Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 13th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  18 22 1 of 201 222 
John Robson St Theresas M40  18 31 2 of 201 224 
Sarah Kemshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  18 35 3 of 201 225 
Thomas Mills Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 56 4 of 201 241 
Phil Ward Unattached M35  20 04 5 of 201 243 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  20 13 6 of 201 244 
Eddie Pritchard Unattached M  20 21 7 of 201 246 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  20 23 8 of 201 247 
Paul Adams Unattached M45  21 04 9 of 201 255 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 11 10 of 201 257 
Benjamin Simpson St Theresas M  21 19 11 of 201 258 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  21 19 12 of 201 258 
Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers M45  21 23 13 of 201 259 
Alistair Hodgson Unattached M  21 24 14 of 201 259 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  21 26 15 of 201 260 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  21 37 16 of 201 262 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M35  22 07 19 of 201 268 
Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers M40  22 18 20 of 201 270 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M  22 34 23 of 201 273 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  22 35 24 of 201 274 
Sarah Morley Skyrac Athletic Club F35  23 11 28 of 201 281 10 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  23 22 30 of 201 283 
Reece Turner St Theresas M  24 01 32 of 201 291 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35  24 02 33 of 201 291 
Vicky Miller St Theresas F  24 03 34 of 201 291 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 07 35 of 201 292 
James Pierce Horsforth Harriers M  24 24 39 of 201 296 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  24 25 40 of 201 296 
Lee Mitchell Kippax Harriers M35  24 46 47 of 201 300 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  24 54 49 of 201 302 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  25 25 54 of 201 308 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  25 26 55 of 201 308 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  26 02 63 of 201 315 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  26 16 68 of 201 318 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  26 18 69 of 201 319 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  26 25 72 of 201 320 
Karen Head Unattached F40  26 37 74 of 201 322 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  26 40 76 of 201 323 
Stephen Linton Unattached M40  27 05 80 of 201 328 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  27 43 83 of 201 336 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  27 48 86 of 201 337 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  28 00 88 of 201 339 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F45  28 00 89 of 201 339 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50  28 09 91 of 201 341 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45  28 19 92 of 201 343 
Karen Crompton Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 28 93 of 201 345 
Alec Twigg Valley Striders M  28 29 94 of 201 345 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50  29 24 105 of 201 356 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50  29 25 106 of 201 356 
Karly Fox St Theresas F  29 54 112 of 201 362 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F45  30 12 116 of 201 366 
Hannah Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  30 15 117 of 201 366 
Bernard Foster Abbey Runners M70  30 34 118 of 201 370 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F50  30 49 120 of 201 373 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  30 58 121 of 201 375 
Chris Harlow Sweatshop Running Community M  31 00 122 of 201 375 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  31 11 124 of 201 378 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45  31 26 127 of 201 381 17 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F65  31 48 130 of 201 385 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  31 54 133 of 201 386 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  32 10 135 of 201 390 
Nathan Wells Wakefield Harriers M  32 26 139 of 201 393 
Emma March St Theresas F35  32 28 140 of 201 393 
Aislin Fields Egdon Heath Harriers F  32 30 142 of 201 394 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50  32 37 143 of 201 395 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F60  33 25 148 of 201 405 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50  33 26 149 of 201 405 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F50  33 28 150 of 201 405 
John Laverick Selby Striders M  33 31 152 of 201 406 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F  33 31 153 of 201 406 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50  33 37 154 of 201 407 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F55  34 15 157 of 201 415 
Stacey Goodyear Vegan Runners UK F35  34 30 159 of 201 418 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M65  35 25 164 of 201 429 
Diane Mitchell Kippax Harriers F35  36 25 173 of 201 441 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  36 38 174 of 201 444 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 33 180 of 201 455 
Kameil Lewis Crossgates Harriers F  37 43 181 of 201 457 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  38 03 186 of 201 461 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M65  38 13 188 of 201 463 
Harriet Hill Horsforth Harriers F  38 23 189 of 201 465 
Teresa Butler St Theresas F40  38 25 190 of 201 465 
Simon Sherras St Theresas M50  41 08 197 of 201 498 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35  50 20 201 of 201 610 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4791&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022