
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
19
59
24 of 591
255
0
Joseph Gurman
Unattached
M
20
01
25 of 591
255
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
20
03
26 of 591
255
0
Adam Standeven
Northowram Pumas
M40
20
03
27 of 591
256
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
20
05
28 of 591
256
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
20
08
29 of 591
256
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
20
09
30 of 591
257
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
10
31 of 591
257
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
20
13
32 of 591
258
6
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
16
33 of 591
258
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
22
34 of 591
260
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
20
32
37 of 591
262
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
20
35
38 of 591
262
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F40
20
36
39 of 591
263
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
04
41 of 591
269
0
James McNutt
Stainland Lions
M35
21
11
45 of 591
270
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
21
18
46 of 591
272
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
27
49 of 591
274
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
36
54 of 591
275
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
38
55 of 591
275
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
21
40
58 of 591
276
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
51
61 of 591
278
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
21
56
63 of 591
280
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
57
65 of 591
280
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
02
67 of 591
280
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
22
09
69 of 591
282
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
22
12
72 of 591
283
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
22
13
73 of 591
283
0
John O'Leary
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
14
74 of 591
283
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
22
14
75 of 591
283
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
22
21
79 of 591
285
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
22
39
84 of 591
289
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
40
86 of 591
289
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
44
87 of 591
290
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
22
48
90 of 591
291
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
49
91 of 591
290
0
Ben Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
52
93 of 591
292
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
22
54
94 of 591
292
0
Rachel Hobson
Halifax Harriers
F
23
11
99 of 591
296
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
19
105 of 591
297
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
21
106 of 591
298
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
23
22
108 of 591
298
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
23
26
111 of 591
299
0
Joanne Shelbourne
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
23
29
113 of 591
299
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
23
45
122 of 591
303
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
46
124 of 591
303
0
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
23
59
126 of 591
306
0
Mark Treacey
Kings Heath Running Club
M50
24
07
131 of 591
308
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
08
133 of 591
308
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
24
11
135 of 591
308
0
Glenn Thornton
Queensbury Running Club
M60
24
48
158 of 591
316
0
Rachel Fraser
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
24
56
163 of 591
318
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
59
164 of 591
318
0
Claire Anderson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
25
11
170 of 591
321
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
25
16
173 of 591
322
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
17
174 of 591
322
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
39
186 of 591
327
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
25
44
189 of 591
328
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
26
00
194 of 591
332
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
01
195 of 591
331
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
26
03
197 of 591
332
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
12
203 of 591
334
0
Jane Hobson
Halifax Harriers
F45
26
15
206 of 591
335
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
21
210 of 591
335
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
26
23
212 of 591
336
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
25
213 of 591
337
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
26
214 of 591
337
0
Linda Hayles
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
26
29
216 of 591
338
0
Megan Ingle
Unattached
F
26
32
219 of 591
338
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
36
222 of 591
339
0
Warren Brearley
Olney Runners
M55
26
46
229 of 591
341
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
26
59
237 of 591
344
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
00
238 of 591
344
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
07
247 of 591
345
0
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
27
07
248 of 591
346
3
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
11
250 of 591
346
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
11
251 of 591
346
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
12
252 of 591
347
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
13
253 of 591
347
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
27
14
256 of 591
347
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
15
257 of 591
347
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
18
258 of 591
348
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
27
39
266 of 591
352
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
27
53
274 of 591
355
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
58
278 of 591
356
0
Amy Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
28
00
281 of 591
357
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
09
285 of 591
358
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
10
286 of 591
359
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
12
287 of 591
360
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
28
12
288 of 591
360
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
28
24
296 of 591
362
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
30
300 of 591
363
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
28
31
301 of 591
364
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
52
315 of 591
368
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
28
54
317 of 591
369
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
55
318 of 591
368
0
Rachel Dixon
Acre Street Runners
F
29
00
325 of 591
369
0
Sally McGregor
Stainland Lions
F40
29
10
331 of 591
372
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
29
11
332 of 591
372
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
21
341 of 591
374
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
24
343 of 591
374
0
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
29
25
345 of 591
375
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
49
359 of 591
380
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
50
362 of 591
380
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
29
52
363 of 591
380
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
52
364 of 591
380
0
Sharon Lloyd
Stadium Runners
F
29
57
366 of 591
382
0
Rob Westacott
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
32
383 of 591
389
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
30
35
385 of 591
390
0
Liz Hallam
Stainland Lions
F50
30
43
388 of 591
392
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
45
391 of 591
392
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
30
48
393 of 591
393
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
31
03
407 of 591
395
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
31
06
410 of 591
397
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
11
416 of 591
398
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
31
15
421 of 591
398
0
Deborah Bailey
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
16
423 of 591
398
0
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
31
23
426 of 591
400
0
Sam Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M
31
49
438 of 591
405
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
40
454 of 591
416
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
11
469 of 591
423
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
34
01
488 of 591
434
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
42
499 of 591
442
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M45
35
26
515 of 591
451
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
35
56
521 of 591
458
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
36
19
525 of 591
463
0
Beverley Pawson
Unattached
F35
37
23
538 of 591
476
0
Eleanor Simpson
Stainland Lions
F45
37
36
541 of 591
479
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
46
548 of 591
481
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
37
47
549 of 591
481
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
38
23
560 of 591
489
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F40
39
42
570 of 591
506
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
58
41
590 of 591
748
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
58
42
591 of 591
748
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4736&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024