Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 10th Sep 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
18
02
1 of 629
225
14
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
20
2 of 629
229
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
18
22
3 of 629
229
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
18
36
4 of 629
232
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
18
47
5 of 629
234
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
52
6 of 629
235
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
18
56
7 of 629
236
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
19
07
8 of 629
238
0
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M40
19
09
9 of 629
239
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
19
09
10 of 629
239
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
10
11 of 629
240
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
13
12 of 629
240
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
19
14
13 of 629
240
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
20
14 of 629
241
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
22
15 of 629
242
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
23
16 of 629
242
0
James Downs
Stadium Runners
M50
19
43
17 of 629
246
0
Dave Martin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
19
49
18 of 629
248
0
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
50
19 of 629
248
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F40
19
55
20 of 629
249
2
Angel Georgiev
Unattached
M
20
09
21 of 629
251
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
09
22 of 629
251
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
20
18
23 of 629
253
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
18
24 of 629
254
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
28
25 of 629
255
0
Les Newby
Unattached
M45
20
32
26 of 629
256
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
20
40
27 of 629
258
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
40
28 of 629
258
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
20
42
29 of 629
258
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
52
30 of 629
261
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
56
31 of 629
262
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
14
35 of 629
265
4
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
21
17
37 of 629
266
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
32
41 of 629
269
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
21
36
42 of 629
270
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
48
45 of 629
272
0
Laurence Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
50
46 of 629
273
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
56
50 of 629
274
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
58
51 of 629
275
2
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
05
53 of 629
276
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
22
13
57 of 629
278
1
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
26
61 of 629
280
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
27
62 of 629
280
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
22
29
65 of 629
281
2
Adrian Sell
Saddleworth Runners
M35
22
33
69 of 629
282
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
39
74 of 629
283
0
Rebecca Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
22
44
77 of 629
284
0
Chris Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
22
57
82 of 629
287
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
22
58
83 of 629
287
0
Louise Turner
Stainland Lions
F40
22
58
84 of 629
287
0
Andrew Chapman
Stainland Lions
M35
23
04
87 of 629
288
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F40
23
07
90 of 629
289
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
23
93 of 629
292
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
33
96 of 629
294
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
41
104 of 629
296
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
45
105 of 629
297
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
23
49
108 of 629
298
0
Samuel McNeil
Acre Street Runners
M
24
04
114 of 629
300
0
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
24
16
118 of 629
303
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
24
19
121 of 629
304
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
25
126 of 629
305
0
Keira Jones
Valley Striders
F
24
32
130 of 629
307
0
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
24
33
131 of 629
307
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
24
47
137 of 629
310
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
25
19
152 of 629
316
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
25
21
153 of 629
317
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
27
156 of 629
318
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
28
158 of 629
318
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
25
30
159 of 629
319
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
25
36
164 of 629
320
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
47
171 of 629
322
0
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
48
172 of 629
322
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
25
48
173 of 629
322
8
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
25
57
178 of 629
324
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
15
186 of 629
328
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
20
189 of 629
329
0
Mark Treacey
Kings Heath Running Club
M50
26
21
190 of 629
329
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
26
23
192 of 629
330
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
26
196 of 629
330
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
26
26
197 of 629
330
0
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
27
198 of 629
331
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
29
199 of 629
330
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
38
203 of 629
332
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
42
206 of 629
333
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
27
03
229 of 629
338
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
27
15
236 of 629
341
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
27
21
237 of 629
342
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
27
22
239 of 629
342
0
Julia Garbutt
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
23
242 of 629
342
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
27
40
251 of 629
345
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
27
45
256 of 629
347
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
50
260 of 629
347
0
Finn Leigh-Jones
Unattached
M
27
51
261 of 629
348
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
27
57
267 of 629
349
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
28
02
273 of 629
350
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
07
276 of 629
351
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
08
277 of 629
351
0
Millie Powell
Wakefield Harriers
F
28
13
281 of 629
353
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
16
285 of 629
353
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
24
292 of 629
354
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
28
25
293 of 629
355
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
28
296 of 629
355
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
29
298 of 629
356
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
28
33
302 of 629
357
0
Andrew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
28
42
306 of 629
359
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
50
314 of 629
360
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
28
52
318 of 629
361
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
56
319 of 629
361
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
57
320 of 629
361
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
29
02
329 of 629
363
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
03
331 of 629
363
0
Kathryn Cotton
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
03
332 of 629
363
0
Simon Edwards
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
04
333 of 629
363
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
07
335 of 629
363
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
29
14
340 of 629
365
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
29
20
344 of 629
366
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
25
347 of 629
367
0
Garry Nicholson
Stainland Lions
M55
29
33
353 of 629
369
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
29
37
355 of 629
370
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
38
356 of 629
370
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M65
29
39
357 of 629
371
3
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
48
364 of 629
372
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
52
367 of 629
373
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
02
372 of 629
375
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
30
04
374 of 629
376
0
Charlotte Higgs
Halifax Harriers
F
30
04
375 of 629
376
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
30
18
384 of 629
379
0
Lesley Conway
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
30
19
385 of 629
379
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
30
35
393 of 629
382
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
42
397 of 629
383
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
31
21
417 of 629
391
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
31
22
418 of 629
392
0
Ally Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
31
30
422 of 629
394
0
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
31
41
428 of 629
396
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
42
431 of 629
396
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M40
32
01
437 of 629
400
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
24
454 of 629
404
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
44
462 of 629
409
0
Evie Blaylock
Unattached
F
33
06
478 of 629
413
0
Rachel Lane
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
33
16
479 of 629
416
0
Sebastian Havell
Halifax Harriers
M
33
21
483 of 629
417
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
34
16
501 of 629
428
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
34
59
520 of 629
437
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
50
533 of 629
447
0
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F55
36
19
545 of 629
454
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
32
570 of 629
469
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
37
38
573 of 629
470
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
31
580 of 629
481
0
Karen Newill
Stainland Lions
F50
41
32
602 of 629
519
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
38
603 of 629
520
0
Sharon Husband
Unattached
F45
44
15
611 of 629
553
0
Iona Leigh-Jones
North York Moors AC
F40
44
30
612 of 629
556
0
Tami Helliwell
Stainland Lions
F
44
57
614 of 629
562
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
45
56
620 of 629
574
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
47
29
622 of 629
593
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
49
03
623 of 629
613
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4973&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024