Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 10th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Elliot Smales Rotherham Harriers M  16 26 1 of 398 200 
Finley Thompson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M  16 49 2 of 398 205 
Lewis Byram Holmfirth Harriers M  17 02 3 of 398 207 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 51 4 of 398 217 
Chris Green Unattached M45  17 58 5 of 398 218 
Tim Ashelford Ilkley Harriers M50  18 02 6 of 398 220 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  18 03 7 of 398 220 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 12 8 of 398 222 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 19 9 of 398 223 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 26 11 of 398 225 
Tom Thomas Unattached M  18 30 12 of 398 225 
Colm Fitzgerald Unattached M  18 35 13 of 398 226 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 54 14 of 398 230 
Eoin Tonge Unattached M40  19 00 15 of 398 231 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35  19 08 16 of 398 233 
Jack Holland 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M  19 09 17 of 398 233 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 17 19 of 398 235 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 19 20 of 398 235 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 25 21 of 398 237 18 
Matt Brigham Unattached M  19 31 23 of 398 237 
James Mulholland Unattached M  19 34 24 of 398 238 
James Bye Abbey Runners M  19 38 25 of 398 239 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 42 26 of 398 239 
Max Ashelford Ilkley Harriers M  19 56 27 of 398 243 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50  20 00 28 of 398 244 
Rachel Eales Hyde Park Harriers F  20 01 30 of 398 244 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  20 04 31 of 398 244 
Adrian Bastow Ilkley Harriers M45  20 18 33 of 398 247 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 39 36 of 398 252 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 43 37 of 398 252 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 49 38 of 398 254 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  20 49 39 of 398 254 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 57 42 of 398 255 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  21 00 43 of 398 256 
Jonathan Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  21 28 48 of 398 261 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 36 50 of 398 263 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M  21 41 55 of 398 264 
Emily Hollis Charnwood Athletic Club F  21 55 60 of 398 267 
Ben Douglas Notts Athletic Club M  21 57 61 of 398 267 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 58 62 of 398 268 
Andrew Kindleysides St Theresas M35  21 59 63 of 398 268 25 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  22 05 67 of 398 269 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 10 68 of 398 270 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 10 69 of 398 270 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  22 14 71 of 398 271 16 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  22 15 72 of 398 271 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 21 74 of 398 272 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 28 78 of 398 274 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  22 40 81 of 398 276 
Ryan Turnbull Pudsey Pacers M40  22 47 84 of 398 278 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  22 56 85 of 398 279 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  23 12 91 of 398 283 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  23 13 93 of 398 283 10 
Elizabeth Austen Abbey Runners F35  23 21 95 of 398 284 
Chris Winbourne Unattached M45  23 44 105 of 398 289 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  23 45 106 of 398 289 
Riley Slobodian Abbey Runners M  23 48 107 of 398 290 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  24 10 119 of 398 294 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 27 129 of 398 298 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  24 31 131 of 398 298 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  24 47 140 of 398 302 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F  24 56 143 of 398 304 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  24 58 145 of 398 304 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  25 02 147 of 398 305 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F45  25 04 148 of 398 305 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 08 151 of 398 306 
Peter Welch Unattached M60  25 21 155 of 398 308 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 32 159 of 398 311 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 33 161 of 398 311 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  25 34 162 of 398 311 22 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 55 173 of 398 316 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  25 59 176 of 398 316 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  26 01 178 of 398 317 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  26 18 185 of 398 320 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  26 49 195 of 398 327 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 50 196 of 398 327 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M50  26 51 198 of 398 327 
Sophie Convery Skyrac Athletic Club F  27 29 215 of 398 335 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 33 217 of 398 336 
Phillip Murphy Trawden Athletic Club M50  27 40 220 of 398 337 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  27 56 230 of 398 340 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  28 06 233 of 398 342 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  28 07 234 of 398 342 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 13 237 of 398 344 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 18 239 of 398 345 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  28 37 246 of 398 348 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M  28 42 248 of 398 350 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  28 43 249 of 398 350 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 45 250 of 398 350 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  28 53 255 of 398 352 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40  29 06 262 of 398 354 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  29 29 273 of 398 359 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  29 34 278 of 398 360 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  29 52 288 of 398 364 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  30 14 297 of 398 368 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  30 25 303 of 398 370 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  30 30 307 of 398 372 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  30 54 314 of 398 376 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 06 318 of 398 379 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 47 324 of 398 387 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  32 36 339 of 398 397 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  34 06 362 of 398 415 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  34 38 368 of 398 422 
Richard Revill Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  34 46 371 of 398 423 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F35  36 45 383 of 398 448 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  36 54 384 of 398 449 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  37 14 386 of 398 454 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  39 13 389 of 398 478 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  39 14 390 of 398 478 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  48 56 396 of 398 596 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4974&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022