View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4696056
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Blackpool Air Show 10k on the 7th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andi Jones Unattached M35  32 49 1 of 253 207 
Robert Danson Wesham Road Runners M  33 52 2 of 253 214 
Nick Jones Warrington Athletic Club M40  34 29 3 of 253 218 
Mark Dalkins Cheadle Running Club M45  35 19 4 of 253 223 
Jason Parker Preston Harriers M40  36 13 5 of 253 229 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  36 20 6 of 253 230 
Neil Tatterall Unattached M35  36 26 7 of 253 230 
Craig Vernon Unattached M  36 35 8 of 253 231 
Simon Dally Vegan Runners UK M45  36 59 9 of 253 234 
Joe Greenwood Lytham St Annes Running Club M  37 43 10 of 253 239 
Aston Perrin Swinton Running Club M  37 48 11 of 253 239 
Richard Stirzaker Rochdale Harriers M  38 00 12 of 253 240 
Christopher McCarthy Lytham St Annes Running Club M  38 09 13 of 253 241 
Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M55  38 34 14 of 253 244 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45  38 43 15 of 253 245 
Alex Fleming Cleveleys Road Club M  38 47 16 of 253 245 
Tom McNally Stockport Harriers M50  38 55 17 of 253 246 
Jason Barlow Wesham Road Runners M45  38 56 18 of 253 246 
Stan Owen Salford Harriers M60  39 11 19 of 253 248 
Phillip Quibell Salford Harriers M60  39 29 20 of 253 250 
Mikko Kuronen Congleton Harriers M55  39 29 21 of 253 250 
Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers M35  39 40 22 of 253 251 
Craig Bradbury Sale Harriers M40  39 46 23 of 253 252 13 
Callum McPartlin Army Athletic Club M  40 03 24 of 253 253 
Paul Clarke Unattached M40  40 04 25 of 253 253 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50  40 15 26 of 253 255 
Simon Robinson Red Rose Road Runners M  40 24 27 of 253 256 
Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners M40  40 30 28 of 253 256 
Ross McKelvie Lytham St Annes Running Club M  40 31 29 of 253 256 
Simon Jackson Sale Harriers M40  40 38 30 of 253 257 
Anthony Jefford Ripon Runners M  40 43 32 of 253 258 
Pete Cruse Wesham Road Runners M50  40 44 33 of 253 258 
Mark Lee Preston Harriers M50  40 51 34 of 253 259 
Mike Bayley-Sanderson Northern Vets M45  40 57 35 of 253 259 
Craig Sykes Rochdale Harriers M45  41 11 36 of 253 261 
Daniel Taylor Wharfedale Harriers M  41 14 37 of 253 261 
Dale Dacre Darwen Dashers M  41 17 38 of 253 261 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M  41 23 39 of 253 262 
Joanne Goorney Lytham St Annes Running Club F45  41 25 40 of 253 262 
Dominic Moon Preston Harriers M  41 27 41 of 253 262 
Amanda Davies Cheadle Running Club F40  41 39 42 of 253 264 
David Gill Unattached M55  41 43 43 of 253 263 
Robert Kedian Manchester YMCA Harriers M35  41 50 44 of 253 265 
Gordon Baird Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55  41 53 45 of 253 265 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  42 07 46 of 253 266 
Christopher Cowley Stockport Harriers M40  42 20 48 of 253 268 
John Collier Wesham Road Runners M60  42 31 50 of 253 269 
Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers F40  42 41 52 of 253 270 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  42 46 53 of 253 271 
Graham Webster Lytham St Annes Running Club M60  42 53 54 of 253 271 
Andy Carey Wesham Road Runners M  43 00 55 of 253 272 
Catherine Carrdus Wesham Road Runners F45  43 01 56 of 253 272 
Joseph Tyldesley Cleveleys Road Club M  43 34 58 of 253 276 
Jenny Day Cheadle Running Club F40  43 39 60 of 253 276 
David McAlister Wallasey Athletic Club M55  43 44 62 of 253 277 
Russell Corsini Darwen Dashers M55  43 50 64 of 253 277 
Barry Ross Darwen Dashers M40  44 20 65 of 253 281 
Derek Walkden Unattached M45  44 33 66 of 253 281 
Carly Edwards Blackburn Harriers F  44 47 67 of 253 283 
Stuart Topping Wesham Road Runners M45  44 51 68 of 253 284 
Stephen Biscomb Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  44 56 70 of 253 284 
Alan Hudson Wesham Road Runners M65  44 59 71 of 253 285 
Andrew Glen Unattached M50  45 14 73 of 253 286 
Gemma Owen Wesham Road Runners F35  45 15 74 of 253 286 
Martin Frazer Kirkstall Harriers M50  45 22 75 of 253 287 
John Archer Winston Runners M65  45 26 76 of 253 288 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F45  45 32 79 of 253 288 25 
George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M55  45 32 80 of 253 288 
David Flitcroft Bolton Harriers M50  45 53 81 of 253 290 
Paul Rutherford Swinton Running Club M50  46 02 82 of 253 291 
Ryan Azzopardi Wesham Road Runners M35  46 18 83 of 253 293 
Darren Lewin Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M35  46 27 84 of 253 294 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 29 85 of 253 294 24 
Jason Pierce Liverpool Running Club M45  46 41 86 of 253 295 
Cathy Flitcroft Bolton Harriers F50  47 03 88 of 253 298 
Wayne Rafferty Darwen Dashers M  47 07 89 of 253 298 
Marian Hesketh Preston Harriers F60  47 09 90 of 253 298 
Michael Sharp Unattached M45  47 43 92 of 253 301 
Daniel Higgins Preston Harriers M35  47 46 93 of 253 302 
Lee Smalley Darwen Dashers M  47 51 94 of 253 303 
Lawrence McDonald Burnden Road Runners M40  48 11 96 of 253 305 
Ian Gallagan Unattached M60  48 16 97 of 253 305 
Kieron Carr Unattached M45  48 21 99 of 253 305 
Daisy Seville Cleveleys Road Club F  48 22 100 of 253 306 
Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes Running Club M60  48 47 101 of 253 309 
Dot Kesterton Northern Vets F60  48 50 102 of 253 309 
Margaret Morley Blackburn Road Runners F40  49 28 107 of 253 313 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  49 31 108 of 253 313 
Stephen Park-Bowden Warrington Road Runners M60  49 32 109 of 253 313 
Francesca Bury Darwen Dashers F  49 34 110 of 253 314 
Steven Robinson Cleveleys Road Club M60  49 50 111 of 253 315 
Beccy Jepson Darwen Dashers F45  50 24 114 of 253 319 
Tony Codling Cleveleys Road Club M50  50 36 118 of 253 320 
Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners F55  50 37 119 of 253 320 
Terry Lonergan Unattached M65  50 46 120 of 253 321 
Stephanie Harrison Rochdale Harriers F  51 03 123 of 253 323 
Tony Gornall Cleveleys Road Club M55  51 29 125 of 253 326 
Peter Wilkinson Barlick Fell Runners M65  52 05 128 of 253 330 
David Allen Darwen Dashers M65  52 08 129 of 253 330 
Terence Robinson Northern Vets M70  52 27 132 of 253 332 
Anna Ciszewska Unattached F  52 47 135 of 253 334 
Tony Lythe Sale Harriers M70  53 18 139 of 253 337 
Brian Holden Guernsey Island AAC M65  53 49 142 of 253 341 
Kerry Eccles Wesham Road Runners F50  53 59 144 of 253 342 
Michelle Tomlinson Cleveleys Road Club F50  54 26 148 of 253 344 
Gary Parkinson Cleveleys Road Club M40  54 27 149 of 253 345 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50  54 50 150 of 253 347 
Gregory Oulton Lytham St Annes Running Club M45  54 59 151 of 253 348 
Lorna Bowes Blackburn Road Runners F50  55 18 153 of 253 350 
Emily Baxter Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  55 23 154 of 253 350 
Alison Mercer Red Rose Road Runners F55  55 49 157 of 253 353 
James Danson Wesham Road Runners M50  56 22 160 of 253 357 
Lee Shorrock Darwen Dashers M35  56 37 161 of 253 358 
Annabel Farrar Blackburn Harriers F  56 49 163 of 253 360 
Karen Shackleton Darwen Dashers F50  56 59 165 of 253 361 
John Winters Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70  57 09 166 of 253 362 
Andy Whitlam Cleveleys Road Club M50  57 21 168 of 253 363 
Barry Shackleton Darwen Dashers M55  57 48 171 of 253 366 
Tanya Barlow Wesham Road Runners F45  57 55 172 of 253 367 
Tracey Carr Unattached F50  57 55 173 of 253 366 
Janine McNeill Cleveleys Road Club F45  58 14 174 of 253 369 
Alan Spencer Unattached M65  58 15 175 of 253 368 
Sidney Molyne Picton Running Club M65  59 32 180 of 253 377 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  59 34 181 of 253 376 
Dewi Griffiths Fylde Coast Runners M55  59 43 182 of 253 378 
Gina Chelton Red Rose Road Runners F 00 00 184 of 253 380 
Debbie Hindley Cleveleys Road Club F40 00 16 185 of 253 381 
Lindsay Davies Unattached F40 00 57 189 of 253 385 
Kathryn Horsley Knowsley Harriers AC F40 01 25 190 of 253 389 
Jim Taylor Darwen Dashers M65 02 09 193 of 253 393 
John Howarth Wesham Road Runners M60 02 47 194 of 253 397 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M45 02 59 196 of 253 399 
Susan Corsini Darwen Dashers F50 03 04 197 of 253 399 
Karen Smith Cleveleys Road Club F50 03 16 199 of 253 400 
Diane Whitfield Warrington Road Runners F55 03 29 201 of 253 402 
Alison Abbott Darwen Dashers F45 03 36 203 of 253 402 
Brian Jnr Darwen Dashers M50 03 37 204 of 253 403 
Helen Boyer Preston Harriers F40 03 39 205 of 253 403 
Julie Rooney Wesham Road Runners F40 03 51 206 of 253 404 
Dave Jones Cleveleys Road Club M65 03 57 207 of 253 405 
Lucy Winder Pudsey Pacers F35 04 42 208 of 253 409 
Kathryn Roberts Warrington Road Runners F50 05 01 209 of 253 411 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55 06 33 220 of 253 421 14 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F40 06 45 221 of 253 422 
Kevin Dillon Northern Vets M60 07 43 224 of 253 429 
Sandra Rolston Red Rose Road Runners F55 10 36 231 of 253 447 
Arthur Green Red Rose Road Runners M65 11 02 232 of 253 450 
Mike Walsh Cleveleys Road Club M70 13 51 236 of 253 467 
Karen Livesey Cleveleys Road Club F50 13 51 237 of 253 467 
Carol Hanmer Warrington Road Runners F45 14 33 240 of 253 472 
Hilary Goorney Cleveleys Road Club F70 15 04 242 of 253 475 
Dennis Michaels Northern Vets M60 15 47 244 of 253 480 
Gwenda Marshall Fylde Coast Runners F55 19 02 248 of 253 500 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M70 26 14 252 of 253 546 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4776&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021