Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 27th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Alex Bellew Bedford & County AC M  16 20 1 of 416 202 
Liam O'Brien Hyde Park Harriers M40  16 25 2 of 416 203 25 
Abinizer Markos Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 20 5 of 416 215 
Reece Isaac Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 42 6 of 416 219 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 49 7 of 416 220 
Richard Curling Unattached M  17 56 8 of 416 221 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  18 01 9 of 416 223 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 06 10 of 416 224 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  18 07 11 of 416 224 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  18 07 12 of 416 224 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  18 08 13 of 416 224 
John Stringer Unattached M  18 17 14 of 416 226 
Thomas Howells Unattached M  18 24 15 of 416 227 
Tom Thomas Unattached M  18 43 17 of 416 231 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  19 13 19 of 416 238 
Mark Hopkins Unattached M35  19 23 22 of 416 239 
Charlotte Wills Bristol & West Athletic Club F35  19 23 23 of 416 240 
Steve Osgerby Unattached M40  19 24 25 of 416 240 
Damian Baker Daventry Road Runners M40  19 45 28 of 416 244 25 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  19 53 31 of 416 246 12 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  19 58 32 of 416 247 12 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  20 02 33 of 416 248 
David Chapman Cumberland Athletic M45  20 15 38 of 416 251 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35  20 17 39 of 416 251 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 25 41 of 416 253 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F  20 33 43 of 416 254 25 
Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F  20 43 45 of 416 256 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M  20 51 48 of 416 258 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  20 56 51 of 416 259 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  21 27 61 of 416 266 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 31 63 of 416 266 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 33 64 of 416 267 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  21 46 70 of 416 269 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 48 71 of 416 270 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  21 50 72 of 416 270 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  22 02 74 of 416 273 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 11 76 of 416 275 
Jennifer Gridley Hyde Park Harriers F  22 16 78 of 416 276 25 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F35  22 26 80 of 416 278 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  22 36 85 of 416 280 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  22 38 89 of 416 280 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  22 45 91 of 416 282 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 49 92 of 416 282 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  23 25 105 of 416 290 
Jonny Sutcliffe Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 31 107 of 416 291 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 40 113 of 416 293 
Riley Slobodian Abbey Runners M  23 50 116 of 416 295 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 58 118 of 416 297 
John Eldred Unattached M55  24 08 122 of 416 298 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  24 16 125 of 416 300 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  24 18 126 of 416 301 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 22 127 of 416 302 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  24 24 128 of 416 302 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  24 56 144 of 416 308 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  24 58 146 of 416 309 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M  25 00 148 of 416 309 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 11 152 of 416 312 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  25 28 159 of 416 315 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  25 29 160 of 416 315 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  25 34 163 of 416 316 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M40  25 42 166 of 416 318 
Karen Dawson Wakefield Triathlon F40  25 53 171 of 416 320 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  25 55 172 of 416 321 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 59 173 of 416 322 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 00 174 of 416 322 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  26 01 177 of 416 322 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 02 178 of 416 322 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  26 13 187 of 416 324 
Alice Davies Lincoln Tri Club F  26 17 191 of 416 325 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  26 23 194 of 416 327 16 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  26 26 198 of 416 327 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  26 45 205 of 416 331 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 56 209 of 416 333 
Che Marston Unattached M  27 00 211 of 416 334 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 06 214 of 416 335 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F40  27 08 215 of 416 336 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  27 12 217 of 416 337 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  27 22 221 of 416 339 12 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 49 234 of 416 344 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 54 238 of 416 345 
James Collinson Abbey Runners M  27 56 239 of 416 346 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  28 00 241 of 416 347 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 07 244 of 416 348 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  28 14 246 of 416 349 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  28 32 251 of 416 353 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F45  28 37 254 of 416 354 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  29 13 266 of 416 362 
Anne Eldred Unattached F55  29 28 270 of 416 364 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  29 52 282 of 416 370 
Stuart Wilson Rounday Runners M  30 13 296 of 416 374 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 28 301 of 416 377 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  30 38 304 of 416 379 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  30 39 305 of 416 379 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  30 50 310 of 416 382 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 21 322 of 416 388 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  31 34 325 of 416 391 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  31 47 329 of 416 393 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  31 50 330 of 416 394 
Courtney Browne Abbey Runners F  32 17 338 of 416 400 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F50  32 25 341 of 416 401 
Rebecca Molloy Keighley & Craven AC F  33 14 355 of 416 411 
Heather Taylor Unattached F  33 59 364 of 416 420 
Amy Quinn Farsley Flyers F  34 50 373 of 416 431 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50  36 09 382 of 416 447 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  38 20 392 of 416 474 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  38 21 393 of 416 475 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  38 52 396 of 416 481 
Jeanette Scott Horsforth Harriers F55  39 08 399 of 416 484 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  39 52 403 of 416 493 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  39 53 404 of 416 494 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  41 03 407 of 416 508 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F35  44 59 411 of 416 557 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  51 44 414 of 416 640 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  51 45 415 of 416 641 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40  51 51 416 of 416 642 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4896&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021