Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 3rd Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nick Hardy Birchfield Harriers M  16 24 2 of 371 205 
David Stoneman Skyrac Athletic Club M40  17 23 3 of 371 217 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35  17 29 4 of 371 218 
Peter Francis Leeds University M  17 43 5 of 371 221 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 49 6 of 371 222 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  18 01 7 of 371 225 
Jack Garnham Unattached M  18 03 8 of 371 225 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  18 27 9 of 371 230 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 37 10 of 371 232 
Colm Fitzgerald Unattached M  18 56 11 of 371 236 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 57 12 of 371 237 
Eoin Tonge Unattached M40  19 06 13 of 371 238 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 08 14 of 371 239 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  19 09 15 of 371 239 
Steve Osgerby Unattached M40  19 11 16 of 371 239 
Mark Hopkins Unattached M35  19 15 17 of 371 240 
Mark Leggett Spenborough & District AC M50  19 28 18 of 371 243 
Joshua Dawson Steel City Striders M  19 30 19 of 371 243 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 31 20 of 371 244 
Peter Fallows Unattached M  19 31 21 of 371 243 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  19 49 22 of 371 247 
Hannah Riechert Abbey Runners F  19 50 23 of 371 248 
Thomas Murphy Unattached M  19 55 24 of 371 248 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  20 17 25 of 371 253 
Alastair White Unattached M  20 27 26 of 371 255 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 29 27 of 371 256 
Rachel Eales Hyde Park Harriers F  20 41 28 of 371 258 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 45 29 of 371 259 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  20 47 30 of 371 259 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  21 13 36 of 371 265 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 16 37 of 371 265 
Hayley Lawrence Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  21 20 38 of 371 266 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  21 26 41 of 371 268 
Nicholas Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 44 44 of 371 271 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  21 44 45 of 371 271 
Andrew Patrick Reigate Priory Athletic Club M50  21 48 46 of 371 272 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 14 54 of 371 278 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  22 18 55 of 371 278 
Laura Wylde Abbey Runners F35  22 31 59 of 371 281 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 47 68 of 371 284 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  22 58 71 of 371 287 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  23 00 72 of 371 287 
Louise Mcgechaen Saltaire Striders F50  23 06 75 of 371 288 
Ryan Turnbull Pudsey Pacers M40  23 07 76 of 371 289 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 11 78 of 371 289 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  23 12 79 of 371 290 
John Swallow Wakefield Triathlon M50  23 20 83 of 371 291 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 26 85 of 371 293 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  23 38 90 of 371 295 
Peter Covey Bingley Harriers M70  23 42 91 of 371 296 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  23 58 96 of 371 299 
David Morley St Theresas M55  24 11 101 of 371 302 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  24 17 104 of 371 303 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  24 19 105 of 371 303 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60  24 22 106 of 371 304 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  24 22 108 of 371 304 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 33 114 of 371 306 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 45 118 of 371 309 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 53 122 of 371 311 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  25 17 132 of 371 315 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 20 133 of 371 316 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  25 26 136 of 371 317 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  25 31 140 of 371 319 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  25 36 143 of 371 319 
Alice Davies Lincoln Tri Club F  25 43 146 of 371 321 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  25 44 147 of 371 321 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  26 07 162 of 371 326 
James Collinson Abbey Runners M  26 17 165 of 371 328 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F  26 18 166 of 371 328 
Anna Beith Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  26 34 175 of 371 332 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  27 09 191 of 371 339 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  27 17 192 of 371 341 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  27 18 193 of 371 341 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  27 23 195 of 371 342 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 28 196 of 371 343 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 50 205 of 371 347 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  27 52 207 of 371 348 
Dawn Hutchinson Pudsey Pacers F35  27 59 213 of 371 349 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  28 02 214 of 371 349 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F  28 10 219 of 371 352 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  28 14 220 of 371 352 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 17 221 of 371 353 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M45  28 30 226 of 371 356 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 31 227 of 371 356 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  28 33 228 of 371 356 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  28 35 229 of 371 357 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  28 37 231 of 371 357 
Stuart Wilson Rounday Runners M  28 41 233 of 371 358 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 21 252 of 371 366 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  29 26 256 of 371 367 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  29 27 257 of 371 368 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  29 33 259 of 371 369 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  29 42 260 of 371 371 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40  29 55 268 of 371 373 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  30 03 275 of 371 375 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  30 03 276 of 371 375 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  30 04 277 of 371 375 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 08 287 of 371 389 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 22 290 of 371 392 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F50  31 25 293 of 371 392 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 46 296 of 371 397 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 47 297 of 371 397 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  31 49 299 of 371 397 
Sarah Gledhill St Theresas F  32 11 305 of 371 402 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 38 314 of 371 407 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  33 38 329 of 371 420 
Clare Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers F35  35 48 343 of 371 447 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  38 13 349 of 371 477 
Jeanette Scott Horsforth Harriers F55  38 24 350 of 371 479 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  39 24 352 of 371 492 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  39 25 353 of 371 492 
Lucy Whitaker Abbey Runners F  39 25 354 of 371 492 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F35  45 30 368 of 371 568 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  45 32 369 of 371 568 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4952&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022