View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2325784
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Holme Moss Fell Race on the 24th Jul 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell Runners M40 37 41 1 of 166 181 
Andy Swift Penistone Footpath Runners M 39 46 2 of 166 183 
Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley M 42 27 3 of 166 187 
Nick Barber Pennine Fell Runners M 45 16 4 of 166 190 
David Lund Dark Peak M 49 42 5 of 166 195 
Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley M45 50 17 6 of 166 196 
Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers M 54 33 7 of 166 200 
Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell Runners M45 57 58 8 of 166 204 
Benjamin Harris Retford Athletic Club M 58 05 9 of 166 204 
Kenny Malton Shelton Striders M 58 26 10 of 166 205 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 58 58 11 of 166 205 22 
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F40 59 51 12 of 166 207 
Richard Houghton Pennine Fell Runners M50 00 23 13 of 166 207 
Jim O'Hara Helsby Running Club M 01 08 14 of 166 208 
Paul Rowley Pennine Fell Runners M 01 33 15 of 166 208 
Craig Jeffery Dark Peak M40 02 15 16 of 166 209 
Nathan Brickman Belper Harriers M 02 53 17 of 166 210 
Tom Bush Pennine Fell Runners M 04 10 18 of 166 211 
Damian Kilpin Penistone Footpath Runners M 04 16 19 of 166 212 10 
Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell Runners M40 04 23 20 of 166 212 
Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers M40 04 57 21 of 166 212 
Andrew Holmes Pennine Fell Runners M 05 25 22 of 166 213 
Julian Rank Holmfirth Harriers M50 05 44 23 of 166 213 
Jav Powell Altrincham Athletic Club M 06 35 24 of 166 214 
Gayle Sugden Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 07 26 25 of 166 215 
Megan Wilson Unattached F 07 31 26 of 166 215 
Darren Fishwich Chorley Athletic Club M 07 44 27 of 166 216 
Matthew Lynas Shelton Striders M45 08 40 28 of 166 217 
Dave Garner Todmorden Harriers M45 10 58 29 of 166 219 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M 11 29 30 of 166 220 11 
John Allan Todmorden Harriers M 13 00 31 of 166 222 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 15 34 32 of 166 225 
Tomas Braziulis Unattached M 15 43 33 of 166 224 
Joel Siddall North Derbyshire Running Club M 18 31 36 of 166 228 
Tom Pape Dark Peak M40 18 32 37 of 166 228 
Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners M55 21 28 38 of 166 231 
David Teggart Bradford Airedale M40 22 18 39 of 166 232 
Kristian Groom Dark Peak M 22 40 40 of 166 233 
Simon White Dark Peak M 22 42 41 of 166 233 
Dan Gildbert Horwich Harriers M40 23 14 42 of 166 233 
Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M65 23 23 43 of 166 234 
Dan Marsden Calder Valley Fell Runners M 23 31 44 of 166 234 
Ronald Turner Rossendale Harriers M55 23 37 45 of 166 234 
John Doyle Pennine Fell Runners M50 24 25 46 of 166 235 
Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers F 24 30 47 of 166 235 
Jamie Helmer Glossopdale Harriers M 28 34 48 of 166 239 
Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners M 28 43 49 of 166 240 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M45 28 45 50 of 166 240 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M45 29 17 51 of 166 240 
Phil Roberts Helsby Running Club M40 29 36 52 of 166 241 
Bevan Adams Retford Athletic Club M40 29 59 53 of 166 241 
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 31 14 55 of 166 243 
Robert Jones Springfield Striders M 31 18 56 of 166 243 
Matt Jackson North Derbyshire Running Club M 31 42 57 of 166 243 
Thornton Taylr Rossendale Harriers M55 31 57 58 of 166 243 
Gary Chadderton Horwich Harriers M50 32 14 59 of 166 244 
Jordan Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F 32 50 60 of 166 244 
Ben Fletcher Helsby Running Club M40 32 55 61 of 166 244 
Richard Bolton Pennine Fell Runners M40 33 21 62 of 166 245 
Doug Fleming Horwich Harriers M55 33 24 63 of 166 245 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M40 33 26 64 of 166 245 
Matthew Lawton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 33 33 65 of 166 245 
Tim Hargreaves Stockport Harriers M55 33 36 66 of 166 245 
Stephen Kenworthy Dark Peak M45 35 30 67 of 166 247 
Adam Neale Cheshire Hill Racers M40 35 30 68 of 166 247 
Shaun Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M45 35 34 69 of 166 248 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M 35 45 70 of 166 248 
Keith Holmes Dark Peak M60 36 14 71 of 166 248 
Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Runners M 36 39 72 of 166 249 
Jan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M50 36 56 73 of 166 249 
Lindsey Oldfield Calder Valley Fell Runners F 37 47 74 of 166 250 
John Brownell Dark Peak M50 39 30 75 of 166 252 
Steve Perren Meltham Athletic Club M45 41 23 77 of 166 254 
David Wass Worksop Harriers M45 41 41 78 of 166 255 
Alistair Langron Holmfirth Harriers M 42 13 79 of 166 255 
Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners M55 42 21 80 of 166 255 
Ian Fraser East Cheshire Harriers M50 43 04 81 of 166 256 
Richard Sunderland Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 45 04 83 of 166 258 
Simon Conroy Dark Peak M40 46 32 84 of 166 260 
Paul Taylor Saddleworth Runners M50 47 55 85 of 166 262 
Adi Baker Dark Peak M55 49 48 86 of 166 264 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45 51 10 87 of 166 265 25 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45 52 26 88 of 166 267 
Eleanor Wainwright Durham University Athletics F 52 56 89 of 166 267 
Alison Wainwright Dark Peak F45 52 58 90 of 166 267 
Paul Roland Pennine Fell Runners M55 54 18 91 of 166 269 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 54 54 92 of 166 270 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 54 54 93 of 166 270 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F45 57 01 95 of 166 272 
Jim Bell Penistone Footpath Runners M55 57 53 96 of 166 273 12 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M55 58 59 97 of 166 274 
Mark Law Holmfirth Harriers M50 59 06 98 of 166 275 
Dave Bowen Pennine Fell Runners M60 01 47 99 of 166 278 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M65 02 14 100 of 166 278 
David Johnston Mercia Fell Runners M55 03 15 101 of 166 279 
Arron Jackson Worksop Harriers M45 03 38 102 of 166 280 
Richard Gee Saddleworth Runners M 05 14 103 of 166 282 
Suzanne Budgett Horwich Harriers F50 05 20 104 of 166 282 
Nick Haynes Saddleworth Runners M45 07 05 105 of 166 284 
Danny Lim Elvet Striders M 07 09 106 of 166 284 
Mick Cochrane Dark Peak M65 07 40 107 of 166 284 
Ian Shuttleworth Coniston Fell Runners M50 07 42 108 of 166 284 
Samuel Bolton Meltham Athletic Club M 08 01 109 of 166 285 
Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers M50 10 56 110 of 166 288 
Saul Gallagher East Cheshire Harriers M45 11 51 111 of 166 289 
Tim Jayes Kimberley and District Striders M45 12 05 112 of 166 289 
David Gould Mercia Fell Runners M60 12 09 113 of 166 290 
Gina Granger Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 12 29 115 of 166 290 
Philip Barnes Pennine Fell Runners M55 12 40 116 of 166 290 
Tim Horrocks Pennine Fell Runners M50 12 52 117 of 166 290 
Eddie Lesniak Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M60 13 57 118 of 166 292 
Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo AC M50 17 10 119 of 166 295 
Graeme McCarthy Dark Peak M50 18 04 120 of 166 296 
Andrew Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M55 18 36 122 of 166 297 
Steven Battle Clowne Road Runners M50 19 46 123 of 166 298 
Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 19 51 124 of 166 298 
Nick Ham Glossopdale Harriers M50 20 57 126 of 166 300 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M60 21 33 127 of 166 300 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M45 23 38 129 of 166 303 
Cathy Ayton Ilkeston Running Club F 24 20 130 of 166 304 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 27 05 131 of 166 307 
Stephen Lysalzenko North Devon Road Runners M50 27 17 132 of 166 307 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M 31 00 133 of 166 311 
Mark Bennett Wharfedale Harriers M40 31 16 134 of 166 311 
Stewart Kemp Dark Peak M60 34 54 136 of 166 316 
Eoin Connoughton Dark Peak M55 35 27 137 of 166 316 
Andrea Rodgers Dark Peak M40 35 44 138 of 166 317 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M45 37 17 139 of 166 318 
Michelle Fuller Todmorden Harriers F45 37 49 140 of 166 319 
Emily Sanders Ashbourne Running Club F50 38 17 141 of 166 320 
James McMurtry Ashbourne Running Club M50 38 20 142 of 166 320 
Malcolm Busfield Ashbourne Running Club M45 38 20 143 of 166 320 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45 39 38 144 of 166 321 
Richard Scottney Pennine Fell Runners M65 43 56 146 of 166 326 
Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers F40 47 33 148 of 166 330 
Sally Cuff Scarborough Athletic Club F40 53 42 150 of 166 337 
Julie Clayton Scarborough Athletic Club F50 53 42 151 of 166 337 
Lawrence Pinnell Horwich Harriers M45 54 40 152 of 166 338 
Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders F 56 58 153 of 166 341 
Andy Bradley Shelton Striders M60 56 58 154 of 166 341 
Peter Allanach Wetherby Runners M50 58 24 155 of 166 343 
Jim Simpson St Albans Striders M50 03 14 157 of 166 348 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F55 08 53 158 of 166 355 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45 11 08 159 of 166 357 
Christine Bowen Goyt Valley Striders F55 15 07 160 of 166 362 
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M65 16 31 161 of 166 363 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4754&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020