Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 20th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 11 1 of 318 221 
Reece Isaac Leeds City Athletic Club M  18 13 2 of 318 222 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  18 35 3 of 318 226 
Jack Garnham Unattached M  18 38 5 of 318 226 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  18 41 6 of 318 227 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 52 7 of 318 230 13 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  19 02 8 of 318 232 
Tom Exeter Unattached M  19 13 9 of 318 233 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 17 10 of 318 235 
Benjamin Lindsey Unattached M  19 26 11 of 318 236 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 28 12 of 318 237 
Eoin Tonge Unattached M40  19 38 13 of 318 238 
Andy Irons Oxted Runners M50  19 42 14 of 318 240 
Angus Milne Unattached M  19 43 15 of 318 239 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 55 16 of 318 242 
Mark Hopkins Unattached M35  20 07 17 of 318 244 
Chris Connell Unattached M40  20 08 18 of 318 245 
Thomas Smith Unattached M  20 12 19 of 318 245 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35  20 13 20 of 318 246 
Saul Clayton Unattached M35  20 16 21 of 318 246 
George Mitchell Unattached M  20 18 22 of 318 247 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M40  20 26 23 of 318 248 
Adrian Carballedo Unattached M  20 31 24 of 318 249 
Jan Michl Unattached M  20 33 25 of 318 250 
Thomas Garlick Unattached M  20 33 26 of 318 250 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  20 41 27 of 318 252 
Rachel Eales Hyde Park Harriers F  20 48 28 of 318 253 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 52 30 of 318 254 
Chloe Scotchbrook Leicester Triathlon Club F  21 00 32 of 318 256 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  21 10 34 of 318 258 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 13 35 of 318 258 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 21 39 of 318 260 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45  21 24 41 of 318 260 
Jonathan Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  21 27 42 of 318 261 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  21 43 48 of 318 264 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 50 51 of 318 266 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 03 56 of 318 268 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  22 10 58 of 318 270 25 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 12 59 of 318 270 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 27 62 of 318 273 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  22 37 66 of 318 275 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 44 68 of 318 277 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  22 50 71 of 318 278 10 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  23 20 78 of 318 284 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 25 80 of 318 285 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  23 37 83 of 318 287 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M55  23 42 85 of 318 288 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  24 00 93 of 318 292 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  24 04 96 of 318 293 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 06 97 of 318 293 
Riley Slobodian Abbey Runners M  24 21 104 of 318 296 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  24 27 106 of 318 298 15 
Alastair Notley Unattached M  24 40 110 of 318 300 
Peter Gosling Otley Athletic Club M35  24 42 111 of 318 301 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  25 05 121 of 318 305 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 10 123 of 318 306 
Mhairi Billington Desford Striders F50  25 14 126 of 318 307 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  25 20 129 of 318 308 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  25 29 133 of 318 310 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  25 31 135 of 318 311 
David Morley St Theresas M55  25 36 138 of 318 312 
Shirin Cooper Unattached F35  25 42 140 of 318 312 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  25 56 145 of 318 316 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 57 146 of 318 316 16 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 04 149 of 318 317 
Sarah Skitt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  26 07 152 of 318 318 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  26 23 159 of 318 321 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  26 33 163 of 318 323 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M50  26 41 167 of 318 325 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 04 173 of 318 329 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  27 13 176 of 318 331 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F45  27 24 181 of 318 334 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 28 182 of 318 334 
Booey Brown Bridlington Road Runners F35  27 32 186 of 318 335 
Mike Mooney Horsforth Harriers M60  28 07 190 of 318 342 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 16 193 of 318 344 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  28 32 195 of 318 347 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  28 35 196 of 318 348 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  28 49 204 of 318 351 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  29 00 208 of 318 353 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  29 05 212 of 318 354 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  29 08 216 of 318 354 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  29 12 217 of 318 355 
Emma Dugdale Chapel Allerton Runners F40  29 25 220 of 318 358 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  29 29 222 of 318 359 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  29 37 223 of 318 361 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  30 14 232 of 318 368 
Stuart Wilson Rounday Runners M  31 00 246 of 318 377 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 02 247 of 318 378 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 25 253 of 318 382 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 28 254 of 318 383 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 28 255 of 318 383 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  31 33 256 of 318 384 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  31 52 261 of 318 388 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  31 52 262 of 318 388 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 56 263 of 318 389 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  31 58 265 of 318 389 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  32 28 270 of 318 395 
Courtney Browne Abbey Runners F  33 03 275 of 318 402 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F50  33 09 277 of 318 404 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  33 28 279 of 318 407 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  33 38 283 of 318 409 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  34 04 291 of 318 415 
Robert Byrom Chapel Allerton Runners M  34 23 292 of 318 419 
Helen Swiffin Unattached F40  35 43 298 of 318 434 
Sarah McLaren Chapel Allerton Runners F35  36 29 299 of 318 444 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F35  38 45 304 of 318 472 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F  38 46 305 of 318 472 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  41 15 313 of 318 502 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  41 15 314 of 318 502 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  47 30 317 of 318 578 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4840&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022