View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1882592
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 27th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  16 35 1 of 624 205 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35  17 40 2 of 624 218 
James Little Holmfirth Harriers M  17 44 3 of 624 219 
Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders M  18 11 4 of 624 225 
Kyle Clegg Unattached M  18 23 5 of 624 227 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  18 25 6 of 624 227 
James Young Meltham Athletic Club M35  18 27 7 of 624 228 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M35  18 37 8 of 624 230 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M35  18 38 9 of 624 230 
Luc Burnip Unattached M  18 42 10 of 624 231 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  18 43 11 of 624 231 10 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  18 46 12 of 624 231 
Leo Timmins Unattached M35  18 47 13 of 624 232 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 51 14 of 624 233 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  18 57 15 of 624 234 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  18 59 16 of 624 234 
Andrew Doig Unattached M45  19 03 17 of 624 235 
Geoff Martin Unattached M  19 09 18 of 624 236 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M40  19 11 19 of 624 237 
Will Storry Unattached M  19 15 20 of 624 237 
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M35  19 29 21 of 624 241 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  19 31 22 of 624 241 
Ben Beverley Spenborough & District AC M  19 35 23 of 624 242 
Vincent Baker Unattached M  19 37 24 of 624 242 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  19 46 25 of 624 244 
Carl Cross Unattached M35  19 50 26 of 624 245 
Robert Matthews Meltham Athletic Club M  20 01 27 of 624 247 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  20 02 28 of 624 247 
Shane Kavanagh Unattached M  20 06 29 of 624 248 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  20 10 30 of 624 249 
Mark Wilson Unattached M  20 15 31 of 624 250 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  20 23 32 of 624 252 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  20 31 33 of 624 254 
Tim Lancelot Christian Runners UK M40  20 40 35 of 624 255 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  20 51 37 of 624 257 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  21 07 42 of 624 260 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M35  21 09 44 of 624 261 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 19 48 of 624 263 15 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  21 21 49 of 624 264 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 23 50 of 624 264 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  21 25 51 of 624 265 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  21 48 61 of 624 269 
Ben Mourne Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  22 05 64 of 624 273 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  22 08 66 of 624 273 
Makinder Dhinsa Acre Street Runners M35  22 24 71 of 624 276 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  22 29 74 of 624 278 
Sharon Lloyd Stadium Runners F  22 31 75 of 624 278 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M60  22 45 80 of 624 281 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  22 57 87 of 624 284 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 05 91 of 624 285 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 08 94 of 624 286 
Anna Martin Scarborough Athletic Club F  23 11 96 of 624 287 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  23 13 98 of 624 287 
Chris Grose Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  23 17 103 of 624 288 
Andrew Chapman Stainland Lions M35  23 17 104 of 624 288 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F  23 25 107 of 624 289 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M60  23 44 113 of 624 293 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  23 45 114 of 624 293 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  23 46 115 of 624 294 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  23 48 116 of 624 294 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  24 04 125 of 624 297 
Howard Booth Haywards Heath Harriers M35  24 06 127 of 624 298 
Kevin Cleary Stadium Runners M55  24 18 133 of 624 300 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M  24 20 134 of 624 301 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  24 21 135 of 624 300 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  24 22 136 of 624 301 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  24 23 137 of 624 301 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  24 42 143 of 624 305 
Alfie Martin Bradford Airedale M  24 53 147 of 624 308 
Allison Simpson Acre Street Runners F45  24 54 148 of 624 307 
Laura Milburn Acre Street Runners F  24 56 149 of 624 308 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  25 11 160 of 624 311 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  25 12 163 of 624 311 
Joanne Wainwright Unattached F  25 25 170 of 624 314 
Warren Brearley Olney Runners M55  25 35 176 of 624 316 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  25 48 182 of 624 319 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F40  25 48 183 of 624 319 19 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  25 50 184 of 624 319 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M55  25 54 187 of 624 320 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  25 58 189 of 624 320 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  26 01 194 of 624 322 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  26 02 195 of 624 322 11 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  26 02 196 of 624 321 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  26 03 197 of 624 322 
Chris Lofthouse Unattached M  26 06 201 of 624 322 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  26 09 204 of 624 323 
Rhian Kempadoo-Millar Kirkstall Harriers F35  26 12 206 of 624 324 
Emma Thompson Stainland Lions F40  26 13 207 of 624 324 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M35  26 15 209 of 624 324 
Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M40  26 15 210 of 624 324 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  26 16 211 of 624 324 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  26 23 215 of 624 326 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  26 25 216 of 624 326 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  26 26 217 of 624 327 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F45  26 33 221 of 624 328 
Dan North Stadium Runners M  26 36 225 of 624 329 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  26 39 229 of 624 329 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  26 40 231 of 624 330 11 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  26 43 232 of 624 330 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  26 44 234 of 624 330 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M55  26 49 236 of 624 331 
Henry Thornton Holmfirth Harriers M  27 02 242 of 624 334 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  27 09 245 of 624 335 
Amelie Baker Northowram Pumas F  27 10 246 of 624 336 
Michelle Rushby Stainland Lions F45  27 18 251 of 624 337 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65  27 20 253 of 624 338 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  27 39 266 of 624 341 
Lynne Mansfield Acre Street Runners F35  27 45 269 of 624 342 
Russell Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  27 46 271 of 624 343 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M65  27 47 272 of 624 343 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M60  28 03 281 of 624 346 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F40  28 07 283 of 624 347 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50  28 13 287 of 624 348 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F40  28 15 288 of 624 349 
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M55  28 18 291 of 624 350 
Priscilla Lancelot Christian Runners UK F  28 19 292 of 624 349 
Oliver Harrop Holmfirth Harriers M  28 25 296 of 624 351 
Olivia Longbottom Acre Street Runners F  28 34 303 of 624 353 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M50  28 37 305 of 624 354 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  28 38 307 of 624 354 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F45  28 41 310 of 624 354 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  28 43 314 of 624 355 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  28 55 320 of 624 357 
Lizzy Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  29 07 329 of 624 360 
Susan Corney Halifax Harriers F60  29 27 341 of 624 364 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  29 31 346 of 624 364 
Kirsty Sykes Oakwell Running Bears F35  29 54 358 of 624 369 
Roy Scriven Huddersfield Road Runners M55  29 58 363 of 624 370 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  30 21 379 of 624 375 
Laura Thompson Stainland Lions F  30 35 389 of 624 378 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60  30 38 394 of 624 379 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  30 39 397 of 624 378 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  30 44 401 of 624 380 
Manghanita Kempadoo Acre Street Runners F60  30 52 407 of 624 381 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F50  30 55 408 of 624 382 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  31 21 420 of 624 387 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  31 27 423 of 624 388 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  31 29 424 of 624 389 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  31 34 431 of 624 390 
Peter Phillips Acre Street Runners M40  31 35 433 of 624 390 
Rachael Lancelot Christian Runners UK F40  31 50 438 of 624 393 
Marjorie Langron Holmfirth Harriers F65  31 53 440 of 624 394 
Rebecca Pearson Acre Street Runners F  31 59 444 of 624 395 
Lisa Brindle Stainland Lions F45  33 10 474 of 624 410 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F45  33 11 476 of 624 410 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M40  33 32 486 of 624 414 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F40  33 42 488 of 624 416 
Adam Harbour Acre Street Runners M45  33 44 490 of 624 416 
Morgan Crussell Barnsley Athletic Club F  34 09 501 of 624 422 
Christopher Dronsfield Acre Street Runners M60  34 24 505 of 624 425 
Jamie Degiorgio Acre Street Runners F  34 36 509 of 624 427 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  34 53 515 of 624 431 
Leah Swallow Acre Street Runners F  35 09 519 of 624 434 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  35 11 520 of 624 434 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  35 51 533 of 624 443 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  35 55 534 of 624 444 
Sharmala Ramalingam Acre Street Runners F45  37 11 551 of 624 459 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  37 38 565 of 624 465 
Lucian Serban Holmfirth Harriers M  37 43 566 of 624 466 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F40  40 16 590 of 624 497 
Tami Helliwell Stainland Lions F  47 05 610 of 624 582 
Tracey Pinder Spenborough & District AC F50  48 12 611 of 624 596 
Helen Suckling Spenborough & District AC F55  48 57 612 of 624 605 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  59 03 620 of 624 730 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50 00 20 624 of 624 745 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4895&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019